Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class 1A
Class 1A Class 2A & 3A

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2013 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University Sports Complex, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/04/2013

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

46th Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  +2.0 M/S Ryan Brouwer (Sr), Chicago Christian                             11.56 Q
   2      1     0  +2.0 M/S Kurterry Singleton (Jr), Holy Trinity                            11.56 Q
   3      1     0  +2.0 M/S Tim Doll (Jr), Westmont                                          11.77 Q
   4      1     0  +2.0 M/S Roderick Sanders (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          11.88 Q
   5      1     0  +2.0 M/S Sam Rose (Jr), Immaculate Conception                             12.06 Q
   6      1     0  +2.0 M/S Rich Medina (Sr), Timothy Christian                              12.12 Q
   7      1     0  +2.0 M/S Kendall Evans (Jr), Chicago Christian                            12.37 Q

   1      2     0  +1.3 M/S Aaron Harris (Fr), Lisle                                         11.60 Q
   2      2     0  +1.3 M/S Dajon Molden (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              11.94 Q
   3      2     0  +1.3 M/S Charlie Vaughn (So), Herscher                                    12.40  
   4      2     0  +1.3 M/S David Rico (Sr), Immaculate Conception                           12.52  
   5      2     0  +1.3 M/S Josiah Bessette (So), Herscher                                   12.57  
   6      2     0  +1.3 M/S Scott Larem (Jr), Westmont                                       12.82  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -2.0 M/S Kurterry Singleton (Jr), Holy Trinity                            11.47
   2      1     0  -2.0 M/S Ryan Brouwer (Sr), Chicago Christian                             11.63
   3      1     0  -2.0 M/S Aaron Harris (Fr), Lisle                                         11.63
   4      1     0  -2.0 M/S Dajon Molden (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              11.96
   5      1     0  -2.0 M/S Roderick Sanders (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          12.03
   6      1     0  -2.0 M/S Rich Medina (Sr), Timothy Christian                              12.29
   7      1     0  -2.0 M/S Sam Rose (Jr), Immaculate Conception                             12.30
   8      1     0  -2.0 M/S Kendall Evans (Jr), Chicago Christian                            12.50

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Zack Mau (Jr), Herscher                                          25.81 Q
   2      1     0           Ryan Brouwer (Sr), Chicago Christian                             25.84 Q
   3      1     0           Liam Hipskind (So), Immaculate Conception                        26.03  
   4      1     0           Emanuel Williams (Fr), Providence St. Mel                        26.31  
   5      1     0           Francesco Metoyer (Sr), Immaculate Conception                    26.73  
   6      1     0           Cody Merillat (So), Herscher                                     29.64  

   1      2     0           Aaron Harris (Fr), Lisle                                         22.93 Q
   2      2     0           Kurterry Singleton (Jr), Holy Trinity                            22.93 Q
   3      2     0           Rich Medina (Sr), Timothy Christian                              24.40 Q
   4      2     0           Xavier James (So), Providence St. Mel                            25.00 Q
   5      2     0           Seth Torrens (Jr), Westmont                                      25.04 Q
   6      2     0           Daniel Lawler (So), Chicago Christian                            25.29 Q
   7      2     0           Ian Evans (Fr), Walther Lutheran                                 25.69 Q

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -1.0 M/S Kurterry Singleton (Jr), Holy Trinity                            23.28
   2      1     0  -1.0 M/S Aaron Harris (Fr), Lisle                                         23.36
   3      1     0  -1.0 M/S Ryan Brouwer (Sr), Chicago Christian                             23.99
   4      1     0  -1.0 M/S Rich Medina (Sr), Timothy Christian                              24.70
   5      1     0  -1.0 M/S Seth Torrens (Jr), Westmont                                      24.92
   6      1     0  -1.0 M/S Zack Mau (Jr), Herscher                                          25.07
   7      1     0  -1.0 M/S Xavier James (So), Providence St. Mel                            25.09
   8      1     0  -1.0 M/S Daniel Lawler (So), Chicago Christian                            25.51
   9      1     0  -1.0 M/S Ian Evans (Fr), Walther Lutheran                                 25.94

