Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Lisle H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 10, 2013.


Place           School              Score
-----------------------------------------
 1.   Chicago (Latin)                  46
 2.   Beecher                         142
 3.   Niles (Northridge Prep)         193
 4.   Westmont                        203
 5.   Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad)  228
-----------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 10, 2013.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    Wal Khat ADVANCE (Jr)         Mooseheart                         
  2    Tanner Chada ADVANCE (Fr)     Aurora (A. Christian)              
  4    Sirlaurence King ADVANCE (So) Chicago (Leo)                      
  5    Brandon Wilkerson ADVANCE (Jr)Cullom (Tri-Point)                 
  8    Brandon Allsup ADVANCE (Sr)   Fairbury (Prairie Central)         
  9    Eric Neubieser ADVANCE (So)   Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)    
 12    Jeff Chan ADVANCE (Sr)        Lisle (Sr.)                        
------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

November 2, 2013
Lisle, IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Chicago (Latin) 46 (1 5 11 13 16 20 33) 2. Beecher 142 (9 24 27 34 48 73) 3. Niles (Northridge Prep) 193 (18 30 35 51 59 74 102) 4. Westmont 203 (4 8 10 82 99 112) 5. Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 228 (26 28 29 54 91 94 131) 6. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 235 (15 31 44 69 76 86 121) 7. Joliet (Catholic Academy) 235 (23 32 41 46 93 110) 8. Fairbury (Prairie Central) 239 (6 21 53 56 103 118 119) 9. Kankakee (McNamara) 246 (14 43 58 65 66 96) 10. Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 271 (7 36 64 81 83 95 115) 11. Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 280 (42 45 55 68 70 72 79) 12. Clifton (Central) 299 (12 38 47 85 117 135) 13. Lombard (Montini) 300 (25 39 75 77 84 105 111) 14. Cullom (Tri-Point) 303 (3 19 67 106 108 120 130) 15. Chicago (Leo) 304 (2 37 63 98 104 107 123) 16. Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 317 (22 50 60 88 97 101 109) 17. Herscher 321 (49 61 62 71 78 90 114) 18. Chicago (Gordon Tech) 453 (52 57 87 128 129 132 133) 19. Chicago (F.W. Parker) 470 (40 92 100 116 122 124 125) 20. Chicago (Luther North) 488 (17 80 126 127 138) 21. Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 609 (89 113 134 136 137)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Chicago (Latin): 88:32:00 (17:42:24) Beecher: 92:19:00 (18:27:48) Niles (Northridge Prep): 94:13:00 (18:50:36) Westmont: 93:26:00 (18:41:12) Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy): 94:38:00 (18:55:36) Elmhurst (Timothy Christian): 95:08:00 (19:01:36) Joliet (Catholic Academy): 95:19:00 (19:03:48) Fairbury (Prairie Central): 95:08:00 (19:01:36) Kankakee (McNamara): 95:46:00 (19:09:12) Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran): 96:05:00 (19:13:00) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day): 97:02:00 (19:24:24) Clifton (Central): 97:32:00 (19:30:24) Lombard (Montini): 97:09:00 (19:25:48) Cullom (Tri-Point): 96:53:00 (19:22:36) Chicago (Leo): 96:55:00 (19:23:00) Elmhurst (IC Catholic): 97:33:00 (19:30:36) Herscher: 97:54:00 (19:34:48) Chicago (Gordon Tech): 103:08:00 (20:37:36) Chicago (F.W. Parker): 102:50:00 (20:34:00) Chicago (Luther North): 107:32:00 (21:30:24) Chicago (Noble Street Charter): 110:53:00 (22:10:36)

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1             #1594   Wal Khat ADVANCE (Jr)         Mooseheart #1                       16:41     5:22
    2             #1404   Tanner Chada ADVANCE (Fr)     Aurora (A. Christian) #1            17:03     5:30
    3     1       #1446   Aidan Sarazen (Jr)            Chicago (Latin) #1                  17:11     5:32
    4     2       #1454   Sirlaurence King ADVANCE (So) Chicago (Leo) #1                    17:18     5:34
    5     3       #1494   Brandon Wilkerson ADVANCE (Jr)Cullom (Tri-Point) #1               17:23     5:36
    6     4       #1613   Nick Dea (Jr)                 Westmont #1                         17:34     5:40
    7     5       #1445   Simon Ricci (So)              Chicago (Latin) #2                  17:35     5:40
    8     6       #1529   Brandon Allsup ADVANCE (Sr)   Fairbury (Prairie Central) #1       17:38     5:41
    9     7       #1587   Eric Neubieser ADVANCE (So)   Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #1  17:38     5:41
   10     8       #1611   Anthony Alessi (Jr)           Westmont #2                         17:39     5:41
   11     9       #1410   Nathan Swanson (So)           Beecher #1                          17:40     5:41
   12             #1568   Jeff Chan ADVANCE (Sr)        Lisle (Sr.) #1                      17:42     5:42
   13    10       #1616   Mitch Perrotta (Jr)           Westmont #3                         17:45     5:43
   14    11       #1448   Jacob Silverman (Jr)          Chicago (Latin) #3                  17:50     5:45
   15    12       #1484   Seth Trobaugh (Sr)            Clifton (Central) #1                17:54     5:46
