2015 Carlin Nalley Invite
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final

Class 1A competes first, followed by Class 23A unless otherwise indicated in the order below.

Order of Running Events

Saturday, May  9  --  9:30 am   Start

 9:30 am   100       P    Class 1A    Class 2A&3A

 9:50 am   110H      P    Class 1A    Class 2A&3A

10:30 am   3200      F                Class 2A&3A  (Slow Heat)

10:45 am   200       P    Class 1A
10:50 am   200       P                Class 2A&3A

12:00 noon National Anthem

12:05 pm   4x800     F    Class 1A
12:25 pm   4x800     F                Class 2A&3A

12:40 pm   4x100     F    Class 1A
12:55 pm   4x100     F                Class 2A&3A

 1:05 pm   3200      F    Class 1A
 1:20 pm   3200      F                Class 2A&3A  (Fast Heats)

 1:35 pm   110H      F    Class 1A
 1:40 pm   110H      F                Class 2A&3A

 1:45 pm   100       F    Class 1A
 1:50 pm   100       F                Class 2A&3A

 1:55 pm   800       F    Class 1A
 2:10 pm   800       F                Class 2A&3A

 2:20 pm   4x200     F    Class 1A
 2:35 pm   4x200     F                Class 2A&3A

 2:40 pm   400       F    Class 1A
 2:45 pm   400       F                Class 2A&3A

 2:55 pm   300H      F    Class 1A
 3:00 pm   300H      F                Class 2A&3A

 3:10 pm   1600      F    Class 1A
 3:15 pm   1600      F                Class 2A&3A

 3:35 pm   200       F    Class 1A
 3:40 pm   200       F                Class 2A&3A

 3:45 pm   4x400     F    Class 1A
 3:50 pm   4x400     F                Class 2A&3A

Participating Teams

School Class 1A Class 2A&3A
Catalyst Maria Yes ----
Benet Academy ---- Yes
Bolingbrook ---- Yes
Chicago Christian Yes ----
Elmwood Park ---- Yes
Evergreen Park ---- Yes
Herscher ---- Yes
Holy Trinity Yes ----
IC Catholic Yes ----
Jacobs ---- Yes
Lemont ---- Yes
Lincoln-Way East ---- Yes
Lisle Yes ----
Marist ---- Yes
Morton ---- Yes
Nazareth Academy ---- Yes
Notre Dame ---- Yes
Oregon Yes ----
Oswego East ---- Yes
Palatine ---- Yes
Providence St. Mel Yes ----
Ridgewood ---- Yes
Riverside-Brookfield ---- Yes
Romeoville ---- Yes
Sandwich ---- Yes
Seneca Yes ----
Seton Academy Yes ----
St. Edward Yes ----
St. Ignatius ---- Yes
St. Joseph ---- Yes
Timothy Christian Yes ----
Walther Christian Yes ----
Westmont Yes ----
Wheaton Academy ---- Yes

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 6, 2015.