Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Lisle H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 10, 2013.


Place           School              Score
-----------------------------------------
 1. Chicago (Latin)                    35
 2. Kankakee (McNamara)               116
 3. Aurora (Central Catholic)         122
 4. Westmont                          153
 5. Des Plaines (Willows Academy)     165
-----------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 10, 2013.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2    Daly Galloway ADVANCE (Fr)    Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)      
  3    Caroline Watts ADVANCE (Sr)   Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy)    
  4    Andrea Pace ADVANCE (Fr)      Clifton (Central)                  
  5    Isabella Wolke ADVANCE (Fr)   Arlington Heights (Christian Liber 
  7    Hannah Bosman ADVANCE (So)    Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)       
 13    Mercy Garriga ADVANCE (Sr)    Chicago (F.W. Parker)              
 17    Meghan Gray ADVANCE (Sr)      Clifton (Central)                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

November 2, 2013
Lisle, IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Chicago (Latin) 35 (1 4 7 10 13 62 76) 2. Kankakee (McNamara) 116 (8 12 16 36 44 70 88) 3. Aurora (Central Catholic) 122 (6 14 29 31 42 47 75) 4. Westmont 153 (9 22 34 40 48 65 113) 5. Des Plaines (Willows Academy) 165 (20 30 33 39 43 50 58) 6. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 174 (5 23 45 49 52 57 80) 7. Clifton (Central) 180 (3 15 35 37 90) 8. Beecher 188 (18 21 24 61 64 66) 9. Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 229 (27 28 32 69 73 96 100) 10. Fairbury (Prairie Central) 239 (19 41 51 60 68 79 87) 11. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 259 (17 26 53 77 86 97 103) 12. Aurora (A. Christian) 327 (25 46 59 82 115) 13. Burbank (Queen of Peace) 340 (38 63 71 83 85 91 95) 14. Chicago (F.W. Parker) 352 (11 67 89 92 93) 15. Herscher 358 (54 55 74 81 94 105) 16. Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 379 (2 56 104 108 109) 17. Lisle (Sr.) 480 (72 84 106 107 111 117 118) 18. Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 494 (78 99 101 102 114 119) 19. Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) 556 (98 110 112 116 120 121 122)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Chicago (Latin): 102:24:00 (20:28:48) Kankakee (McNamara): 108:40:00 (21:44:00) Aurora (Central Catholic): 109:06:00 (21:49:12) Westmont: 110:29:00 (22:05:48) Des Plaines (Willows Academy): 111:41:00 (22:20:12) Elmhurst (Timothy Christian): 111:03:00 (22:12:36) Clifton (Central): 112:14:00 (22:26:48) Beecher: 112:14:00 (22:26:48) Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy): 114:32:00 (22:54:24) Fairbury (Prairie Central): 114:33:00 (22:54:36) Palos Heights (Chicago Christian): 116:08:00 (23:13:36) Aurora (A. Christian): 121:22:00 (24:16:24) Burbank (Queen of Peace): 120:08:00 (24:01:36) Chicago (F.W. Parker): 121:18:00 (24:15:36) Herscher: 120:27:00 (24:05:24) Gardner (G.-South Wilmington): 123:14:00 (24:38:48) Lisle (Sr.): 129:32:00 (25:54:24) Chicago (Noble Street Charter): 130:34:00 (26:06:48) Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit): 140:11:00 (28:02:12)

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1       #1265   Victoria Bianco (Sr)          Chicago (Latin) #1                  19:20     6:14
    2     2       #1340   Daly Galloway ADVANCE (Fr)    Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) #1    19:40     6:20
    3             #1367   Caroline Watts ADVANCE (Sr)   Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy) #1  19:49     6:23
    4     3       #1294   Andrea Pace ADVANCE (Fr)      Clifton (Central) #1                20:19     6:33
    5             #1212   Isabella Wolke ADVANCE (Fr)   Arlington Heights (Christian Liber  20:20     6:33
    6     4       #1274   Abigail Nadler (Jr)           Chicago (Latin) #2                  20:26     6:35
    7     5       #1324   Hannah Bosman ADVANCE (So)    Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #1     20:28     6:36
    8     6       #1225   Karina Liz (So)               Aurora (Central Catholic) #1        20:32     6:37
    9     7       #1272   Sophia Lancaster (Fr)         Chicago (Latin) #3                  20:35     6:38
   10     8       #1357   Cassidy Degenouges (So)       Kankakee (McNamara) #1              20:39     6:39
   11     9       #1393   Maggie Arndt (Sr)             Westmont #1                         20:43     6:40
   12    10       #1268   Maddie Hoffman (Fr)           Chicago (Latin) #4                  20:50     6:43
   13    11       #1258   Mercy Garriga ADVANCE (Sr)    Chicago (F.W. Parker) #1            20:53     6:44
   14    12       #1365   Elizabeth Stam (Jr)           Kankakee (McNamara) #2              21:06     6:48
   15    13       #1266   Madeline Cohen (Fr)           Chicago (Latin) #5                  21:13     6:50
   16    14       #1220   Irene Crown (Jr)              Aurora (Central Catholic) #2        21:22     6:53
   17    15       #1291   Meghan Gray ADVANCE (Sr)      Clifton (Central) #2                21:22     6:53