   16    13       #1441   Jonah Glick (Sr)              Chicago (Latin) #4                  17:54     5:46
   17    14       #1566   Cody Salkeld (Sr)             Kankakee (McNamara) #1              17:59     5:48
   18    15       #1523   Michael Larkin (So)           Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #1     18:01     5:48
   19    16       #1438   Max Bucksbaum (Jr)            Chicago (Latin) #5                  18:02     5:49
   20    17       #1462   Tyler Kesner (Sr)             Chicago (Luther North) #1           18:07     5:50
   21    18       #1596   Tom Carden (Sr)               Niles (Northridge Prep) #1          18:07     5:50
   22    19       #1489   Chris Scott (Sr)              Cullom (Tri-Point) #2               18:09     5:51
   23    20       #1443   Michael Gross (Jr)            Chicago (Latin) #6                  18:10     5:51
   24    21       #1537   Avery Walter (Jr)             Fairbury (Prairie Central) #2       18:11     5:51
   25    22       #1514   Philip Roberto (Jr)           Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #1           18:13     5:52
   26             #1403   Tommy Lowry (Fr)              Arlington Heights (Christian Liber  18:13     5:52
   27    23       #1557   Harry McSteen (So)            Joliet (Catholic Academy) #1        18:15     5:53
   28    24       #1411   Garret Toohey (Jr)            Beecher #2                          18:16     5:53
   29             #1405   John DiCicco (Sr)             Aurora (A. Christian) #2            18:18     5:54
   30    25       #1576   Tyler Pacana (Jr)             Lombard (Montini) #1                18:18     5:54
   31    26       #1504   John Vislisel (Sr)            Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   18:20     5:54
   32    27       #1409   Josh Nehmer (So)              Beecher #3                          18:21     5:55
   33    28       #1500   Jacob Schott (Sr)             Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   18:22     5:55
   34    29       #1502   Riley Steiner (Fr)            Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   18:26     5:56
   35    30       #1597   Peter Conroy (Fr)             Niles (Northridge Prep) #2          18:27     5:57
   36    31       #1525   Noah Pavlakos (So)            Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #2     18:27     5:57
   37             #1607   Gabe Hartnett (Sr)            Peotone #1                          18:29     5:57
   38    32       #1551   Jeremy Adams (Sr)             Joliet (Catholic Academy) #2        18:31     5:58
   39             #1608   Kyle Jones (Jr)               Peotone #2                          18:45     6:02
   40    33       #1444   Alexis Lopez (Jr)             Chicago (Latin) #7                  18:46     6:03
   41    34       #1408   Mitch Darabaris (Jr)          Beecher #4                          18:48     6:03
   42    35       #1600   David Lechuga (Sr)            Niles (Northridge Prep) #3          18:50     6:04
   43    36       #1591   Mario Valtierrez (So)         Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #2  18:52     6:05
   44    37       #1459   Alfred Townsend (Sr)          Chicago (Leo) #2                    18:55     6:06
   45    38       #1481   Jace Peters (Jr)              Clifton (Central) #2                18:57     6:06
   46             #1538   Michael Mankowski (So)        Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) #1    19:01     6:08
   47    39       #1569   Emmett Billings (Fr)          Lombard (Montini) #2                19:02     6:08
   48    40       #1415   Daniel Arkes (Jr)             Chicago (F.W. Parker) #1            19:04     6:09
   49    41       #1556   Connor McNulty (Jr)           Joliet (Catholic Academy) #3        19:05     6:09
   50    42       #1618   Brendan Doyle (So)            Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:07     6:10
   51    43       #1563   Ricky Esparza (Fr)            Kankakee (McNamara) #2              19:07     6:10
   52    44       #1520   Matt Fox (Fr)                 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #3     19:08     6:10
   53    45       #1620   Jackson Lubin (Jr)            Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:11     6:11
   54    46       #1555   Braden Lancaster (Sr)         Joliet (Catholic Academy) #4        19:11     6:11
   55    47       #1477   Logan Cailteux (Jr)           Clifton (Central) #3                19:12     6:11
   56    48       #1407   Orlando Brown (Jr)            Beecher #5                          19:14     6:12
   57    49       #1546   Sam Reifsteck (Jr)            Herscher #1                         19:15     6:12
   58             #1412   Maxwell Crawford (Jr)         Chicago (C. Hope Academy) #1        19:18     6:13
   59    50       #1509   Antonio Gaudio (Fr)           Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #2           19:20     6:14
   60    51       #1606   Will Thornton (Jr)            Niles (Northridge Prep) #4          19:20     6:14
   61    52       #1431   Eric La Luz (Fr)              Chicago (Gordon Tech) #1            19:20     6:14
   62    53       #1533   Kyler Knapp (So)              Fairbury (Prairie Central) #3       19:21     6:14
