2015 LSA State Championships
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Results are posted here for the 2015 Lutheran Sports Association Illinois State Track & Field Championships hosted by the Lutheran Sports Association of Illinois.  The meet was held on Saturday, May 16 - Sunday, May 17 at Concordia University, River Forest, Illinois.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41° 54.028' W87° 48.425'  or the equivalent N41° 54' 01.7" W87° 48' 25.5"
These coordinates will point you to the parking garage.  Street parking in the neighborhood is not allowed.  Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from the 2014 meet.

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
S = Semi-Final
F = Final

Order of Running Events

Friday, May 15

 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                        at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

Saturday, May 16  --  9:30 am   Start

 7:30 am - 8:30 am   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                        at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

 8:30 am  Coaches Meeting
 9:00 am  Parade of Schools

 9:30 am  4x100    P    Boys
          400      P    Boys
          100      P    Boys
          4x200    P    Boys
          800      P    Boys
          200      P    Boys
          4x400    P    Boys
          110H     P    Boys

12:00 pm  100H     P    Girls
          4x100    P    Girls
          400      P    Girls
          100      P    Girls
          4x200    P    Girls
          800      P    Girls
          200      P    Girls
          4x400    P    Girls

 3:00 pm  100      S    Boys     Girls
          4x800    F    Boys
          200      S    Boys     Girls
          4x800    F             Girls
          110H     S    Boys
          100H     S             Girls

Sunday, May 17  --  11:30 am   Start

11:30 am  100H     F    Girls
          110H     F             Boys
          4x100    F    Girls    Boys
          400      F    Girls    Boys
          1600     F    Girls    Boys
          4x200    F    Girls    Boys
          100      F    Girls    Boys
          800      F    Girls    Boys
          200      F    Girls    Boys
          4x400    F    Girls    Boys

Order of Field Events

Friday, May 15

7:30 pm - 10:30 pm   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                       at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

Saturday, May 16  --  9:30 am   Start

 7:30 am - 8:30 am   Coaches Registration & Packet Pickup
                        at Koehneke Community Center, lower level

 8:30 am   Coaches Meeting

 9:00 am   Parade of Schools

 9:30 am   LJ     Girls
           HJ     Girls
           DT     Girls
10:00 am   TJ     Girls
           SP     Girls

12:00 pm   LJ     Boys
           TJ     Boys (starts 30 minutes after start of LJ)
           SP     Boys (starts 30 minutes after start of DT)
           DT     Boys
           HJ     Boys

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Yes Yes
Aurora (St. Paul's) Yes Yes
Batavia (Immanuel) Yes Yes
Belleville (Zion) Yes Yes
Belvidere (Immanuel) Yes Yes
Bethalto (Zion)Yes Yes Yes
Bloomington (Trinity) Yes Yes
Buckley (St. John) ---- Yes
Burr Ridge (Trinity) Yes ----
Centralia (Trinity) Yes Yes
Champaign (St. John) Yes Yes
Chester (St. John) Yes Yes
Chicago (Holy Family) Yes Yes
Chicago (Lutheran Unity) Yes Yes
Chicago (Pilgrim) ---- Yes
Chicago (St. James) ---- Yes
Chicago (St. John) Yes Yes
Chicago (St. Phillip) ---- Yes
Collinsville (Good Shepherd) Yes Yes
Crystal Lake (Immanuel) Yes Yes
Decatur Lutheran Yes Yes
Dundee (Immanuel) Yes ----
East St. Louis (Unity Lutheran) Yes Yes
Edwardsville (Trinity) Yes Yes
Elmhurst (Immanuel) ---- Yes
Forest Park (Walther Academy) Yes Yes
Freeport (Immanuel) Yes Yes
Geneva (Faith Christian) Yes Yes
Hoffman (Trinity) Yes Yes
Hoyleton (Trinity) ---- Yes
Lombard (St. John) Yes ----
Marengo (Zion) Yes Yes
Morton (Bethel) Yes Yes
Mount Prospect (St. Paul) Yes Yes
Naperville (Bethany) Yes Yes
Nashville (Trinity-St. John) Yes ----
Oak Lawn (St. Paul's) Yes Yes
Okawville (Immanuel) Yes Yes
Palatine (Immanuel) Yes Yes
Park Ridge (St. Andrew's) Yes Yes
Pekin (Good Shephard) ---- Yes
Peoria (Christ) Yes Yes
Peoria (Concordia) Yes Yes
Red Bud (St. John) Yes Yes
Red Bud (Trinity) ---- Yes
River Forest (Grace) ---- Yes
Rochelle (St. Paul) Yes Yes
Rockford (St. Paul) ---- Yes
Rockford Lutheran Yes ----
Roselle (Trinity) Yes Yes
Schaumburg (St. Peter) Yes ----
Springfield (Our Savior's) Yes Yes
Springfield (Trinity) Yes Yes
Staunton (Zion) Yes ----
Steeleville (St. Mark's) Yes Yes
Sterling (Christ) Yes ----
Tinley Park (Trinity) Yes Yes
Troy (St. Paul) Yes Yes
Yorkville (Cross) Yes Yes

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 13, 2015.