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     0           Tim Doll (Jr), Westmont                                          51.40  
   2      2     0           Kurterry Singleton (Jr), Holy Trinity                            51.53  
   3      2     0           Danny LoGiurato (Jr), Westmont                                   53.07  
   4      2     0           Arturo Chaidez (Sr), Immaculate Conception                       53.12  
   5      2     0           Dajon Molden (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              53.61  
   6      2     0           Rich Medina (Sr), Timothy Christian                              53.85  
   7      2     0           Aaron Harris (Fr), Lisle                                         55.07  
   8      2     0           Bradford Fitzpatrick (So), Chicago Christian                     55.52  
   9      1     0           Stephen Lockwood (So), Herscher                                  57.36  
  10      1     0           Alphonso Gibbs (Jr), Immaculate Conception                       57.40  
  11      1     0           Andrew Groenewold (Sr), Timothy Christian                        57.52  
  12      1     0           Malik Jenkins (Fr), Walther Lutheran                             58.95  
  13      1     0           Jarius Broowins (Fr), Providence St. Mel                         1:05.06

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Ryan Kilroy (Sr), Lisle                                          2:07.41
   2      1     0           Mitch Perrotta (So), Westmont                                    2:11.11
   3      1     0           Nick Strobl (Sr), Westmont                                       2:12.09
   4      1     0           Alex Lange (Fr), Lisle                                           2:12.57
   5      1     0           Sean Edwards (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              2:14.42
   6      1     0           Josh Van Dyk (So), Chicago Christian                             2:15.25
   7      1     0           Malik Jenkins (Fr), Walther Lutheran                             2:16.15
   8      1     0           Brice Wagner (Jr), Herscher                                      2:19.90
   9      1     0           Jim Mittlestaedt (Sr), Timothy Christian                         2:21.13
  10      1     0           Samuel Sentago (Sr), Providence St. Mel                          2:22.06
  11      1     0           Thomas Walsh (Jr), Herscher                                      2:25.60
  12      1     0           Nick Moore (So), Immaculate Conception                           2:27.22
  13      1     0           Ross Canfield (So), Chicago Christian                            2:28.25
  14      1     0           Eliot Sexton (Fr), Immaculate Conception                         2:34.60
  15      1     0           Nathan Gusaway (Fr), Providence St. Mel                          2:38.18

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Ross McCormick (Fr), Seneca                                      4:42.00
   2      1     0           Nate Novota (Sr), Westmont                                       4:42.16
   3      1     0           Nick Dea (So), Westmont                                          4:54.71
   4      1     0           James Bowen (So), Seneca                                         4:56.17
   5      1     0           Ben Buchelt (Jr), Lisle                                          4:59.24
   6      1     0           Trent Vande Kamp (So), Chicago Christian                         5:01.80
   7      1     0           Jim Larkin (Sr), Timothy Christian                               5:02.67
   8      1     0           Christian Rasmussen (Sr), Timothy Christian                      5:03.48
   9      1     0           Eric Neubieser (Fr), Walther Lutheran                            5:11.49
  10      1     0           Sean Edwards (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              5:16.26
  11      1     0           Christopher Marroquin (So), Immaculate Conception                5:27.07
  12      1     0           Ryan Walsh (Fr), Herscher                                        5:30.60
  13      1     0           Brendan Doherty (So), Immaculate Conception                      5:45.33

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     0           Ross McCormick (Fr), Seneca                                      10:05.73
   2      1     0           James Bowen (So), Seneca                                         10:16.41
   3      1     0           Nate Novota (Sr), Westmont                                       10:26.16
   4      1     0           Noah Friesen (So), Chicago Christian                             10:27.42
   5      1     0           Nick Dea (So), Westmont                                          10:35.60
   6      1     0           Frankie Caputo (Sr), Walther Lutheran                            11:42.92
   7      1     0           Isaac Neal (So), Chicago Christian                               13:17.74