   63    54       #1501   Michael Sisko (Fr)            Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   19:21     6:14
   64    55       #1619   Quinn Gray (Sr)               Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:22     6:14
   65    56       #1531   Bjorn Johnson (Sr)            Fairbury (Prairie Central) #4       19:22     6:14
   66    57       #1427   Michael Collinsworth (Jr)     Chicago (Gordon Tech) #2            19:25     6:15
   67    58       #1565   Jacob Quigley (So)            Kankakee (McNamara) #3              19:27     6:16
   68             #1581   Guy Maisonneuve (Fr)          Manteno #1                          19:27     6:16
   69    59       #1603   Patrick Moore (Fr)            Niles (Northridge Prep) #5          19:29     6:17
   70    60       #1513   Nick Moore (Jr)               Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #3           19:30     6:17
   71    61       #1549   Ryan Walsh (So)               Herscher #2                         19:30     6:17
   72    62       #1545   Stephen Lockwood (Jr)         Herscher #3                         19:30     6:17
   73    63       #1449   Jeremy Clark (Sr)             Chicago (Leo) #3                    19:32     6:18
   74    64       #1589   Jack Simzyk (Fr)              Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #3  19:33     6:18
   75             #1505   Tom Danner (Fr)               Elgin (Westminster Christian) #1    19:33     6:18
   76    65       #1562   Wes Dilday (Sr)               Kankakee (McNamara) #4              19:36     6:19
   77    66       #1564   Ethan Powers (Fr)             Kankakee (McNamara) #5              19:37     6:19
   78    67       #1493   Nick Thorson (Fr)             Cullom (Tri-Point) #3               19:37     6:19
   79    68       #1626   Ian Talty (Jr)                Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:41     6:20
   80    69       #1524   Andy Mittlestaedt (Fr)        Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #4     19:41     6:20
   81    70       #1621   John McHugh (Sr)              Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:41     6:20
   82    71       #1548   Brice Wagner (Sr)             Herscher #4                         19:42     6:21
   83             #1414   Michael Frutos (So)           Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #1      19:44     6:21
   84    72       #1629   Michael Werner (So)           Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:47     6:22
   85    73       #1406   Pat Barton (Jr)               Beecher #6                          19:47     6:22
   86    74       #1599   Sebastian Fuentes (Fr)        Niles (Northridge Prep) #6          19:49     6:23
   87    75       #1573   Eddie Laviste (Jr)            Lombard (Montini) #3                19:51     6:24
   88    76       #1526   Aidan Shervheim (Fr)          Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #5     19:51     6:24
   89    77       #1570   Cameron Casey (Jr)            Lombard (Montini) #4                19:54     6:25
   90             #1609   Michael Fleming (Jr)          Richton Park (Southland College Pr  19:56     6:25
   91    78       #1542   Jonah Bisaillon (So)          Herscher #5                         19:57     6:26
   92    79       #1623   Alexander Mitchell (Jr)       Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  19:58     6:26
   93    80       #1463   Jacob Kushiner (Sr)           Chicago (Luther North) #2           19:59     6:26
   94    81       #1586   Mitch Kruckenberg (So)        Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #4  20:00     6:27
   95    82       #1612   Tony Cordero (Jr)             Westmont #4                         20:01     6:27
   96    83       #1588   Jose Rebolledo (Fr)           Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #5  20:02     6:27
   97    84       #1571   Matt Fisch (Jr)               Lombard (Montini) #5                20:04     6:28
   98    85       #1483   Nick Smith (Jr)               Clifton (Central) #4                20:04     6:28
   99    86       #1528   Tommy Troxel (Fr)             Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #6     20:05     6:28
  100    87       #1425   Fred Bautista (Fr)            Chicago (Gordon Tech) #3            20:05     6:28
  101    88       #1510   Galvin Gecsey (Fr)            Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #4           20:07     6:29
  102    89       #1472   Francisco Penaloza (Sr)       Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #1   20:08     6:29
  103    90       #1541   Grant Billings (Jr)           Herscher #6                         20:09     6:30
  104    91       #1495   Brett Cramer (So)             Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   20:09     6:30
  105    92       #1416   Jake Fischer (So)             Chicago (F.W. Parker) #2            20:14     6:31
  106    93       #1560   Adam Wahl (Jr)                Joliet (Catholic Academy) #5        20:17     6:32
  107    94       #1499   Kurt Pazdra (Sr)              Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   20:19     6:33
