Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2010 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 18, 2010
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lincoln-Way Central        Chris Kaminski (Fr)        0:16:27.0
  2     2  Lincoln-Way Central        Dru Rozewicki (So)         0:16:32.6
  3     3  Willowbrook                Tim Hyde (So)              0:16:40.1
  4     4  Barrington                 Mike Rappleye (So)         0:16:42.7
  5     5  Lincoln-Way Central        Joey Nelson (Fr)           0:16:45.2
  6     6  Fenwick                    Brixton Rill (Fr)          0:16:52.4
  7     7  Barrington                 Pitcher Seagrist (Fr)      0:16:59.2
  8     8  Barrington                 Kevin Conrad (So)          0:17:03.6
  9     9  Fenwick                    Pat Yerkes (So)            0:17:04.8
 10    10  Glenbard East              Tim Swanson (So)           0:17:18.2
 11    11  Glenbard East              Brad Busching (So)         0:17:19.2
 12    12  Whitney Young              Taro Salinas (So)          0:17:19.7
 13    13  Glenbard East              Ben Hayden (So)            0:17:24.1
 14    14  Romeoville                 Johnathan Kosiek (Fr)      0:17:27.7
 15    15  Glenbard East              Jake Schaefer (So)         0:17:30.6
 16    16  Willowbrook                Will Unseth (Fr)           0:17:31.3
 17    17  Fenwick                    Ed Egan (So)               0:17:32.4
 18    18  Glenbard East              Ben Chvatal (So)           0:17:36.0
 19    19  St. Ignatius               Sean Goebelbecker (So)     0:17:36.5
 20    20  Barrington                 David Joyce (Fr)           0:17:39.3
 21    21  Lincoln-Way Central        Ben Zibricky (Fr)          0:17:39.9
 22    22  Barrington                 Kerry Frank (So)           0:17:41.2
 23        Crete-Monee                Bryce Stluka (Fr)          0:17:45.2
 24    23  Glenbard East              Tom Faron (So)             0:17:46.7
 25    24  Barrington                 Brad Thyfault (So)         0:17:51.6
 26    25  Thornwood                  Wole Daramola (So)         0:17:53.8
 27    26  Whitney Young              Logan Means (So)           0:17:54.4
 28    27  Lincoln-Way Central        Tyler Matulis (So)         0:17:55.3
 29    28  Lincoln-Way Central        Ryan Champlin (Fr)         0:18:00.4
 30    29  Fenwick                    Blazej Kocon (So)          0:18:01.0
 31    30  Fenwick                    Matt Dumon (So)            0:18:03.8
 32    31  Willowbrook                Matt McNamara (So)         0:18:04.7
 33    32  St. Ignatius               Taylor Dugas (Fr)          0:18:05.7
 34    33  St. Ignatius               Matas Blekys (Fr)          0:18:07.3
 35    34  Notre Dame                 James Maibuecher (Fr)      0:18:09.2
 36    35  St. Ignatius               Tim Hatzopolous (So)       0:18:11.1
 37    36  Barrington                 Adam Phillips (Fr)         0:18:12.8
 38    37  Fenwick                    Joe Ficner (So)            0:18:13.2
 39    38  St. Ignatius               Christopher Korabik (Fr)   0:18:16.7
 40    39  Leyden                     Luis Vera (So)             0:18:19.1
 41    40  Whitney Young              Keelan Miskill (So)        0:18:20.1
 42    41  Mount Carmel               Mel Escamilla (So)         0:18:20.4
 43    42  Whitney Young              Aden O'carrol (Fr)         0:18:20.7
 44    43  Oak Lawn                   Joe Probst (Fr)            0:18:21.1
 45    44  Argo                       Robert Castillo (So)       0:18:21.6
 46    45  Marian Catholic            Camren Howard (Fr)         0:18:24.9
 47    46  Oak Lawn                   Sal Garcia (So)            0:18:25.3
 48    47  Lincoln-Way Central        Brian Wenger (Fr)          0:18:28.4
 49    48  Glenbard East              Kevin Hupp (So)            0:18:36.9
 50    49  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jameson Lamb (Fr)          0:18:41.0
