Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Riverside-Brookfield H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Nazareth Academy Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Montini Catholic              23 
  2   Nazareth Academy              48 
  3   Riverside-Brookfield          52 
  4   Queen of Peace               130 
  5   Kennedy                      157 
  6   Hancock                      160 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Nazareth Academy
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2011.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
-----------------------------------------------------------
 27   Diamond Buchanan (Fr)        Simeon                  
 29   Isabel Ovalle (So)           Gage Park               
 31   Willeasha Love (So)          Perspectives            
 32   Luz Pineda (Jr)              Gage Park               
 40   LaMona Rocaqumore (Fr)       Perspectives            
-----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Montini Catholic           Ericka Laviste (Sr)        0:18:17.3
  2     2  Montini Catholic           Theresa Connelly (Jr)      0:18:53.4
  3     3  Montini Catholic           Brittany Fisher (So)       0:19:12.4
  4     4  Riverside-Brookfield       Maggie McLaughlin (Sr)     0:19:22.5
  5     5  Nazareth Academy           Charlotte Walsh (Sr)       0:19:26.5
  6     6  Nazareth Academy           Alyssa Levato (Sr)         0:19:30.7
  7     7  Montini Catholic           Catherine Kitz (Jr)        0:19:31.3
  8     8  Nazareth Academy           Alyssa Hudik (Sr)          0:20:09.4
  9     9  Riverside-Brookfield       Katy Linhart (Jr)          0:20:18.9
 10    10  Montini Catholic           Claire Smego (Jr)          0:20:21.7
 11    11  Nazareth Academy           Emily Beedie (Fr)          0:20:25.0
 12    12  Riverside-Brookfield       Alma Rodriguez (Jr)        0:20:26.0
 13    13  Riverside-Brookfield       Clare Bollnow (So)         0:20:26.3
 14    14  Riverside-Brookfield       Danielle Ulloa (Jr)        0:20:27.9
 15    15  Riverside-Brookfield       Deanna Keen (Fr)           0:20:36.8
 16    16  Montini Catholic           Maggie Hallerud (So)       0:20:49.2
 17    17  Montini Catholic           Maggie Pacana (Jr)         0:20:51.9
 18    18  Nazareth Academy           Steph Janus (Sr)           0:20:53.9
 19    19  Riverside-Brookfield       Fiona Larson (Fr)          0:21:00.5
 20    20  Kennedy                    Annette Herrera (Sr)       0:21:02.3
 21    21  Nazareth Academy           Vicky Vasquez (So)         0:21:08.5
 22    22  Nazareth Academy           Amy Zasadzinski (Sr)       0:21:10.9
 23    23  Hancock                    Savanah Cabellero (Jr)     0:21:19.2
 24    24  Queen of Peace             Lauren Crotty (Jr)         0:21:21.6
 25    25  Queen of Peace             Karina Favela (Fr)         0:21:30.8
 26    26  Queen of Peace             Miranda Reyes (Sr)         0:23:01.0
 27        Simeon                     Diamond Buchanan (Fr)      0:23:16.0
 28    27  Queen of Peace             Anastacia Favela (Sr)      0:23:19.8
 29        Gage Park                  Isabel Ovalle (So)         0:23:50.7
 30    28  Queen of Peace             Kristen Knapczyk (So)      0:23:57.2
 31        Perspectives               Willeasha Love (So)        0:23:59.3
 32        Gage Park                  Luz Pineda (Jr)            0:24:06.2
 33    29  Hancock                    Bianca Cervantes (Jr)      0:24:15.8
 34    30  Queen of Peace             Michelle Butz (So)         0:24:32.8
 35    31  Queen of Peace             Sarah Risley (So)          0:24:46.2
 36    32  Kennedy                    Sarah Sizemore (Jr)        0:24:52.5
 37    33  Kennedy                    Susana Ojeda (Jr)          0:26:03.0
 38    34  Hancock                    Geraldine Padilla (So)     0:26:58.3
 39    35  Kennedy                    Jessica Martinez (Fr)      0:27:00.5
 40        Perspectives               LaMona Rocaqumore (Fr)     0:28:02.5
 41    36  Hancock                    Janette Villeda (So)       0:28:07.4
 42    37  Kennedy                    Ana Ruiz (Jr)              0:28:41.1
 43    38  Hancock                    Doreen Rivera (Fr)         0:29:52.4
 44    39  Hancock                    Jennifer Zarate (So)       0:30:12.3
 45    40  Kennedy                    Jennifer Ocampo (Fr)       0:30:21.0
 46        Perspectives               Breille Bunch (So)         0:32:18.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Montini Catholic              23        1,   2,   3,   7,  10,  16,  17
  2   Nazareth Academy              48        5,   6,   8,  11,  18,  21,  22
  3   Riverside-Brookfield          52        4,   9,  12,  13,  14,  15,  19
  4   Queen of Peace               130       24,  25,  26,  27,  28,  30,  31
  5   Kennedy                      157       20,  32,  33,  35,  37,  40
  6   Hancock                      160       23,  29,  34,  36,  38,  39
      Bowen                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Gage Park                  No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Perspectives               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Simeon                     No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP EIGHT SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27   Diamond Buchanan (Fr)        Simeon                      0:23:16.0
 29   Isabel Ovalle (So)           Gage Park                   0:23:50.7
 31   Willeasha Love (So)          Perspectives                0:23:59.3
 32   Luz Pineda (Jr)              Gage Park                   0:24:06.2
 40   LaMona Rocaqumore (Fr)       Perspectives                0:28:02.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Montini Catholic           96:19   19:16   2:04   18:18, 18:54, 19:13, 19:32, 20:22, 20:50
  2  Nazareth Academy          100:27   20:05   1:27   19:27, 19:31, 20:10, 20:25, 20:54, 21:09
  3  Riverside-Brookfield      101:03   20:13   1:05   19:23, 20:19, 20:26, 20:27, 20:28, 20:37
  4  Queen of Peace            113:12   22:38   2:36   21:22, 21:31, 23:01, 23:20, 23:58, 24:33
  5  Kennedy                   127:41   25:32   7:38   21:03, 24:53, 26:03, 27:01, 28:41, 30:21
  6  Hancock                   130:36   26:07   8:33   21:20, 24:16, 26:59, 28:08, 29:53, 30:13
     Bowen                     No Score                
     Gage Park                 No Score                23:51, 24:07
     Perspectives              No Score                24:00, 28:03, 32:18
     Simeon                    No Score                23:16
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27   Diamond Buchanan (Fr)        Simeon                      0:23:16.0
 29   Isabel Ovalle (So)           Gage Park                   0:23:50.7
 31   Willeasha Love (So)          Perspectives                0:23:59.3
 32   Luz Pineda (Jr)              Gage Park                   0:24:06.2
 40   LaMona Rocaqumore (Fr)       Perspectives                0:28:02.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 20, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015