Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2013 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/11/2013 to Sun 05/12/2013

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2013 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     3           Kaja Vaughns (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          14.69 Q
   2      1     5           Isabelle Seten (7), Champaign (St. John)                         14.85  
   3      1     1           Kahleea Washington (6), Rockford (St. Paul)                      14.85  
   4      1     6           Macey Marino (8), Belleville (Zion)                              15.32  
   5      1     2           Alexis Enke (7), Bethalto (Zion)                                 15.60  
   6      1     7           Hannah Rauch (8), Peoria (Concordia)                             15.72  
   7      1     4           C.J. Davenport-Flores (7), Peoria (Concordia)                    16.05  

   1      2     5           Lauren Canady (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                14.19 Q
   2      2     3           Ellen Schulte (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        14.33 Q
   3      2     6           Nicole Vecchione (8), Roselle (Trinity)                          14.47 Q
   4      2     2           Madison Davis (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          14.70  
   5      2     7           Jeneve Becker (7), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                       14.75  
   6      2     1           Anneliese Lockner (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                  15.06  
   7      2     4           Hannah Houston (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                          15.51  

   1      3     4           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         13.84 Q
   2      3     7           Sydney Levan (8), Chester (St. John)                             14.78  
   3      3     3           Abby Smith (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                              14.78  
   4      3     2           Tarrah Kamp (7), Dundee (Immanuel)                               14.86  
   5      3     6           Kayla Armstrong (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                       14.97  
   6      3     5           Rachel Verdun (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        15.00  
   7      3     1           Summer Schmidt (7), Belleville (Zion)                            15.66  

   1      4     5           Vivica Coleman (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.58 Q
   2      4     3           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      13.95 Q
   3      4     4           Taylor Rudin (7), Peoria (Concordia)                             14.19 Q
   4      4     7           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          14.43 Q
   5      4     2           Elisa Balthazar (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           14.56 Q
   6      4     6           Isabella Petti (8), Lombard (St. John)                           15.15  

   1      5     5           Camille Moore (8), River Forest (Grace)                          14.40 Q
   2      5     6           Kennedy O'Neill (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                           14.68 Q
   3      5     4           Caroline Boehne (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                           14.75  
   4      5     2           Hallie Williams (8), Lincoln (Zion)                              15.01  
   5      5     7           Sarah Krause (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            15.85  
   .      5     3           Marisa Morella (8), River Forest (Grace)                         DQ     

   1      6     4           Maren Kelly (8), Peoria (Christ)                                 14.26 Q
   2      6     5           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              14.30 Q
   3      6     2           Ayja Hodge (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  14.56 Q
   4      6     3           Emily Stein (8), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       14.64 Q
   5      6     7           Sydney Schweizer (8), Red Bud (St. John)                         15.12  
   6      6     6           Mackenzie Schweizer (7), Red Bud (St. John)                      15.25  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Vivica Coleman (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.88 Q
   2      1     5           Taylor Rudin (7), Peoria (Concordia)                             14.31 Q
   3      1     2           Camille Moore (8), River Forest (Grace)                          14.38 Q
   4      1     3           Lauren Canady (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                14.42 q
   5      1     6           Ellen Schulte (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        14.47 q
   6      1     8           Kaja Vaughns (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          14.48  
   7      1     7           Elisa Balthazar (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           14.78  

   1      2     4           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         14.21 Q
   2      2     5           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      14.63 Q
   3      2     3           Maren Kelly (8), Peoria (Christ)                                 14.88 Q
   4      2     2           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          15.04  
   5      2     8           Kennedy O'Neill (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                           15.12  
   6      2     6           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              15.21  
   7      2     1           Emily Stein (8), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       15.39  
   8      2     7           Nicole Vecchione (8), Roselle (Trinity)                          15.60  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         13.22
   2      1     4           Vivica Coleman (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.23
   3      1     8           Ellen Schulte (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        13.80
   4      1     7           Maren Kelly (8), Peoria (Christ)                                 13.88
   5      1     2           Camille Moore (8), River Forest (Grace)                          13.90
   6      1     3           Taylor Rudin (7), Peoria (Concordia)                             14.08
   7      1     1           Lauren Canady (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                14.10
   8      1     6           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      14.12

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         29.42 Q
   2      1     5           Ella Flesner (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     30.78  
   3      1     2           Taiylour Kirkwood (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                     31.11  
   4      1     7           Jeneve Becker (7), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                       31.21  
   5      1     3           Marisa Morella (8), River Forest (Grace)                         32.08  
   6      1     6           Alexis Hauser (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                           34.19  

   1      2     4           Stephanie Schlichting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                     28.65 Q
   2      2     6           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      28.83 Q
   3      2     5           Kennedy O'Neill (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                           29.54 Q
   4      2     1           Kahleea Washington (6), Rockford (St. Paul)                      30.61  
   5      2     3           Sydney Reynolds (8), Decatur Lutheran                            30.80  
   6      2     2           Jasmine Norris (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                          32.08  

   1      3     4           Brandi Bisping (8), Morton (Bethel)                              29.79 Q
   2      3     2           Ellen Schulte (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        30.34 Q
   3      3     3           Hannah Nuzzo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              30.61  
   4      3     6           Rachel Verdun (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        30.75  
   5      3     7           Talia Robinson (7), Forest Park (St. John)                       31.03  
   6      3     5           Emily Duis (7), Milford (St. Paul)                               31.12  

   1      4     4           Isabelle Seten (7), Champaign (St. John)                         29.76 Q
   2      4     6           Emily Stein (8), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       30.05 Q
   3      4     5           Abby Smith (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                              30.45 Q
   4      4     3           Heather Drain (8), River Forest (Grace)                          31.15  
   5      4     7           Hannah Houston (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                          31.71  
   6      4     2           Alexis Sabado (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                           32.30  

   1      5     5           Kayla Armstrong (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                       30.43 Q
   2      5     7           Sarah Daley (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              30.51  
   3      5     2           Kaja Vaughns (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          30.57  
   4      5     4           Cheyenne Warren (8), Decatur Lutheran                            30.78  
   5      5     3           Alyssa Elliott (7), Lombard (St. John)                           32.01  
   6      5     1           Clara Nebel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                              32.14  
   7      5     6           Bethany Imlah (8), Lombard (St. John)                            32.15  
   .      5     8           Amanda Lichtenstein (5), Morton (Bethel)                         DQ     

