Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class 2A & 3A
Class 1A Class 2A & 3A

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2013 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University Sports Complex, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/04/2013

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

46th Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  +1.3 M/S Scott Hammond (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             11.33 Q
   2      1     0  +1.3 M/S Tim O'Hara (Jr), Notre Dame                                      11.41 Q
   3      1     0  +1.3 M/S Olamide Oladeji (Fr), Marist                                     12.10  
   4      1     0  +1.3 M/S Kevin Hilmer (Sr), Palatine                                      12.14  
   5      1     0  +1.3 M/S Kevin Minik (Fr), Nazareth                                       12.16  
   6      1     0  +1.3 M/S Josh Narvaez (Jr), Jacobs                                        12.33  
   7      1     0  +1.3 M/S Guiliano Vomarro (Fr), Ridgewood                                 12.83  
   8      1     0  +1.3 M/S Mike Achramowicz (Jr), Ridgewood                                 14.36  

   1      2     0  +0.5 M/S Tovarri Thomas (Sr), Morton                                      11.53 Q
   2      2     0  +0.5 M/S Darshon McCullough (Fr), Marist                                  11.75  
   3      2     0  +0.5 M/S Aaron Cook (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    11.77  
   4      2     0  +0.5 M/S Matt Dunne (Fr), Lemont                                          11.84  
   5      2     0  +0.5 M/S Brian Sama (Jr), Elmwood Park                                    12.21  
   6      2     0  +0.5 M/S Shawn McPartland (Fr), Lemont                                    12.41  
   7      2     0  +0.5 M/S Ajiri Obaebor (Jr), St. Ignatiua                                 12.47  

   1      3     0  +1.9 M/S Austin Breunig (Jr), Sandwich                                    11.40 Q
   2      3     0  +1.9 M/S Damarius Portis (So), Bolingbrook                                11.44 Q
   3      3     0  +1.9 M/S Chris Edmondson (Jr), Romeoville                                 11.86  
   4      3     0  +1.9 M/S Otis Dortch (So), Riverside-Brookfield                           11.94  
   5      3     0  +1.9 M/S Pat McDonaugh (Jr), Notre Dame                                   11.95  
   6      3     0  +1.9 M/S Bobby Tello (So), Romeoville                                     12.22  
   7      3     0  +1.9 M/S Simba Covington (Sr), St. Ignatiua                               12.23  
   8      3     0  +1.9 M/S Matt Lovett (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 12.35  
   9      3     0  +1.9 M/S Isaac Matthews (So), Evergreen Park                              12.71  

   1      4     0  +0.9 M/S Marcus Cosby (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              11.34 Q
   2      4     0  +0.9 M/S Bobby Kalline (Jr), Oswego East                                  11.48 Q
   3      4     0  +0.9 M/S Lamont Griffin (Jr), Palatine                                    11.67 Q
   4      4     0  +0.9 M/S Brandon Lowe (Jr), Oswego East                                   11.68 Q
   5      4     0  +0.9 M/S Dionte Beasley (So), Bolingbrook                                 11.78  
   6      4     0  +0.9 M/S Alec Lidinsky (Jr), Sandwich                                     11.90  
   7      4     0  +0.9 M/S David Leffler (Fr), Wheaton Academy                              12.29  
   8      4     0  +0.9 M/S Jeremiah Clarkson (So), Riverside-Brookfield                     12.37  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -4.3 M/S Marcus Cosby (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              11.46
   2      1     0  -4.3 M/S Tovarri Thomas (Sr), Morton                                      11.55
   3      1     0  -4.3 M/S Scott Hammond (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             11.61
   4      1     0  -4.3 M/S Austin Breunig (Jr), Sandwich                                    11.67
   5      1     0  -4.3 M/S Bobby Kalline (Jr), Oswego East                                  11.72
   6      1     0  -4.3 M/S Tim O'Hara (Jr), Notre Dame                                      11.75
   7      1     0  -4.3 M/S Brandon Lowe (Jr), Oswego East                                   11.85
   8      1     0  -4.3 M/S Damarius Portis (So), Bolingbrook                                11.85
   9      1     0  -4.3 M/S Lamont Griffin (Jr), Palatine                                    11.97

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  +1.3 M/S Scott Hammond (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             23.44 Q
   2      1     0  +1.3 M/S Eric Whatley (Fr), Lemont                                        23.65 Q
   3      1     0  +1.3 M/S Nick Goodell (Sr), Bolingbrook                                   23.86  
   4      1     0  +1.3 M/S Andrew Eady (Sr), St. Ignatius                                   23.91  
   5      1     0  +1.3 M/S Rashawn Marcos Povilaitis (So), Romeoville                       25.13  
   6      1     0  +1.3 M/S Chris Stein (Jr), Palatine                                       25.17  
   7      1     0  +1.3 M/S Guiliano Vomarro (Fr), Ridgewood                                 26.01  

   1      2     0  +0.6 M/S Nico Divaldivelso (So), Oswego East                              23.16 Q
   2      2     0  +0.6 M/S Damarius Portis (So), Bolingbrook                                23.42 Q
   3      2     0  +0.6 M/S Francisco Meraz (Jr), St. Ignatius                               23.43 Q
   4      2     0  +0.6 M/S Tim O'Hara (Jr), Notre Dame                                      23.66  
   5      2     0  +0.6 M/S Andrew Ernest (Sr), Oswego East                                  23.81  
   6      2     0  +0.6 M/S Aaron Cook (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    24.38  
   7      2     0  +0.6 M/S Jon Gramata (So), Elmwood Park                                   24.69  

   1      3     0  +1.6 M/S Austin Breunig (Jr), Sandwich                                    23.14 Q
   2      3     0  +1.6 M/S Nick Murphy (Sr), Nazareth                                       23.58 Q
   3      3     0  +1.6 M/S Chris Edmondson (Jr), Romeoville                                 23.83  
   4      3     0  +1.6 M/S Alec Lidinsky (Jr), Sandwich                                     23.98  
   5      3     0  +1.6 M/S Darshon McCullough (Fr), Marist                                  25.09  
   6      3     0  +1.6 M/S Olamide Oladeji (Fr), Marist                                     25.42  
   7      3     0  +1.6 M/S David Leffler (Fr), Wheaton Academy                              26.22  

