Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

38th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 18, 2010
Boys So             
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville Central         Matt Stern (So)            0:16:02.5
  2     2  Naperville Central         Nick Peterson (So)         0:16:09.8
  3     3  Downers Grove South        Brian Rotunno (So)         0:16:18.8
  4     4  Naperville Central         Christian Schafer (Fr)     0:16:37.9
  5     5  Bolingbrook                Joey Sandoval (So)         0:16:49.2
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Dan Byczynski (Fr)         0:16:50.0
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Joe Kasper (So)            0:16:54.1
  8     8  Naperville Central         Kevin Burgoni (So)         0:17:06.9
  9     9  Naperville Central         Ethan Brodeur (So)         0:17:07.7
 10    10  St. Rita                   Peter Schaible (Fr)        0:17:08.5
 11    11  St. Charles North          Ryan Joyce (So)            0:17:09.9
 12    12  Bolingbrook                Jerome Davis (Fr)          0:17:14.4
 13    13  Waubonsie Valley           Zach Howerton (Fr)         0:17:19.7
 14    14  Naperville Central         Jan Torres (So)            0:17:30.1
 15    15  Naperville Central         Eugene Wu (So)             0:17:42.0
 16        Naperville Central         Alex Page (So)             0:17:42.5
 17    16  Waubonsie Valley           Brendan Lynch (Fr)         0:17:42.9
 18        Naperville Central         Andrew Barret (So)         0:17:46.3
 19    17  St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (So)      0:17:49.9
 20    18  Downers Grove South        P.J. White (So)            0:17:50.7
 21    19  Downers Grove South        Sam Ciucci (So)            0:17:51.7
 22    20  St. Charles North          Kevin Davis (Fr)           0:17:53.3
 23    21  St. Charles North          John Small (So)            0:17:54.8
 24        Naperville Central         Alec Siwek (Fr)            0:17:55.2
 25        Naperville Central         Dan Shen (So)              0:17:55.7
 26    22  Waubonsie Valley           Ben Cotter (Fr)            0:17:57.2
 27    23  Bolingbrook                James Doering (So)         0:17:58.5
 28    24  Bolingbrook                Tim Pape (Fr)              0:18:03.1
 29        Naperville Central         Cory Burkwald (Fr)         0:18:12.7
 30    25  Downers Grove South        David Fish (Fr)            0:18:13.4
 31        Naperville Central         Will Klausler (So)         0:18:21.8
 32        Naperville Central         Mike Sacco (Fr)            0:18:23.6
 33    26  Waubonsie Valley           Chris Storm (Fr)           0:18:33.2
 34        Naperville Central         Ryan Shell (Fr)            0:18:34.1
 35    27  Waubonsie Valley           Austin White (Fr)          0:18:39.1
 36    28  Elk Grove                  Robert Uehera (So)         0:18:49.9
 37    29  St. Laurence               Anthony Barrios (Fr)       0:18:51.0
 38    30  Elk Grove                  Ryan Hennesy (Fr)          0:18:53.8
 39    31  Oak Forest                 Cody Stuart (So)           0:18:54.7
 40    32  St. Charles North          Peter Francissan (Fr)      0:18:56.8
 41    33  Oak Forest                 Terry Zalud (Fr)           0:19:05.8
 42    34  Waubonsie Valley           Jeff Colvin (Fr)           0:19:07.3
 43        Naperville Central         Tim Gianopoulos (Fr)       0:19:10.0
 44        Naperville Central         Ryan Maher (So)            0:19:14.6
 45    35  Bolingbrook                Drew Cate (Fr)             0:19:17.4
 46    36  Downers Grove South        Amal Ghosh (So)            0:19:24.1
 47    37  St. Rita                   Dan Dwyer (So)             0:19:28.4
 48    38  Oak Forest                 Brad Smith (So)            0:19:28.9
 49    39  Elk Grove                  Zach Pindras (Fr)          0:19:29.8
 50    40  St. Charles North          Michael Borger (So)        0:19:32.9
 51    41  St. Charles North          Austin Kyle (Fr)           0:19:39.4
 52    42  St. Rita                   Austin Kingsley (So)       0:19:43.3
 53        Naperville Central         Michael Chan (So)          0:19:44.3
 54    43  St. Charles North          Peter Lam (So)             0:19:46.2
 55    44  St. Rita                   Mark Radovic (Fr)          0:19:47.8
 56    45  Downers Grove South        Kishore Palla (So)         0:19:48.5
 57        Naperville Central         Gabe Carrier (So)          0:19:51.1
 58        Downers Grove South        Kyle McCreedy (So)         0:19:53.9
 59    46  St. Rita                   Brendan Schmit (Fr)        0:19:55.1
 60    47  Elk Grove                  Stephen Bauer (So)         0:19:56.5
 61        Naperville Central         Andrew Coen (So)           0:19:57.5
 62    48  St. Rita                   Jake Barcelona (Fr)        0:20:06.7
 63        Waubonsie Valley           Brandon Jachimiec (So)     0:20:07.4
 64        Waubonsie Valley           Jack Mrozek (So)           0:20:08.3
 65        Naperville Central         Erik Nelson (Fr)           0:20:09.1
 66        Downers Grove South        Kevin Stanuch (Fr)         0:20:11.1
 67        Naperville Central         Carl Sladkey (Fr)          0:20:14.1
