2015 Little Cat Invite
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final

Order of Running Events

Saturday, May 2  --  9:30 am   Start

Note: Times after the first event are only approximate.  A rolling schedule will be used and events will start earlier than scheduled if possible.

 8:45 am   Coaches Meeting

 9:30 am   100H     F    7th Grade Girls
           100H     F    8th Grade Girls
           110H     F    7th Grade Boys
           110H     F    8th Grade Boys

 9:50 am   100      F    7th Grade Girls
           100      F    8th Grade Girls
           100      F    7th Grade Boys
           100      F    8th Grade Boys

10:00 am   1600     F    7th Grade Girls
           1600     F    8th Grade Girls
           1600     F    7th Grade Boys
           1600     F    8th Grade Boys

10:40 am   4x100    F    7th Grade Girls
           4x100    F    8th Grade Girls
           4x100    F    7th Grade Boys
           4x100    F    8th Grade Boys

10:55 pm   4x200    F    7th Grade Girls
           4x200    F    8th Grade Girls
           4x200    F    7th Grade Boys
           4x200    F    8th Grade Boys

11:20 am   400      F    7th Grade Girls
           400      F    8th Grade Girls
           400      F    7th Grade Boys
           400      F    8th Grade Boys

11:40 am   200      F    7th Grade Girls
           200      F    8th Grade Girls
           200      F    7th Grade Boys
           200      F    8th Grade Boys

12:00 pm   800      F    7th Grade Girls
           800      F    8th Grade Girls
           800      F    7th Grade Boys
           800      F    8th Grade Boys

12:23 pm   4x400    F    7th Grade Girls
           4x400    F    8th Grade Girls
           4x400    F    7th Grade Boys
           4x400    F    8th Grade Boys

Order of Field Events

Saturday, May 2  --  9:00 am   Start

 8:45 am   Coaches Meeting

 9:00 am   LJ     7th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           LJ     8th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           LJ     7th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)
           LJ     8th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)

           TJ     7th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           TJ     8th Grade Girls (3 jumps, no finals)
           TJ     7th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)
           TJ     8th Grade Boys  (3 jumps, no finals)

           SP     7th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           SP     8th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           SP     7th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)
           SP     8th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)

           DT     7th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           DT     8th Grade Girls (3 throws, no finals)
           DT     7th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)
           DT     8th Grade Boys  (3 throws, no finals)

           HJ     7th Grade Girls
           HJ     8th Grade Girls
           HJ     7th Grade Boys
           HJ     8th Grade Boys

           PV     7th Grade Girls
           PV     8th Grade Girls
           PV     7th Grade Boys
           PV     8th Grade Boys

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Eisenhower Yes Yes
Jefferson Yes Yes
Lisle Yes Yes
Old Quary Yes Yes
Plano Yes Yes
Sandwich Yes Yes
Seneca Yes Yes
Westmont Yes Yes

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since April 30, 2015.