   1      4     0  +1.3 M/S Paul Romano (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 23.38 Q
   2      4     0  +1.3 M/S Marcus Cosby (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              23.64 Q
   3      4     0  +1.3 M/S Gabril Jobe (Jr), Morton                                         24.10  
   4      4     0  +1.3 M/S John Hatfield (Jr), Benet                                        24.30  
   5      4     0  +1.3 M/S Julian Love (Fr), Nazareth                                       24.33  
   6      4     0  +1.3 M/S Pat McDonaugh (Jr), Notre Dame                                   24.41  
   7      4     0  +1.3 M/S Josh Narvaez (Jr), Jacobs                                        25.21  
   8      4     0  +1.3 M/S P.J. Tounas (Jr), Lemont                                         25.24  
   9      4     0  +1.3 M/S Don Lewis (So), Evergreen Park                                   26.25  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -3.2 M/S Marcus Cosby (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              23.09
   2      1     0  -3.2 M/S Austin Breunig (Jr), Sandwich                                    23.38
   3      1     0  -3.2 M/S Nico Divaldivelso (So), Oswego East                              23.40
   4      1     0  -3.2 M/S Scott Hammond (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             23.54
   5      1     0  -3.2 M/S Damarius Portis (So), Bolingbrook                                23.65
   6      1     0  -3.2 M/S Nick Murphy (Sr), Nazareth                                       23.74
   7      1     0  -3.2 M/S Paul Romano (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 23.77
   8      1     0  -3.2 M/S Francisco Meraz (Jr), St. Ignatius                               23.93
   9      1     0  -3.2 M/S Eric Whatley (Fr), Lemont                                        24.53

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      4     0           Jack Ryan (Sr), Evergreen Park                                   50.46  
   2      4     0           Chase Skenandore (Sr), Oswego East                               50.75  
   3      4     0           Matt Ruff (Jr), Wheaton Academy                                  50.98  
   4      4     0           Elliot Gibson (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 51.17  
   5      4     0           Dylan Rogers (Fr), Jacobs                                        51.31  
   6      4     0           Peyton Chapman (So), Bolingbrook                                 51.31  
   7      3     0           Andrew Reardon (Sr), St. Ignatius                                51.80  
   8      3     0           Eric Ibarra (So), Romeoville                                     51.85  
   9      3     0           Tovarri Thomas (Sr), Morton                                      52.06  
  10      2     0           Chris Boadu (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    52.44  
  11      4     0           Andrew Holm (Sr), Oswego East                                    52.81  
  12      4     0           Joe Papp (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                  52.88  
  13      4     0           Tommy Hamilton (So), Lincoln-Way East                            53.14  
  14      3     0           Andrew Wise (Sr), Benet                                          53.19  
  15      3     0           Kody Randa (So), Sandwich                                        53.20  
  16      3     0           Sean Byrne (Jr), Benet                                           53.94  
  17      2     0           Ivan Stechyshyn (Sr), Elmwood Park                               53.98  
  18      2     0           Trinton Jones (So), Notre Dame                                   54.02  
  19      1     0           Marc Lidinsky (So), Sandwich                                     54.45  
  20      2     0           David Krueger (Sr), Ridgewood                                    55.03  
  21      1     0           James Angelico (Jr), Elmwood Park                                55.11  
  22      2     0           Eric Whatley (Fr), Lemont                                        55.13  
  23      2     0           Nick Espe (So), Jacobs                                           55.25  
  24      1     0           Braxton Taylor (Fr), Marist                                      55.82  
  25      1     0           Kyle Georgopouos (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                      55.96  
  26      2     0           Oscar Arango (Jr), Morton                                        56.86  
  27      1     0           George Castro (Fr), Marist                                       58.44  
  28      1     0           Andrew Trick (So), Lemont                                        1:00.05

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     0           Kyle Hauser (Sr), Marist                                         1:53.98
   2      3     0           Sean Kampe (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    1:57.25
   3      3     0           Nick Matysek (Sr), Jacobs                                        1:57.89
   4      3     0           Kokeith Perry (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  1:58.37
   5      3     0           Kyle Haberkorn (Jr), Marist                                      1:58.54
   6      3     0           Phil Parisi (So), Benet                                          1:58.56
   7      3     0           Rene Salinas (Sr), Oswego East                                   1:58.89
   8      3     0           Luis Loza (So), Romeoville                                       2:00.34
   9      3     0           Mike Gibson (Sr), Notre Dame                                     2:01.25
  10      3     0           Matt Siemianowski (Sr), Notre Dame                               2:01.63
  11      2     0           Chris Kocur (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                               2:01.97
  12      2     0           Corey Albrecht (Jr), Jacobs                                      2:02.33
  13      2     0           Gavin Falotico (So), Palatine                                    2:05.22
  14      2     0           Nehemiah Rambo (Fr), Bolingbrook                                 2:06.68
  15      2     0           Jeremy Vasquez (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                        2:07.35
  16      3     0           John Keen (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                             2:07.98
  17      2     0           Sean Stevens (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  2:08.40
  18      2     0           Reed Templin (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              2:08.95
  19      2     0           Rob Hank (Sr), Palatine                                          2:08.96
  20      2     0           Martin Reyes (Sr), Morton                                        2:09.03
  21      1     0           Sofa Bah (Jr), Elmwood Park                                      2:10.73
  22      2     0           Robert Loris (So), Morton                                        2:10.93
  23      1     0           Austin Tillema (Jr), Elmwood Park                                2:11.06
  24      2     0           Joe Molina (Sr), Oswego East                                     2:11.78
  25      1     0           Daniel Sedjo (Fr), Wheaton Academy                               2:12.49
  26      1     0           Scott Franklin (Sr), Lemont                                      2:12.71
  27      2     0           Armando Cortez (So), Romeoville                                  2:13.61
  28      1     0           Dominique Woodyard (Jr), Sandwich                                2:13.92
  29      1     0           Andrew Kramer (Jr), Lemont                                       2:15.66
  30      1     0           Tony Calles (So), Nazareth                                       2:18.16
  31      2     0           Steve Wrobel (Sr), Ridgewood                                     2:18.64
  32      1     0           Ross Evans (Fr), Sandwich                                        2:18.72
  33      1     0           Gerardo Huerta (Jr), Ridgewood                                   2:23.89
  34      1     0           Mike Ruhl (Jr), Evergreen Park                                   2:28.45
  35      1     0           Justin Briante (Sr), Evergreen Park                              2:39.26