 68        Naperville Central         Kevin Child (So)           0:20:15.4
 69        Naperville Central         Kyle Mitchel (Fr)          0:20:16.6
 70        St. Charles North          Justin Cabrera (Fr)        0:20:17.1
 71        St. Charles North          Ryan Naughton (Fr)         0:20:20.9
 72    49  Oak Forest                 Drew Stump (So)            0:20:24.6
 73    50  Elk Grove                  John Dickson (Fr)          0:20:28.4
 74        Naperville Central         Mike Ramberg (So)          0:20:38.5
 75        Naperville Central         Connor McClean (Fr)        0:20:40.6
 76        Downers Grove South        Peter Dignan (Fr)          0:20:41.2
 77    51  St. Laurence               Anthony Fernandez (Fr)     0:20:41.7
 78        St. Rita                   Justin Carrizales (Fr)     0:20:56.3
 79        Downers Grove South        Taylor Reed (So)           0:20:59.8
 80        Naperville Central         Jashn Chhyna (So)          0:21:05.4
 81    52  St. Laurence               Ed Smith (Fr)              0:21:07.5
 82    53  Elk Grove                  Sam Marra (Fr)             0:21:09.7
 83    54  Oak Forest                 Addison Johnson (Fr)       0:21:19.5
 84        Downers Grove South        Alex Hartig (Fr)           0:21:28.8
 85        Downers Grove South        Luke Dorner (Fr)           0:21:29.3
 86        Naperville Central         Mark Delacy (Fr)           0:22:00.5
 87        Naperville Central         David Dement (Fr)          0:22:02.3
 88        St. Rita                   Anton Thaver (So)          0:22:04.1
 89    55  Oak Forest                 Tabin Vrba (Fr)            0:22:10.8
 90    56  Oak Forest                 Manny Esparza (Fr)         0:22:21.1
 91    57  St. Laurence               Matt Wilczek (Fr)          0:22:23.1
 92        Oak Forest                 Jim Negrete (So)           0:22:24.4
 93        Naperville Central         Tim Pan (Fr)               0:22:28.2
 94        Downers Grove South        Chris Marvin (Fr)          0:22:35.4
 95        Oak Forest                 Leandro Bernabe (So)       0:22:38.4
 96        Naperville Central         Rock Zhang (So)            0:22:45.5
 97    58  Bolingbrook                Jacob Kronemann (Fr)       0:22:50.6
 98        Naperville Central         Neel Harrison (So)         0:22:53.5
 99        Naperville Central         Matt Jackson (Fr)          0:22:53.9
100        Waubonsie Valley           Rahul Rajan (Fr)           0:22:55.2
101        Oak Forest                 Vhris Sikokis (Fr)         0:23:04.7
102    59  St. Laurence               Juan Marquez (Fr)          0:23:14.7
103        Oak Forest                 Conner Savant (So)         0:23:20.9
104        Waubonsie Valley           Sanjay Naranthal (Fr)      0:23:26.8
105        St. Rita                   David Martinez (So)        0:23:53.6
106        St. Rita                   Stanton Zaczek (Fr)        0:24:17.1
107        Naperville Central         Nick Loffredo (Fr)         0:24:22.1
108    60  Bolingbrook                Jon Worlton (Fr)           0:24:53.5
109    61  Elk Grove                  Brendon Kennedy (Fr)       0:24:59.0
110        St. Rita                   Ray Foster (Fr)            0:25:13.5
111        Downers Grove South        Dzenis Zigo (So)           0:25:35.1
112        Naperville Central         Eric Perales (So)          0:25:52.3
113        Naperville Central         Kevin Na (Fr)              0:26:11.6
114        Oak Forest                 Jacob Mathauser (Fr)       0:26:53.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville Central            24        1,   2,   4,   8,   9,  14,  15
  2   Downers Grove South           72        3,   7,  18,  19,  25,  36,  45
  3   Waubonsie Valley              83        6,  13,  16,  22,  26,  27,  34
  4   Bolingbrook                   99        5,  12,  23,  24,  35,  58,  60
  5   St. Charles North            124       11,  20,  21,  32,  40,  41,  43
  6   St. Rita                     150       10,  17,  37,  42,  44,  46,  48
  7   Elk Grove                    194       28,  30,  39,  47,  50,  53,  61
  8   Oak Forest                   205       31,  33,  38,  49,  54,  55,  56
  9   St. Laurence                 248       29,  51,  52,  57,  59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville Central         83:01   16:36   1:05   16:02, 16:09, 16:37, 17:06, 17:07, 17:30
  2  Downers Grove South        87:06   17:25   1:55   16:18, 16:54, 17:50, 17:51, 18:13, 19:24
  3  Waubonsie Valley           88:21   17:40   1:43   16:50, 17:19, 17:42, 17:57, 18:33, 18:39
  4  Bolingbrook                89:21   17:52   2:28   16:49, 17:14, 17:58, 18:03, 19:17, 22:50
  5  St. Charles North          91:24   18:17   2:23   17:09, 17:53, 17:54, 18:56, 19:32, 19:39
  6  St. Rita                   93:55   18:47   2:39   17:08, 17:49, 19:28, 19:43, 19:47, 19:55
  7  Elk Grove                  97:35   19:31   1:39   18:49, 18:53, 19:29, 19:56, 20:28, 21:09
  8  Oak Forest                 99:10   19:50   2:25   18:54, 19:05, 19:28, 20:24, 21:19, 22:10
  9  St. Laurence              106:16   21:15   4:23   18:51, 20:41, 21:07, 22:23, 23:14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015