   1      6     4           Vivica Coleman (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          28.96 Q
   2      6     3           Jada Williams (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            29.48 Q
   3      6     5           Maren Kelly (8), Peoria (Christ)                                 29.68 Q
   4      6     6           Tarrah Kamp (7), Dundee (Immanuel)                               30.82  
   5      6     7           Anneliese Lockner (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                  32.06  
   6      6     2           Danielle Timmermann (8), Bethalto (Zion)                         33.73  
   7      6     1           Abigail Teske (8), Peoria (Christ)                               34.06  

   1      7     4           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              29.55 Q
   2      7     6           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          29.67 Q
   3      7     3           Caroline Boehne (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                           30.39 Q
   4      7     5           Alexus Cole (8), Centralia (Trinity)                             31.02  
   5      7     7           Sarah Hager (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                              31.95  
   6      7     2           Stefanie Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               32.27  
   7      7     1           Ashley Adams (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      33.20  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Vivica Coleman (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          29.81 Q
   2      1     4           Stephanie Schlichting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                     30.44 Q
   3      1     6           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          30.45 Q
   4      1     2           Maren Kelly (8), Peoria (Christ)                                 30.52 q
   5      1     3           Jada Williams (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            30.79  
   6      1     8           Abby Smith (6), Freeport (Immanuel)                              30.89  
   7      1     1           Ellen Schulte (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        30.95  
   8      1     7           Emily Stein (8), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       31.74  

   1      2     5           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         28.88 Q
   2      2     6           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              29.69 Q
   3      2     7           Brandi Bisping (8), Morton (Bethel)                              29.80 Q
   4      2     4           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      30.15 q
   5      2     2           Isabelle Seten (7), Champaign (St. John)                         30.58  
   6      2     1           Caroline Boehne (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                           30.63  
   7      2     3           Kennedy O'Neill (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                           30.79  
   8      2     8           Kayla Armstrong (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                       31.19  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         27.68
   2      1     6           Stephanie Schlichting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                     27.83
   3      1     8           Maren Kelly (8), Peoria (Christ)                                 27.94
   4      1     2           Brandi Bisping (8), Morton (Bethel)                              28.09
   5      1     3           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              28.15
   6      1     7           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          28.51
   7      1     5           Vivica Coleman (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          28.57
   8      1     1           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      28.80

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     4           Kylie Welch (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           1:04.01 Q
   2      1     5           Grace Tantillo (7), Belleville (Zion)                            1:08.44 Q
   3      1     3           Mackenzie Koester (8), Belleville (Zion)                         1:08.59 Q
   4      1     7           Sydney Alderman (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       1:10.70  
   5      1     6           Galloway Elizabeth (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                1:11.66  
   6      1     1           Emma Wise (7), Champaign (St. John)                              1:16.79  

   1      2     4           Stephanie Schlichting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                     1:06.64 Q
   2      2     5           Hannah Nuzzo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              1:06.97 Q
   3      2     6           Jada Williams (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            1:08.82  
   4      2     7           Talia Robinson (7), Forest Park (St. John)                       1:08.95  
   5      2     3           Alissa Hargett (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                       1:11.52  
   6      2     1           Tori Cammarano (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                           1:12.96  

   1      3     4           Meredith McDonough (8), Morton (Bethel)                          1:06.06 Q
   2      3     5           Brianna Niebrugge (8), Decatur Lutheran                          1:06.74 Q
   3      3     6           Morgan Knight (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           1:08.69 Q
   4      3     2           Nicole Greyer (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             1:14.95  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Kylie Welch (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           1:02.81
   2      1     3           Stephanie Schlichting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                     1:03.87
   3      1     5           Meredith McDonough (8), Morton (Bethel)                          1:05.24
   4      1     2           Hannah Nuzzo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              1:06.01
   5      1     1           Mackenzie Koester (8), Belleville (Zion)                         1:07.00
   6      1     8           Morgan Knight (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           1:07.35
   7      1     7           Grace Tantillo (7), Belleville (Zion)                            1:07.44
   8      1     6           Brianna Niebrugge (8), Decatur Lutheran                          1:11.97

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time     
   1      1     1           Kylie Welch (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           2:40.13 Q 
   2      1     3           Kelly Knauf (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:42.18 Q 
   3      1     9           Hannah Secor (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:42.93 Q 
   4      1     2           Alexandria Weyrich (8), Yorkville (Cross)                        2:43.63 Q 
   5      1     5           Kiley Haug (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                2:44.54 Q 
   6      1    13           Morgan Kelly (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              2:44.61 Q 
   7      1     6           Madeline Eck (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:44.62 Q 
   8      1    14           Taylor Stines (6), Belleville (Zion)                             2:45.34   
   9      1     7           Caylie Carter (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         2:46.98   
  10      1     4           Nicole Greyer (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             2:48.16   
  11      1    12           Karla Biery (6), Chicago (Pilgrim)                               2:50.12   
  12      1    11           Alissa Hargett (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                       2:55.16   
  13      1     8           Mallory Unverfehrt (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                     2:55.52   
  14      1    10           Ava Weyrich (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:57.87   
  15      1    15           Kelly Schmieder (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                          2:59.49   

   1      2     1           Lexie Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                               2:37.91 Q
   2      2     3           Jacqueline Eck (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   2:38.02 Q
   3      2     2           Mollie Krueger (8), Morton (Bethel)                              2:39.02 Q
   4      2     8           Anna LaValle (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:39.53 Q
   5      2     4           Haley Peterson (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        2:41.25 Q
   6      2    10           Anna Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                2:45.30  
   7      2     5           Sarah Wert (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:48.43  
   8      2    11           Madison Diercks (5), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        2:50.82  
   9      2    16           Brooke Witzel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             2:55.11  
  10      2     9           Kaya Tynis (8), Marengo (Zion)                                   2:56.88  
  11      2    15           Olivia Isufi (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  2:58.55  
  12      2    14           Katie Hansen (7), Lombard (St. John)                             2:58.63  
  13      2     7           Tori Cammarano (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                           2:59.69  
  14      2    12           Elaine Schenk (5), Marengo (Zion)                                2:59.89  
  15      2     6           Ellen Blechle (8), Chester (St. John)                            3:02.77  
  16      2    13           Elaine Fitzgerald (8), Troy (St. Paul)                           3:07.70  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Lexie Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                               2:33.80
   2      1     5           Kylie Welch (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           2:34.29
   3      1     7           Kelly Knauf (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:35.73
   4      1     3           Mollie Krueger (8), Morton (Bethel)                              2:36.30
   5      1     6           Haley Peterson (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        2:40.83
   6      1     2           Jacqueline Eck (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   2:43.71
   7      1     8           Hannah Secor (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:45.06
   8      1    11           Morgan Kelly (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              2:45.90
   9      1     4           Anna LaValle (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:46.71
  10      1    12           Madeline Eck (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:50.00
  11      1     9           Alexandria Weyrich (8), Yorkville (Cross)                        2:54.36
  12      1    10           Kiley Haug (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                2:59.65