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -2.6 M/S Taylor Prince (Sr), Herscher                                     16.04
   2      1     0  -2.6 M/S Jake Hooker (Sr), Timothy Christian                              16.42
   3      1     0  -2.6 M/S Tommy Lovett (Jr), Seneca                                        16.46
   4      1     0  -2.6 M/S Nick Rizzotti (Sr), Lisle                                        16.84
   5      1     0  -2.6 M/S Michael Robertson (Jr), Westmont                                 17.44
   6      1     0  -2.6 M/S Nikolay Petrov (Jr), Westmont                                    19.31
   7      1     0  -2.6 M/S Jamie Perkins (Fr), Herscher                                     21.24

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -4.7 M/S Jake Hooker (Sr), Timothy Christian                              41.73
   2      1     0  -4.7 M/S Michael Robertson (Jr), Westmont                                 42.97
   3      1     0  -4.7 M/S Taylor Prince (Sr), Herscher                                     43.82
   4      1     0  -4.7 M/S Chad Ellens (So), Chicago Christian                              45.57
   5      1     0  -4.7 M/S Nikolay Petrov (Jr), Westmont                                    47.45
   6      1     0  -4.7 M/S Jamie Perkins (Fr), Herscher                                     50.22
   7      1     0  -4.7 M/S Jack Ricobene (Fr), Immaculate Conception                        53.00
   8      1     0  -4.7 M/S Kyle Barczynski (Fr), Immaculate Conception                      55.90

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     0            LISLE                                            44.65
                               64 Elijah Bester (Sr), 68 Kyle Cleary (Sr)          
                               69 Aaron Harris (Fr), 75 Nick Rizzotti (Sr)         
   2      1     0            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            45.51
                               58 Sam Rose (Jr), 54 David Rico (Sr)                
                               59 Silvestre Saucedo (Jr), 49 Tim Hipskind (Sr)     
   3      1     0            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 45.94
                               125 Benji Xu (So), 122 Justin Tolbert (Sr)          
                               116 Dajon Molden (Jr), 121 Roderick Sanders (Jr)    
   4      1     0            HERSCHER                                         46.38
                               34 Charlie Vaughn (So), 32 Taylor Prince (Sr)       
                               22 Josiah Bessette (So), 28 Zack Mau (Jr)           
   5      1     0            WESTMONT                                         46.44
                               153 Seth Torrens (Jr), 135 Jarrett Kapusta (Sr)     
                               144 Nikolay Petrov (Jr), 147 Michael Robertson (Jr) 
   6      1     0            SENECA                                           46.48
                               90 Trevin Seul (Jr), 91 Cameron Ward (Sr)           
                               87 Joey Casey (So), 88 Tommy Lovett (Jr)            
   7      1     0            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                47.03
                               7 Kendall Evans (Jr), 4 Adam Canfield (So)          
                               12 Daniel Lawler (So), 3 Ryan Brouwer (Sr)          
   8      1     0            PROVIDENCE ST. MEL                               49.70
                               83 Xavier James (So), 80 Abtavius Cooks (Fr)        
                               79 Andre Collier (Fr), 85 Emanuel Williams (Fr)     

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                1:34.99
                               18 Trevor Stephens (Sr), 3 Ryan Brouwer (Sr)          
                               1 Andy Boss (Sr), 14 Colby Roundtree (So)             
   2      1     0            SENECA                                           1:35.95
                               90 Trevin Seul (Jr), 91 Cameron Ward (Sr)             
                               87 Joey Casey (So), 88 Tommy Lovett (Jr)              
   3      1     0            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            1:36.11
                               58 Sam Rose (Jr), 39 Brian Anzures (Sr)               
                               59 Silvestre Saucedo (Jr), 49 Tim Hipskind (Sr)       
   4      1     0            WESTMONT                                         1:36.50
                               153 Seth Torrens (Jr), 135 Jarrett Kapusta (Sr)       
                               136 Scott Larem (Jr), 137 Danny LoGiurato (Jr)        
   5      1     0            LISLE                                            1:37.20
                               66 Jeff Chan (Jr), 68 Kyle Cleary (Sr)                
                               70 A.K. Kamara (Sr), 64 Elijah Bester (Sr)            
   6      1     0            PROVIDENCE ST. MEL                               1:44.99
                               83 Xavier James (So), 85 Emanuel Williams (Fr)        
                               80 Abtavius Cooks (Fr), 79 Andre Collier (Fr)         

