Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Reg. 7 T&F JO Records
Dorothy Dawson Indoor T&F Records IL T&F JO Records Reg. 7 T&F JO Records

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF Region VII Jr. Olympics Meet Records based on performances from 1984 through the 2009 meet:

Note: Region 7 records were not used for any meet in 2005.

bulletSUB-BANTAM GIRLS
bulletSUB-BANTAM BOYS
bulletBANTAM GIRLS
bulletBANTAM BOYS
bulletMIDGET GIRLS
bulletMIDGET BOYS
bulletYOUTH GIRLS
bulletYOUTH BOYS
bulletINTERMEDIATE GIRLS
bulletINTERMEDIATE BOYS
bulletYOUNG WOMEN
bulletYOUNG MEN

Congratulations to all of the new record holders.

Don't forget to ask for your 'Certificate of Meet Record' form in the press box.   Due to the need for some of the officials' signatures, it is only available at the meet.

Note: An asterisk (*) represents events no longer used in the age division.

Note: ** This mark is also the current National Record.  (IG Triple Jump & YW Steeplechase)

 

SUB-BANTAM GIRLS

new.gif (272 bytes) 100 Meter Dash Semira Killebrew Indiana Storm TC, IN 14.75 2009
new.gif (272 bytes) 200 Meter Dash Semira Killebrew Indiana Storm TC, IN 31.49 2009
new.gif (272 bytes) 400 Meter Dash Semira Killebrew Indiana Storm TC, IN 1:13.05 2009
800 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:42.78 1996
1500 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:29.69 1996
1500 Meter Race Walk
4x100 Meter Relay Summit City Ath. Association, IN 1:11.73 1999
4x400 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 6:05.36 1996
Long Jump Alexander Harden Springfield Striders TC, IL 11' 5- 1/2" 3.50 m 2000
  Mariza Trancoso Sterling TC, IL 11' 5-1/2" 3.50 m 2002
  Shot Put          
  Mini Javelin          
 
 

SUB-BANTAM BOYS

  100 Meter Dash Khalid Hunter Indiana Storm TC, IN 14.66 2007
200 Meter Dash Joshua Jones Belvidere TC, IL 30.55 1989
Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC, IL 30.55 2001
400 Meter Dash Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1:06.63 2001
800 Meter Run Connor Revord SW Suburban Cheetahs TC, IL 2:39.49 1999
1500 Meter Run Connor Revord SW Suburban Cheetahs TC, IL 5:30.94 1999
1500 Meter Race Walk
4x100 Meter Relay Summit City Ath. Association, IN 1:10.37 1999
4x400 Meter Relay Kaboomers TC, IL 6:05.75 1997
  Long Jump Alex Cooley Indy's Racing Cheetahs TC, IN 12' 6-3/4" 3.83 m 2007
  Shot Put          
  Mini Javelin Lashon Bright Fort Wayne Express TC, IN 45' 6" 13.86 m 2007
 
             

BANTAM GIRLS

  100 Meter Dash Ladaisha Yates Peoria Trac-Tactics TC, IL 13.68 2006
  200 Meter Dash Brittny Ellis Waukegan Invaders TC, IL 27.84 2006
  400 Meter Dash Brittny Ellis Waukegan Invaders TC, IL 1:03.47 2006
800 Meter Run Elizabeth Tewolde Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2:38.02 2000
1500 Meter Run Victoria Castaneda Elgin Sharks TC, IL 5:09.91 2001
1500 Meter Race Walk Stephanie Martinez Elgin Sharks TC, IL 9:04.30 2001
4x100 Meter Relay Chicagoland Zephyrs TC, IL 58.0 h 1989
4x400 Meter Relay Evanston Eagles TC, IL 5:03.64 1998
  Long Jump Ladaisha Yates Peoria Trac-Tactics TC, IL 13' 11" 4.24 m 2006
new.gif (272 bytes) Shot Put (6lb) Tammi Bridgewaters UN - Bloomington, IN 25' 9-3/4" 7.85 m 2009
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Akilah Sims Summit City TC, IN 68' 7" 20.90 m 2004
High Jump Laura Morris Mahomet Heat TC, IL 4' 3-1/4" 1.30 m 1998
Triathlon Laura Morris Mahomet Heat TC, IL 976 1998
 
 