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Jacqueline Eck (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   5:44.60
   2      2     8           Madeline Eck (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     5:50.70
   3      2     6           Morgan Kelly (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              5:53.37
   4      2     7           Nicole Greyer (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             5:54.68
   5      2     4           Sarah Wert (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               5:58.92
   6      2    14           Hannah Secor (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 5:59.66
   7      2     3           Kiley Haug (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                5:59.97
   8      2     1           Alexandria Weyrich (8), Yorkville (Cross)                        6:03.52
   9      2     5           Caylie Carter (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         6:03.72
  10      2     9           Anna Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                6:05.07
  11      1     3           Brenna Fathers (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          6:05.56
  12      2    13           Lauren Brown (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                          6:06.46
  13      1    10           Alissa Hargett (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                       6:08.04
  14      1     1           Caroline Daniels (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                         6:12.59
  15      1     7           Morgan Baker (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            6:13.08
  16      2    15           Jolie Linhart (7), Rockford Lutheran                             6:13.59
  17      1     6           Brooke Witzel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             6:14.85
  18      2    11           Ava Weyrich (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               6:17.28
  19      1     9           Tara Kellerman (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                            6:17.55
  20      1     5           Kaya Tynis (8), Marengo (Zion)                                   6:17.74
  21      1     8           Mallory Unverfehrt (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                     6:18.91
  22      2    16           Olivia Isufi (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  6:20.34
  23      1    14           Sarah Shefcik (8), Marengo (Zion)                                6:21.31
  24      1    16           Audrey Howaniec (6), Chicago (Pilgrim)                           6:25.72
  25      1     2           Hannah Johnson (7), Morton (Bethel)                              6:27.60
  26      1     4           Jane Smith (5), Palatine (Immanuel)                              6:28.92
  27      1    13           Kelsey Riesenberg (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                     6:29.78
  28      1    12           Ellen Blechle (8), Chester (St. John)                            6:31.51
  29      1    11           Ally Shepherd (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         6:37.80
  30      1    15           Georgi Warren (7), Belleville (Zion)                             7:35.74

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Autumn Wabi (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           18.02 Q
   2      1     5           Alyssa Grimm (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   19.67 Q
   3      1     3           Emani Washington (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                        20.32  
   4      1     7           Alana Santos (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)             20.39  
   5      1     2           Lydia Flaherty (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              20.53  
   6      1     1           Molly Potter (7), Champaign (St. John)                           20.85  
   7      1     6           Mallory Unverfehrt (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                     21.32  

   1      2     4           Sydney Levan (8), Chester (St. John)                             17.57 Q
   2      2     5           Lexi Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             19.15 Q
   3      2     3           Olivia Isufi (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  19.57 Q
   4      2     6           Erika Anderson (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)           20.39  
   5      2     2           Gigi Crescenzo (6), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     21.50  
   6      2     1           Kaitlyn Wiegand (8), Springfield (Concordia)                     21.97  
   .      2     7           Taylor Bradley (6), Bethalto (Zion)                              DNF    

   1      3     4           Macey Marino (8), Belleville (Zion)                              18.84 Q
   2      3     5           Alexis Rowe (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           19.87 Q
   3      3     6           Taylor Tomasek (8), Roselle (Trinity)                            20.15  
   4      3     2           Lilli Thalmann (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       20.27  
   5      3     3           Friedrichs Anna (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   20.48  
   6      3     1           Dani Tulak (8), Decatur Lutheran                                 21.07  
   7      3     7           Ella Niermann (7), River Forest (Grace)                          23.52  

   1      4     4           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              18.54 Q
   2      4     5           Stefanie Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               18.86 Q
   3      4     6           Madison Davis (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          20.57  
   4      4     3           Kaylee Lichtenstein (7), Morton (Bethel)                         21.08  
   5      4     8           Alexis Enke (7), Bethalto (Zion)                                 21.24  
   6      4     1           Bailey Booker (7), Red Bud (St. John)                            21.35  
   7      4     7           Maddie Stewart (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       22.05  

   1      5     4           Daelin Switzer (6), Decatur Lutheran                             18.55 Q
   2      5     2           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          19.25 Q
   3      5     3           Abby Beck (5), Rockford (St. Paul)                               19.87 Q
   4      5     5           Danielle Timmermann (8), Bethalto (Zion)                         19.99  
   5      5     7           Paige Kasten (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                             20.29  
   6      5     6           Alyssa Huffman (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 20.30  
   7      5     1           Kassie Stock (8), Decatur Lutheran                               20.70  
   8      5     8           Daina Riser (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               20.71  

   1      6     5           Lexie Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                               18.42 Q
   2      6     4           Vanessa Nutakor (8), Decatur Lutheran                            18.59 Q
   3      6     6           Faith Aaron (7), Milford (St. Paul)                              19.82 Q
   4      6     3           Isabelle Zuroske (7), Rockford Lutheran                          19.94 Q
   5      6     8           Kathryn Butler (6), Bethalto (Zion)                              19.99  
   6      6     2           Ashley Adams (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      20.08  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Sydney Levan (8), Chester (St. John)                             17.27 Q
   2      1     5           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              18.24 Q
   3      1     3           Daelin Switzer (6), Decatur Lutheran                             18.33 Q
   4      1     6           Macey Marino (8), Belleville (Zion)                              19.03 q
   5      1     8           Isabelle Zuroske (7), Rockford Lutheran                          19.57  
   6      1     2           Amaria Byrd (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                          19.60  
   7      1     7           Olivia Isufi (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  20.10  
   8      1     1           Faith Aaron (7), Milford (St. Paul)                              20.18  