 51    50  Reavis                     Francisco Soto (So)        0:18:45.4
 52    51  Leyden                     Eladio Castellanos (So)    0:18:47.7
 53    52  Richards                   Eric Krasich (Fr)          0:18:48.1
 54    53  Leyden                     Jesus Valles (So)          0:18:51.6
 55    54  Lemont                     John Dillenburg (So)       0:18:54.1
 56    55  Reavis                     David Kasprzak (Fr)        0:18:56.0
 57    56  Willowbrook                Alex Lizasuain (So)        0:18:56.8
 58    57  Whitney Young              Florian Richter (So)       0:19:01.5
 59    58  Leyden                     Pedro Solis (Fr)           0:19:04.2
 60    59  Lemont                     Matt Hackiewicz (Fr)       0:19:05.4
 61    60  Stagg                      Dave Piechalak (Fr)        0:19:06.6
 62    61  Notre Dame                 Tom Frost (So)             0:19:09.6
 63        Crete-Monee                Josh Millsap (So)          0:19:10.6
 64    62  Willowbrook                Ed Garner (Fr)             0:19:13.0
 65    63  Oak Lawn                   Moises Adan (So)           0:19:18.8
 66    64  Andrew                     Kerry Nemec (Fr)           0:19:21.1
 67    65  Notre Dame                 Francis Ermino (So)        0:19:22.5
 68    66  St. Ignatius               Jay Hartman (So)           0:19:30.6
 69    67  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kevin Anderson (Fr)        0:19:30.9
 70    68  Lemont                     Brent Husa (So)            0:19:38.8
 71    69  St. Ignatius               Mickey Smith (Fr)          0:19:41.5
 72    70  Leyden                     Daniel Vilchez (Fr)        0:19:41.8
 73    71  Lemont                     Peter DeBiase (Fr)         0:19:46.2
 74    72  Argo                       Gerald Regep (Fr)          0:19:47.4
 75    73  Marian Catholic            Sam Hanauer (So)           0:19:50.2
 76    74  Lemont                     Andrew Kramer (Fr)         0:19:52.8
 77    75  Reavis                     Anthony Bennett (Fr)       0:19:53.1
 78    76  Whitney Young              Wilson Faeh (Fr)           0:19:56.7
 79    77  Kennedy                    Leonardo Flores (So)       0:19:57.8
 80    78  Oak Lawn                   Calvin Demski (Fr)         0:19:58.6
 81    79  Oak Lawn                   Cathal Burke (So)          0:20:04.6
 82    80  Argo                       Cesar Cruz (Fr)            0:20:05.1
 83    81  Mount Carmel               Gunther Voss (So)          0:20:09.4
 84    82  Argo                       Luis Gonzalez (So)         0:20:09.7
 85    83  Lemont                     Dan Loras (Fr)             0:20:12.4
 86    84  Whitney Young              Gilbert Mammen (So)        0:20:15.1
 87    85  Marian Catholic            Daniel Hacker (So)         0:20:15.8
 88    86  Notre Dame                 Ryan Bergstrom (So)        0:20:17.5
 89    87  Oak Lawn                   Cody McElheny (So)         0:20:21.6
 90    88  Stagg                      Dan Jamrozik (Fr)          0:20:21.9
 91    89  Mount Carmel               Frank Slabe (So)           0:20:23.3
 92    90  Andrew                     Jake Markus (So)           0:20:23.6
 93    91  Richards                   Danny Krasich (Fr)         0:20:26.0
 94    92  Notre Dame                 Dan Curley (So)            0:20:26.6
 95    93  Leyden                     Michael Leu (So)           0:20:32.7
 96    94  Homewood-Flossmoor         Zach Smith (Fr)            0:20:33.5
 97    95  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kris Coleman (So)          0:20:34.8
 98    96  Lemont                     Kyle Main (Fr)             0:20:35.8
 99    97  Stagg                      Ryan Donnelly (Fr)         0:20:36.5
100    98  Reavis                     Edurdo Flores (So)         0:20:42.8
101    99  Thornwood                  John Graham (Fr)           0:20:43.5