   18    16       #1358   Jenna DeVenouges (So)         Kankakee (McNamara) #3              21:32     6:56
   19    17       #1388   Jill Van Dyk (Fr)             Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   21:34     6:57
   20    18       #1236   Julianne Salmen (Jr)          Beecher #1                          21:36     6:58
   21    19       #1333   Caitlyn Ifft (So)             Fairbury (Prairie Central) #1       21:36     6:58
   22    20       #1303   Stephanie Sommers (So)        Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #1    21:37     6:58
   23    21       #1230   Taylor Adams (So)             Beecher #2                          21:38     6:58
   24    22       #1395   Annie Carlson (So)            Westmont #2                         21:47     7:01
   25    23       #1325   Abby Dykema (Sr)              Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #2     21:51     7:02
   26             #1376   Kailyn Mickulas (Fr)          Manteno #1                          21:53     7:03
   27             #1321   Megan Kremer (Fr)             Elgin (St. Edward) #1               21:55     7:04
   28    24       #1233   Tessie Hoge (Sr)              Beecher #3                          21:58     7:05
   29    25       #1217   Becca Wert (Jr)               Aurora (A. Christian) #1            22:00     7:05
   30    26       #1385   Breanna Kooiman (Jr)          Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   22:02     7:06
   31    27       #1318   Valerie Richter (Jr)          Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   22:07     7:08
   32    28       #1312   Anneliese Herman (Sr)         Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   22:10     7:09
   33    29       #1223   Stephanie Hall (So)           Aurora (Central Catholic) #3        22:11     7:09
   34    30       #1305   Brigid Walsh (Sr)             Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #2    22:12     7:09
   35    31       #1224   Olivia James (Jr)             Aurora (Central Catholic) #4        22:15     7:10
   36    32       #1311   Aliyah Ellis (Sr)             Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   22:18     7:11
   37    33       #1299   Teresa Kenny (So)             Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #3    22:20     7:12
   38    34       #1394   Imogene Asa (Jr)              Westmont #3                         22:21     7:12
   39    35       #1290   Hanna Gray (So)               Clifton (Central) #3                22:32     7:16
   40    36       #1361   Samantha Gonski (So)          Kankakee (McNamara) #4              22:32     7:16
   41    37       #1292   Lauren Ladehoff (Fr)          Clifton (Central) #4                22:33     7:16
   42    38       #1241   Karina Favela (Jr)            Burbank (Queen of Peace) #1         22:33     7:16
   43             #1378   Alex Garcia (Jr)              Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) #1  22:41     7:19
   44    39       #1304   Anna Sroka (Jr)               Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #4    22:44     7:20
   45    40       #1396   Brittany Eiermann (So)        Westmont #4                         22:45     7:20
   46    41       #1336   Sydney Matson (Sr)            Fairbury (Prairie Central) #2       22:45     7:20
   47    42       #1218   Amy Brouch (Fr)               Aurora (Central Catholic) #5        22:46     7:20
   48    43       #1302   Julie Snitzer (So)            Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #5    22:48     7:21
   49    44       #1359   Laylah Funk (Sr)              Kankakee (McNamara) #5              22:51     7:22
   50    45       #1327   Megan Middel (So)             Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #3     22:51     7:22
   51    46       #1216   Ripley Vonhoff (Jr)           Aurora (A. Christian) #2            22:52     7:22
   52             #1377   Emilie Tamblyn (Fr)           Manteno #2                          22:52     7:22
   53    47       #1229   Emily Ziegler (Jr)            Aurora (Central Catholic) #6        22:53     7:22
   54    48       #1397   Michelle Launi (Fr)           Westmont #5                         22:53     7:22
   55    49       #1328   Christie Mittlestaedt (Sr)    Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #4     22:55     7:23
   56    50       #1298   Maeve Dunaway (So)            Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #6    22:57     7:24
   57    51       #1338   Liz Walter (Sr)               Fairbury (Prairie Central) #3       22:58     7:24
   58    52       #1330   Nicole Terpstra (So)          Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #5     22:58     7:24
   59    53       #1389   Cassidy VandeKamp (Fr)        Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   22:58     7:24
   60             #1323   Rachel Hill (Sr)              Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #1           23:01     7:25
   61    54       #1350   Alexis Lovell (Jr)            Herscher #1                         23:02     7:25
   62    55       #1352   Hailey Mendell (Fr)           Herscher #2                         23:03     7:26