   1      2     4           Autumn Wabi (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           17.96 Q
   2      2     5           Lexie Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                               18.23 Q
   3      2     6           Stefanie Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               18.57 Q
   4      2     3           Vanessa Nutakor (8), Decatur Lutheran                            18.76 q
   5      2     2           Lexi Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             19.51  
   6      2     8           Abby Beck (5), Rockford (St. Paul)                               19.94  
   7      2     7           Alyssa Grimm (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   20.12  
   8      2     1           Alexis Rowe (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           20.71  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Sydney Levan (8), Chester (St. John)                             16.50
   2      1     5           Autumn Wabi (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           16.66
   3      1     3           Lexie Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                               17.57
   4      1     2           Daelin Switzer (6), Decatur Lutheran                             17.67
   5      1     6           Grace Picchiotti (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              17.70
   6      1     1           Vanessa Nutakor (8), Decatur Lutheran                            17.98
   7      1     8           Macey Marino (8), Belleville (Zion)                              18.27
   8      1     7           Stefanie Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               18.79

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                56.76 Q
                               347 Elisa Balthazar (8), 348 Megan Fehr (8)           
                               355 Taylor Tomasek (8), 356 Nicole Vecchione (8)      
   2      1     5            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  57.07 Q
                               312 Ayja Hodge (8), 313 Jada Jones (8)                
                               314 Maren Kelly (8), 315 Abigail Teske (8)            
   3      1     3            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              57.86  
                               223 Anna Price (8), 224 Marley Rowe (7)               
                               226 Abby Smith (6), 227 Anna Wichman (6)              
   4      1     7            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               58.49  
                               117 Sarah Daley (8), 118 Caroline Daniels (6)         
                               120 Sarah Hager (7), 123 Lauren Whitney (8)           
   5      1     6            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               59.82  
                               326 Bailey Montroy (7), 328 Mackenzie Schweizer (7)   
                               329 Sydney Schweizer (8), 330 Claudia Watters (7)     
   6      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:00.04
                               181 Rachael Gray (7), 182 Alyssa Grimm (6)            
                               183 Alyssa Huffman (6), 184 Lindsey Reid (8)          
   7      1     1            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              1:04.61
                               109 Natalie Diaz (6), 111 Karisa Hoffman (7)          
                               112 Hannah Houston (7), 113 Marliese Ruch (7)         

   1      2     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              53.90 Q
                               301 Brenna Fathers (7), 303 Tiana Henderson (7)       
                               308 Anayia Veremis (7), 309 Emani Washington (7)      
   2      2     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             55.99 Q
                               331 Heather Drain (8), 332 Camille Moore (8)          
                               333 Marisa Morella (8), 334 Ella Niermann (7)         
   3      2     6            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               58.14  
                               319 C.J. Davenport-Flores (7), 320 Trisha Ibe (7)     
                               322 Hannah Rauch (8), 323 Taylor Rudin (7)            
   4      2     2            EAST ST. LOUIS (UNITY)                           58.23  
                               204 Jashira Bolden (8), 205 Amaria Byrd (7)           
                               206 Mary Holton (7), 207 Trinity Rives (7)            
   5      2     3            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            58.30  
                               172 Kayla Armstrong (8), 173 Myrecal Bounds (8)       
                               174 Jaylen McBride (7), 175 Kaja Vaughns (8)          
   6      2     1            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            58.93  
                               150 Sydney Alderman (8), 154 Johana Kirchner (7)      
                               156 Cally Robertson (7), 158 Ally Shepherd (8)        
   .      2     7            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        DQ     
                               282 Makuch Aly (8), 284 Galloway Claire (6)           
                               285 Galloway Elizabeth (8), 289 Mandy Withey (6)      

   1      3     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                55.97 Q
                               132 Grace Tantillo (7), 127 Macey Marino (8)          
                               129 Bella Perez (8), 130 Summer Schmidt (7)           
   2      3     6            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              58.06  
                               213 Bethany Christensen (8), 214 Vivica Coleman (7)   
                               215 Dajah Molden (7), 216 Rachel RInk (8)             
   3      3     5            LOMBARD (ST. JOHN)                               58.34  
                               254 Alyssa Elliott (7), 255 Katie Hansen (7)          
                               256 Bethany Imlah (8), 257 Isabella Petti (8)         
   4      3     2            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           58.41  
                               208 Libby Bateman (6), 209 Ellen Schulte (6)          
                               211 Lilli Thalmann (7), 212 Rachel Verdun (7)         
   5      3     3            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            58.86  
                               372 Jai Hendricks (8), 373 Taiylour Kirkwood (7)      
                               374 Carolyn Krueger (6), 378 Autumn Wabi (8)          
   6      3     1            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   1:00.11
                               247 Danielle Burgrabe (8), 249 Heather Heidbreder (8) 
                               250 Brooklyn Hermes (8), 253 Hallie Williams (8)      
   7      3     7            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:00.33
                               258 Rachael Jasinski (8), 260 Nikki Menig (7)         
                               264 Lily Stanley (8), 266 Keridan Velasquez (7)       

   1      4     4            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 55.94 Q
                               196 Vanessa Nutakor (8), 197 Sydney Reynolds (8)      
                               199 Daelin Switzer (6), 201 Cheyenne Warren (8)       
   2      4     5            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  56.90 Q
                               269 Katie Adams (8), 270 Brandi Bisping (8)           
                               274 Mollie Krueger (8), 277 Jenna McCartney (6)       
   3      4     6            ROCKFORD (ST. PAUL)                              57.56 Q
                               340 Abby Beck (5), 341 Amanda Livingston (8)          
                               342 Jasmine Norris (7), 344 Amaryha WIlliams (8)      
   4      4     3            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             58.51  
                               164 Lia Potter (5), 165 Molly Potter (7)              
                               166 Isabelle Seten (7), 167 Emma Wise (7)             
   5      4     1            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         59.28  
                               228 Gigi Crescenzo (6), 229 Anneliese Lockner (7)     
                               230 Samantha Nosewicz (7), 232 Jessica Smith (7)      
   6      4     2            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  1:00.09
                               143 Judy Daugherty (7), 144 Alexis Enke (7)           
                               146 Serena Houge (7), 148 Danielle Timmermann (8)     
   7      4     7            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:00.98
                               382 Kendall Haug (6), 386 Taylor Pavia (6)            
                               387 Morgan Richards (6), 389 Holly Sutkay (6)         
   8      4     8            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          1:01.84
                               188 Jeneve Becker (7), 189 Nicole Nesbit (8)          
                               190 Brianna Scott (7), 191 Rachel Vallier (7)         

