Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Riverside-Brookfield H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Nazareth Academy Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Riverside-Brookfield          23 
  2   St. Rita                      66 
  3   Kennedy                       66 
  4   St. Laurence                 109 
  5   Nazareth Academy             128 
  6   Gage Park                    147 
  7   Hancock                      209 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Nazareth Academy
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
-----------------------------------------------------------
 31   Nasir Guyton (Jr)            Simeon                  
 44   Ryan Daniels (Sr)            Perspectives            
 50   Christopher Randolph (Sr)    Perspectives            
 53   Immanual Smith (Jr)          Perspectives            
 54   Marcus Nunnlley (Fr)         Perspectives            
-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Rita                   Peter Schaible (So)        0:16:08.1
  2     2  Riverside-Brookfield       Travis Trevizo (Sr)        0:16:24.8
  3     3  Riverside-Brookfield       Dan Curtin (So)            0:16:45.9
  4     4  Kennedy                    Leonardo Flores (Jr)       0:17:04.4
  5     5  Riverside-Brookfield       Chris Dziagwa (Sr)         0:17:17.1
  6     6  Riverside-Brookfield       Kevin Faje (So)            0:17:17.3
  7     7  Riverside-Brookfield       Spencer Purcell (So)       0:17:18.6
  8     8  Riverside-Brookfield       Joey Melone (Sr)           0:17:19.2
  9     9  Kennedy                    Christopher Salcedo (Sr)   0:17:23.4
 10    10  St. Laurence               John Hoffman (Sr)          0:17:31.0
 11    11  Riverside-Brookfield       Jeremy Vasquez (Jr)        0:17:31.2
 12    12  Kennedy                    Alejandro Meza (Sr)        0:17:38.8
 13    13  St. Rita                   Albert Alfano (Sr)         0:17:42.2
 14    14  St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (Jr)      0:17:49.7
 15    15  Kennedy                    Bryan Quinonez (So)        0:17:50.3
 16    16  St. Laurence               Anthony Barrios (So)       0:17:50.5
 17    17  Nazareth Academy           Johnny Bareis (Fr)         0:18:11.6
 18    18  St. Rita                   Brendan Schmit (So)        0:18:22.9
 19    19  Gage Park                  Javier Viramontes (Jr)     0:18:32.4
 20    20  St. Rita                   Jake Barcelona (So)        0:18:35.4
 21    21  St. Rita                   Mark Radavic (So)          0:18:41.3
 22    22  St. Laurence               Sergio Villareal (Sr)      0:18:42.0
 23    23  St. Laurence               Nick Romero (Fr)           0:18:47.0
 24    24  Nazareth Academy           Sean Green (So)            0:18:55.5
 25    25  Gage Park                  Ricardo Arrieta (Jr)       0:19:04.6
 26    26  Kennedy                    Patrick Seelentag (Fr)     0:19:07.4
 27    27  St. Rita                   Anton Thauer (Jr)          0:19:10.5
 28    28  Nazareth Academy           Tim Edwards (Sr)           0:19:11.7
 29    29  Nazareth Academy           Mitchell Rubino (Jr)       0:19:12.5
 30    30  Nazareth Academy           Bobby Schneider (Fr)       0:19:31.0
 31        Simeon                     Nasir Guyton (Jr)          0:19:37.1
 32    31  Nazareth Academy           Clarke Roche (Jr)          0:19:50.4
 33    32  Hancock                    George Molina (Jr)         0:19:52.9
 34    33  Gage Park                  Jesus Gonzalez (Jr)        0:19:56.4
 35    34  Gage Park                  Francisco Banuelos (Sr)    0:20:03.4
 36    35  Kennedy                    Omar Reyes (Sr)            0:20:07.3
 37    36  Gage Park                  Cesar Davila (Jr)          0:20:09.5
 38    37  Gage Park                  Victor Fonseca (Jr)        0:20:15.8