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            3:35.09
                               41 Arturo Chaidez (Sr), 39 Brian Anzures (Sr)         
                               59 Silvestre Saucedo (Jr), 49 Tim Hipskind (Sr)       
   2      1     0            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                3:35.30
                               18 Trevor Stephens (Sr), 1 Andy Boss (Sr)             
                               14 Colby Roundtree (So), 8 Bradford Fitzpatrick (So)  
   3      1     0            WESTMONT                                         3:43.62
                               145 Kristofer Pierce (Sr), 141 Nate Novota (Sr)       
                               137 Danny LoGiurato (Jr), 129 Tim Doll (Jr)           
   4      1     0            HERSCHER                                         3:53.10
                               32 Taylor Prince (Sr), 24 Jack Hogan (Sr)             
                               22 Josiah Bessette (So), 34 Charlie Vaughn (So)       
   5      1     0            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 3:56.06
                               116 Dajon Molden (Jr), 105 Frankie Caputo (Sr)        
                               112 Malik Jenkins (Fr), 108 Sean Edwards (Sr)         
   6      1     0            PROVIDENCE ST. MEL                               4:12.31
                               85 Emanuel Williams (Fr), 79 Andre Collier (Fr)       
                               80 Abtavius Cooks (Fr), 81 Nathan Gusaway (Fr)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     0            LISLE                                            8:25.25 
                               71 Ryan Kilroy (Sr), 66 Jeff Chan (Jr)                 
                               70 A.K. Kamara (Sr), 65 Ben Buchelt (Jr)               
   2      1     0            WESTMONT                                         8:35.80 
                               143 Mitch Perrotta (So), 150 Nick Strobl (Sr)          
                               137 Danny LoGiurato (Jr), 145 Kristofer Pierce (Sr)    
   3      1     0            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                8:45.45 
                               1 Andy Boss (Sr), 19 Josh Van Dyk (So)                 
                               6 Chad Ellens (So), 18 Trevor Stephens (Sr)            
   4      1     0            TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN                                9:12.09 
                               103 Jim Mittlestaedt (Sr), 104 Christian Rasmussen (Sr)
                               98 Andrew Groenewold (Sr), 100 Jim Larkin (Sr)         
   5      1     0            HERSCHER                                         9:25.86 
                               26 Stephen Lockwood (So), 35 Brice Wagner (Jr)         
                               37 Thomas Walsh (Jr), 36 Ryan Walsh (Fr)               
   6      1     0            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            9:40.11 
                               52 Nick Moore (So), 50 Christopher Marroquin (So)      
                               42 Joe Depke (Jr), 53 Brad Muno (So)                   
   7      1     0            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 9:42.28 
                               119 Amir Richardson (Sr), 124 Mario Valtierrez (Fr)    
                               110 Jacob Friederich (So), 117 Eric Neubieser (Fr)     