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              53.16
                               401 Brenna Fathers (7), 303 Tiana Henderson (7)     
                               308 Anayia Veremis (7), 309 Emani Washington (7)    
   2      1     5            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 54.80
                               196 Vanessa Nutakor (8), 197 Sydney Reynolds (8)    
                               199 Daelin Switzer (6), 201 Cheyenne Warren (8)     
   3      1     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                55.19
                               132 Grace Tantillo (7), 127 Macey Marino (8)        
                               129 Bella Perez (8), 130 Summer Schmidt (7)         
   4      1     2            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                55.56
                               347 Elisa Balthazar (8), 348 Megan Fehr (8)         
                               355 Taylor Tomasek (8), 356 Nicole Vecchione (8)    
   5      1     6            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             55.64
                               331 Heather Drain (8), 332 Camille Moore (8)        
                               333 Marisa Morella (8), 334 Ella Niermann (7)       
   6      1     7            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  56.12
                               269 Katie Adams (8), 270 Brandi Bisping (8)         
                               274 Mollie Krueger (8), 277 Jenna McCartney (6)     
   7      1     1            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  56.65
                               312 Ayja Hodge (8), 313 Jada Jones (8)              
                               314 Maren Kelly (8), 315 Abigail Teske (8)          
   .      1     8            ROCKFORD (ST. PAUL)                              DQ   
                               340 Abby Beck (5), 341 Amanda Livingston (8)        
                               342 Jasmine Norris (7), 344 Amaryha WIlliams (8)    

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 2:03.11 Q
                               196 Vanessa Nutakor (8), 197 Sydney Reynolds (8)        
                               199 Daelin Switzer (6), 200 Dani Tulak (8)              
   2      1     0            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:05.59 Q
                               117 Sarah Daley (8), 120 Sarah Hager (7)                
                               122 Sarah Wert (7), 123 Lauren Whitney (8)              
   3      1     0            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               2:07.94 Q
                               327 Clara Nebel (8), 328 Mackenzie Schweizer (7)        
                               329 Sydney Schweizer (8), 330 Claudia Watters (7)       
   4      1     0            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         2:08.15  
                               229 Anneliese Lockner (7), 230 Samantha Nosewicz (7)    
                               232 Jessica Smith (7), 233 Abigial Trott (8)            
   5      1     0            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               2:08.26  
                               318 Reagan Begole (6), 320 Trisha Ibe (7)               
                               321 Izzy Ott (8), 322 Hannah Rauch (8)                  
   6      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                2:08.54  
                               382 Kendall Haug (6), 385 Hannah Nuzzo (7)              
                               386 Taylor Pavia (6), 389 Holly Sutkay (6)              
   7      1     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             2:11.89  
                               137 Gabrielle Bluege (7), 138 Madison Davis (7)         
                               139 Madison Diercks (5), 140 Maddison Grashorn (8)      

   1      2     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:59.50 Q
                               126 Mackenzie Koester (8), 129 Bella Perez (8)          
                               130 Summer Schmidt (7), 132 Grace Tantillo (7)          
   2      2     0            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              2:01.85 Q
                               221 Jenni Gantzer (8), 223 Anna Price (8)               
                               226 Abby Smith (6), 227 Anna Wichman (6)                
   3      2     0            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:06.27 Q
                               269 Katie Adams (8), 272 Macy Glatz (8)                 
                               275 Amanda Lichtenstein (5), 277 Jenna McCartney (6)    
   4      2     0            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   2:08.91  
                               247 Danielle Burgrabe (8), 249 Heather Heidbreder (8)   
                               250 Brooklyn Hermes (8), 253 Hallie Williams (8)        
   5      2     0            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  2:10.30  
                               142 Kathryn Butler (6), 143 Judy Daugherty (7)          
                               144 Alexis Enke (7), 146 Serena Houge (7)               
   .      2     0            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  DQ       
                               312 Ayja Hodge (8), 313 Jada Jones (8)                  
                               314 Maren Kelly (8), 315 Abigail Teske (8)              

   1      3     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            2:04.55 Q
                               153 Katarina Dickhut (7), 154 Johana Kirchner (7)       
                               156 Cally Robertson (7), 157 Alexis Rowe (7)            
   2      3     0            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        2:06.14 Q
                               281 Ashley Adams (6), 284 Galloway Claire (6)           
                               287 Sunu Rachel (6), 289 Mandy Withey (6)               
   3      3     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   2:08.86  
                               258 Rachael Jasinski (8), 261 Elaine Schenk (5)         
                               264 Lily Stanley (8), 266 Keridan Velasquez (7)         
   4      3     0            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               2:10.72  
                               168 Ellen Blechle (8), 169 Sydney Levan (8)             
                               170 Bailey Misuraca (7), 171 Lindsey Schroeder (8)      
   .      3     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              DQ       
                               302 Alexis Hauser (7), 305 Alexis Sabado (7)            
                               308 Anayia Veremis (7), 309 Emani Washington (7)        
   .      3     0            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       FS       
                               362 Ella Flesner (8), 363 Tori Hollinshead (8)          
                               364 Arianne Moody (8), 366 Annie Sherrick (8)           

