Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

ICOPS Invite
Morris Early Bird Aurora City Yorkville ICOPS Invite Bremen Riverside-Brookfield Reavis Invite Royal Cadet Invite Nazareth Academy Jr. High David Brady Invite Kevin Keogh Mustang Run Lemont Quad Naperville Invite Palatine Charger Classic Lisle Mane Event Blazer Classic Jimmy Daniels Invite West Suburban Silver Conf. West Suburban Gold Conf. I-8/Independents Classic Riverside-Brookfield Regional Naper-Prairie Conf. Aurora Christian Sectional USATF Illinois JO USATF Region 7 JO

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Open
Girls Fr/So Open
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity Open
Girls Varsity Open

Results are posted here for the 2010 ICOPS Invitational hosted by Rosary and Marmion High Schools.  The meet was held on Saturday, September 4, 2010 at Marmion H.S. in Aurora, Illinois.

Results for this meet will be posted shortly after the meet is over with.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 48.735' W88 17.620'  or the equivalent N41 48' 44.1" W88 17' 37.2"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2009.

           

Order of Events

     Race Title       Sex   Distance    Start Time    Scoring Method

Boys Fr/So             M   5k (3.1 mi)    9:00 am      Displacement Deadman
Girls Fr/So            F   5k (3.1 mi)    9:05 am      Displacement Deadman
Boys Fr/So Open        M   5k (3.1 mi)    9:45 am          None
Girls Fr/So Open       F   5k (3.1 mi)    9:50 am          None
Girls Varsity          F   5k (3.1 mi)   10:15 am      Displacement Deadman
Boys Varsity           M   5k (3.1 mi)   10:45 am      Displacement Deadman
Boys Varsity Open      M   5k (3.1 mi)   11:15 am          None
Girls Varsity Open     F   5K (3.1 mi)   11:20 am          None

Course Records

Boys Fr/So:    16:52.5 by Mike Redmond of Batavia H.S. on Sept. 11, 2009
Girls Fr/So:   19:00.8 by Katherine Rack of Oak Park-River Forest H.S. on Sept. 8, 2007
Girls Varsity: 18:55.1 by Abby Higgins of Benet Academy H.S. on Sept. 9, 2006
Boys Varsity:  15:59.0 by Dave Grange of Marmion Academy H.S. on Sept. 10, 2005

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Marmion course map (40KB)

 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Aurora Central Catholic Yes Yes
Aurora Christian Yes Yes
Chicago Christian Yes Yes
Guerin Yes Yes
Immaculate Conception Yes Yes
Lake Forest Academy Yes Yes
Leo Yes ----
Maria ---- Yes
Marmion Yes ----
Mt. Assisi ---- Yes
Notre Dame Yes ----
Providence Catholic Yes Yes
Rosary ---- Yes
St. Edward Yes Yes
St. Ignatius Yes Yes
St. Joseph Yes Yes
St. Patrick Yes ----
St. Rita Yes ----
St. Scholastica ---- Yes
St. Viator Yes Yes
Wheaton Academy Yes Yes

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 1, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015