Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

38th Annual Kevin Keogh "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 18, 2010
Girls So            
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton North              Morgan Hayden (So)         0:19:53.8
  2     2  Wheaton North              Lindsey Johnson (Fr)       0:19:58.4
  3     3  Metea Valley               Taylor Majher (Fr)         0:20:10.5
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Katrina Freidrich (So)     0:20:24.2
  5     5  Wheaton North              Mikayla Hartel (So)        0:20:32.7
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Komal Sharma (Fr)          0:20:37.8
  7     7  Wheaton North              Allison Farnsworth (Fr)    0:20:38.6
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Meredith Robinson (Fr)     0:20:42.5
  9     9  Downers Grove South        Meaghan Bosman (Fr)        0:20:42.9
 10    10  Downers Grove South        Annie Henneghan (So)       0:20:47.6
 11    11  Wheaton North              Ellie Pastore (Fr)         0:20:54.8
 12    12  Wheaton North              Jackie Vasko (Fr)          0:20:59.1
 13    13  Downers Grove South        Hannah Anderson (Fr)       0:21:04.2
 14    14  Downers Grove South        Erin Gentile (Fr)          0:21:11.9
 15    15  Wheaton North              Grace Onesti (So)          0:21:25.1
 16    16  Metea Valley               Kendall Cast (Fr)          0:21:28.8
 17    17  Maine South                Emma Ropski (So)           0:21:38.9
 18    18  Metea Valley               Carolyn O'Neill (So)       0:21:44.0
 19    19  Downers Grove South        Stephany Ruiz (So)         0:21:50.2
 20        Downers Grove South        Kelly Clinnin (So)         0:21:52.4
 21    20  Maine South                Lexie Bodenshok (Fr)       0:21:53.2
 22    21  Waubonsie Valley           Oksana Tupikov (So)        0:21:53.6
 23        Wheaton North              Abbie Watts (Fr)           0:21:58.8
 24    22  Maine South                Jessica Gronke (So)        0:21:59.8
 25    23  Metea Valley               Joyce Lin (So)             0:22:04.0
 26        Downers Grove South        Claire Aguzino (So)        0:22:05.9
 27    24  Maine South                Kristina Grandi (Fr)       0:22:13.4
 28    25  Maine South                Jessica Spratley (So)      0:22:15.9
 29        Wheaton North              Katie Bennett (So)         0:22:28.5
 30        Wheaton North              Anna Stuhlmacher (So)      0:22:36.3
 31    26  Metea Valley               Robin Hosmer (Fr)          0:22:46.8
 32    27  Oak Forest                 Jenny Walsh (Fr)           0:22:47.5
 33        Wheaton North              Lyndi Armstrong (Fr)       0:22:48.8
 34    28  Maine South                Grace Gorman (So)          0:22:49.7
 35    29  Metea Valley               Nicole Cavallaro (So)      0:22:50.2
 36        Wheaton North              Abby Fischer (So)          0:22:51.1
 37    30  Waubonsie Valley           Noelle Thompson (Fr)       0:23:09.3
 38        Downers Grove South        Celeste Aguzino (So)       0:23:11.0
 39        Wheaton North              Julie Currie (Fr)          0:23:25.9
 40        Wheaton North              Lana Mattice (Fr)          0:23:41.3
 41        Wheaton North              Katherine Kujawski (So)    0:23:42.9
 42        Downers Grove South        Elizabeth Bullard (Fr)     0:23:44.7
 43    31  Metea Valley               Lillia Amor (Fr)           0:23:47.4
 44        Wheaton North              Maura Hanley (So)          0:23:52.0
 45    32  Oak Forest                 Kelly Gorney (So)          0:23:54.4
 46    33  Oak Forest                 Sierra McGrew (So)         0:24:04.8
 47        Downers Grove South        Mira Marchioretto (Fr)     0:24:13.4
 48    34  Oak Forest                 Allison Benniger (So)      0:24:18.0
 49        Wheaton North              Emma Grisanzio (So)        0:24:25.1
 50    35  Maine South                Cailin Eckhardt (Fr)       0:24:25.8
 51        Maine South                Makayla Digen (Fr)         0:24:26.7