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:57.09
                               126 Mackenzie Koester (8), 129 Bella Perez (8)        
                               130 Summer Schmidt (7), 132 Grace Tantillo (7)        
   2      1     5            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              1:58.63
                               221 Jenni Gantzer (8), 223 Anna Price (8)             
                               226 Abby Smith (6), 227 Anna Wichman (6)              
   3      1     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:59.55
                               153 Katarina Dickhut (7), 154 Johana Kirchner (7)     
                               156 Cally Robertson (7), 157 Alexis Rowe (7)          
   4      1     3            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 1:59.95
                               196 Vanessa Nutakor (8), 197 Sydney Reynolds (8)      
                               199 Daelin Switzer (6), 200 Dani Tulak (8)            
   5      1     7            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        2:02.10
                               281 Ashley Adams (6), 284 Galloway Claire (6)         
                               287 Sunu Rachel (6), 289 Mandy Withey (6)             
   6      1     8            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               2:02.59
                               327 Clara Nebel (8), 328 Mackenzie Schweizer (7)      
                               329 Sydney Schweizer (8), 330 Claudia Watters (7)     
   7      1     1            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:02.64
                               269 Katie Adams (8), 272 Macy Glatz (8)               
                               275 Amanda Lichtenstein (5), 277 Jenna McCartney (6)  
   8      1     2            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:04.40
                               117 Sarah Daley (8), 120 Sarah Hager (7)              
                               122 Sarah Wert (7), 123 Lauren Whitney (8)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     5            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:47.62 Q 
                               271 Lexie Collins (8), 272 Macy Glatz (8)                
                               274 Mollie Krueger (8), 280 Chloe Siscoe (6)             
   2      1     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:52.16 Q 
                               301 Brenna Fathers (7), 304 Anna LaValle (8)             
                               308 Anayia Veremis (7), 309 Emani Washington (7)         
   3      1     3            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               5:00.80 Q 
                               320 Trisha Ibe (7), 321 Izzy Ott (8)                     
                               323 Taylor Rudin (7), 322 Hannah Rauch (8)               
   4      1     6            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 5:04.11   
                               193 Emily Brown (8), 194 Lauren Jones (6)                
                               195 Brianna Niebrugge (8), 197 Sydney Reynolds (8)       
   5      1     7            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         5:06.37   
                               230 Samantha Nosewicz (7), 231 Tria Sabanty (8)          
                               232 Jessica Smith (7), 233 Abigial Trott (8)             
   6      1     2            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              5:06.85   
                               335 Morgan Baker (7), 336 Rebecca Bunger (6)             
                               337 Morgan Knight (7), 339 Emma Mehrings (6)             
   7      1     1            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               5:23.28   
                               168 Ellen Blechle (8), 169 Sydney Levan (8)              
                               170 Bailey Misuraca (7), 171 Lindsey Schroeder (8)       

   1      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:41.15 Q 
                               384 Kelly Knauf (8), 385 Hannah Nuzzo (7)                
                               388 Stephanie Schlichting (8), 390 Alexandria Weyrich (8)
   2      2     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:41.33 Q 
                               126 Mackenzie Koester (8), 129 Bella Perez (8)           
                               131 Taylor Stines (6), 132 Grace Tantillo (7)            
   3      2     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:49.84 Q 
                               150 Sydney Alderman (8), 152 Caylie Carter (7)           
                               157 Alexis Rowe (7), 156 Cally Robertson (7)             
   4      2     1            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                4:52.81 Q 
                               347 Elisa Balthazar (8), 348 Megan Fehr (8)              
                               354 Daina Riser (7), 356 Nicole Vecchione (8)            
   5      2     7            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              4:58.12 Q 
                               221 Jenni Gantzer (8), 223 Anna Price (8)                
                               224 Marley Rowe (7), 227 Anna Wichman (6)                
   6      2     6            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               5:03.26   
                               115 Tori Cammarano (6), 116 Natalie Ciaccio (7)          
                               119 Claire Drews (7), 120 Sarah Hager (7)                
   7      2     2            MARENGO (ZION)                                   5:05.89   
                               258 Rachael Jasinski (8), 261 Elaine Schenk (5)          
                               262 Hannah Secor (7), 264 Lily Stanley (8)               

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     2            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:30.61   
                               301 Brenna Fathers (7), 304 Anna LaValle (8)             
                               308 Anayia Veremis (7), 309 Emani Washington (7)         
   2      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:32.78   
                               384 Kelly Knauf (8), 385 Hannah Nuzzo (7)                
                               388 Stephanie Schlichting (8), 390 Alexandria Weyrich (8)
   3      1     3            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:33.38   
                               271 Lexie Collins (8), 272 Macy Glatz (8)                
                               274 Mollie Krueger (8), 278 Meredith McDonough (8)       
   4      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:33.43   
                               126 Mackenzie Koester (8), 129 Bella Perez (8)           
                               131 Taylor Stines (6), 132 Grace Tantillo (7)            
   5      1     7            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                4:40.99   
                               347 Elisa Balthazar (8), 348 Megan Fehr (8)              
                               354 Daina Riser (7), 356 Nicole Vecchione (8)            
   6      1     8            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               4:44.53   
                               320 Trisha Ibe (7), 321 Izzy Ott (8)                     
                               323 Taylor Rudin (7), 322 Hannah Rauch (8)               
   7      1     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:50.07   
                               150 Sydney Alderman (8), 152 Caylie Carter (7)           
                               157 Alexis Rowe (7), 156 Cally Robertson (7)             
   8      1     1            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              5:00.08   
                               221 Jenni Gantzer (8), 223 Anna Price (8)                
                               224 Marley Rowe (7), 227 Anna Wichman (6)                

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     1            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                11:21.29  
                               383 Kiley Haug (8), 384 Kelly Knauf (8)                  
                               388 Stephanie Schlichting (8), 390 Alexandria Weyrich (8)
   2      1     7            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  11:29.59  
                               272 Macy Glatz (8), 280 Chloe Siscoe (6)                 
                               274 Mollie Krueger (8), 278 Meredith McDonough (8)       
   3      1     2            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            11:30.08  
                               151 Lauren Brown (6), 152 Caylie Carter (7)              
                               158 Ally Shepherd (8), 159 Kylie Welch (8)               
   4      1     4            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              11:31.46  
                               301 Brenna Fathers (7), 304 Anna LaValle (8)             
                               306 Jane Smith (5), 308 Anayia Veremis (7)               
   5      1     3            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               11:49.33  
                               115 Tori Cammarano (6), 118 Caroline Daniels (6)         
                               121 Kelly Schmieder (6), 122 Sarah Wert (7)              
   6      1    10            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                11:51.90  
                               124 Lexi Anderson (8), 131 Taylor Stines (6)             
                               126 Mackenzie Koester (8), 134 Brooke Witzel (7)         
   7      1     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   11:53.88  
                               259 Faith Malinowski (6), 261 Elaine Schenk (5)          
                               262 Hannah Secor (7), 265 Kaya Tynis (8)                 
   8      1     5            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       12:08.28  
                               360 Jacqueline Eck (8), 361 Madeline Eck (7)             
                               367 Emily Stoeckel (5), 368 Aly White (6)                
   9      1    13            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             12:20.61  
                               135 Kaitlyn Angel (5), 136 Nicole Angel (8)              
                               139 Madison Diercks (5), 140 Maddison Grashorn (8)       
  10      1    12            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  12:30.15  
                               142 Kathryn Butler (6), 145 Lydia Flaherty (8)           
                               148 Danielle Timmermann (8), 149 Kate Weber (6)          
  11      1     8            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              12:32.94  
                               219 Allison Bondele (7), 222 Allison Kundert (7)         
                               224 Marley Rowe (7), 225 Rebecca Rubin (6)               
  12      1     9            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    12:35.46  
                               102 Cassidy Ginder (6), 103 Jodie Hermann (7)            
                               104 Olivia Isufi (7), 107 Laura Kate Waters (6)          
  13      1    11            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                12:35.65  
                               350 Morgan Kelly (8), 351 Samantha Myers (8)             
                               352 Stephanie Olds (8), 353 Madison Race (8)             
  14      1    14            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            13:20.14  
                               370 Hallie Butterfield (7), 371 Anabel Creighton (7)     
                               375 Natalie Parsons (7), 376 Kamryn Perez (8)            