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     0           Chris Korabik (Jr), St. Ignatius                                 4:23.75
   2      2     0           Sebastian Baran (So), Jacobs                                     4:25.52
   3      2     0           Anton Vershay (Sr), Benet                                        4:28.00
   4      2     0           Charles Thornton (Jr), Oswego East                               4:29.55
   5      2     0           Luke Johnston (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             4:33.64
   6      2     0           Taylor Dugas (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  4:35.69
   7      2     0           Brian Smith (Sr), Palatine                                       4:36.26
   8      2     0           Matt August (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                               4:37.38
   9      2     0           Mike Gibson (Sr), Notre Dame                                     4:39.50
  10      2     0           Brady McLaughlin (So), Benet                                     4:39.86
  11      2     0           Spencer Purcell (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                       4:40.82
  12      2     0           Mason Miller (Jr), Oswego East                                   4:41.06
  13      2     0           Jon Godinez (Jr), Jacobs                                         4:41.34
  14      2     0           Matt Siemianowski (Sr), Notre Dame                               4:41.52
  15      1     0           Ryan Loris (So), Morton                                          4:44.04
  16      1     0           Ricky Wojcik (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  4:44.17
  17      2     0           Scott Matulik (Sr), Lemont                                       4:44.21
  18      1     0           Mike Samuelson (So), Romeoville                                  4:45.24
  19      1     0           Arvin Servin (Jr), Morton                                        4:46.76
  20      2     0           Eddie Graham (Jr), Palatine                                      4:50.43
  21      1     0           Jake Tracy (Sr), Marist                                          4:53.64
  22      1     0           Kyle Rogers (So), Sandwich                                       4:54.24
  23      1     0           Evan Ganzer (So), Lemont                                         4:55.26
  24      1     0           Johnathan Cook (So), Bolingbrook                                 4:55.53
  25      1     0           Matt Przeslicke (So), Evergreen Park                             4:58.08
  26      1     0           Lucas Kieffer (So), Elmwood Park                                 5:01.79
  27      2     0           Luke Haberkorn (Jr), Marist                                      5:03.16
  28      2     0           Jerome Davis (Jr), Bolingbrook                                   5:08.81
  29      1     0           Treshawn Burks (Jr), Evergreen Park                              5:10.45
  30      1     0           Jacob Robleski (Fr), Wheaton Academy                             5:11.40
  31      1     0           David Andrews (Fr), Romeoville                                   5:17.23
  32      1     0           Mitchell Smith (Fr), Wheaton Academy                             5:22.50
  33      1     0           Jonathan Bareis (So), Nazareth                                   5:34.65
  34      1     0           Scott Marisette (Jr), Sandwich                                   5:47.75
  35      1     0           Esai Morales (Fr), Nazareth                                      6:01.99

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      2     0           Jack Keelan (Sr), St. Ignatius                                   9:19.55 
   2      2     0           Omero Montalvo (Sr), Morton                                      9:35.65 
   3      2     0           Ricky Wojcik (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  9:53.23 
   4      2     0           Ben Walczak (So), Lincoln-Way East                               9:54.91 
   5      2     0           Matt Goldby (So), Jacobs                                         10:01.24
   6      2     0           Ben Hedges (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                10:02.06
   7      2     0           Matt Johnson (Jr), Jacobs                                        10:03.07
   8      2     0           Ryan Fluke (So), Oswego East                                     10:05.44
   9      2     0           Aaron Ruiz (Jr), Morton                                          10:05.87
  10      2     0           Luke Haberkorn (Jr), Marist                                      10:06.27
  11      2     0           Matt Przeslicke (So), Evergreen Park                             10:09.32
  12      2     0           Luke McGovern (Jr), Marist                                       10:11.74
  13      2     0           Turner Kelly (So), Oswego East                                   10:12.30
  14      2     0           Dean Kolar (Jr), Palatine                                        10:13.12
  15      2     0           Kevin Faje (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                            10:19.47
  16      2     0           Matt Gagen (Jr), Lemont                                          10:21.33
  17      1     0           Patrick Manglano (Jr), St. Ignatius                              10:27.24
  18      1     0           Sean Harnik (So), Benet                                          10:28.42
  19      2     0           John Stoppelman (Jr), Benet                                      10:30.75
  20      1     0           Jacob Robleski (Fr), Wheaton Academy                             10:32.05
  21      1     0           Bjorn Shroda (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   10:33.50
  22      1     0           Jeff Guida (Jr), Bolingbrook                                     10:42.63
  23      1     0           Luke Heatherington (Jr), Lemont                                  10:44.23
  24      2     0           Emil Kozakiewicz (Jr), Palatine                                  10:45.57
  25      1     0           Saxon Kotowski (So), Notre Dame                                  10:46.44
  26      1     0           Mitchell Smith (Fr), Wheaton Academy                             10:52.99
  27      1     0           Lucas Kieffer (So), Elmwood Park                                 10:53.39
  28      1     0           Matt Bush (So), Romeoville                                       11:06.24
  29      1     0           Dan Curley (Sr), Notre Dame                                      11:15.63
  30      2     0           Ken Sprague (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                           11:17.73
  31      1     0           Justin Briante (Sr), Evergreen Park                              11:33.83
  32      1     0           Karter Hothan (Jr), Sandwich                                     11:38.49
  33      1     0           Joey Kimmey (Sr), Sandwich                                       13:01.83
  34      1     0           Charlie Titzer (Fr), Nazareth                                    14:26.97

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0  -0.6 M/S Austin Dzik (Sr), Benet                                          15.76 Q
   2      1     0  -0.6 M/S Cody Roll (Jr), Nazareth                                         16.41 Q
   3      1     0  -0.6 M/S Mark McGann (Sr), Benet                                          16.90  
   4      1     0  -0.6 M/S Erick Rivas (Jr), Morton                                         17.96  
   5      1     0  -0.6 M/S Frank Rios (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    18.14  
   6      1     0  -0.6 M/S Adam Bonifaciuk (Fr), Ridgewood                                  18.60  
   .      1     0           Donavan Sivles (Sr), Oswego East                                 FS     

