Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Palatine
Morris Early Bird Aurora City Yorkville ICOPS Invite Bremen Riverside-Brookfield Reavis Invite Royal Cadet Invite Nazareth Academy Jr. High David Brady Invite Kevin Keogh Mustang Run Lemont Quad Naperville Invite Palatine Charger Classic Lisle Mane Event Blazer Classic Jimmy Daniels Invite West Suburban Silver Conf. West Suburban Gold Conf. I-8/Independents Classic Riverside-Brookfield Regional Naper-Prairie Conf. Aurora Christian Sectional USATF Illinois JO USATF Region 7 JO

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys Fr
Girls Fr/So
Boys So
Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls JV Open
Boys JV Open

Results are posted here for the 2010 Palatine Invitational hosted by Palatine High School.  The meet was held on Saturday, September 25, 2010 at Deer Grove Forest Preserve in Palatine, Illinois.

Results for this meet will be posted shortly after the meet is over with.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N42 08.406' W88 02.584'  or the equivalent N42 08' 24.4" W88 02' 35.0"
Parking is free of charge at this facility, however, due to a road race taking place at the same location the entrance to the forest preserve will be closed between 7:45 am and 9:00 am.

View the results from 2009.

           

Order of Events

     Race Title       Sex   Distance    Start Time    Scoring Method

Boys Fr                M    2.5 miles     9:00 am      Displacement
Girls Fr/So            F    2.5 miles     9:25 am      Displacement
Boys So                M    3.0 miles     9:50 am      Displacement
Girls Varsity          F    3.0 miles    10:20 am      Displacement
Boys Varsity           M    3.0 miles    10:50 am      Displacement
Girls JV Open          F    2.5 miles    11:20 am      Displacement
Boys JV Open           M    3.0 miles    11:50 am      Displacement

Course Records

Boys Fr:         13:05.7 by Nathan Mroz of York H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Girls Fr/So:     15:14.7 by Liz Cox of Palatine H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Boys So:         15:58.4 by Nicholas Korhumel of Libertyville H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Girls Varsity:   17:17.5 by Brooke Wolfe of Prospect H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Boys Varsity:    14:33.0 by Jack Driggs of York H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Girls JV Open:   15:33.8 by Carly Colvin of Palatine H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010
Boys JV Open:    15:44.0 by Adam Varnas of York H.S. on Sept. 25, 2010

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Palatine course map  (227KB)

Note:  New course for 2010.
 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls
Assumption, KY ---- Yes
Barrington Yes Yes
Buffalo Grove ---- Yes
Cary Grove Yes Yes
Conant ---- Yes
Crystal Lake Central Yes Yes
Downers Grove North ---- Yes
Dundee-Crown Yes Yes
Elgin Yes ----
Fremd Yes ----
Hersey Yes Yes
Homewood-Flossmoor Yes Yes
Hononegah Yes Yes
Lake Forest Yes Yes
Lake Zurich Yes Yes
Libertyville Yes Yes
Loyola Academy Yes Yes
Lyons Township Yes Yes
Maine South Yes Yes
Maine West Yes Yes
McHenry Yes Yes
Moline Yes Yes
Mundelein Yes Yes
New Trier Yes ----
Niles North Yes ----
Palatine Yes Yes
Prairie Ridge Yes Yes
Prospect ---- Yes
St. Charles East Yes ----
St. Charles North Yes ----
St. Louis University Yes ----
St. Viator ---- Yes
Stevenson Yes Yes
Vernon Hills Yes Yes
Waubonsie Valley Yes ----
Wheaton-Warrenville South ---- Yes
York Yes ----

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 21, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015