 52        Maine South                Erin Ottesen (Fr)          0:24:28.4
 53        Metea Valley               Megan Drillins (Fr)        0:24:29.1
 54        Maine South                Claire Raphael (So)        0:24:31.8
 55    36  Oak Forest                 Gianna Kuras (So)          0:24:34.8
 56        Maine South                Kellee Hartjen (So)        0:24:38.7
 57        Wheaton North              Olivia Onesti (So)         0:24:44.8
 58        Wheaton North              Kaylie Hewitt (Fr)         0:24:56.6
 59        Metea Valley               Madi Moser (Fr)            0:24:59.5
 60        Metea Valley               Sally Kim (Fr)             0:25:15.7
 61    37  Elk Grove                  Loredana Lappano (Fr)      0:25:23.0
 62    38  Waubonsie Valley           Naomi Kibler (Fr)          0:25:24.1
 63    39  Elk Grove                  Lisa Vivacqua (Fr)         0:25:25.4
 64        Maine South                Summer O'Gradney (Fr)      0:25:27.8
 65        Maine South                Anna Kolenda (Fr)          0:25:29.7
 66    40  Oak Forest                 Monica Czajkowski (So)     0:25:30.5
 67    41  Oak Forest                 Kayla Hendricks (So)       0:25:31.5
 68    42  Waubonsie Valley           Desiree Ellis (So)         0:25:49.0
 69    43  Waubonsie Valley           Esha Pande (So)            0:26:01.7
 70        Maine South                Ivana Osmanovic (So)       0:26:02.4
 71    44  Elk Grove                  Isabel Velazquez (So)      0:26:04.0
 72        Maine South                Ciara Gaskin (So)          0:26:04.7
 73    45  Elk Grove                  Adriana Soliz (So)         0:26:06.8
 74    46  Elk Grove                  Kasia Nowacki (Fr)         0:26:11.2
 75        Maine South                Sandra Kroschel (Fr)       0:26:19.1
 76        Maine South                Shannon Rose (Fr)          0:26:35.3
 77        Maine South                Shannon Sweeney (So)       0:26:46.3
 78        Downers Grove South        Jordan Spivak (So)         0:26:48.6
 79    47  Waubonsie Valley           Allison Ninmann (Fr)       0:27:15.2
 80        Metea Valley               Kiana Tsurasaki (So)       0:27:17.9
 81        Maine South                Tara Krkjles (So)          0:27:23.9
 82        Metea Valley               Sarrah Tawawalla (So)      0:28:12.3
 83        Wheaton North              Leah Simon (So)            0:28:24.6
 84        Wheaton North              Leanna Gemkow (So)         0:28:24.9
 85        Metea Valley               Megan Dworzycki (So)       0:28:25.4
 86        Maine South                Olivia Simpson (So)        0:28:28.8
 87        Downers Grove South        Doris Barry (Fr)           0:31:39.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 26        1,   2,   5,   7,  11,  12,  15
  2   Downers Grove South           44        4,   8,   9,  10,  13,  14,  19
  3   Metea Valley                  86        3,  16,  18,  23,  26,  29,  31
  4   Maine South                  108       17,  20,  22,  24,  25,  28,  35
  5   Waubonsie Valley             137        6,  21,  30,  38,  42,  43,  47
  6   Oak Forest                   162       27,  32,  33,  34,  36,  40,  41
  7   Elk Grove                    211       37,  39,  44,  45,  46
  8   Mt. Assisi                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North             101:55   20:23   1:01   19:53, 19:58, 20:32, 20:38, 20:54, 20:59
  2  Downers Grove South       103:39   20:44   0:40   20:24, 20:42, 20:42, 20:47, 21:04, 21:11
  3  Metea Valley              108:12   21:38   2:36   20:10, 21:28, 21:44, 22:04, 22:46, 22:50
  4  Maine South               109:58   21:60   0:37   21:38, 21:53, 21:59, 22:13, 22:15, 22:49
  5  Waubonsie Valley          116:52   23:22   5:12   20:37, 21:53, 23:09, 25:24, 25:49, 26:01
  6  Oak Forest                119:37   23:55   1:47   22:47, 23:54, 24:04, 24:18, 24:34, 25:30
  7  Elk Grove                 129:09   25:50   0:48   25:23, 25:25, 26:04, 26:06, 26:11
  8  Mt. Assisi               No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015