   1      2     0  +0.7 M/S Austin Corydon (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                            14.92 Q
   2      2     0  +0.7 M/S Jalen Young (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    15.73 Q
   3      2     0  +0.7 M/S Camden McLain (So), Jacobs                                       16.57 Q
   4      2     0  +0.7 M/S Wesley Calderon (Sr), Elmwood Park                               16.75  
   5      2     0  +0.7 M/S Richie Castro (Jr), Marist                                       18.68  
   6      2     0  +0.7 M/S Brian Guitron (Jr), Morton                                       19.44  
   7      2     0  +0.7 M/S Dan Oresky (Jr), Evergreen Park                                  20.06  
   .      2     0           Chris Damlos (Jr), Notre Dame                                    DQ     

   1      3     0  +2.5 M/S Conor Dunham (Jr), St. Ignatiua                                  15.10 Q
   2      3     0  +2.5 M/S Gerrand Moody (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                         15.84 Q
   3      3     0  +2.5 M/S Nick Wilkinson (Jr), Marist                                      16.90  
   4      3     0  +2.5 M/S Dan Thorrens (Jr), Notre Dame                                    17.85  
   5      3     0  +2.5 M/S Jacob Anand (So), Lincoln-Way East                               17.94  
   6      3     0  +2.5 M/S Jaron Fay (Fr), Lemont                                           19.76  
   7      3     0  +2.5 M/S Mike Liacopolis (Jr), Ridgewood                                  22.50  

   1      4     0  +1.9 M/S Chris Hawkins (Jr), St. Ignatiua                                 15.24 Q
   2      4     0  +1.9 M/S Bernard Eshun (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  15.83 Q
   3      4     0  +1.9 M/S Don Oresky (Jr), Evergreen Park                                  18.38  
   4      4     0  +1.9 M/S Jesse Brunoehler (Fr), Sandwich                                  18.41  
   5      4     0  +1.9 M/S Payton Brinegar (Jr), Sandwich                                   19.39  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     0  -1.9 M/S Austin Corydon (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                            14.84
   2      1     0  -1.9 M/S Conor Dunham (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  15.17
   3      1     0  -1.9 M/S Chris Hawkins (Jr), St. Ignatius                                 15.23
   4      1     0  -1.9 M/S Gerrand Moody (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                         15.70
   5      1     0  -1.9 M/S Jalen Young (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    15.78
   6      1     0  -1.9 M/S Austin Dzik (Sr), Benet                                          15.85
   7      1     0  -1.9 M/S Bernard Eshun (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  15.89
   8      1     0  -1.9 M/S Cody Roll (Jr), Nazareth                                         16.70
   9      1     0  -1.9 M/S Camden McLain (So), Jacobs                                       16.77

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      4     0           Conor Dunham (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  39.30
   2      4     0           Austin Corydon (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                            39.68
   3      4     0           Austin Dzik (Sr), Benet                                          39.91
   4      4     0           Jalen Young (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    40.81
   5      4     0           Lewis Rogers (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                          40.90
   6      4     0           Justin Agustin (Jr), Oswego East                                 41.35
   7      4     0           Nick Wilkinson (Jr), Marist                                      41.94
   8      3     0           Cody Roll (Jr), Nazareth                                         42.06
   9      2     0           Wesley Calderon (Sr), Elmwood Park                               43.26
  10      3     0           Rob Davis (Sr), Oswego East                                      44.20
  11      2     0           Jesse Brunoehler (Fr), Sandwich                                  44.38
  12      2     0           Alex Solomon (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   44.99
  13      4     0           Anthony Sciarini (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                          45.02
  14      2     0           Rory Cunningham (Fr), Lemont                                     45.27
  15      1     0           Don Oresky (Jr), Evergreen Park                                  45.70
  16      1     0           Frank Rios (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    45.85
  17      2     0           Ricky Ruano (Jr), Palatine                                       45.91
  18      2     0           Brian Guitron (Jr), Morton                                       45.99
  19      2     0           Abdul Azizz (Jr), Palatine                                       46.31
  20      3     0           Camden McLain (So), Jacobs                                       46.33
  21      1     0           Adam Bonifaciuk (Fr), Ridgewood                                  46.41
  22      3     0           Rashawn Marcos Povilaitis (So), Romeoville                       46.90
  23      3     0           Payton Brinegar (Jr), Sandwich                                   47.32
  24      2     0           Erik Fit (So), Marist                                            53.13
  25      1     0           Dan Oresky (Jr), Evergreen Park                                  54.19
  26      1     0           Mike Liacopolis (Jr), Ridgewood                                  58.40

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      2     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 43.37
                               315 Alex Kraft (So), 307 Marcus Cosby (Jr)          
                               308 Matt Ferneau (Sr), 310 Scott Hammond (Sr)       
   2      2     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      43.63
                               428 Andrew Ernest (Sr), 435 Brandon Lowe (Jr)       
                               427 Nico Divaldivelso (So), 433 Bobby Kalline (Jr)  
   3      2     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      44.29
                               185 Dionte Beasley (So), 192 Nick Goodell (Sr)      
                               210 Parrker Westphal (Jr), 204 Damarius Portis (So) 
   4      2     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       44.49
                               540 Eric Ibarra (So), 537 Chris Edmondson (Jr)      
                               526 Akachi Ajieri (So), 551 Bobby Tello (So)        
   5      1     0            MORTON                                           45.96
                               365 Malik LaMothe (So), 352 Matt Cabrera (Jr)       
                               372 Erick Rivas (Jr), 364 Gabril Jobe (Jr)          
   6      1     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     45.97
                               221 Aaron Cook (Sr), 233 Brian Sama (Jr)            
                               224 Jon Gramata (So), 227 Willy Mercado (Fr)        
   7      2     0            PALATINE                                         46.05
                               470 Mike Nicholas (Jr), 461 Kevin Hilmer (Sr)       
                               478 Chris Stein (Jr), 459 Lamont Griffin (Jr)       
   8      2     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             46.11
                               505 Jeremiah Clarkson (So), 507 Otis Dortch (So)    
                               515 Mike McCabe (So), 516 Marvin McKenzie (So)      
   9      1     0            SANDWICH                                         46.38
                               575 Alec Lidinsky (Jr), 585 Robby Paul (Sr)         
                               590 Kody Randa (So), 589 Arnie Quintanilla (Fr)     
  10      1     0            BENET                                            46.64
                               183 Tim Zdunek (Sr), 169 Stephen Kipp (Jr)          
                               165 John Hatfield (Jr), 157 Peter Butler (Sr)       
  11      2     0            NAZARETH                                         46.78
                               394 Jimmy Rubino (Sr), 393 Cody Roll (Jr)           
                               387 Julian Love (Fr), 389 Kevin Minik (Fr)          
  12      1     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     46.80
                               607 Simba Covington (Sr), 604 Enyi Asonye (Jr)      
                               626 Ajiri Obaebor (Jr), 627 Sheldon Pierce (Jr)     
  13      1     0            MARIST                                           47.44
                               343 Olamide Oladeji (Fr), 335 Jeremiah Gross (So)   
                               348 Justin Weaver (So), 340 Darshon McCullough (Fr) 
  14      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   47.72
                               256 Tyler Stanton (Sr), 247 Isaac Matthews (So)     
                               245 Don Lewis (So), 246 Matt Lovett (Sr)            
  15      1     0            LEMONT                                           47.86
                               299 Keeshon Steele (Fr), 297 Mike Petruzzi (Fr)     
                               293 Shawn McPartland (Fr), 283 Matt Dunne (Fr)      