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Autumn Wabi (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           15'00.25"
   2      1     0           Brandi Bisping (8), Morton (Bethel)                              14'11.25"
   3      1     0           Tiana Henderson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         14'09.75"
   4      1     0           Isabelle Seten (7), Champaign (St. John)                         14'06.00"
   5      1     0           Izzy Ott (8), Peoria (Concordia)                                 14'04.25"
   6      1     0           Cheyenne Warren (8), Decatur Lutheran                            14'01.75"
   7      1     0           Makuch Aly (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                        13'08.50"
   8      2     0           Sydney Schweizer (8), Red Bud (St. John)                         12'09.25"
   9      2     0           Hallie Williams (8), Lincoln (Zion)                              12'08.25"
  10      2     0           Natalie Ciaccio (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                          12'07.75"
  11      1     0           Lauren Canady (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                12'04.75"
  12      1     0           Bailey Misuraca (7), Chester (St. John)                          12'02.00"
  13      2     0           Lane Prather (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                 12'01.00"
  14      2     0           Hannah Johnson (7), Morton (Bethel)                              11'11.00"
  15      2     0           Kassie Stock (8), Decatur Lutheran                               11'08.50"
  16      2     0           Sarah Straup (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            11'06.00"
   .      2     0           Ashley Mohr (7), Morton (Bethel)                                  ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Madison Davis (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          31'10.00"
   2      3     0           Kennedy O'Neill (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                           31'08.50"
   3      3     0           Friedrichs Anna (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   31'04.50"
   4      3     0           Sunu Rachel (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       30'09.00"
   5      3     0           Izzy Ott (8), Peoria (Concordia)                                 30'09.00"
   6      3     0           Ella Flesner (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     30'03.50"
   7      3     0           Jeneve Becker (7), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                       29'08.00"
   8      3     0           Lexie Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                               29'07.50"
   9      3     0           Lexi Anderson (8), Belleville (Zion)                             28'06.00"
  10      2     0           Madison Diercks (5), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        28'05.00"
  11      2     0           Jai Hendricks (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         28'01.50"
  12      1     0           Trisha Ibe (7), Peoria (Concordia)                               28'01.50"
  13      2     0           Annie Sherrick (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   28'00.50"
  14      3     0           Lane Prather (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                 27'11.50"
  15      2     0           Brianna Niebrugge (8), Decatur Lutheran                          27'11.00"
  16      3     0           Janie Holle (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              27'10.50"
  17      2     0           Kaitlyn Wiegand (8), Springfield (Concordia)                     27'09.00"
  18      3     0           Paige Kasten (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                             27'09.00"
  19      3     0           Ashley Mohr (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 27'07.00"
  20      1     0           Sarah Straup (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            27'05.00"
  21      2     0           Erika Anderson (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)           27'05.00"
  22      2     0           Chloe Siscoe (6), Morton (Bethel)                                27'02.50"
  23      1     0           Morgan Knight (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           26'10.50"
  24      1     0           Natalie Ciaccio (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                          26'10.00"
  25      1     0           Alana Santos (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)             26'09.50"
  26      1     0           Kiely Green (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)              26'09.50"
  27      1     0           Isis Trebble (7), Lansing (St. John)                             26'08.50"
  28      1     0           Chirbas Lexi (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      26'08.00"
  29      2     0           Seriah Bolden (8), Country Club Hills (St. John)                 25'10.50"
  30      2     0           Kaylee Lichtenstein (7), Morton (Bethel)                         25'08.00"
  31      1     0           Elisa Balthazar (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           25'03.50"
  32      2     0           Macy Glatz (8), Morton (Bethel)                                  24'11.50"
  33      2     0           Taylor Tomasek (8), Roselle (Trinity)                            24'11.00"
  34      1     0           Jenna McCartney (6), Morton (Bethel)                             24'05.00"
  35      2     0           Sami Bollinger (5), Yorkville (Cross)                            23'00.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Brooke Bowman (6), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            29'08.50"
   2      1     0           Janie Holle (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              29'08.25"
   3      1     0           Junoria Worthy (7), Peoria (Christ)                              29'02.50"
   4      1     0           Bella Mullaney (8), Chicago (St. James)                          28'10.00"
   5      1     0           Samantha Ennis (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                          28'01.50"
   6      1     0           Arianne Moody (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    27'09.75"
   7      1     0           Claire Princell (8), Lansing (St. John)                          27'06.50"
   8      2     0           Kelsie Schroeder (8), Buckley (St. John)                         27'06.00"
   9      2     0           Kendall Burt (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                            27'01.50"
  10      1     0           Keseanna Watson (7), Peoria (Christ)                             27'01.50"
  11      3     0           Olivia Driskell (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       24'11.00"
  12      2     0           Haley Peterson (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        24'06.75"
  13      2     0           Allison Bondele (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                         24'04.00"
  14      3     0           Megan Jacobsen (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              24'00.75"
  15      1     0           Savannah Welch (8), Staunton (Zion)                              23'11.25"
  16      3     0           Faye Burger (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              23'09.75"
  17      2     0           Allie Bohlen (8), Champaign (St. John)                           23'04.50"
  18      1     0           Grace Ryan (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       23'02.75"
  19      3     0           Brinna Thomas (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  23'02.50"
  20      2     0           Mandey Hafford (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           23'02.50"
  21      2     0           Kemeisha Lambert (6), Forest Park (St. John)                     22'11.50"
  22      2     0           Katie Adams (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 22'07.00"
  23      3     0           Elaine Fitzgerald (8), Troy (St. Paul)                           22'06.25"
  24      1     0           Felicia Ceh (7), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                           22'03.50"
  25      3     0           Brianna Young (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                       22'03.25"
  26      2     0           Rachel Lienemann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)         21'07.25"
  27      2     0           Marisa Silva (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            21'07.25"
  28      3     0           Jordan Idak (7), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)              21'05.00"
  29      3     0           Trinity Rives (7), East St. Louis (Unity)                        21'02.25"
  30      2     0           Rachael Gray (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   20'07.75"
   .      1     0           Anna Sielaff (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  ND      