BANTAM BOYS

100 Meter Dash Vernon George Tri-City Invaders TC, IL 13.33 2000
200 Meter Dash Vernon George Tri-City Invaders TC, IL 27.69 2000
new.gif (272 bytes) 400 Meter Dash Branden Ellis UN - Waukegan, IL 1:03.97 2009
  800 Meter Run Noah Kauppila Aurora Flyers TC, IL 2:29.43 2006
  1500 Meter Run Noah Kauppila Aurora Flyers TC, IL 4:55.64 2006
1500 Meter Race Walk Eric Laswon Elgin Sharks TC, IL 7:48.00 1999
4x100 Meter Relay Kankakee TC, IL 56.62 2001
4x400 Meter Relay Heroh TC, IL 4:45.62 2001
  Long Jump Joseph Toye Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 15' 2-3/4" 4.64 m 2007
  Shot Put (6lb) Nas Buie Carmel Stallions TC, IN 29' 4-3/4" 8.96 m 2007
Mini Javelin (300gr) Draque Penaflor Sterling TC, IL 97' 4" 29.68 m 2006
  High Jump Dane Zeiler UN-Metropolis, IL 4' 8" 1.42 m 1997
Triathlon Erik Phillips Twin Cities TC, IL 714 1996
 
           

MIDGET GIRLS

50 Meter Hurdles * Windy Kim Illinois 9.4 h 1984
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Molly Hayes Northview TC, IL 13.00 1989
  100 Meter Dash Jocelyn Miller UN - Indianapolis, IN 12.60 2007
200 Meter Dash Shalina Clarke Evanston Eagles TC, IL 25.64 2000
new.gif (272 bytes) 400 Meter Dash Brittny Ellis UN - Waukegan, IL 57.87 2009
800 Meter Run Sara Stevenson SICA West TC, IL 2:26.77 1996
  1500 Meter Run Brooke Wolfe UN - Mount Prospect, IL 4:59.38 2007
3000 Meter Run Amy Hamilton Terre Haute Trailblazers TC, IN 10:54.14 2001
1500 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC, IL 7:55.26 1999
4x100 Meter Relay Aurora Sundowners TC, IL 52.7 h 1990
4x400 Meter Relay Univ. of  Chicago TC, IL 4:25.3 h 1995
4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 10:46.6 h 1994
Long Jump Erica Moore Brazilians TC, IN 16' 7" 5.05 m 2000
Shot Put (6lb) Rachel Honeggar Unattached 39' 3" 11.96 m 1990
Discus (1.0kg) Rachel Deloney Indiana TC, IN 95' 6" 29.10 m 2002
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Jennifer Milroy Huskie TC, IL 87' 4" 26.63 m 2006
  High Jump Nicole Williams Sterling TC, IL 4' 10-1/4" 1.48 m 1998
Pentathlon Shakeia Pinnick Aurora Flyers TC, IL 2952 2003
           
 

MIDGET BOYS

50 Meter Hurdles * Dion Simmons Illinois 8.4 h 1984
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Alex Morel DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 12.35 1997
100 Meter Dash Charles Smith Evanston Eagles TC, IL 12.50 1999
200 Meter Dash Brad Rupsis Northview TC, IL 25.3 h 1992
400 Meter Dash Brad Rupsis Northview TC, IL 58.6 h 1992
800 Meter Run Josh Jones Belvidere TC, IL 2:11.3 h 1993
  1500 Meter Run Tate Schienbein Fast Feat TC, IN 4:38.65 2006
3000 Meter Run John Nay UN-Indiana 9:50.2 h 1995
  1500 Meter Race Walk Eric Lawson Elgin Sharks TC, IL 7:19.26 2002
4x100 Meter Relay Staley Striders TC, IL 41.60 1991
4x400 Meter Relay Kaboomers TC, IL 4:17.93 1996
4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC, IL 10:16.56 2001
  Long Jump Vernon George North Shore Breeze TC, IL 18' 2.5" 5.55 m 2002
Shot Put (6lb) Zachary Ochs Illini Heat TC, IL 40' 0-3/4" 1404 m 2003
  Discus (1.0kg) Steven Wu Grassroots TC, IN 104' 11" 31.97 m 2002
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Zachary Ochs Illini Heat TC, IL 137' 0" 41.76 m 2003
High Jump Jim Lehan DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 5' 2" 1.57 m 1993
Pentathlon Marcus Phillips Illinois 2659 1986
.
.