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Colby Roundtree (So), Chicago Christian                          19'07.50"
   2      1     0           Joey Casey (So), Seneca                                          19'04.00"
   3      1     0           Benji Xu (So), Walther Lutheran                                  19'02.00"
   4      1     0           Ian Parks (Jr), Lisle                                            19'00.50"
   5      1     0           Jonny Wilson (So), Seneca                                        18'06.00"
   6      1     0           Seth Torrens (Jr), Westmont                                      18'00.50"
   7      1     0           Nick Rizzotti (Sr), Lisle                                        17'11.00"
   8      1     0           Adam Wigboldy (Fr), Chicago Christian                            17'07.00"
   9      1     0           Joe Depke (Jr), Immaculate Conception                            17'05.00"
  10      1     0           Francesco Metoyer (Sr), Immaculate Conception                    15'10.00"
  11      1     0           Joseph McDermott (Jr), Westmont                                  14'08.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Kristofer Pierce (Sr), Westmont                                  39'04.00"
   2      1     0           Kendall Evans (Jr), Chicago Christian                            37'03.00"
   3      1     0           Benji Xu (So), Walther Lutheran                                  37'02.50"
   4      1     0           Kyle Cleary (Sr), Lisle                                          37'01.00"
   5      1     0           Jonny Wilson (So), Seneca                                        36'10.00"
   6      1     0           Justin Tolbert (Sr), Walther Lutheran                            36'07.00"
   7      1     0           Ian Parks (Jr), Lisle                                            35'07.50"
   8      1     0           Joe Kalafut (So), Westmont                                       34'08.50"
   9      1     0           Adam Canfield (So), Chicago Christian                            33'07.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Justin Harris (Sr), Herscher                                     46'01.50"
   2      1     0           David McDermott (Sr), Westmont                                   43'11.50"
   3      1     0           Roderick Sanders (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          42'10.50"
   4      1     0           Sean Fenton (Sr), Immaculate Conception                          37'11.00"
   5      1     0           Carter Knupp (So), Walther Lutheran                              35'09.00"
   6      1     0           Clay Bouquet (So), Chicago Christian                             35'02.00"
   7      1     0           Jared Arellano (So), Lisle                                       33'10.00"
   8      1     0           Donnie OBrien (Jr), Herscher                                     33'07.00"
   9      1     0           Sam Soltwisch (Fr), Westmont                                     33'03.00"
  10      1     0           Andy Kuipers (So), Chicago Christian                             31'06.50"
  11      1     0           Michael Suareo (Sr), Immaculate Conception                       31'05.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           David McDermott (Sr), Westmont                                   141'09"
   2      1     0           Josh Jones (Sr), Walther Lutheran                                118'06"
   3      1     0           Justin Harris (Sr), Herscher                                     117'11"
   4      1     0           Jared Arellano (So), Lisle                                       114'08"
   5      1     0           Donnie OBrien (Jr), Herscher                                     111'02"
   6      1     0           Roderick Sanders (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          109'06"
   7      1     0           Stephen Seils (Jr), Chicago Christian                            104'11"
   8      1     0           Sean Fenton (Sr), Immaculate Conception                          103'08"
   9      1     0           Cody Starostka (Jr), Chicago Christian                           097'07"
  10      1     0           Tim Noonan (So), Westmont                                        095'09"
  11      1     0           Michael Suareo (Sr), Immaculate Conception                       068'09"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Kristofer Pierce (Sr), Westmont                                  6'00"
   2      1     0           Jordan Lamie (So), Herscher                                      5'10"
   3      1     0           Nikolay Petrov (Jr), Westmont                                    5'10"
   4      1     0           Bradford Fitzpatrick (So), Chicago Christian                     5'06"
   5      1     0           Ian Parks (Jr), Lisle                                            5'04"
   6      1     0           Adam Wigboldy (Fr), Chicago Christian                            5'04"
   7      1     0           J.D. Webb (So), Lisle                                            5'00"

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      2     0           Jack Hogan (Sr), Herscher                                        12'06"
   2      2     0           Cameron Ward (Sr), Seneca                                        12'06"
   3      2     0           Trevin Seul (Jr), Seneca                                         11'06"
   4      1     0           Michael Robertson (Jr), Westmont                                 10'06"
   5      1     0           Ryan Kilroy (Sr), Lisle                                          10'00"
   6      1     0           Jeff Chan (Jr), Lisle                                            09'06"
   7      1     0           Joseph McDermott (Jr), Westmont                                  09'00"
   .      1     0           Clark Marrero (So), Herscher                                      NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Westmont                        136   
     2      Lisle                            73   
     2      Seneca                           73   
     4      Chicago Christian                72   
     5      Herscher                         64   
     6      Walther Lutheran                 49   
     7      Immaculate Conception            33   
     8      Holy Trinity                     28   
     8      Timothy Christian                28   
    10      Providence St. Mel                2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 30, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015