Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                2010 Nazareth Academy Jr. High Invite  

September 16, 2010
Boys                
2.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Gurrie                     Carlos Molina (7)          0:11:53.8
  2     2  Notre Dame                 Patrick Engels (6)         0:11:58.0
  3     3  Gurrie                     Grant Thomas (8)           0:12:24.9
  4     4  Park                       Hayden Cramer (8)          0:12:33.8
  5     5  Highlands                  Alex Lima (8)              0:12:37.2
  6     6  St. Francis Xavier         Sean Freeman (8)           0:12:41.9
  7     7  St. Dominic                Jack Diamond (8)           0:12:42.2
  8     8  St. Mary of Gostyn         Jack LaLonde (7)           0:12:47.3
  9     9  Park                       Matt Mungai (8)            0:12:49.5
 10    10  St. Dominic                Tyler Pacana (8)           0:12:52.9
 11    11  St. Mary of Gostyn         Coleman Crouch (8)         0:12:58.1
 12    12  St. Mary of Gostyn         Patrck Cleary (8)          0:12:58.8
 13    13  Gurrie                     Fred Figge (8)             0:13:07.0
 14    14  McClure                    Isaac Griffin (7)          0:13:15.2
 15    15  St. Francis Xavier         Joe Dillon (8)             0:13:18.3
 16        St. Cletus                 Brendan Jacobs (8)         0:13:21.5
 17    16  St. Francis Xavier         Tim Murphy (7)             0:13:22.1
 18        Pleasantdale               Mason Borzym (6)           0:13:23.4
 19    17  St. Dominic                Matt Fisch (8)             0:13:26.4
 20    18  Gurrie                     Anthony Berley (7)         0:13:27.2
 21    19  Highlands                  Riley Pehrson (6)          0:13:28.1
 22    20  St. Francis Xavier         Thomas Cushing (8)         0:13:34.5
 23    21  St. Francis Xavier         Tyler Krupowicz (7)        0:13:35.4
 24        St. Joan of Arc            Alec Danner (6)            0:13:38.4
 25    22  Notre Dame                 Jack Darrow (6)            0:13:40.0
 26    23  St. Francis Xavier         Connor Madell (7)          0:13:40.6
 27    24  Highlands                  Jake Suva (8)              0:13:41.4
 28    25  Gurrie                     Brandon Herman (7)         0:13:46.3
 29    26  Highlands                  Alex Pall (6)              0:13:48.0
 30    27  Park                       Johnny Bareis (8)          0:13:48.3
 31    28  St. Mary of Gostyn         Brendan Blaney (7)         0:13:50.8
 32    29  St. Mary of Gostyn         Patrick Drabik (8)         0:13:52.8
 33    30  Park                       Max Olson (8)              0:13:54.9
 34    31  St. Francis Xavier         Quinn Newman (7)           0:13:56.1
 35    32  Highlands                  Richard Scheer (6)         0:13:57.1
 36    33  Gurrie                     Charlie Brom (8)           0:13:57.5
 37    34  McClure                    Matthew Dickett (7)        0:13:58.7
 38    35  Notre Dame                 Jack Tuttle (8)            0:13:59.5
 39    36  Highlands                  Vince Arata (8)            0:14:00.8
 40    37  Notre Dame                 Jack Herbst (6)            0:14:01.0
 41    38  McClure                    Griffin Hickey (7)         0:14:02.7
 42    39  McClure                    Ben Hewett (8)             0:14:03.7
 43    40  Notre Dame                 Spencer Martin (5)         0:14:05.6
 44    41  Highlands                  Nolan Delaney (7)          0:14:05.8
 45    42  St. John of the Cross      Matt Teglia (6)            0:14:10.8
 46    43  Gurrie                     Diontay Pleasant (8)       0:14:11.4
 47    44  Park                       Leo Gabrek (8)             0:14:12.5
 48    45  Notre Dame                 Robert Sierra (5)          0:14:12.8
 49        St. Joan of Arc            Joe Weber (8)              0:14:21.3
 50    46  Park                       Juan Vergara (8)           0:14:22.0
 51    47  St. Mary of Gostyn         Max Denk (8)               0:14:23.8
 52    48  McClure                    Johnny Masella (7)         0:14:33.3
 53    49  St. Mary of Gostyn         John Golomb (8)            0:14:41.3