YOUTH GIRLS

80 Meter Hurdles * Carrie Meek Indiana 12.2 h 1984
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Vanessa Johnson North Chicago Gazelles TC, IL 14.78 1991
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Tominque Boatright Aurora Flyers TC, IL 25.06 2000
100 Meter Dash Janis Foster Unattached 12.2 h 1985
Candice Green Indiana 12.27 1992
new.gif (272 bytes) 200 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Illinois Elite TC, IL 24.86 2009
  400 Meter Dash Raena Rhone Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 55.95 2007
800 Meter Run Sequoia McKinney UN-Robbins, IL 2:19.25 2001
1500 Meter Run Rebecca Mitchell Illinois Teen Runner TC, IL 4:36.13 1996
3000 Meter Run Elizabeth Kampfe Staley Striders TC, IL 9:54.55 1991
3000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC, IL 17:14.22 2001
4x100 Meter Relay Illinois Elite Youth TC, IL 48.96 2008
new.gif (272 bytes) 4x400 Meter Relay Illinois Elite TC, IL 4:03.54 2009
4x800 Meter Relay Northview TC, IL 9:55.2 h 1994
  Long Jump Leigha Tolliver Indy's Racing Cheetahs TC, IN 17' 7-1/2" 5.37 m 2004
Triple Jump Leah Kincaid Springfield Striders TC, IL 34' 0-3/4" 10.38 m 1999
  Shot Put (6lb) Rachel Deloney Indiana TC, IN 47' 2-1/2" 14.39 m 2004
  Discus (1.0kg) Rachel Deloney Indiana TC, IN 135' 8" 42.36 m 2004
  Javelin (600gr) Stephanie Milroy Huskie TC, IL 97' 0" 29.56 m 2008
High Jump Stacey Chipman Unattached 5' 5" 1.65 m 1991
Pole Vault Rachel Walker Terre Haute TC, IN 9' 7" 2.92 m 2008
Pentathlon Nicole Williams UN-Sterling, IL 2798 2000
           
           

YOUTH BOYS

  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Tony Dellavalle UN-Lincoln, IL 14.04 2002
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Lorenzo Swanson UN-South Bend,IN 26.08 1999
100 Meter Dash Tim Smith Illinois 11.30 1986
  200 Meter Dash Terranius Stanley Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL 22.66 2006
400 Meter Dash Jauron Pigg Indiana 52.33 1991
800 Meter Run Joshua Jones Belvidere TC, IL 2:07.2 h 1994
1500 Meter Run William McCann Staley Striders TC, IL 4:24.13 2000
3000 Meter Run Juan Ortega Elgin Sharks TC, IL 9:19.5 h 1995
Todd Mattes Wisconsin 24:24.7 h 1984
  3000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 14:49.73 2002
4x100 Meter Relay Aurora Flyers TC, IL 47.00 1994
new.gif (272 bytes) 4x400 Meter Relay Indiana Storm TC, IN 3:46.56 2009
4x800 Meter Relay Woodstock TC, IL 9:17.98 1998
Long Jump Jaron Pigg Indiana 22' 4-1/4" 6.81 m 1991
Triple Jump Izzy Garrison UN - Thompsonville, IL 40' 7-3/4" 12.39 m 2008
Shot Put (4kg) Jim Theologes UN-Huntley, IL 52' 3-3/4" 15.94 m 2003
  Discus (1.0kg) Alex Genseal SW Suburban Cheetahs TC, IL 162' 1" 49.40 m 2002
  Javelin (600 gr) Alex Genseal SW Suburban Cheetahs TC, IL 149' 2" 45.48 m 2002
High Jump James Lehan DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 6' 1" 1.85 m 1995
Pole Vault Adam Wittman Marion Swamp Fox C, IL 11' 0" 3.35 m 1993
  Pentathlon Tony Dellavalle UN-Lincoln, IL 3199 2002
.
.