102   100  Notre Dame                 Elijah Mendez (Fr)         0:20:44.4
103   101  Willowbrook                Mike Steder (So)           0:20:45.1
104   102  Andrew                     Bryan Anderson (So)        0:20:46.6
105   103  Fenwick                    Tom Keega (Fr)             0:20:47.3
106   104  Willowbrook                Jeremy Gavard (Fr)         0:20:48.4
107   105  Notre Dame                 Nathan McGovern (So)       0:20:49.3
108   106  Romeoville                 Daniel Quan (So)           0:20:51.6
109   107  Leyden                     Ivan Dimitrov (Fr)         0:20:52.5
110   108  Reavis                     Johnny Almanza (Fr)        0:21:00.6
111   109  Andrew                     Brad Breiner (Fr)          0:21:00.9
112   110  Argo                       Ivan Villa (So)            0:21:01.3
113   111  Andrew                     Joe Clavio (Fr)            0:21:16.0
114   112  Romeoville                 Joshua Sopczak (So)        0:21:18.2
115   113  Marian Catholic            Alonzo Carr (Fr)           0:21:18.7
116   114  Andrew                     Peter Burke (So)           0:21:19.2
117   115  Oak Lawn                   Moises De La Torre (So)    0:21:22.7
118   116  Mount Carmel               Braxton Nunnally (Fr)      0:21:24.0
119   117  Marian Catholic            Matthew Campbell (So)      0:21:29.0
120   118  Mount Carmel               Nick Toppel (So)           0:21:32.7
121   119  Romeoville                 Brandon Ranchero (So)      0:21:34.3
122   120  Thornwood                  Deonta Pittman (Fr)        0:21:34.7
123   121  Andrew                     Abishek Sharma (So)        0:21:42.0
124   122  Homewood-Flossmoor         Alan Robertson (So)        0:21:42.4
125   123  Reavis                     Zachery Kilmczak (So)      0:21:49.6
126   124  Mount Carmel               Alex Khong (Fr)            0:21:54.0
127   125  Kennedy                    David Alvarez (Fr)         0:21:57.7
128   126  Kennedy                    Xavier Mendia (Fr)         0:22:15.9
129   127  Kennedy                    Michael Godoy (So)         0:22:18.3
130   128  Homewood-Flossmoor         Josh Lewis (Fr)            0:22:20.1
131   129  Richards                   Eric Quinlan (Fr)          0:22:23.0
132   130  Argo                       Joshua Bartkowiak (Fr)     0:22:23.3
133   131  Argo                       Harold Diaz (So)           0:22:29.2
134   132  Reavis                     Bill Sliwinski (So)        0:22:35.5
135   133  Mount Carmel               Dennis Toppel (So)         0:23:02.5
136   134  Romeoville                 Zachary Palomo (So)        0:23:47.7
137        Crete-Monee                Michael Lynch (So)         0:23:48.0
138   135  Stagg                      Mike Sanchez (Fr)          0:24:21.0
139   136  Richards                   Griffin Forberg (Fr)       0:24:49.5
140   137  Richards                   Matthew Dix (Fr)           0:25:02.1
141   138  Stagg                      Eric Kirchoff (Fr)         0:25:17.1
142   139  Homewood-Flossmoor         John Beverly (Fr)          0:25:27.2
143   140  Kennedy                    Robert Thomas (Fr)         0:25:41.9
144        Ridgewood                  John Prus (Fr)             0:25:53.9
145   141  Thornwood                  Vincent Drakes (Fr)        0:26:22.5
146   142  Thornwood                  Elijah Louissaint (Fr)     0:27:43.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central           56        1,   2,   5,  21,  27,  28,  47
  2   Barrington                    61        4,   7,   8,  20,  22,  24,  36
  3   Glenbard East                 67       10,  11,  13,  15,  18,  23,  48
  4   Fenwick                       91        6,   9,  17,  29,  30,  37, 103
  5   St. Ignatius                 157       19,  32,  33,  35,  38,  66,  69
  6   Willowbrook                  168        3,  16,  31,  56,  62, 101, 104
  7   Whitney Young                177       12,  26,  40,  42,  57,  76,  84
