Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

IL T&F JO Records
Dorothy Dawson Indoor T&F Records IL T&F JO Records Reg. 7 T&F JO Records

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF Illinois Jr. Olympics State Meet Records based on performances from 1980 through the 2010 meet:

bulletSUB-BANTAM GIRLS
bulletSUB-BANTAM BOYS
bulletBANTAM GIRLS
bulletBANTAM BOYS
bulletMIDGET GIRLS
bulletMIDGET BOYS
bulletYOUTH GIRLS
bulletYOUTH BOYS
bulletINTERMEDIATE GIRLS
bulletINTERMEDIATE BOYS
bulletYOUNG WOMEN
bulletYOUNG MEN

Congratulations to all the new record holders.

Don't forget to ask for your 'Certificate of Meet Record' form in the press box.   This is ideal for hanging on your wall, framing, or just to show your friends, relatives and someday, your grandkids.  Due to the need for some of the officials' signatures, it is only available at the meet.

Note: An asterisk (*) represents events no longer competed in the age division.

 

SUB-BANTAM GIRLS

100 Meter Dash Keember Williams Peoria Trac Tactics TC 15.35 2004
  200 Meter Dash Eyona White Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 32.64 2005
400 Meter Dash Lydia White Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 1:15.10 2004
800 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC 2:48.31 1996
1500 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC 5:35.28 1996
1500 Meter Race Walk *
4x100 Meter Relay * Elgin Sharks TC 1:12.5 1995
4x400 Meter Relay * Elgin Sharks TC 5:57.0 h 1995
Long Jump Keamber Williams Peoria Trac-Tactics TC 13' 1-1/2" 4.00 m 2004
new.gif (272 bytes) Shot Put (4 lb) Peyton Panka UN - Plainfield 9' 11" 3.02 m 2010
.
.

SUB-BANTAM BOYS

100 Meter Dash Aramus Smith Twin Cities TC 14.8 h 1995
200 Meter Dash Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC 31.30 2001
400 Meter Dash Derek Drew Aurora Flyers TC 1:09.66 2001
800 Meter Run Connor Revord SW Suburban Cheetahs 2:43.55 1999
1500 Meter Run Sam DuBose Elgin Sharks TC 5:39.3 h 1995
1500 Meter Race Walk * Eric Lawson Elgin Sharks TC 8:58.71 1998
4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay * Kaboomers TC 5:51.99 1997
Long Jump Jesse Martin Sterling TC 13' 0" 3.96 m 1995
  Shot Put (4 lb)          
.
.

BANTAM GIRLS

  100 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Aurora Flyers TC 13.49   2005
  200 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Aurora Flyers TC 26.99 2005
  400 Meter Dash Alexis Hyshaw Illinois Elite TC 1:03.46 2006
800 Meter Run Diana Rodriguez Elgin Sharks TC 2:35.9 h 1995
1500 Meter Run Nancy Nieto Elgin Sharks TC 5:11.39 1998
  1500 Meter Race Walk Irais Villa Elgin Sharks TC 9:00.48 2002
  4x100 Meter Relay Aurora Flyers TC 55.98 2005
4x400 Meter Relay LV's Cheetahs TC 4:59.67 2004
  Long Jump Ladaisha Yates Peoria Trac-Tactics TC 13' 10-1/2" 4.23 m 2006
Shot Put (6lb) Erin Benford Elgin Sharks TC 24' 7" 7.49 m 1997
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Stephanie Milroy Huskie TC 66' 3" 20.19 m 2005
High Jump Laura Morris Mahomet Heat TC 4' 2.75" 1.29 m 1998
.
.

BANTAM BOYS

100 Meter Dash Eddie Ridley Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 13.29 1991
200 Meter Dash Darius Bell Heroh TC 27.59 2001
400 Meter Dash Preston Smith Twin Cities TC 1:03.68 1999
  800 Meter Run Noah Kauppila Aurora Flyers TC 2:29.53 2006
  1500 Meter Run Noah Kauppila Aurora Flyers TC 5:02.52 2006
1500 Meter Race Walk Kyle Regul Elgin Sharks TC 7:55.92 2001
4x100 Meter Relay Staley Striders TC 53.7 h 1988
  4x400 Meter Relay Illinois Elite TC 4:48.32 2006
  Long Jump Joseph Toye UCTC 14' 5-3/4" 4.41 m 2007
  Shot Put (6lb) Kyrin Tucker Heart of Illinois TC 32' 10-1/2" 10.02 m 2006
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Draque Penaflor Sterling TC 92' 9" 28.28 m 2006
High Jump Dane Zeiler UN-Metropolis 4' 5-1/2" 1.36 m 1997
.
.