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

new.gif (272 bytes) 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Amber Ferrell Aurora Flyers TC, IL 14.67 2009
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Taylor Sefranka Fort Wayne Express TC, IN 1:03.38 2003
100 Meter Dash Shekedia Jones Aurora Flyers TC, IL 11.8 h 1995
200 Meter Dash Marcel Malone Indiana 23.8 h 1984
400 Meter Dash Shauntel Elcock Fort Wayne Express TC, IN 55.68 2003
  800 Meter Run Regina George Zephyrs TC, IL 2:13.16 2007
1500 Meter Run Suzey Favor Wisconsin 4:33.3 h 1984
  2000 Meter Steeplechase Sarah Higgins Personal Feat TC, IN 7:18.95   2006
3000 Meter Run Suzie Neas Wisconsin 10:11.7 h 1984
Sarah Selby UN-Shelbyville, IL 10:11.80 2000
3000 Meter Race Walk * Amani Salinas Elgin Sharks TC, IL 18:39.98 2008
  5000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC, IL 29:55.18 2003
4x100 Meter Relay Danville Windrunners TC, IL 45.05 1987
4x400 Meter Relay Fort Wayne Express TC, IN 3:53.79 2003
4x800 Meter Relay Old School TC, IL 9:51.35 1997
Long Jump Melissa Stone Illinois 19' 11-1/2" 6.08 m 1986
  Triple Jump ** Deana Simmons Staley Striders TC, IL 41' 1-3/4" 12.54 m 1993
Shot Put (4kg) Kelsey Card UN - Plainview, IL 42' 3-1/2" 12.89 m 2008
Discus (1.0kg) Dore DeBartolo UN-Aurora, IL 145' 6" 44.35 m 1996
  Javelin (600gr) Joni Fringer Trailblazers TC, IL 117' 3" 35.74 m 1996
  Hammer (4kg) Taylor Barton Let It Fly Throwing TC, IL 105' 8" 32.21 m 2008
  High Jump Evie Lehman UN-Decatur,IN 5' 7-1/4" 1.71 m 2006
  Pole Vault Margo Tucker UN - Indianapolis, IN 11' 6-1/4" 3.51 m 2007
Heptathlon Hillary Werth Chatham Cheetahs TC, IL 4439 2003
           
           

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

  110 Meter Hurdles (39") D'Juan Richardson UN-Indianapolis, IN 14.14 2006
  400 Meter Hurdles (36") D'Juan Richardson UN-Indianapolis, IN 55.04 2006
100 Meter Dash Kevin Oglesby Wisconsin 10.3 h 1984
James Burtin Illinois 10.39 1986
200 Meter Dash Kevin Oglesby Wisconsin 21.7 h 1984
    Imani Carey Illinois Stealth Bombers TC, IL 21.87   2006
400 Meter Dash Ben Beyers Champaign TC, IL 48.23 1990
800 Meter Run Aaron Rogers Illinois 1:55.95 1986
1500 Meter Run David Gonzalez Northview TC, IL 4:06.6 h 1993
  2000 Meter Steeplechase Chris Cebula Huskie TC, IL 6:17.57 2003
3000 Meter Run David Gonzalez Northview TC, IL 8:56.6 h 1994
3000 Meter Race Walk * Scott Crafton Indiana Racewalkers TC, IN 15:41.5 h 1995
  5000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC, IL 25:58.98 2004
5000 Meter Run * Tom O'Rourke Illinois 16:14.0 h 1984
4x100 Meter Relay Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 43.1 h 1984
Chicago Striders TC, IL 43.31 1999
new.gif (272 bytes) 4x400 Meter Relay Fort Wayne Express TC, IN 3:28.28 2009
4x800 Meter Relay Evanston Eagles TC, IL 8:19.27 1999
Long Jump Michael Richardson Foss Park District TC, IL 22' 7-1/4" 6.88 m 1994
Triple Jump Michael Richardson Foss Park District TC, IL 48' 0" 14.63 m 1994
  Shot Put (12lb) Daniel Block UN - Hanover Park, IL 58' 2" 17.73 m 2007
  Discus (1.6kg) Daniel Block UN - Hanover Park, IL 169' 5" 51.64 m 2007
Javelin (800gr) Alex Genseal SW Suburban TC, IL 167'3" 50.97 m 2004
  Hammer (12lb) Mark Passine Let It Fly Throwing TC, IL 128' 8" 39.21 m 2007
  High Jump Damon Lampley Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL 6' 8-3/4" 2.05 m 1993
  Pole Vault Jim Stack Indiana 15' 4" 4.67 m 1984
Decathlon Jim Lehan DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 5897 1997
           
