Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

      2010 David Brady Cross Country Invitational

September 18, 2010
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Argo                       Alexandra Baczynski (So)   0:20:07.1
  2     2  St. Ignatius               Emily Bridges (So)         0:20:26.7
  3     3  Mother McAuley             Bridget McQuinn (So)       0:20:42.6
  4     4  Lincoln-Way Central        Amanda Peterson (So)       0:20:47.5
  5     5  St. Ignatius               Mary Kate Skalitzky (So)   0:21:04.9
  6     6  Mother McAuley             Courtney O'Malley (Fr)     0:21:13.5
  7     7  Marian Catholic            Jacqueline Silverman (So)  0:21:14.1
  8     8  Fenwick                    Martha Murphy (Fr)         0:21:15.1
  9     9  St. Ignatius               Sarah Devitt (So)          0:21:16.8
 10        Homewood-Flossmoor         Cortney Cross (So)         0:21:17.4
 11    10  Lincoln-Way Central        Taylor Martinez (Fr)       0:21:17.7
 12    11  Lincoln-Way Central        Madison Kestel (Fr)        0:21:20.3
 13    12  St. Ignatius               Kirstyn Ruiz (Fr)          0:21:23.5
 14    13  Lincoln-Way Central        Molly Kenefick (So)        0:21:24.1
 15    14  Mother McAuley             Mary Kate Glavas (So)      0:21:25.9
 16    15  Lincoln-Way Central        Jenn Whitney (Fr)          0:21:27.5
 17    16  Fenwick                    Anna Schierl (Fr)          0:21:39.6
 18    17  Lyons Township             Erin Fitzgerald (Fr)       0:21:42.6
 19    18  St. Ignatius               Mary McNulty (Fr)          0:21:49.3
 20    19  St. Ignatius               Julia Mangan (Fr)          0:21:49.5
 21    20  Lincoln-Way Central        Chelsey Grafrath (Fr)      0:21:50.3
 22    21  Marian Catholic            Kylee Strezo (So)          0:21:50.7
 23    22  Argo                       Jocelyn Camacho (Fr)       0:21:51.6
 24    23  Lyons Township             Hannah Saggau (So)         0:21:51.8
 25    24  Mother McAuley             Molly McIneary (Fr)        0:21:57.2
 26    25  Lincoln-Way Central        Erin Peterson (Fr)         0:21:58.2
 27        Richards                   Efthia Peroulas (So)       0:22:01.9
 28    26  Andrew                     Jalyssa Rodriguez (Fr)     0:22:02.9
 29    27  Mother McAuley             Sydney Bonnett (Fr)        0:22:07.4
 30    28  St. Ignatius               Elly Hayn (So)             0:22:07.7
 31    29  Plainfield Central         Maddy Gorczak (So)         0:22:09.1
 32    30  Marian Catholic            Christina Moreno (So)      0:22:12.1
 33    31  Mother McAuley             Callie Janet (So)          0:22:15.2
 34    32  Mother McAuley             Briget Hynes (So)          0:22:16.7
 35    33  Lyons Township             Dana Heinz (So)            0:22:19.8
 36        Homewood-Flossmoor         Ilasha Middleton (Fr)      0:22:21.2
 37    34  Plainfield Central         Kristen Granata (So)       0:22:22.7
 38    35  Andrew                     Francis Pacheco (So)       0:22:23.4
 39    36  Queen of Peace             Lauren Crotty (So)         0:22:25.1
 40    37  Queen of Peace             Cate Frech (So)            0:22:25.9
 41    38  Joliet West                Brianna Rivera (Fr)        0:22:26.2
 42    39  Queen of Peace             Savanna Caballero (So)     0:22:27.9
 43        Willowbrook                Britannia Horn (Fr)        0:22:37.1
 44    40  Andrew                     Alyssa Furman (Fr)         0:22:41.5
 45    41  Argo                       Megan Jurgel (So)          0:22:49.6
 46    42  Andrew                     Gabbi Kluchki (So)         0:22:50.4
 47    43  Lyons Township             Elish Borgstrom (Fr)       0:22:55.1
 48    44  Marian Catholic            Shannon Milazzo (So)       0:22:55.4
 49    45  Lyons Township             Shelby DePriest (So)       0:22:57.6
 50    46  Plainfield Central         Kim Martin (So)            0:23:05.1
 51    47  Andrew                     Megan Garand (Fr)          0:23:06.7
 52    48  Lyons Township             Samantha Miller (So)       0:23:08.5
 53    49  Andrew                     Bridgett Miller (So)       0:23:09.5
 54    50  Lyons Township             Aly Buffett (Fr)           0:23:09.9