MIDGET GIRLS

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Lakisha Alston Peoria Trac-Tactics TC 13.83 2004
  100 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Illinois Elite TC 12.49 2007
  200 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Illinois Elite TC 25.60 2006
  400 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Illinois Elite TC 59.02 2006
800 Meter Run Corsica Campbell Kankakee TC 2:26.85 1999
  1500 Meter Run Katherine Adams UN-Marengo 4:59.87 2007
  3000 Meter Run Brooke Wolfe UN-Mount Prospect 10:29.38 2007
1500 Meter Race Walk Irais Villa Elgin Sharks TC 7:59.81 2004
4x100 Meter Relay Uni Uni TC 52.9 h 1983
  4x400 Meter Relay Illinois Elite TC 4:24.33 2006
4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC 10:51.55 2001
Long Jump Jill Cockrel Staley Striders TC 15' 11" 4.85 m 1982
Shot Put (6lb) Jasmine Jefferson Kankakee TC 31' 6" 9.60 m 2003
Discus (1.0kg) Marcia Wilson Marion Swamp Fox TC 74' 4" 22.65 m 1986
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Stephanie Milroy Huskie TC 82' 1" 25.02 m 2006
Javelin * Julie Thorsen Dwight TC 54' 0" 16.45 m 1984
High Jump Laura Morris Mahomet Heat TC 4' 9-1/2" 1.46 m 2000
.
.

MIDGET BOYS

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Clayton Rowe Staley Striders TD 12.67 1987
100 Meter Dash Ricky Davidson Aurora Sundowners TC 12.15 1991
200 Meter Dash Lindsay Anderson Peoria Trac-Tactics TC 24.97 2004
400 Meter Dash Brad Rupsis Northview TC 57.52 1992
800 Meter Run Josh Jones Belvidere TC 2:15.09 1993
1500 Meter Run Josh Jones Belvidere TC 4:42.02 1993
3000 Meter Run Sam DuBose Elgin Sharks TC 10:11.22 2000
1500 Meter Race Walk Eric Lawson Elgin Sharks TC 7:43.08 2001
4x100 Meter Relay Aurora Flyers TC 52.55 1992
4x400 Meter Relay Kaboomers TC 4:20.52 1996
4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC 10:25.23 2001
  Long Jump Charles Pool Aurora Flyers TC 16' 8-3/4" 5.10 m 2005
Triple Jump * Babasha Banks Ramblers TC 31' 4-1/2" 9.56 m 1984
Shot Put (6lb) Zachary Ochs Illini Heat TC 45' 3-1/2" 13.80 m 2003
Discus (1.0kg) Shannon Clapp Sterling TC 99' 5-1/4" 30.30 m 1982
  Mini Javelin (300gr) Zachary Ochs Illini Heat TC 152' 5" 46.45 m 2003
  High Jump Joseph Toye Univ. of Chicago TC 5' 2-1/2" 1.59 m 2009
.
.

YOUTH GIRLS

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Vanessa Johnson North Chicago Gazelles TC 14.95 1991
  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Ayanna Scott Springfield Striders TC 28.14 2007
100 Meter Dash Lisa Chess Uni Uni TC 12.16 1983
200 Meter Dash Aaliyah Brown Illinois Elite 25.03 2008
400 Meter Dash Tominque Boatright Aurora Flyers TC 57.29 2000
800 Meter Run Angela Thomas UN-Chicago 2:22.11 1998
1500 Meter Run Rebecca Mitchell Illinois Teen Runner TC 4:42.23 1996
  3000 Meter Run Katherine Adams UN - Marengo 10:21.21 2008
3000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC 16:41.04 2001
4x100 Meter Relay Aurora Sundowners TC 49.55 1985
4x400 Meter Relay Aurora Sundowners TC 4:06.76 1985
  4x800 Meter Relay Elgin Sharks TC 10:04.93 2005
Long Jump Stacy Dancy St. Felicitas 17' 6-1/2" 5.34 m 1981
Triple Jump Lydia Morris Mohomet Heat TC 34' 3-1/2" 10.45 m 1996
Shot Put (6lb) Jill Sorrentino Unattached 45' 1-1/2" 13.75 m 1994
  Discus (1.0kg) Hannah Baker Marion Swamp Fox TC 110' 5" 33.66 m 2005
Javelin (600gr) Deanna Novarro Northview TC 103' 2" 31.44 m 1983
  High Jump Laura Morris Illini Heat TC 5' 4-1/4" 1.63 m 2002
  Pole Vault Emily Clay Heart of Illinois TC 9' 0-1/2" 2.75 m 2006
.
.

