Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Charger Classic
Yorkville Morris Early Bird John Kurtz Earlybird Robert Artman Invite Bremen Invite Royal Cadet Invite Reavis Invite Riverside-Brookfield Kevin Keogh Mustang Run David Brady Invite Charger Classic Larry Roland Invite LaSalle County Invite Lisle Mane Event Blazer Classic Jimmy Daniels Invite Metro Suburban Conf. West Suburban Silver Conf. I-8/Independents Classic Naper-Prairie Conf. Riverside-Brookfield Regional Aurora Christian Regional Lisle Sectional

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So
Girls Varsity - Blue
Boys Varsity - Blue
Girls Varsity - Gold
Boys Varsity - Gold
Boys Open
Girls Open

Results are posted here for the 2013 Charger Classic Cross Country Invitational hosted by Aurora Central Catholic High School.  The meet was held on Saturday, September 28, 2013 at Oakhurst Park in Aurora, Illinois.

Results of this meet will be posted by late afternoon, the day of the meet.

To assist in locating this meet, set your GPS to:  N41 44.791' W88 16.192'  or the equivalent N41 44' 47.5" W88 16' 11.5"
Parking is free of charge at this facility.

View the results from 2012.

           

 

Order of Events

     Race Title          Sex   Distance    Start Time    Scoring Method

Girls Fr/So               F    3.0 miles     8:30 am      Displacement
Boys Fr/So                M    3.0 miles     9:00 am      Displacement
Girls Varsity Blue Div    F    3.0 miles     9:30 am      Displacement
Boys Varsity Blue Div     M    3.0 miles    10:00 am      Displacement
Girls Varsity Gold Div    F    3.0 miles    10:30 am      Displacement
Boys Varsity Gold Div     M    3.0 miles    11:00 am      Displacement
Boys Open                 M    3.0 miles    11:30 am      Displacement
Girls Open                F    3.0 miles    11:35 am      Displacement

Course Records

Girls Fr/So:   18:41.5 by Kathleen Adolf of Metea Valley H.S. on Sept. 26, 2009
Boys Fr/So:    15:23.4 by Trevor Wills of Yorkville H.S. on Sept. 22, 2012
Girls Varsity: 16:17.9 by Stephanie Jenks of Linn-Marr H.S. on Sept. 22, 2012
Boys Varsity:  14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion H.S. on Sept. 24, 2005
Boys Open:     15:37.2 by Brad King of Yorkville H.S. on Sept. 22, 2012
Girls Open:    19:09.3 by Jazmin Zepeda of West Aurora H.S. on Sept. 24, 2011

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Charger Classic course map  (37KB)
 

Participating Teams

School Boys Girls Division
Aurora Central Catholic Yes Yes Blue
Aurora Christian Yes Yes Blue
Batavia Yes ---- Gold
Burlington Central Yes Yes Gold
DeKalb Yes Yes Gold
East Aurora Yes Yes Gold
Harvest Christian Yes Yes Blue
Hoffman Estates Yes ---- Gold
IC Catholic Prep Yes Yes Blue
IMSA Yes Yes Gold
Kaneland Yes ---- Gold
Linn-Marr, IA Yes Yes Gold
Lisle Yes Yes Blue
Marmion Yes ---- Gold
Marquette Yes Yes Blue
Metea Valley Yes Yes Gold
Montini Catholic Yes Yes Blue
Normal University High Yes Yes Gold
Oswego East Yes Yes Gold
Plainfield East Yes Yes Gold
Plano Yes Yes Blue
Rock Falls Yes Yes Blue
Rockford Christian Yes Yes Blue
Rockford East Yes Yes Gold
Saint Ignatius ---- Yes Gold
St. Charles East Yes ---- Gold
St. Edward Yes Yes Blue
St. Francis Yes Yes Blue
Timothy Christian Yes Yes Blue
Trinity, KY Yes ---- Gold
West Aurora Yes Yes Gold
West Chicago ---- Yes Gold
Westmont Yes Yes Blue
Yorkville Yes Yes Gold

Note: Montini Catholic girls will be in the Gold Division

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 25, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015