  8   Leyden                       271       39,  51,  53,  58,  70,  93, 107
  9   Oak Lawn                     309       43,  46,  63,  78,  79,  87, 115
 10   Lemont                       326       54,  59,  68,  71,  74,  83,  96
 11   Notre Dame                   338       34,  61,  65,  86,  92, 100, 105
 12   Reavis                       386       50,  55,  75,  98, 108, 123, 132
 13   Argo                         388       44,  72,  80,  82, 110, 130, 131
 14   Homewood-Flossmoor           427       49,  67,  94,  95, 122, 128, 139
 15   Marian Catholic              433       45,  73,  85, 113, 117
 16   Mount Carmel                 445       41,  81,  89, 116, 118, 124, 133
 17   Andrew                       476       64,  90, 102, 109, 111, 114, 121
 18   Romeoville                   485       14, 106, 112, 119, 134
 19   Stagg                        518       60,  88,  97, 135, 138
 20   Thornwood                    527       25,  99, 120, 141, 142
 21   Richards                     545       52,  91, 129, 136, 137
 22   Kennedy                      595       77, 125, 126, 127, 140
 23   CICS-Northtown             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Crete-Monee                No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 25   Ridgewood                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 26   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way Central        85:22   17:04   1:29   16:27, 16:33, 16:46, 17:40, 17:56, 18:01
  2  Barrington                 86:09   17:14   0:59   16:43, 17:00, 17:04, 17:40, 17:42, 17:52
  3  Glenbard East              87:10   17:26   0:17   17:19, 17:20, 17:24, 17:31, 17:36, 17:47
  4  Fenwick                    87:36   17:31   1:11   16:53, 17:05, 17:33, 18:01, 18:04, 18:14
  5  St. Ignatius               90:20   18:04   0:40   17:37, 18:06, 18:08, 18:12, 18:17, 19:31
  6  Willowbrook                90:27   18:05   2:33   16:40, 17:32, 18:05, 18:57, 19:13, 20:45
  7  Whitney Young              90:58   18:12   1:42   17:20, 17:55, 18:20, 18:21, 19:02, 19:57
  8  Leyden                     94:46   18:57   1:23   18:19, 18:48, 18:52, 19:05, 19:42, 20:33
  9  Oak Lawn                   96:10   19:14   1:44   18:21, 18:26, 19:19, 19:59, 20:05, 20:22
 10  Lemont                     97:19   19:28   0:59   18:54, 19:06, 19:39, 19:47, 19:53, 20:13
 11  Notre Dame                 97:28   19:30   2:17   18:10, 19:10, 19:23, 20:18, 20:27, 20:45
 12  Reavis                     99:20   19:52   2:15   18:46, 18:56, 19:54, 20:43, 21:01, 21:50
 13  Argo                       99:27   19:53   2:40   18:22, 19:48, 20:05, 20:10, 21:02, 22:24
 14  Homewood-Flossmoor        101:04   20:13   3:02   18:41, 19:31, 20:34, 20:35, 21:43, 22:20
 15  Marian Catholic           101:20   20:16   3:04   18:25, 19:51, 20:16, 21:19, 21:29
 16  Mount Carmel              101:52   20:22   3:12   18:21, 20:10, 20:24, 21:24, 21:33, 21:54
 17  Andrew                    102:49   20:34   1:55   19:21, 20:24, 20:47, 21:01, 21:16, 21:20
 18  Romeoville                105:02   21:00   6:20   17:28, 20:52, 21:19, 21:35, 23:48
 19  Stagg                     109:44   21:57   6:10   19:07, 20:22, 20:37, 24:21, 25:17
 20  Richards                  111:29   22:18   6:14   18:48, 20:26, 22:23, 24:50, 25:02
 21  Kennedy                   112:13   22:27   5:44   19:58, 21:58, 22:16, 22:19, 25:42
 22  Thornwood                 114:20   22:52   9:50   17:54, 20:44, 21:35, 26:23, 27:44
 23  CICS-Northtown            No Score                
 24  Crete-Monee               No Score                17:46, 19:11, 23:48
 25  Ridgewood                 No Score                25:54
 26  Thornridge                No Score                
 27  Thornton Township         No Score                
 28  Walther Lutheran          No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 14, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015