2018 Carlin Nalley Invite
USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final

Class 1A competes first, followed by Class 2A&3A unless otherwise indicated in the order below.

Order of Running Events

Saturday, May  5  --  10:00 am   Start

Note: Times after the first event are only approximate.  A rolling schedule will be used and events will start earlier than scheduled if possible.

10:00 am   National Anthem

10:05 am   4x800     F    Class 1A
10:20 am   4x800     F                Class 2A&3A

10:45 am   4x100     F    Class 1A
10:55 am   4x100     F                Class 2A&3A

11:05 am   3200      F    Class 1A
11:20 am   3200      F                Class 2A&3A

11:55 am   110H      F    Class 1A
12:05 pm   110H      F                Class 2A&3A

12:15 pm   100       F    Class 1A
12:25 pm   100       F                Class 2A&3A

12:40 pm   800       F    Class 1A
12:45 pm   800       F                Class 2A&3A

 1:00 pm   4x200     F    Class 1A
 1:10 pm   4x200     F                Class 2A&3A

 1:25 pm   400       F    Class 1A
 1:35 pm   400       F                Class 2A&3A

 1:50 pm   300H      F    Class 1A
 1:55 pm   300H      F                Class 2A&3A

 2:05 pm   1600      F    Class 1A
 2:15 pm   1600      F                Class 2A&3A

 2:35 pm   200       F    Class 1A
 2:45 pm   200       F                Class 2A&3A

 3:00 pm   4x400     F    Class 1A
 3:05 pm   4x400     F                Class 2A&3A

Order of Field Events

Saturday, May  5  --  9:15 am   Start

 9:15 am   LJ     Class 1A       Class 2A&3A (1A on North runway, 2A&3A on South runway) (3 jumps, 8 advance for 3 more jumps)
           TJ     Class 1A       Class 2A&3A (after LJ) (1A on North runway, 2A&3A on South runway) (3 jumps, 8 advance for 3 more jumps)
           SP     Class 2A&3A    Class 1A    (3 throws, 8 advance for 3 more throws)
           DT     Class 1A       Class 2A&3A (3 throws, 8 advance for 3 more throws)
           HJ     Class 1A       Class 2A&3A
           PV     Class 1A       Class 2A&3A (11' 0" and below, both classes combined)

11:15 am   PV     Class 1A       Class 2A&3A (11' 1" and above, both classes combined)

Participating Teams

School Class 1A Class 2A&3A
Benet Academy ---- Yes
Chicago Christian Yes ----
Chicago Hope ---- Yes
Cristo Rey Jesuit Yes ----
Elmwood Park ---- Yes
Holy Trinity Yes ----
IC Catholic Yes ----
Illiana Christian Yes ----
Jacobs ---- Yes
Lemont ---- Yes
Lincoln-Way East ---- Yes
Lisle Yes ----
Marist ---- Yes
Notre Dame ---- Yes
Oregon Yes ----
Oswego East ---- Yes
Palatine ---- Yes
Plano Yes ----
Providence Catholic ---- Yes
Providence St. Mel Yes ----
Ridgewood ---- Yes
Romeoville ---- Yes
Seneca Yes ----
St. Ignatius ---- Yes
St. Joseph ---- Yes
St. Viator ---- Yes
Thornton Fractional South ---- Yes
Timothy Christian Yes ----
Walther Christian Yes ----
Westmont Yes ----
Wheaton Academy ---- Yes

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 1, 2018.