Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                2010 Nazareth Academy Jr. High Invite  

September 16, 2010
Girls               
2.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Park                       Christin Janicki (8)       0:13:52.5
  2     2  Highlands                  Lindsey Allen (8)          0:13:53.6
  3     3  St. Mary of Gostyn         Mackenzie Muth (8)         0:13:53.9
  4     4  St. John of the Cross      Nicole Finn (6)            0:13:55.2
  5     5  McClure                    Maddie O'Donnell (7)       0:13:58.0
  6     6  St. Mary of Gostyn         Hannah Henry (8)           0:14:01.7
  7     7  George Washington          Natalie Jaramillo (7)      0:14:05.4
  8     8  St. Mary of Gostyn         Tessa O'Connell (8)        0:14:10.5
  9     9  McClure                    Olivia Dallavo (7)         0:14:11.8
 10    10  St. Francis Xavier         Hannah Dutler (7)          0:14:13.6
 11    11  St. John of the Cross      Gianna Levato (7)          0:14:16.1
 12    12  St. Francis Xavier         Ellen Brown (8)            0:14:22.6
 13        St. Joan of Arc            Megan O'Connor (5)         0:14:33.1
 14    13  St. Francis Xavier         Alexandria Arellano (7)    0:14:33.9
 15    14  St. Francis Xavier         Samantha Stuba (8)         0:14:34.7
 16    15  St. Francis Xavier         Eleanor Boardman (8)       0:14:37.8
 17    16  Highlands                  Kelli O'Laughlin (8)       0:14:38.9
 18    17  St. Mary of Gostyn         Amanda DeSitter (6)        0:14:39.5
 19    18  Gurrie                     Annajean Pittman (8)       0:14:47.0
 20    19  McClure                    Maeve Swinehart (7)        0:14:47.3
 21    20  McClure                    Sarah Fitzgerald (7)       0:14:48.0
 22    21  McClure                    Sara Vasquez (8)           0:14:52.6
 23    22  St. Mary of Gostyn         Maggie Crouch (8)          0:14:56.6
 24    23  Pleasantdale               Noelle Mennemeier (7)      0:15:00.8
 25    24  George Washington          Ashley Caccamo (7)         0:15:01.3
 26    25  St. Mary of Gostyn         Thesese Massura (8)        0:15:04.8
 27    26  Park                       Madeline Bernstein (8)     0:15:06.9
 28    27  Park                       Claudia Lundgren (7)       0:15:07.7
 29    28  Park                       Sarah McClean (7)          0:15:12.8
 30    29  St. Francis Xavier         Mary Franko (7)            0:15:14.5
 31    30  Park                       Paige Firmin (7)           0:15:15.6
 32    31  Park                       Liza Gabrek (8)            0:15:25.2
 33        St. Joan of Arc            Megan Tuskey (8)           0:15:33.6
 34    32  McClure                    Maggie Caplice (7)         0:15:36.4
 35    33  St. Francis Xavier         Kristen Young (8)          0:15:37.1
 36    34  St. Mary of Gostyn         Elizabeth Aument (6)       0:15:37.8
 37    35  George Washington          Mayra Baeza (8)            0:15:38.5
 38    36  Pleasantdale               Megan Ng (6)               0:15:39.1
 39    37  St. John of the Cross      Ellie Sovcik (7)           0:15:43.2
 40    38  McClure                    Natalie Finocchiaro (7)    0:15:48.7
 41    39  Highlands                  Anna Chaloupka (7)         0:15:58.1
 42    40  Highlands                  Maggie McDermott (7)       0:16:09.6
 43    41  Pleasantdale               Kenna Hansen (6)           0:16:14.6
 44    42  Highlands                  Emily Callam (6)           0:16:15.7
 45    43  Pleasantdale               Lilly Hahn (6)             0:16:18.3
 46    44  George Washington          Hannah Harris (8)          0:16:33.4
 47    45  Pleasantdale               Cara Kelly (8)             0:16:40.0
 48    46  Pleasantdale               Charlie Stancik (6)        0:16:40.6
 49    47  Park                       Katlyn Freeman (8)         0:16:41.1
 50    48  Pleasantdale               Camille Branch (6)         0:16:44.3
 51    49  Highlands                  Sydney Cleveland (8)       0:16:50.2
 52    50  St. John of the Cross      Karina Vasquez (7)         0:17:14.9
 53    51  Highlands                  Becky Pennington (8)       0:17:16.6
 54    52  George Washington          Jocelyn Campos (7)         0:17:38.0
 55    53  George Washington          Jeannetti Bue (7)          0:17:41.3
 56    54  St. John of the Cross      Lauren Lombard (6)         0:17:44.8
 57    55  St. John of the Cross      Maja Kosic (7)             0:17:54.4
 58    56  Gurrie                     Lindsey Bazzoni (8)        0:17:56.6
 59    57  St. John of the Cross      Cayden Bonaccorsi (6)      0:17:59.8
 60    58  Gurrie                     Ginny Schoder (8)          0:18:04.1
 61    59  Gurrie                     Emma Hughes (8)            0:18:35.0
 62    60  Gurrie                     Jenny Blumberg (7)         0:18:35.6
 63    61  George Washington          Kelly Solis (8)            0:18:36.3
 64        Notre Dame                 Lexi White (8)             0:19:26.2
 65    62  Gurrie                     Brittany Grosser (8)       0:20:52.4
 66    63  Gurrie                     Fernanda Flores (8)        0:22:55.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Mary of Gostyn            56        3,   6,   8,  17,  22,  25,  34
  2   St. Francis Xavier            64       10,  12,  13,  14,  15,  29,  33
  3   McClure                       74        5,   9,  19,  20,  21,  32,  38
  4   Park                         112        1,  26,  27,  28,  30,  31,  47
  5   Highlands                    139        2,  16,  39,  40,  42,  49,  51
  6   St. John of the Cross        156        4,  11,  37,  50,  54,  55,  57
  7   George Washington            162        7,  24,  35,  44,  52,  53,  61
  8   Pleasantdale                 188       23,  36,  41,  43,  45,  46,  48
  9   Gurrie                       251       18,  56,  58,  59,  60,  62,  63
 10   Notre Dame                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 11   St. Alexander              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   St. Cletus                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   St. Joan of Arc            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Mary of Gostyn         71:44   14:21   1:03   13:54, 14:02, 14:11, 14:40, 14:57, 15:05
  2  St. Francis Xavier         72:24   14:29   0:24   14:14, 14:23, 14:34, 14:35, 14:38, 15:15
  3  McClure                    72:39   14:32   0:55   13:58, 14:12, 14:48, 14:48, 14:53, 15:37
  4  Park                       74:37   14:55   1:23   13:53, 15:07, 15:08, 15:13, 15:16, 15:26
  5  Highlands                  76:57   15:23   2:22   13:54, 14:39, 15:58, 16:10, 16:16, 16:51
  6  St. John of the Cross      78:56   15:47   3:49   13:56, 14:16, 15:44, 17:15, 17:45, 17:55
  7  George Washington          78:59   15:48   3:32   14:06, 15:02, 15:39, 16:34, 17:38, 17:42
  8  Pleasantdale               79:54   15:59   1:39   15:01, 15:39, 16:15, 16:19, 16:40, 16:41
  9  Gurrie                     87:59   17:36   3:49   14:47, 17:57, 18:04, 18:35, 18:36, 20:53
 10  Notre Dame                No Score                19:27
 11  St. Alexander             No Score                
 12  St. Cletus                No Score                
 13  St. Joan of Arc           No Score                14:34, 15:34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 14, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015