Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Carlin Nalley Invite
Panther Indoor Classic Plainfield North Relay Plainfield North Girls Charger Nation Larry Roland Lisle Mega Meet Matt Wulf Invite TF South Invite Plano T&F of Dreams Ridgewood Invite Rich East Boys Fr/So Invite Little Cat Invite Rich East Boys Varsity Invite Carlin Nalley Invite Suburban Christian Boys Conf. Southwest Pairie Boys Conf. Plano Girls Sectional LSA State Champ. Naper-Prairie Boys Conf. Naper-Prairie Girls Conf.

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Class 1A
Class 2A & 3A

Results are posted here for the 47th Annual Carlin Nalley T&F Invitational hosted by Lisle H.S.  The meet was held on Saturday, May 10, 2013 at Bolingbrook High School, Bolingbrook, Illinois.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 41.427' W88 05.440'  or the equivalent N41 41' 25.6" W88 05' 26.4"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from the 2013 meet.

View the records for this meet.

               

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Order of Running Events

Saturday, May  10  --  9:30 am   Start

 9:30 am   100       P    Class 1A    Class 2A&3A

 9:50 am   110H      P    Class 1A    Class 2A&3A

10:30 am   3200      F                Class 2A&3A  (Slow Heat)

10:45 am   200       P    Class 1A
10:50 am   200       P                Class 2A&3A

12:00 noon National Anthem

12:05 pm   4x800     F    Class 1A
12:25 pm   4x800     F                Class 2A&3A

12:40 pm   4x100     F    Class 1A
12:55 pm   4x100     F                Class 2A&3A

 1:05 pm   3200      F    Class 1A
 1:20 pm   3200      F                Class 2A&3A  (Fast Heats)

 1:35 pm   110H      F    Class 1A
 1:40 pm   110H      F                Class 2A&3A

 1:45 pm   100       F    Class 1A
 1:50 pm   100       F                Class 2A&3A

 1:55 pm   800       F    Class 1A
 2:10 pm   800       F                Class 2A&3A

 2:20 pm   4x200     F    Class 1A
 2:35 pm   4x200     F                Class 2A&3A

 2:40 pm   400       F    Class 1A
 2:45 pm   400       F                Class 2A&3A

 2:55 pm   300H      F    Class 1A
 3:00 pm   300H      F                Class 2A&3A

 3:10 pm   1600      F    Class 1A
 3:15 pm   1600      F                Class 2A&3A

 3:35 pm   200       F    Class 1A
 3:40 pm   200       F                Class 2A&3A

 3:45 pm   4x400     F    Class 1A
 3:50 pm   4x400     F                Class 2A&3A

Order of Field Events

Saturday, May  10  --  9:15 am   Start

 9:15 am   LJ     Class 1A
	   TJ                Class 2A&3A
	   SP     Class 1A
           DT                Class 2A&3A
	   HJ     Class 1A

9:30 am   PV     Class 1A    Class 2A&3A (11' 0" and above)

After respective event above is completed:
           LJ                Class 2A&3A
           TJ     Class 1A
           SP                Class 2A&3A
           DT     Class 1A           
           HJ                Class 2A&3A

12:30 pm   PV     Class 1A    Class 2A&3A (11' 0" and below)

Team Scores

Points awarded as 10-8-6-4-2-1.

Class 1A
Class 2A&3A

 

Participating Teams

School Class 1A Class 2A&3A
Catalyst Maria Yes ----
Benet Academy ---- Yes
Bolingbrook ---- Yes
Chicago Christian Yes ----
Elmwood Park ---- Yes
Evergreen Park ---- Yes
Herscher ---- Yes
Holy Trinity Yes ----
IC Catholic Yes ----
Jacobs ---- Yes
Lemont ---- Yes
Lincoln-Way East ---- Yes
Lisle Yes ----
Marist ---- Yes
Morton ---- Yes
Nazareth Academy ---- Yes
Notre Dame ---- Yes
Oregon Yes ----
Oswego East ---- Yes
Palatine ---- Yes
Providence St. Mel Yes ----
Ridgewood ---- Yes
Riverside-Brookfield ---- Yes
Romeoville ---- Yes
Sandwich ---- Yes
Seneca Yes ----
Seton Academy Yes ----
St. Edward Yes ----
St. Ignatius ---- Yes
St. Joseph ---- Yes
Timothy Christian Yes ----
Walther Christian Yes ----
Westmont Yes ----
Wheaton Academy ---- Yes

 

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view and/or print the following performance listings, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Heat/Flight Assignments for all events.
Athlete Listing

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 9, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015