 39    38  St. Laurence               Tom Groff (Jr)             0:20:41.9
 40    39  Gage Park                  Marco Perez (Jr)           0:21:14.7
 41    40  St. Laurence               Ed Smith (So)              0:21:15.6
 42    41  Hancock                    Freddy Reyes (Sr)          0:21:23.0
 43    42  Nazareth Academy           Colin Richards (Sr)        0:21:45.1
 44    43  Perspectives               Ryan Daniels (Sr)          0:21:46.0
 45    44  Hancock                    Juan Hernandez (Jr)        0:21:48.2
 46    45  Hancock                    Marco Cortes (Jr)          0:22:04.1
 47    46  Kennedy                    Cesar Castillo (Jr)        0:22:06.9
 48    47  Hancock                    Kris Kania (Jr)            0:22:07.1
 49    48  Hancock                    Jaime Quito (So)           0:22:08.7
 50    49  Perspectives               Christopher Randolph (Sr)  0:22:47.5
 51    50  Hancock                    Daniel Rodriguez (Jr)      0:22:49.1
 52    51  St. Laurence               Carmen Sciuto (Jr)         0:23:05.5
 53    52  Perspectives               Immanual Smith (Jr)        0:25:57.7
 54    53  Perspectives               Marcus Nunnlley (Fr)       0:39:32.6
 55    54  Perspectives               Duke Lewis (So)            0:40:04.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Riverside-Brookfield          23        2,   3,   5,   6,   7,   8,  11
  2   St. Rita                      66        1,  13,  14,  18,  20,  21,  27
  3   Kennedy                       66        4,   9,  12,  15,  26,  35,  46
  4   St. Laurence                 109       10,  16,  22,  23,  38,  40,  51
  5   Nazareth Academy             128       17,  24,  28,  29,  30,  31,  42
  6   Gage Park                    147       19,  25,  33,  34,  36,  37,  39
  7   Hancock                      209       32,  41,  44,  45,  47,  48,  50
  8   Perspectives                 251       43,  49,  52,  53,  54
      Bowen                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Simeon                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31   Nasir Guyton (Jr)            Simeon                      0:19:37.1
 44   Ryan Daniels (Sr)            Perspectives                0:21:46.0
 50   Christopher Randolph (Sr)    Perspectives                0:22:47.5
 53   Immanual Smith (Jr)          Perspectives                0:25:57.7
 54   Marcus Nunnlley (Fr)         Perspectives                0:39:32.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Riverside-Brookfield       85:05   17:01   0:54   16:25, 16:46, 17:17, 17:18, 17:19, 17:20
  2  St. Rita                   88:40   17:44   2:28   16:08, 17:43, 17:50, 18:23, 18:36, 18:42
  3  Kennedy                    89:07   17:49   2:03   17:05, 17:24, 17:39, 17:51, 19:08, 20:08
  4  St. Laurence               93:33   18:43   3:11   17:31, 17:51, 18:42, 18:47, 20:42, 21:16
  5  Nazareth Academy           95:04   19:01   1:19   18:12, 18:56, 19:12, 19:13, 19:31, 19:51
  6  Gage Park                  97:49   19:34   1:37   18:33, 19:05, 19:57, 20:04, 20:10, 20:16
  7  Hancock                   107:16   21:27   2:14   19:53, 21:23, 21:49, 22:04, 22:07, 22:09
  8  Perspectives              150:09   30:02  18:18   21:46, 22:48, 25:58, 39:33, 40:04
     Bowen                     No Score                
     Simeon                    No Score                19:37
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31   Nasir Guyton (Jr)            Simeon                      0:19:37.1
 44   Ryan Daniels (Sr)            Perspectives                0:21:46.0
 50   Christopher Randolph (Sr)    Perspectives                0:22:47.5
 53   Immanual Smith (Jr)          Perspectives                0:25:57.7
 54   Marcus Nunnlley (Fr)         Perspectives                0:39:32.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 20, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015