           

YOUNG WOMEN

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Shanna Pickett Firestarters TC, IL 14.16 2001
  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Leah Kincaid Springfield Striders TC 1:02.17 2003
100 Meter Dash Shakedia Jones Kankakee TC, IL 11.45 1997
200 Meter Dash Consuella Moore Uni Uni TC, IL 24.09 2000
400 Meter Dash Jessica Fouche Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 54.76 2001
800 Meter Run Kristin Beck Belvidere TC, IL 2:14.21 1991
  1500 Meter Run Sarah Selby UN-Shelbyville, IL 4:44.68 2002
  2000 Meter Steeplechase ** Neferteri Williams Chicagoland Zephyrs TC, IL 7:05.14   2006
3000 Meter Run Jenny Arnold Old School TC, IL 10:24.11 1997
  3000 Meter Race Walk * Melissa Moehler UN- Valparaso, IN 16:18.79 2008
  5000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC, IL 32:35.60 2004
4x100 Meter Relay Kankakee TC, IL 46.55 1997
4x400 Meter Relay Fort Wayne Express TC, IL 3:49.33 2003
4x800 Meter Relay Chicago & Sub. Area TC, IL 9:34.55 1997
Long Jump Crystal Riley Firestarters TC, IL 20' 2-1/4" 6.15 m 1999
Triple Jump Deana Simmons Aurora Flyers TC, IL 42' 2-3/4" 12.87 m 1996
Shot Put (4kg) Kimberly Gendron Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL 42' 11-1/2" 13.09 m 1990
Discus (1.0kg) Dore DeBartolo UN-Aurora, IL 147' 4" 44.92 m 1997
  Javelin (600gr) Jenny Folz Illinois 117' 4" 35.76 m 1992
new.gif (272 bytes) Hammer (4kg) Emily Keene Let It Fly Throwing TC, IL 129' 2" 39.38 m 2009
  High Jump Erin Anderson UN-Herscher, IL 5' 10-1/4" 1.78 m 1995
Pole Vault Melissa Gergel LV's Cheetahs TC, IL 13' 2-1/4" 4.02 m 2006
Heptathlon Laura Valldeperas UN-Woodstock, IL 4497 1998
           
           

YOUNG MEN

  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Bryce Brown Indiana Elite TC, IN 13.92 2006
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Siddiqu Muhammad LV's Cheetahs TC, IL 53.27 2001
100 Meter Dash Floyd Heard Wisconsin 10.1 h 1984
200 Meter Dash Floyd Heard Wisconsin 20.7 h 1984
400 Meter Dash Kenny Shedd Dr. Campbell's Crusaders TC, IL 47.38 1989
800 Meter Run Al Willis Illinois 1:54.8 h 1984
1500 Meter Run Tony Bouquet Unattached, IL 4:01.0 h 1984
  2000 Meter Steeplechase Robert Barkulis Heart of Illinois TC, IL 6:10.84 2006
3000 Meter Race Walk * Scott Grafton UN-Indiana 13:44.82 1996
5000 Meter Race Walk
5000 Meter Run Kurt Frazier Indiana 15:29.0 h 1984
4x100 Meter Relay Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 40.1 h 1984
4x400 Meter Relay Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 3:14.6 h 1984
4x800 Meter Relay Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 7:43.9 h 1984
  Long Jump Nicole Brown Chicagoland Zephyrs TC, IL 23' 10-3/4" 7.27 m 2004
Triple Jump Troy Doris SW Suburban Cheetahs TC, IL 50' 0-1/2" 15.25 m 2006
  Shot Put (12lb) Scott Block UN-Hanover Park, IL 62' 3" 18.97 m 2004
Discus (1.6kg) Mike Hintz Illinois 188' 8" 57.50 m 1984
new.gif (272 bytes) Javelin (800gr) Tim Glover UN - Normal, IL 208' 3" 63.47 m 2009
  Hammer (12lb) Jim Theologes UN - Huntley, IL 177' 2" 54.00 m 2007
  High Jump Tom Smith Unattached, IL 7' 2" 2.18 m 1984
  Pole Vault Mark Buse Unattached 16' 7" 5.05 m 1990
Decathlon Derek Huff 6654 1984

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015