YOUTH BOYS

  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Tony Dellavalle Central Illinois TC 14.26 2002
  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Matthew Harris Zephyrs TC 26.79 2009
100 Meter Dash DeVaughn Benion Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 11.05 1983
  200 Meter Dash Terranius Stanley Marion Swamp Fox TC 22.99 2006
400 Meter Dash Chris Herb LPD 53.4 h 1985
800 Meter Run Joshua Jones Belvidere TC 2:07.4 h 1995
new.gif (272 bytes) 1500 Meter Run Matthew Plowman UN - Elmhurst 4:25.49 2010
3000 Meter Run Juan Ortega Elgin Sharks TC 9:30.3 h 1995
  3000 Meter Race Walk Kyle Regul Elgin Sharks TC 15:10.30 2004
4x100 Meter Relay Chi Town Smokers TC 46.38 1990
  4x400 Meter Relay Aurora Flyers TC 3:48.06 2005
4x800 Meter Relay Team Elmhurst 9:14.02 1999
  Long Jump Adrian McElveen Illinois Flames TC 20' 2-1/4" 6.15 m 2005
  Triple Jump Tony Dellavalle Central Illinois TC 40' 4" 12.29 m 2002
Shot Put (4kg) Sean Canady Riverton 51' 11-1/2" 15.83 m 1980
Discus (1.0kg) Sean Canady Riverton 164' 7" 50.16 m 1980
  Javelin (600gr) Alex Genseal SW Suburban Cheetahs TC 147' 3" 44.88 m 2002
High Jump Adam Kronshagen Staley Striders TC 6' 1/2" 1.84 m 1999
Pole Vault Brad Kriep East Peoria Striders TC 11' 6" 3.51 m 1999
.
.

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Carrie Pollock Northview TC 14.76 1989
  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Lamisha Hines North Shore Breeze TC 1:04.54 2002
100 Meter Dash Shekedia Jones Aurora Flyers TC 11.6 h 1995
200 Meter Dash Shekedia Jones Aurora Flyers TC 24.2 h 1995
400 Meter Dash Alexandria Anderson Firestarters TC 55.93 2003
  800 Meter Run Regina George Zephyrs TC 2:14.67 2007
  1500 Meter Run Krstina Aubert Elgin Sharks TC 4:46.52 2006
  3000 Meter Run Kristina Aubert Elgin Sharks TC 10:15.84 2006
  2000 Meter Steeplechase McKinzie Schulz Aurora Flyers TC 7:39.35   2007
3000 Meter Race Walk * Liliana Villa Elgin Sharks TC 18:14.84 2000
  5000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC 29:29.91 2003
4x100 Meter Relay Kankakee TC 47.58 1996
4x400 Meter Relay Gold Dust TC 3:55.36 2000
4x800 Meter Relay Illinois Teen Runner TC 9:51.35 1996
  Long Jump Alexandria Anderson Firestarters TC 19' 1-1/2" 5.83 m 2002
Triple Jump Deana Simmons Staley Striders TC 40' 11-3/4" 12.49 m 1993
  Shot Put (4kg) Kelsey Card UN - Plainview 42' 4" 12.90 m 2008
Discus (1.0kg) Katheryn Dykstra UN - Wilmette 137' 9" 42.00 m 2003
  Hammer Throw (4kg) Jennifer Milroy Huskie TC 88' 7" 27.00 m 2008
Javelin (600gr) Deanna Novarro Northview TC 126' 4" 38.50 m 1985
High Jump Denise Daebelliehn Moline TC 5' 8" 1.72 m 1980
new.gif (272 bytes) Pole Vault Carolina Carmichael Waukegan Invaders TC 10' 11 3/4" 3.35 m 2010
.
.

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Erick Gavin LV's Cheetahs 14.96 2008
new.gif (272 bytes) 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Rashad Hulbert Illinois Storm TC 56.72 2010
100 Meter Dash Darryl Brown Chi Town Smokers TC 10.66 1983
200 Meter Dash Antonio Francis Aurora Flyers TC 21.61 1993
400 Meter Dash Ben Beyers Champaign TC 48.94 1990
800 Meter Run Nick Setta SW Suburban Cheetah TC 1:58.68 1997
1500 Meter Run David Gonzalez Northview TC 4:09.1 h 1994
  2000 Meter Steeplechase Chris Cebula Huskie TC 6:11.31 2003
  3000 Meter Run Ronald Revord SW Suburban Cheetahs TC 9:10.99 2005
3000 Meter Race Walk * Eric Linder Elgin Sharks TC 15:33.68 2000
5000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC 23:33.62 2004
5000 Meter Run * Dave Rill Unattached 16:04.47 1985
4x100 Meter Relay Univ. of Chicago TC 43.34 1984
4x400 Meter Relay Aurora Flyers TC 3:24.18 1996
4x800 Meter Relay Chicago Litho TC 8:23.09 1981
Long Jump Michael Richardson Foss Park TC 22' 10-1/2" 6.97 m 1994
Triple Jump Michael Richardson Foss Park TC 48' 9" 14.85 m 1994
Shot Put (12lb) John Nurczyk Joliet Sonics TC 54' 1-1/2" 16.49 m 1996
  Discus (1.6kg) Daniel Block UN-Hanover Park 174' 6" 53.19 m 2007
  Hammer Throw (12lb)          
  Javelin (800gr) Tim Glover Central Illinois TC 180' 10" 55.12 m 2006
High Jump Damon Lampley Marion Swamp Fox TC 6' 9-1/4" 2.06 m 1993
Pole Vault Preston Schmidt Sterling TC 15' 6" 4.72 m 1982
.
.