 55    51  Marian Catholic            Lauren Kujawa (So)         0:23:11.7
 56    52  Joliet West                Elizabeth Sanchez (So)     0:23:13.3
 57        Willowbrook                Ashley Krause (Fr)         0:23:15.0
 58    53  Ridgewood                  Kathy Barnas (Fr)          0:23:17.0
 59    54  Marian Catholic            Kathryn Gray (So)          0:23:17.9
 60    55  Joliet West                Stephanie Perez (Fr)       0:23:18.1
 61    56  Plainfield Central         Monica Ringyte (Fr)        0:23:32.2
 62    57  Lemont                     Nicole McKevitt (So)       0:23:37.9
 63    58  Plainfield Central         Daniela Cortez (Fr)        0:23:42.2
 64    59  Andrew                     Alyssa Birmingham (So)     0:23:42.8
 65    60  Crete-Monee                Latris Daniels (Fr)        0:23:48.8
 66    61  Queen of Peace             Sarah Risley (Fr)          0:23:51.4
 67    62  Reavis                     Maggie Wojtowicz (So)      0:23:53.7
 68        Willowbrook                Kathrene Garcia (Fr)       0:23:55.2
 69    63  Lemont                     Greta Zilyte (So)          0:23:58.8
 70    64  Oak Lawn                   Bushra Hamad (Fr)          0:24:00.1
 71    65  Fenwick                    Michaela Hendricks (Fr)    0:24:01.0
 72        Romeoville                 Jessica Cukier (Fr)        0:24:03.1
 73        CICS-Northtown             Daisy Medina (Fr)          0:24:03.7
 74    66  Fenwick                    Rachel Clark (Fr)          0:24:06.0
 75    67  Crete-Monee                Lauren Carlos (So)         0:24:07.8
 76        Romeoville                 Sierra Scanlan (Fr)        0:24:08.0
 77    68  Oak Lawn                   Emma Roza (So)             0:24:13.3
 78    69  Shepard                    Jacki Navarrete (Fr)       0:24:14.2
 79    70  Plainfield Central         Abbey Hernandez (Fr)       0:24:23.2
 80    71  Lemont                     Becky Bagdocimo (Fr)       0:24:27.4
 81    72  Marian Catholic            Maureen Volkman (So)       0:24:28.2
 82        Wheeling                   Maria Castillo (So)        0:24:31.8
 83    73  Fenwick                    Katlyn Wartner (So)        0:24:33.9
 84    74  Joliet West                Maria Arzate (Fr)          0:24:35.4
 85        Wheeling                   Andrea Arriaga (Fr)        0:24:36.3
 86        Homewood-Flossmoor         Ashley Bailey (Fr)         0:24:39.3
 87    75  Joliet West                Angelica Arriaga (Fr)      0:24:39.9
 88        Willowbrook                Taylor Burton (Fr)         0:24:45.5
 89    76  Lemont                     Tricia Flanagan (So)       0:24:47.3
 90    77  Plainfield Central         Paige O'Connor (So)        0:24:47.8
 91    78  Argo                       Kkatanya Martinez (So)     0:24:52.6
 92    79  Argo                       Crystal DeLaTorre (So)     0:24:53.0
 93    80  Fenwick                    Emma Gihl (Fr)             0:24:57.6
 94        Trinity                    Sheridan Taaffe (Fr)       0:24:57.9
 95        Trinity                    Jacklyn Josephs (Fr)       0:25:04.6
 96    81  Joliet West                Paige Petroski (So)        0:25:10.0
 97    82  Ridgewood                  Liza Zaitsova (So)         0:25:15.3
 98    83  Argo                       Starr Canales (Fr)         0:25:20.3
 99    84  Lemont                     Lizzy Forzley (Fr)         0:25:29.0
100    85  Shepard                    Becky Kleina (Fr)          0:25:45.7
101    86  Reavis                     Tamam Omer (So)            0:25:47.5
102    87  Reavis                     Caroline Cyrwus (Fr)       0:25:55.0
103    88  Oak Lawn                   Isabella Rodriguez (So)    0:25:55.8
104        Thornridge                 Somiah Henderson (Fr)      0:25:57.6
105        CICS-Northtown             Rachel Weyers (Fr)         0:26:05.6
106    89  Oak Lawn                   Grace Brooks (So)          0:26:08.9
107    90  Argo                       Lisbeth Vargas (So)        0:26:10.4
108    91  Reavis                     Brittney Velesovsky (Jr)   0:26:15.9
109    92  Reavis                     Emily Phillips (So)        0:26:20.4
110    93  Lemont                     Katelyn Koehler (So)       0:26:26.3