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:31.39
                               428 Andrew Ernest (Sr), 435 Brandon Lowe (Jr)         
                               427 Nico Divaldivelso (So), 433 Bobby Kalline (Jr)    
   2      2     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      1:32.87
                               210 Parrker Westphal (Jr), 185 Dionte Beasley (So)    
                               192 Nick Goodell (Sr), 211 Jalen Young (Sr)           
   3      2     0            BENET                                            1:34.68
                               182 Justin Zdunek (Sr), 183 Tim Zdunek (Sr)           
                               160 Tyler Dale (Sr), 161 Jonathon De Asis (Sr)        
   4      2     0            SANDWICH                                         1:35.01
                               557 Austin Breunig (Jr), 575 Alec Lidinsky (Jr)       
                               589 Arnie Quintanilla (Fr), 590 Kody Randa (So)       
   5      1     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 1:35.72
                               323 Devin Stewart (So), 307 Marcus Cosby (Jr)         
                               316 Jarrett Lecas (Sr), 308 Matt Ferneau (Sr)         
   6      2     0            PALATINE                                         1:35.73
                               454 Nick Dorsen (Sr), 452 Nick Cervenka (So)          
                               478 Chris Stein (Jr), 459 Lamont Griffin (Jr)         
   7      1     0            NAZARETH                                         1:35.92
                               391 Nick Murphy (Sr), 394 Jimmy Rubino (Sr)           
                               387 Julian Love (Fr), 389 Kevin Minik (Fr)            
   8      2     0            NOTRE DAME                                       1:36.56
                               408 Haad Hassan (So), 413 Shawn Mulcrone (Jr)         
                               415 Dan Proano (Jr), 411 Pat McDonaugh (Jr)           
   9      1     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     1:36.86
                               221 Aaron Cook (Sr), 233 Brian Sama (Jr)              
                               224 Jon Gramata (So), 227 Willy Mercado (Fr)          
  10      2     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     1:37.20
                               607 Simba Covington (Sr), 609 Ian Donovan (Jr)        
                               604 Enyi Asonye (Jr), 627 Sheldon Pierce (Jr)         
  11      2     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             1:37.47
                               525 Zach Witken (Fr), 507 Otis Dortch (So)            
                               515 Mike McCabe (So), 505 Jeremiah Clarkson (So)      
  12      2     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:37.49
                               537 Chris Edmondson (Jr), 526 Akachi Ajieri (So)      
                               548 Malik Riley (So), 551 Bobby Tello (So)            
  13      1     0            MORTON                                           1:37.89
                               372 Erick Rivas (Jr), 352 Matt Cabrera (Jr)           
                               365 Malik LaMothe (So), 375 Christian Sanchez (Sr)    
  14      1     0            LEMONT                                           1:40.68
                               299 Keeshon Steele (Fr), 293 Shawn McPartland (Fr)    
                               300 P.J. Tounas (Jr), 294 Alex Micco (Fr)             
  15      1     0            MARIST                                           1:42.83
                               343 Olamide Oladeji (Fr), 335 Jeremiah Gross (So)     
                               348 Justin Weaver (So), 340 Darshon McCullough (Fr)   
  16      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   1:44.41
                               256 Tyler Stanton (Sr), 247 Isaac Matthews (So)       
                               245 Don Lewis (So), 246 Matt Lovett (Sr)              

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     3:24.88
                               612 Conor Dunham (Jr), 617 Sean Kampe (Sr)            
                               629 Andrew Reardon (Sr), 614 Elliot Gibson (Sr)       
   2      2     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:26.22
                               444 Rene Salinas (Sr), 446 Chase Skenandore (Sr)      
                               421 Justin Agustin (Jr), 431 Andrew Holm (Sr)         
   3      2     0            BENET                                            3:28.34
                               181 Andrew Wise (Sr), 160 Tyler Dale (Sr)             
                               171 Michael Lang (Sr), 162 Austin Dzik (Sr)           
   4      2     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      3:32.94
                               186 Chris Boadu (Sr), 188 Peyton Chapman (So)         
                               203 Kokeith Perry (Jr), 190 Jerome Davis (Jr)         
   5      2     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 3:34.40
                               321 Pat Shea (Sr), 324 Reed Templin (Jr)              
                               320 Anthony Sciarini (Jr), 319 Joe Papp (Sr)          
   6      2     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             3:35.00
                               515 Mike McCabe (So), 517 Gerrand Moody (Jr)          
                               520 Lewis Rogers (Jr), 525 Zach Witken (Fr)           
   7      2     0            JACOBS                                           3:35.38
                               264 Tyler Estell (Sr), 279 Ryan Ross (Sr)             
                               278 Dylan Rogers (Fr), 267 Jon Godinez (Jr)           
   8      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   3:36.47
                               253 Jack Ryan (Sr), 255 Juwan Smith (Jr)              
                               240 Anthony Briante (Sr), 251 Paul Romano (Sr)        
   9      1     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     3:37.82
                               234 Ivan Stechyshyn (Sr), 218 Wesley Calderon (Sr)    
                               213 James Angelico (Jr), 219 Ricky Ceppi (Sr)         
  10      1     0            SANDWICH                                         3:39.59
                               590 Kody Randa (So), 583 Isaac Ocon (So)              
                               589 Arnie Quintanilla (Fr), 576 Marc Lidinsky (So)    
  11      1     0            MARIST                                           3:41.40
                               349 Nick Wilkinson (Jr), 346 Jake Tracy (Sr)          
                               336 Kyle Haberkorn (Jr), 338 Kyle Hauser (Sr)         
  12      2     0            MORTON                                           3:42.33
                               364 Gabril Jobe (Jr), 357 Rodolfo Cruz (Jr)           
                               371 Martin Reyes (Sr), 368 Omero Montalvo (Sr)        
  13      1     0            PALATINE                                         3:44.90
                               468 Josh Mackie (So), 452 Nick Cervenka (So)          
                               454 Nick Dorsen (Sr), 475 Ricky Ruano (Jr)            
  14      2     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       3:48.44
                               540 Eric Ibarra (So), 535 Armando Cortez (So)         
                               549 Mike Samuelson (So), 543 Luis Loza (So)           
  15      1     0            NAZARETH                                         4:23.35
                               384 Tony Calles (So), 390 Esai Morales (Fr)           
                               394 Jimmy Rubino (Sr), 383 Jonathan Bareis (So)       

