Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

LSA State Champ.
Panther Indoor Classic Plainfield North Relay Plainfield North Girls Charger Nation Larry Roland Lisle Mega Meet Matt Wulf Invite TF South Invite Plano T&F of Dreams Ridgewood Invite Rich East Boys Fr/So Invite Little Cat Invite Rich East Boys Varsity Invite Carlin Nalley Invite Suburban Christian Boys Conf. Southwest Pairie Boys Conf. Plano Girls Sectional LSA State Champ. Naper-Prairie Boys Conf. Naper-Prairie Girls Conf.

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Girls
Boys

Results are posted here for the 2014 Lutheran Sports Association Illinois State Track & Field Championships hosted by the Lutheran Sports Association of Illinois.  The meet was held on May 17-18 at Concordia University, River Forest, Illinois.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 54.028' W87 48.425'  or the equivalent N41 54' 01.7" W87 48' 25.5"
These coordinates will point you to the parking garage.  Street parking in the neighborhood is not allowed.  Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from the 2012 meet.

               

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
S = Semi-Final
F = Final

Order of Running Events

Friday, May 16

 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                        at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

Saturday, May 17  --  9:30 am   Start

 7:30 am - 8:30 am   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                        at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

 8:30 am  Coaches Meeting

 9:00 am  Parade of Schools

 9:30 am  4x100    P    Girls
          400      P    Girls
          100      P    Girls
          4x200    P    Girls
          800      P    Girls
          200      P    Girls
          4x400    P    Girls
          100H     P    Girls

          110H     P    Boys
          4x100    P    Boys
          400      P    Boys
          100      P    Boys
          4x200    P    Boys
          800      P    Boys
          200      P    Boys
          4x400    P    Boys

 3:00 pm  100      S    Girls    Boys
          4x800    F             Girls
          200      S    Girls    Boys
          4x800    F    Boys
          110H     S    Boys
          100H     S             Girls

Sunday, May 18  --  11:30 am   Start

11:30 am  100H     F    Girls
          110H     F             Boys
          4x100    F    Girls    Boys
          400      F    Girls    Boys
          1600     F    Girls    Boys
          4x200    F    Girls    Boys
          100      F    Girls    Boys
          800      F    Girls    Boys
          200      F    Girls    Boys
          4x400    F    Girls    Boys

Order of Field Events

Friday, May 16

7:30 pm - 10:30 pm   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                       at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

Saturday, May 17  --  9:30 am   Start

 7:30 am - 8:30 am   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                        at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

 8:30 am   Coaches Meeting

 9:00 am   Parade of Schools

12:00 pm   LJ     Boys
           TJ     Boys (starts 30 minutes after start of LJ)
           SP     Boys (starts 30 minutes after start of DT)
           DT     Boys
           HJ     Boys

12:00 pm   LJ     Girls
           HJ     Girls
           DT     Girls
           TJ     Girls
           SP     Girls

Team Scores

Points awarded as 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.

Girls
Boys

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view and/or print the following performance listings, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Heat/Flight Assignments for all events.
Athlete Listing

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 15, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015