111    94  Bremen                     Aliyah Tureaud (So)        0:26:42.3
112        Richards                   Angelica Alba (So)         0:26:44.1
113    95  Lemont                     Clare McClafferty (Fr)     0:26:49.2
114    96  Fenwick                    Mary Kate Connelly (Fr)    0:26:49.7
115    97  Thornwood                  Arielle Miree (So)         0:26:56.6
116    98  Ridgewood                  Jola Pach (Fr)             0:26:57.5
117    99  Thornwood                  Ashley Hogan (So)          0:26:59.4
118        Trinity                    Lucia Montesinos (Fr)      0:27:02.3
119   100  Kennedy                    Jaclyn Gonzalez (Fr)       0:27:02.9
120   101  Crete-Monee                Taylor Trzupek (So)        0:27:25.4
121   102  Shepard                    Jynine Czarny (So)         0:27:37.8
122        Wheeling                   Sherry Aguilar (Fr)        0:27:39.6
123   103  Bremen                     Jemilyn Hernandez (Fr)     0:28:11.0
124   104  Reavis                     Yesenia DelReal (Fr)       0:28:17.0
125   105  Queen of Peace             Kristen Knapczyk (Fr)      0:28:19.1
126   106  Queen of Peace             Michelle Budz (Fr)         0:28:19.5
127   107  Reavis                     Jennifer Faur (Fr)         0:28:20.9
128   108  Kennedy                    Taylor William (Fr)        0:28:53.5
129        Wheeling                   Sammy Lopez (Fr)           0:29:07.5
130   109  Oak Lawn                   Chenoa Bielefeled (So)     0:29:11.4
131   110  Queen of Peace             Alexandria Diaz (Fr)       0:29:19.8
132   111  Kennedy                    Socorro Castro (So)        0:29:25.1
133        CICS-Northtown             Destiny Cooper (Fr)        0:29:38.3
134   112  Shepard                    Symone Alexander (Fr)      0:29:45.6
135   113  Kennedy                    Olivia Biziak (Fr)         0:29:46.6
136        Trinity                    Claire Hasley (Fr)         0:29:49.7
137        Thornridge                 Tiffany Johnson (So)       0:29:49.9
138   114  Shepard                    Taylor Jones (So)          0:30:02.2
139   115  Kennedy                    Sarah Sizemore (So)        0:30:29.4
140   116  Ridgewood                  Daniela Lakosilova (So)    0:30:40.2
141   117  Bremen                     Lorena Villanueva (Fr)     0:30:47.6
142   118  Ridgewood                  Antonia Petropoulos (Fr)   0:30:58.2
143        CICS-Northtown             Jessica Diaz (Fr)          0:31:34.4
144        Richards                   Samantha DeBleyzer (So)    0:32:32.2
145   119  Thornwood                  Corine Bogard (Fr)         0:33:13.8
146   120  Crete-Monee                Kristina Stepp (So)        0:33:23.5
147   121  Crete-Monee                Catherine Markray (Fr)     0:33:36.5
148   122  Bremen                     Mariana Orozco (So)        0:33:50.7
149        Thornridge                 Dtora Johnson (Fr)         0:34:05.0
150   123  Thornwood                  Raniyat Sarumi (Fr)        0:34:09.3
151        Thornridge                 Tyler Moshy (Fr)           0:34:20.6
152   124  Crete-Monee                Tishiena Moore (Fr)        0:35:02.0
153   125  Bremen                     Vanessa Cortez (So)        0:35:04.1
154   126  Thornwood                  Alicia Sears (Fr)          0:38:28.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Ignatius                  46        2,   5,   9,  12,  18,  19,  28
  2   Lincoln-Way Central           53        4,  10,  11,  13,  15,  20,  25
  3   Mother McAuley                74        3,   6,  14,  24,  27,  31,  32
  4   Marian Catholic              153        7,  21,  30,  44,  51,  54,  72
  5   Lyons Township               161       17,  23,  33,  43,  45,  48,  50
  6   Andrew                       190       26,  35,  40,  42,  47,  49,  59
  7   Argo                         221        1,  22,  41,  78,  79,  83,  90
  8   Plainfield Central           223       29,  34,  46,  56,  58,  70,  77
  9   Fenwick                      228        8,  16,  65,  66,  73,  80,  96
 10   Queen of Peace               278       36,  37,  39,  61, 105, 106, 110
 11   Joliet West                  294       38,  52,  55,  74,  75,  81