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      3     0           Janie Holle (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              95'10"
   2      3     0           Claire Princell (8), Lansing (St. John)                          95'00"
   3      3     0           Tarrah Kamp (7), Dundee (Immanuel)                               92'11"
   4      2     0           Haley Peterson (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        85'01"
   5      3     0           Anna Sielaff (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 84'10"
   6      3     0           Allie Bohlen (8), Champaign (St. John)                           84'07"
   7      3     0           Brianna Niebrugge (8), Decatur Lutheran                          82'09"
   8      3     0           Katie Adams (8), Morton (Bethel)                                 81'11"
   9      2     0           Samantha Ennis (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                          78'08"
  10      1     0           Keseanna Watson (7), Peoria (Christ)                             76'08"
  11      1     0           Makuch Aly (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                        75'03"
  12      2     0           Felicia Ceh (7), Oak Lawn (St. Paul's)                           73'10"
  13      2     0           Annie Sherrick (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   73'01"
  14      2     0           Jordan Szymanski (8), Lansing (St. John)                         72'08"
  15      3     0           Caroline Gibbons (7), Roselle (Trinity)                          71'07"
  16      2     0           Casey Bergman (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 71'00"
  17      2     0           Mollie Hinz (7), Crete (Illinois Lutheran)                       69'11"
  18      1     0           Alexus Cole (8), Centralia (Trinity)                             69'11"
  19      2     0           Arianne Moody (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    66'06"
  20      1     0           Paige Radgowski (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       65'10"
  21      1     0           Kaity Mueller (7), Belleville (Zion)                             65'06"
  22      1     0           Kendall Burt (7), Freeport (Immanuel)                            65'03"
  23      1     0           Rachel Lienemann (8), Norwood Park (Lutheran Unity West)         65'01"
  24      1     0           Elaine Fitzgerald (8), Troy (St. Paul)                           64'07"
  25      2     0           Georgi Warren (7), Belleville (Zion)                             64'00"
  26      2     0           Bethany Imlah (8), Lombard (St. John)                            63'08"
  27      1     0           Jenny Sheridan (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                    62'00"
  28      3     0           Abby Beck (5), Rockford (St. Paul)                               61'06"
  29      3     0           Shelby Doty (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      59'04"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Alexis Rowe (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           5'00"
   2      1     0           Brandi Bisping (8), Morton (Bethel)                              4'11"
   3      1     0           Autumn Wabi (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           4'09"
   4      1     0           Macey Marino (8), Belleville (Zion)                              4'09"
   5      1     0           Katarina Dickhut (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                      4'08"
   6      1     0           Lydia Flaherty (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              4'08"
   7      1     0           Bella Perez (8), Belleville (Zion)                               4'06"
   8      1     0           Vanessa Nutakor (8), Decatur Lutheran                            4'06"
   9      1     0           Alyssa Zuercher (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               4'04"
  10      1     0           Friedrichs Anna (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   4'04"
  11      1     0           Daelin Switzer (6), Decatur Lutheran                             4'04"
  11      1     0           Abby Beck (5), Rockford (St. Paul)                               4'04"
  13      1     0           Mandy Withey (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      4'04"
  14      1     0           Lindsey Reid (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   4'04"
  14      1     0           Sunu Rachel (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       4'04"
  16      1     0           Paige Kasten (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                             4'02"
  17      1     0           Jada Jones (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  4'02"
  17      1     0           Aly White (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                        4'02"
  19      1     0           Alyssa Grimm (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   4'00"
  19      1     0           Sarah Daley (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              4'00"
  21      1     0           Karisa Hoffman (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                          4'00"
  21      1     0           Dani Tulak (8), Decatur Lutheran                                 4'00"
  23      1     0           Jessie Surridge (8), Chicago (St. Philip)                        4'00"
   .      1     0           Emily Duis (7), Milford (St. Paul)                                NH  

Team Scores
As of the end of the first day.

  Place     School                           Points 
    1       Morton (Bethel)                    69   
    2       Palatine (Immanuel)                55   
    3       Yorkville (Cross)                  53   
    4       Bloomington (Trinity)              48   
    5       Belleville (Zion)                  39   
    6       Decatur Lutheran                   28   
    6       Hoyleton (Trinity)                 28   
    6       Springfield (Our Savior's)         28   
    9       Tinley Park (Trinity)              24   
   10       Peoria (Christ)                    19   
   11       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)          17   
   12       Roselle (Trinity)                  16   
   13       Peoria (Concordia)                 14   
   14       Belvidere (Immanuel)               10   
   14       Chester (St. John)                 10   
   14       Elmhurst (Immanuel)                10   
   14       Lansing (St. John)                 10   
   18       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)       9   
   18       Batavia (Immanuel)                  9   
   18       Freeport (Immanuel)                 9   
   18       Pekin (Good Shepherd)               9   
   22       Champaign (St. John)                8   
   22       Itasca (St. Luke)                   8   
   22       River Forest (Grace)                8   
   25       Marengo (Zion)                      7   
   26       Dundee (Immanuel)                   6   
   26       Edwardsville (Trinity)              6   
   26       Lincoln (Zion)                      6   
   29       Chicago (St. James)                 5   
   30       Red Bud (St. John)                  4   
   31       Bethalto (Zion)                     3   
   31       East St. Louis (Unity)              3   
   31       Rochelle (St. Paul)                 3   
   34       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)             2   
   35       Buckley (St. John)                  1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 9, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015