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            PALATINE                                         7:50.00
                               481 Christian Zambrano (Sr), 479 Zach Stella (Sr)     
                               451 Graham Brown (So), 453 Andrew Clingerman (Sr)     
   2      1     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      7:57.29
                               444 Rene Salinas (Sr), 447 Charles Thornton (Jr)      
                               446 Chase Skenandore (Sr), 431 Andrew Holm (Sr)       
   3      1     0            BOLINGBROOK                                      8:03.20
                               188 Peyton Chapman (So), 203 Kokeith Perry (Jr)       
                               189 Johnathan Cook (So), 190 Jerome Davis (Jr)        
   4      1     0            JACOBS                                           8:05.08
                               276 Pat Nerja (Sr), 271 Nick Matysek (Sr)             
                               279 Ryan Ross (Sr), 264 Tyler Estell (Sr)             
   5      1     0            MORTON                                           8:13.91
                               363 Mateo Hernandez (Jr), 376 Eli Serrato (Jr)        
                               380 Roman Villa (Sr), 381 Chris Zavala (So)           
   6      1     0            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             8:16.36
                               506 Dan Curtin (Jr), 524 Jeremy Vasquez (Sr)          
                               513 John Keen (Sr), 518 Spencer Purcell (Jr)          
   7      1     0            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 8:20.33
                               309 Tommy Hamilton (So), 314 Chris Kocur (Jr)         
                               324 Reed Templin (Jr), 313 Luke Johnston (Sr)         
   8      1     0            BENET                                            8:31.64
                               170 Sean Kirwan (So), 167 Rory Johnson (Sr)           
                               178 Jack Tuttle (So), 156 Tom Berg (Sr)               
   9      1     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       8:36.75
                               535 Armando Cortez (So), 549 Mike Samuelson (So)      
                               531 Christian Bonilla (Fr), 543 Luis Loza (So)        
  10      1     0            ELMWOOD PARK                                     8:47.33
                               226 Rocco Lepore (Jr), 217 Dante Bruno (Fr)           
                               223 Keit Dine (Fr), 236 Austin Tillema (Jr)           
  11      1     0            LEMONT                                           8:48.99
                               285 Scott Franklin (Sr), 295 Aaron Oldanie (Sr)       
                               287 Evan Ganzer (So), 291 Scott Matulik (Sr)          
  12      1     0            MARIST                                           9:02.42
                               336 Kyle Haberkorn (Jr), 339 Jack Kelly (Fr)          
                               346 Jake Tracy (Sr), 338 Kyle Hauser (Sr)             
  13      1     0            NOTRE DAME                                       9:07.11
                               409 Trinton Jones (So), 401 Joe Boudreau (So)         
                               408 Haad Hassan (So), 412 Elijah Mendez (Jr)          
  14      1     0            SANDWICH                                         9:08.29
                               603 Dominique Woodyard (Jr), 592 Kyle Rogers (So)     
                               565 Ross Evans (Fr), 577 Eric Littlejohn (Fr)         
  15      1     0            EVERGREEN PARK                                   9:12.52
                               255 Juwan Smith (Jr), 242 Treshawn Burks (Jr)         
                               252 Mike Ruhl (Jr), 240 Anthony Briante (Sr)          
  16      1     0            ST. IGNATIUS                                     9:15.24
                               625 Andrew Musur (Sr), 631 Andrew Salinas (Jr)        
                               632 Mickey Smith (Jr), 623 Paddy McCabe (Jr)          
  17      1     0            RIDGEWOOD                                        9:17.97
                               502 Steve Wrobel (Sr), 486 Gerardo Huerta (Jr)        
                               493 Kevin Moore (Fr), 489 David Krueger (Sr)          
  18      1     0            NAZARETH                                        10:06.24
                               390 Esai Morales (Fr), 384 Tony Calles (So)           
                               396 Bobby Titzer (Jr), 383 Jonathan Bareis (So)       