 12   Lemont                       351       57,  63,  71,  76,  84,  93,  95
 13   Reavis                       418       62,  86,  87,  91,  92, 104, 107
 14   Oak Lawn                     418       64,  68,  88,  89, 109
 15   Ridgewood                    467       53,  82,  98, 116, 118
 16   Crete-Monee                  469       60,  67, 101, 120, 121, 124
 17   Shepard                      482       69,  85, 102, 112, 114
 18   Kennedy                      547      100, 108, 111, 113, 115
 19   Bremen                       561       94, 103, 117, 122, 125
 20   Thornwood                    564       97,  99, 119, 123, 126
 21   CICS-Northtown             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 22   Homewood-Flossmoor         No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 23   Richards                   No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 24   Romeoville                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 25   Stagg                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 27   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Trinity                    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 29   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 30   Wheeling                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 31   Willowbrook                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Ignatius              106:03   21:13   1:23   20:27, 21:05, 21:17, 21:24, 21:50, 21:50
  2  Lincoln-Way Central       106:20   21:16   0:40   20:48, 21:18, 21:21, 21:25, 21:28, 21:51
  3  Mother McAuley            107:29   21:30   1:25   20:43, 21:14, 21:26, 21:58, 22:08, 22:16
  4  Marian Catholic           111:25   22:17   1:58   21:14, 21:51, 22:12, 22:56, 23:12, 23:18
  5  Lyons Township            111:48   22:22   1:15   21:43, 21:52, 22:20, 22:55, 22:58, 23:09
  6  Andrew                    113:07   22:37   1:04   22:03, 22:24, 22:42, 22:51, 23:07, 23:10
  7  Argo                      114:35   22:55   4:46   20:07, 21:52, 22:50, 24:53, 24:53, 25:21
  8  Plainfield Central        114:54   22:59   1:33   22:10, 22:23, 23:05, 23:33, 23:43, 24:24
  9  Fenwick                   115:36   23:07   3:19   21:15, 21:40, 24:01, 24:06, 24:34, 24:58
 10  Joliet West               118:16   23:39   2:13   22:27, 23:14, 23:19, 24:36, 24:40, 25:10
 11  Queen of Peace            119:30   23:54   5:54   22:25, 22:26, 22:28, 23:52, 28:19, 28:20
 12  Lemont                    122:22   24:28   1:51   23:38, 23:59, 24:28, 24:48, 25:29, 26:27
 13  Reavis                    128:14   25:39   2:27   23:54, 25:48, 25:55, 26:16, 26:21, 28:17
 14  Oak Lawn                  129:31   25:54   5:12   24:00, 24:14, 25:56, 26:09, 29:12
 15  Ridgewood                 137:11   27:26   7:42   23:17, 25:16, 26:58, 30:41, 30:59
 16  Shepard                   137:28   27:30   5:48   24:15, 25:46, 27:38, 29:46, 30:03
 17  Crete-Monee               142:24   28:29   9:48   23:49, 24:08, 27:26, 33:24, 33:37, 35:02
 18  Kennedy                   145:39   29:08   3:27   27:03, 28:54, 29:25, 29:47, 30:30
 19  Bremen                    154:37   30:55   8:21   26:43, 28:11, 30:48, 33:51, 35:04
 20  Thornwood                 159:50   31:58  11:32   26:57, 27:00, 33:14, 34:10, 38:29
 21  CICS-Northtown            No Score                24:04, 26:06, 29:39, 31:35
 22  Homewood-Flossmoor        No Score                21:18, 22:22, 24:40
 23  Richards                  No Score                22:02, 26:44, 32:33
 24  Romeoville                No Score                24:03, 24:08
 25  Stagg                     No Score                
 26  Thornridge                No Score                25:58, 29:50, 34:05, 34:21
 27  Thornton Township         No Score                
 28  Trinity                   No Score                24:58, 25:05, 27:03, 29:50
 29  Walther Lutheran          No Score                
 30  Wheeling                  No Score                24:32, 24:37, 27:40, 29:08
 31  Willowbrook               No Score                22:37, 23:15, 23:56, 24:46
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 14, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015