2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Championship
Kreppert Kompusport Software

PawPac Conference Championship

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001
And our Flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

Results are posted here for the 2018 PawPac Middle School Conference Track & Field Championship hosted by Timber Ridge Middle School.  The meet was held on Friday, May 4, 2018 at Plainfield Central High School, Plainfield, Illinois.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41° 36.294' W88° 12.507'  or the equivalent N41° 36' 17.6" W88° 12' 30.4"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

 

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final

8th grade compete first, followed by 7th grade, then 6th Grade, Boys first then Girls, unless otherwise indicated in the order below.
Field events divisions will all compete together unless otherwise indicated below.

Order of Running Events

Friday, May 4  --  4:30 pm   Start

 3:45 pm  Coaches Meeting

 4:30 pm  100H     F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          100H     F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          100H     F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          100      F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          100      F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          100      F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          1600     F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          1600     F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          1600     F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          4x100    F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          4x100    F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          4x100    F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          400      F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          400      F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          400      F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          4x200    F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          4x200    F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          4x200    F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          800      F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          800      F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          800      F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          200      F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          200      F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          200      F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

          4x400    F    Boys 8th    Girls 8th
          4x400    F    Boys 7th    Girls 7th
          4x400    F    Boys 6th    Girls 6th

Order of Field Events

Friday, May 4  --  4:15 pm   Start

 3:45 pm  Coaches Meeting

 4:15 pm  LJ     Girls 8th    Girls 7th    Girls 6th (3 jumps, no finals, cafeteria style)
          TJ     Girls 8th    Girls 7th    Girls 6th (3 jumps, no finals, cafeteria style)
          SP     Girls 8th    Girls 7th    Girls 6th (3 throws, no finals, cafeteria style)
          DT     Girls 8th    Girls 7th    Girls 6th (3 throws, no finals, cafeteria style)
          HJ     Girls 8th    Girls 7th Pit with starting height at 3'10"
          HJ     Girls 6th Pit with starting height at 3' 6"

 6:15 pm  LJ     Boys 8th     Boys 7th     Boys 6th (3 jumps, no finals, cafeteria style)
          TJ     Boys 8th     Boys 7th     Boys 6th (3 jumps, no finals, cafeteria style)
          SP     Boys 8th     Boys 7th     Boys 6th (3 throws, no finals, cafeteria style)
          DT     Boys 8th     Boys 7th     Boys 6th (3 throws, no finals, cafeteria style)
          HJ     Boys 8th     Boys 7th Pit with starting height at 4'0"
          HJ     Boys 6th Pit with starting height at 3'8"

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Aux Sable Yes Yes
Drauden Point Yes Yes
Heritage Grove Yes Yes
Indian Trail Yes Yes
Ira Jones Yes Yes
Kennedy Yes Yes
Timber Ridge Yes Yes

 

 

You are the visitor to this page since May 2, 2018.