 54    50  St. John of the Cross      Patrick Hogan (5)          0:14:42.1
 55        St. Cletus                 Jack Luxem (7)             0:14:42.4
 56    51  Park                       Ted Steinmeyer (7)         0:14:47.9
 57    52  St. Dominic                Elijah Aye (7)             0:14:58.9
 58    53  George Washington          Marc Ramirez (6)           0:15:00.6
 59    54  McClure                    Tom Crawshaw (8)           0:15:02.0
 60    55  McClure                    Vincent Zona (7)           0:15:02.3
 61    56  St. Dominic                Erik Dzik (7)              0:15:21.2
 62        Pleasantdale               Sam Bugaieski (7)          0:15:39.1
 63    57  George Washington          Isaiah Sirchis (7)         0:16:02.3
 64    58  St. John of the Cross      Gavin McGill (7)           0:16:21.2
 65    59  St. John of the Cross      Colin Hogan (7)            0:16:23.7
 66    60  St. John of the Cross      Michael Gilger (7)         0:16:40.6
 67    61  St. John of the Cross      Luka Kosic (5)             0:16:42.2
 68    62  George Washington          Joshua Troche (6)          0:16:43.9
 69        Pleasantdale               Nick Piento (7)            0:16:49.9
 70    63  George Washington          Julio Lopez (7)            0:16:59.7
 71        Pleasantdale               Grant Chesloe (5)          0:17:16.5
 72    64  George Washington          Alex Laurian (8)           0:17:44.5
 73    65  George Washington          Guillermo Campos (8)       0:18:17.3
 74    66  St. John of the Cross      Patrick Heneghan (6)       0:18:30.1
 75    67  George Washington          Prince Hondonou (7)        0:19:31.3
 76    68  Notre Dame                 Jimmy Moster (5)           0:24:41.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Gurrie                        60        1,   3,  13,  18,  25,  33,  43
  2   St. Francis Xavier            78        6,  15,  16,  20,  21,  23,  31
  3   St. Mary of Gostyn            88        8,  11,  12,  28,  29,  47,  49
  4   Highlands                    106        5,  19,  24,  26,  32,  36,  41
  5   Park                         114        4,   9,  27,  30,  44,  46,  51
  6   Notre Dame                   136        2,  22,  35,  37,  40,  45,  68
  7   St. Dominic                  142        7,  10,  17,  52,  56
  8   McClure                      173       14,  34,  38,  39,  48,  54,  55
  9   St. John of the Cross        269       42,  50,  58,  59,  60,  61,  66
 10   George Washington            299       53,  57,  62,  63,  64,  65,  67
 11   Pleasantdale               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 12   St. Alexander              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   St. Cletus                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 14   St. Joan of Arc            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Gurrie                     64:41   12:56   1:53   11:54, 12:25, 13:07, 13:28, 13:47, 13:58
  2  St. Mary of Gostyn         66:29   13:18   1:05   12:48, 12:58, 12:59, 13:51, 13:53, 14:24
  3  St. Francis Xavier         66:34   13:19   0:54   12:42, 13:19, 13:22, 13:35, 13:36, 13:41
  4  Park                       67:21   13:28   1:39   12:34, 12:50, 13:49, 13:55, 14:13, 14:22
  5  Highlands                  67:33   13:31   1:19   12:38, 13:28, 13:42, 13:48, 13:57, 14:01
  6  Notre Dame                 67:45   13:33   2:08   11:58, 13:40, 14:00, 14:01, 14:06, 14:13
  7  St. Dominic                69:24   13:53   2:39   12:43, 12:53, 13:27, 14:59, 15:22
  8  McClure                    69:56   13:59   1:18   13:16, 13:59, 14:03, 14:04, 14:34, 15:02
  9  St. John of the Cross      78:20   15:40   2:30   14:11, 14:42, 16:22, 16:24, 16:41, 16:43
 10  George Washington          82:33   16:31   2:44   15:01, 16:03, 16:44, 17:00, 17:45, 18:18
 11  Pleasantdale              No Score                13:24, 15:39, 16:50, 17:17
 12  St. Alexander             No Score                
 13  St. Cletus                No Score                13:22, 14:43
 14  St. Joan of Arc           No Score                13:39, 14:22
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 14, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015