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Chris Hawkins (Jr), St. Ignatius                                 21'05.00"
   2      2     0           Parrker Westphal (Jr), Bolingbrook                               21'04.00"
   3      1     0           Donavan Sivles (Sr), Oswego East                                 20'10.00"
   4      3     0           Damarius Portis (So), Bolingbrook                                20'05.00"
   5      3     0           Austin Breunig (Jr), Sandwich                                    20'04.00"
   6      3     0           David Swon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            20'01.00"
   7      3     0           Jarrett Lecas (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             19'06.00"
   8      2     0           Gabril Jobe (Jr), Morton                                         19'04.00"
   9      3     0           Mike Nicholas (Jr), Palatine                                     19'01.25"
  10      3     0           Nick Dorsen (Sr), Palatine                                       18'11.00"
  11      1     0           Malik Riley (So), Romeoville                                     18'06.50"
  12      2     0           Joe Talton (Sr), Oswego East                                     18'06.00"
  13      3     0           Michael Lang (Sr), Benet                                         18'06.00"
  14      1     0           Tyler Stanton (Sr), Evergreen Park                               18'03.00"
  15      2     0           Paul Mika (Jr), Elmwood Park                                     18'00.00"
  16      1     0           Zach Witken (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                           17'11.00"
  16      2     0           Malik LaMothe (So), Morton                                       17'11.00"
  17      1     0           Dan Proano (Jr), Notre Dame                                      17'11.00"
  19      2     0           Justin Zdunek (Sr), Benet                                        17'10.00"
  20      2     0           Alex Thornley (Fr), Sandwich                                     17'07.50"
  21      1     0           Matt Dunne (Fr), Lemont                                          17'06.00"
  22      3     0           Gabe Brown (Sr), Romeoville                                      17'05.00"
  23      3     0           Anthony Colangelo (So), Lincoln-Way East                         17'04.00"
  24      2     0           Andre Turner (Jr), Marist                                        17'02.00"
  25      2     0           Erik Fit (So), Marist                                            17'02.00"
  26      1     0           Enyi Asonye (Jr), St. Ignatius                                   17'01.00"
  27      2     0           Alex Micco (Fr), Lemont                                          17'00.00"
  28      1     0           Kevin Moore (Fr), Ridgewood                                      15'07.00"
  29      2     0           Orges Pajo (So), Elmwood Park                                    15'06.00"
  30      1     0           Mike Horton (Fr), Evergreen Park                                 15'01.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Chris Hawkins (Jr), St. Ignatius                                 43'07.00"
   2      3     0           Parrker Westphal (Jr), Bolingbrook                               43'05.50"
   3      3     0           David Swon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            42'02.00"
   4      3     0           Corey Briggs (Sr), Oswego East                                   40'03.00"
   5      3     0           Taron Johnson (Jr), Palatine                                     39'10.50"
   6      3     0           Adam Anyu (So), Jacobs                                           39'04.00"
   7      1     0           Gabril Jobe (Jr), Morton                                         38'05.00"
   8      3     0           Pat Shea (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                  38'04.00"
   9      3     0           Andre Turner (Jr), Marist                                        38'04.00"
  10      3     0           Isaac Ocon (So), Sandwich                                        38'02.50"
  11      2     0           Alex Micco (Fr), Lemont                                          37'10.00"
  12      1     0           Gabe Brown (Sr), Romeoville                                      37'07.00"
  13      2     0           Omar Kashow (So), Benet                                          37'06.00"
  14      2     0           Otis Dortch (So), Riverside-Brookfield                           37'05.00"
  15      1     0           Ian Donovan (Jr), St. Ignatius                                   36'11.00"
  16      2     0           Eric Rittaco (Sr), Oswego East                                   36'07.50"
  17      2     0           Colin Dumphy (Sr), Palatine                                      36'06.50"
  18      2     0           D.J. Sobczak (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              35'11.00"
  19      2     0           Sean Byrne (Jr), Benet                                           35'09.00"
  20      2     0           Dan Proano (Jr), Notre Dame                                      35'07.00"
  21      1     0           Gerardo Huerta (Jr), Ridgewood                                   35'03.00"
  22      1     0           Mike Horton (Fr), Evergreen Park                                 35'01.00"
  23      1     0           Odell Collins (Jr), Marist                                       35'00.00"
  24      1     0           Matt Dunne (Fr), Lemont                                          34'09.00"
  25      3     0           Pat Cravens (Jr), Notre Dame                                     34'07.50"
  26      3     0           Dionte Beasley (So), Bolingbrook                                 34'03.00"
  27      2     0           Jon Gramata (So), Elmwood Park                                   33'06.00"
  28      1     0           Eric Littlejohn (Fr), Sandwich                                   31'01.00"
   .      1     0           Malik LaMothe (So), Morton                                        ND      
   .      2     0           Paul Mika (Jr), Elmwood Park                                      ND      
   .      3     0           DeAngelo Cross (Jr), Romeoville                                   ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Ryan Njegovan (Sr), Sandwich                                     51'07.00"
   2      3     0           Brad Walls (Sr), Palatine                                        49'10.50"
   3      3     0           Stephen Tyznik (Sr), Benet                                       47'06.50"
   4      3     0           Sean Magnuson (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             47'06.00"
   5      3     0           Mike Hornung (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          47'05.00"
   6      3     0           Prosper Osin-Loye (So), Romeoville                               46'08.50"
   7      3     0           Kelvin Jones (So), Romeoville                                    46'03.50"
   8      3     0           Kevion Anderson (Jr), Morton                                     45'10.50"
   9      3     0           Jesse Zermeno (Sr), Morton                                       45'10.00"
  10      2     0           Stephen Hubona (Jr), Benet                                       44'07.00"
  11      2     0           Shannon Smith (Sr), Marist                                       44'05.00"
  12      2     0           Alex Howard (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                           43'09.00"
  13      2     0           Connor Murphy (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 43'02.50"
  14      2     0           Nate Palermo (So), Lemont                                        43'01.00"
  15      2     0           Mike Varchetto (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                            43'00.00"
  16      3     0           Killian Mills (Sr), Oswego East                                  43'00.00"
  17      2     0           Tony Pendleton (Sr), Oswego East                                 42'02.00"
  18      3     0           Josh Baldus (Sr), Palatine                                       41'07.50"
  19      3     0           Quatre Coats (Jr), Notre Dame                                    41'07.00"
  20      2     0           Adam Miller (Jr), Marist                                         41'05.50"
  21      2     0           Fabian Asllanaj (Jr), Elmwood Park                               41'04.50"
  22      2     0           Edward Kostrubala (Jr), Lemont                                   41'02.00"
  23      1     0           Malik Butler (So), Bolingbrook                                   40'00.00"
  24      1     0           Justin Richmann (Jr), Jacobs                                     39'10.00"
  25      1     0           Jon Cieniewicz (So), Jacobs                                      39'01.00"
  26      1     0           Matt Belavic (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  36'03.50"
  27      1     0           Brandon Pichen (Jr), Sandwich                                    35'08.00"
  28      1     0           Mike Stec (Jr), Nazareth                                         34'06.50"
  29      1     0           Tim Doody (Jr), St. Ignatius                                     34'02.00"
  30      1     0           David Heyer (Jr), Nazareth                                       33'00.50"
  31      1     0           Sam Senerchia (So), Evergreen Park                               32'02.50"
  32      1     0           Mike Lambton (Sr), Evergreen Park                                29'03.00"
  33      1     0           Conrad Rola (So), Ridgewood                                      27'08.50"
  34      1     0           Joe Rasche (Fr), Ridgewood                                       24'07.00"
   .      2     0           Philip Stevens (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  ND      