  108    95       #1585   Jacob Friederich (Jr)         Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #6  20:20     6:33
  109    96       #1567   Carter Wedig (Fr)             Kankakee (McNamara) #6              20:21     6:33
  110    97       #1515   Eliot Sexton (So)             Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #5           20:23     6:34
  111    98       #1460   Carlin Turner (Sr)            Chicago (Leo) #4                    20:27     6:35
  112    99       #1610   Tim Abbatacola (Sr)           Westmont #5                         20:27     6:35
  113   100       #1420   Willem Pickleman (Sr)         Chicago (F.W. Parker) #3            20:27     6:35
  114   101       #1508   Brendan Doherty (Jr)          Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #6           20:28     6:36
  115   102       #1602   Shane Martin (Jr)             Niles (Northridge Prep) #7          20:30     6:36
  116   103       #1534   Seth Miller (Sr)              Fairbury (Prairie Central) #5       20:36     6:38
  117   104       #1453   Darrell Johnson (Sr)          Chicago (Leo) #5                    20:43     6:40
  118             #1476   Lavontae Whitfield (Sr)       Chicago (Orr) #1                    20:46     6:41
  119   105       #1574   Dominick Moran (Fr)           Lombard (Montini) #6                20:47     6:42
  120   106       #1492   Josh Thorson (Jr)             Cullom (Tri-Point) #4               20:49     6:42
  121   107       #1458   Isaiah Nichols (Jr)           Chicago (Leo) #6                    20:52     6:43
  122   108       #1490   Wade Stephens (Sr)            Cullom (Tri-Point) #5               20:55     6:44
  123   109       #1507   Joe Depke (Sr)                Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #7           21:02     6:47
  124   110       #1554   Jack Jones (So)               Joliet (Catholic Academy) #6        21:05     6:48
  125   111       #1572   John Golomb (Jr)              Lombard (Montini) #7                21:06     6:48
  126   112       #1617   Eric Peterson (Sr)            Westmont #6                         21:06     6:48
  127   113       #1467   Oscar Carmona (Fr)            Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #2   21:06     6:48
  128   114       #1547   Justin Sieling (Jr)           Herscher #7                         21:07     6:48
  129   115       #1592   Jaylin Williams (Fr)          Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #7  21:09     6:49
  130   116       #1421   Will Polsky (Fr)              Chicago (F.W. Parker) #4            21:22     6:53
  131   117       #1482   Dylan Rieken (Jr)             Clifton (Central) #5                21:25     6:54
  132   118       #1532   Jacob Kilcullen (Jr)          Fairbury (Prairie Central) #6       21:26     6:54
  133   119       #1536   Wyatt Vernon (Sr)             Fairbury (Prairie Central) #7       21:35     6:57
  134   120       #1488   Eric Monge (Jr)               Cullom (Tri-Point) #6               21:38     6:58
  135   121       #1521   Chris Gregorio (Jr)           Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #7     21:39     6:59
  136   122       #1419   Will Leet (Fr)                Chicago (F.W. Parker) #5            21:43     7:00
  137   123       #1456   Deonate McCoy (Fr)            Chicago (Leo) #7                    21:49     7:02
  138   124       #1424   Nathan Smiddy (So)            Chicago (F.W. Parker) #6            21:59     7:05
  139   125       #1422   Jack Randall (Sr)             Chicago (F.W. Parker) #7            21:59     7:05
  140   126       #1461   Chris Keller (So)             Chicago (Luther North) #3           22:03     7:06
  141   127       #1464   Jeremiah Morales (Fr)         Chicago (Luther North) #4           22:07     7:08
  142   128       #1433   Daniel Rios (Sr)              Chicago (Gordon Tech) #4            22:08     7:08
  143   129       #1429   Max Einbecker (Fr)            Chicago (Gordon Tech) #5            22:10     7:09
  144   130       #1485   Jacob Bruner (Fr)             Cullom (Tri-Point) #7               22:22     7:12
  145   131       #1497   Tyler Heck (Jr)               Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   22:31     7:15
  146   132       #1435   John Wall (So)                Chicago (Gordon Tech) #6            22:50     7:21
  147   133       #1432   Nathan Podgorny (So)          Chicago (Gordon Tech) #7            23:00     7:25
  148   134       #1470   Edvinas Galdikas (So)         Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #3   23:01     7:25
  149   135       #1480   Austin Lowry (Fr)             Clifton (Central) #6                23:10     7:28
  150   136       #1469   Michael Esquivel (Fr)         Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #4   23:14     7:29
  151   137       #1473   Yovanny Rico (Fr)             Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #5   23:24     7:32
  152   138       #1466   Ed Rybicki (Jr)               Chicago (Luther North) #5           25:16     8:09

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 31, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015