YOUNG WOMEN

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Becky Coyne Staunton 14.09 1988
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Chris Crowther Joliet TC 1:01.26 1981
100 Meter Dash Dora Spearman Metro 11.77 1980
200 Meter Dash Dora Spearman Metro 24.24 1980
400 Meter Dash Adia McKinnon Kankakee TC 55.35 1998
800 Meter Run Candace Nicholson Chicago & Sub. Area TC 2:14.03 1997
1500 Meter Run Madlyn Morreale DuPage TC 4:41.33 1981
  2000 Meter Steeplechase Amanda Howell UN - Arlington Heights 7:17.31   2008
3000 Meter Run Karen Campbell Unattached 10:08.11 1980
  3000 Meter Race Walk Mercedes Mancha Elgin Sharks TC 17:48.57 2009
5000 Meter Race Walk Keelin Yenney Sterling TC 29:16.61 2004
new.gif (272 bytes) 4x100 Meter Relay Flight TC 46.66 2010
4x400 Meter Relay Chicago Express TC 3:47.8 h 1982
4x800 Meter Relay Lake County RC 9:14.90 1999
  Long Jump Ryan Hendricks Univ. of Chicago TC 19' 3-1/4" 5.87 m 2004
  Triple Jump Casey Taylor LV's Cheetahs TC 40' 1-1/2" 12.23 m 2005
Shot Put (4kg) Angela Heitz Unattached 46' 7" 14.19 m 1983
Discus (1.0kg) Dore DeBartolo UN-Aurora 145' 0" 44.20 m 1997
  Hammer Throw (4kg) Hannah Baker Marion Swamp Fox TC 131' 6" 40.08 m 2009
Javelin (600gr) Christa Nelson Unattached 143' 7" 43.76 m 1985
High Jump Melinda Morris Unattached 5' 9" 1.75 m 1980
. Rosie Wadman Northview TC 5' 9" 1.75 m 1982
. Christina Archibald UN - Belleville 5' 9" 1.75 m 2001
  Pole Vault Taylor Troemel Flying Dragon PVault TC 12' 3" 3.73 m 2005
.
.

YOUNG MEN

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Brandon Jordan Firestarters TC 13.78 2000
  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Tracey Drew Aurora Flyers TC 52.85 2005
100 Meter Dash Kerwin Badie Northview TC 10.44 1991
200 Meter Dash Kenny Shedd Dr. Campbell's Crusaders TC 21.43 1989
400 Meter Dash Jim Cramton Northview TC 47.6 h 1986
  800 Meter Run Stephen Williams Marion Swamp Fox TC 1:54.50 2005
1500 Meter Run Tony Bouquet Unattached 3:58.17 1984
2000 Meter Steeplechase Eric Duda UN-Bloomingdale 6:08.94 1999
3000 Meter Race Walk Chris Brooks Elgin Sharks TC 13:13.6 h 1997
  5000 Meter Race Walk Paul Regul Elgin Sharks TC 28:27.18 2006
5000 Meter Run Chris Brown Northview TC 15:35.2 h 1992
4x100 Meter Relay Falcons TC 41.49 1981
4x400 Meter Relay Univ. of Chicago TC 3:17.51 1983
4x800 Meter Relay Univ. of Chicago TC 7:47.48 1984
Long Jump Raymon Parker Southwest Suburban TC 23' 11-3/4" 7.31 m 2008
Triple Jump Anthony Rice Staley Striders TC 50' 9" 15.46 m 1987
new.gif (272 bytes) Shot Put (12lb) Jeremy Kline DuPage TC 65' 0" 1981 m 2010
new.gif (272 bytes) Discus (1.6kg) Jeremy Kline DuPage TC 180' 8" 55.08 m 2010
  Hammer Throw (12lb) Jim Theologes UN-Huntley 160' 5" 48.89 m 2007
  Javelin (800gr) Tim Glover UN - Normal 105' 5" 62.62 m 2009
High Jump Tom Smith Unattached 7' 2" 2.18 m 1984
. Damon Lampley Marion Swamp Fox TC 7' 2" 2.18 m 1995
Pole Vault Joshua Cuttone UN-Roselle 15' 8" 4.78 m 1999

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015