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Ryan Njegovan (Sr), Sandwich                                     185'01"
   2      3     0           Stephen Hubona (Jr), Benet                                       160'03"
   3      3     0           Nick Bargione (Sr), Notre Dame                                   140'04"
   4      2     0           Quatre Coats (Jr), Notre Dame                                    135'01"
   5      3     0           Justin Richmann (Jr), Jacobs                                     132'07"
   6      3     0           Josh Baldus (Sr), Palatine                                       127'04"
   7      3     0           Prosper Osin-Loye (So), Romeoville                               124'05"
   8      3     0           Armani Bonilla (Jr), Romeoville                                  124'00"
   9      2     0           Edward Kostrubala (Jr), Lemont                                   123'06"
  10      3     0           Brad Walls (Sr), Palatine                                        122'02"
  11      3     0           Louis Grigoletti (So), Riverside-Brookfield                      122'01"
  12      3     0           Mike Hornung (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          121'00"
  13      2     0           Jesse Zermeno (Sr), Morton                                       120'01"
  14      3     0           Sean Magnuson (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             115'07"
  15      2     0           Shannon Smith (Sr), Marist                                       115'04"
  16      3     0           Connor Murphy (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 111'10"
  17      2     0           Sean O'Connor (So), Benet                                        109'02"
  18      2     0           Rey Morales (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   107'05"
  19      1     0           Jacob Kastler (So), Bolingbrook                                  104'00"
  20      2     0           Tony Pendleton (Sr), Oswego East                                 102'11"
  21      2     0           Nate Palermo (So), Lemont                                        102'09"
  22      1     0           Tim Doody (Jr), St. Ignatius                                     101'06"
  23      1     0           Sam Enriquez (So), Morton                                        101'06"
  24      1     0           Jon Cieniewicz (So), Jacobs                                      101'05"
  25      2     0           Brandon Pichen (Jr), Sandwich                                    101'01"
  26      1     0           James Jacobsen (So), Bolingbrook                                 100'01"
  27      2     0           Hector Mendoza (Jr), Oswego East                                 098'11"
  28      2     0           Adam Miller (Jr), Marist                                         095'02"
  29      1     0           Sam Senerchia (So), Evergreen Park                               092'11"
  30      1     0           Matt Belavic (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  092'04"
  31      2     0           Mike Varchetto (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                            092'00"
  32      1     0           Mike Stec (Jr), Nazareth                                         089'09"
  33      1     0           David Krueger (Sr), Ridgewood                                    088'07"
  34      1     0           Mike Lambton (Sr), Evergreen Park                                075'06"
  35      1     0           Patryk Panocha (Fr), Ridgewood                                   054'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Donavan Sivles (Sr), Oswego East                                 6'04"
   2      1     0           Jalen Young (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    6'02"
   3      1     0           Anthony Colangelo (So), Lincoln-Way East                         6'00"
   4      1     0           Pat Cravens (Jr), Notre Dame                                     6'00"
   5      1     0           Bernard Eshun (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  5'10"
   6      1     0           Rory Cunningham (Fr), Lemont                                     5'10"
   7      1     0           Mitch Lafond (Jr), Romeoville                                    5'08"
   8      1     0           Sheldon Pierce (Jr), St. Ignatius                                5'08"
   9      1     0           Max Zinski (So), Benet                                           5'06"
  10      1     0           Jacob Chains (Sr), Morton                                        5'06"
  11      1     0           Sam Crnkovich (Sr), Benet                                        5'06"
  12      1     0           George Castro (Fr), Marist                                       5'04"
  13      1     0           Tyler Stanton (Sr), Evergreen Park                               5'02"
  13      1     0           Don Oresky (Jr), Evergreen Park                                  5'02"
  15      1     0           Shawn Mulcrone (Jr), Notre Dame                                  5'02"
  16      1     0           Mike Petruzzi (Fr), Lemont                                       5'00"
  16      1     0           Odell Collins (Jr), Marist                                       5'00"
  18      1     0           Eric Littlejohn (Fr), Sandwich                                   5'00"
  18      1     0           Jesse Brunoehler (Fr), Sandwich                                  5'00"
  18      1     0           Tony Cinaj (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    5'00"
   .      1     0           Colin Dumphy (Sr), Palatine                                       NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      2     0           Elliot Gibson (Sr), St. Ignatius                                 13'03"
   2      2     0           James Angelico (Jr), Elmwood Park                                13'03"
   3      2     0           Ivan Stechyshyn (Sr), Elmwood Park                               13'03"
   4      2     0           Daniel Quan (Sr), Romeoville                                     13'03"
   5      2     0           Bryan Casallo (So), Morton                                       13'03"
   6      2     0           Ben Junkroski (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  13'00"
   7      2     0           Andrew Acuff (Sr), Benet                                         12'06"
   8      2     0           Aaron Jordan (Sr), Oswego East                                   12'06"
   9      2     0           Jesse Pape (Jr), Bolingbrook                                     12'00"
  10      2     0           Mickey Smith (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  11'06"
  11      2     0           Alan Casallo (Jr), Morton                                        11'06"
  12      2     0           D.J. Sobczak (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              11'00"
  13      1     0           Richard Mandel (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                        11'00"
  14      1     0           Brandon Wheeler (Jr), Sandwich                                   10'06"
  15      1     0           Ricky Ruano (Jr), Palatine                                       10'06"
  16      1     0           Adrian Bosowski (Sr), Notre Dame                                 10'06"
  17      1     0           Zach Regnier (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          10'00"
  18      1     0           Joe Sciacca (Fr), Lemont                                         10'00"
  19      1     0           Aaron McGavin (So), Oswego East                                  09'06"
  20      1     0           Nathan Banuelos (Sr), Notre Dame                                 09'00"
  21      1     0           Alex Micco (Fr), Lemont                                          08'06"
  22      1     0           Matt Ferneau (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              08'06"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      St. Ignatius                     97   
     2      Lincoln-Way East                 79   
     3      Oswego East                      75   
     4      Bolingbrook                      68   
     5      Benet                            40   
     6      Sandwich                         38   
     7      Jacobs                           25   
     8      Morton                           22   
     8      Palatine                         22   
    10      Elmwood Park                     21   
    11      Riverside-Brookfield             17   
    12      Notre Dame                       15   
    13      Marist                           12   
    14      Evergreen Park                   10   
    15      Romeoville                        9   
    16      Wheaton Academy                   6   
    17      Lemont                            1   
    17      Nazareth                          1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 30, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015