   63             #1322   Mikko Eguia (So)              Elmhurst (IC Catholic) #2           23:03     7:26
   64    56       #1339   Savannah Baldauf (Sr)         Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) #2    23:06     7:27
   65    57       #1326   Alexis Hoogendoorn (Sr)       Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #6     23:12     7:29
   66    58       #1306   Maura Walsh (So)              Des Plaines (Willows Academy) #7    23:13     7:29
   67             #1279   Natalie Mendez (Sr)           Chicago (Luther North) #1           23:18     7:30
   68    59       #1215   Carolyn Logsdon (So)          Aurora (A. Christian) #3            23:19     7:31
   69    60       #1337   Clarissa Mueller (Fr)         Fairbury (Prairie Central) #4       23:21     7:31
   70    61       #1232   Megan Gliva (Jr)              Beecher #4                          23:24     7:32
   71    62       #1273   Anabel Mendoza (So)           Chicago (Latin) #6                  23:27     7:33
   72    63       #1243   Alexandra Herman (Jr)         Burbank (Queen of Peace) #2         23:31     7:35
   73             #1248   Scout Muzikowski (Jr)         Chicago (C. Hope Academy) #1        23:34     7:36
   74             #1402   Kathleen Nelson (So)          Winnetka (North Shore Country Day)  23:35     7:36
   75    64       #1235   Danielle Nehmer (Sr)          Beecher #5                          23:38     7:37
   76    65       #1399   Katie Muncie (Fr)             Westmont #6                         23:39     7:37
   77             #1264   Brittany Badillo (Fr)         Chicago (Gordon Tech) #1            23:44     7:39
   78    66       #1231   Maddy Bainbridge (So)         Beecher #6                          23:47     7:40
   79    67       #1259   Becca Jarcho (Sr)             Chicago (F.W. Parker) #2            23:52     7:41
   80    68       #1332   Emma Fogarty (Fr)             Fairbury (Prairie Central) #5       23:53     7:42
   81    69       #1313   Kylee Knox (Jr)               Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   23:55     7:42
   82    70       #1362   Hannah Lambert (So)           Kankakee (McNamara) #6              23:58     7:43
   83    71       #1239   Natalie Chraca (Jr)           Burbank (Queen of Peace) #3         24:02     7:45
   84    72       #1373   Kaitlyn Stanley (Jr)          Lisle (Sr.) #1                      24:02     7:45
   85    73       #1310   Whitney Donaldson (Jr)        Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   24:02     7:45
   86    74       #1351   Addie Masching (Sr)           Herscher #3                         24:06     7:46
   87    75       #1226   Katie Marter (Sr)             Aurora (Central Catholic) #7        24:09     7:47
   88    76       #1271   Jessica Kubert (So)           Chicago (Latin) #7                  24:15     7:49
   89    77       #1380   Ashley Bednarek (Sr)          Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   24:22     7:51
   90    78       #1289   Xochilt Vazquez (Sr)          Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #1   24:28     7:53
   91             #1277   Kayla Horne (So)              Chicago (Luther North) #2           24:29     7:53
   92    79       #1331   Trystan Anderson (Jr)         Fairbury (Prairie Central) #6       24:30     7:54
   93    80       #1329   Sarah Nelson (Jr)             Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) #7     24:30     7:54
   94    81       #1355   Lauren Schejbal (Fr)          Herscher #4                         24:37     7:56
   95    82       #1213   Emily Angelo (So)             Aurora (A. Christian) #4            24:38     7:56
   96             #1320   Katie Kremer (So)             Elgin (St. Edward) #2               24:40     7:57
   97    83       #1246   Edith Perez (Fr)              Burbank (Queen of Peace) #4         24:54     8:01
   98    84       #1371   Kara Kendra (Sr)              Lisle (Sr.) #2                      25:04     8:05
   99    85       #1238   Michelle Budz (Sr)            Burbank (Queen of Peace) #5         25:08     8:06
  100    86       #1381   Jessica Brady (Jr)            Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   25:12     8:07
  101    87       #1334   Linnea Johnson (Jr)           Fairbury (Prairie Central) #7       25:12     8:07
  102    88       #1360   Madison Gonski (Fr)           Kankakee (McNamara) #7              25:21     8:10
  103             #1391   Imani Fountain (Sr)           Richton Park (Southland College Pr  25:22     8:10
  104    89       #1263   Olivia Tan (Sr)               Chicago (F.W. Parker) #3            25:23     8:11
  105    90       #1295   Mary Peters (Sr)              Clifton (Central) #5                25:28     8:12
  106    91       #1247   Krystal Quiroga (Fr)          Burbank (Queen of Peace) #6         25:28     8:12
  107    92       #1260   Chloe Mozer (Jr)              Chicago (F.W. Parker) #4            25:35     8:15
  108    93       #1261   Paris Rosenthal (Jr)          Chicago (F.W. Parker) #5            25:35     8:15
  109    94       #1356   Ashley Schuldt (Fr)           Herscher #5                         25:39     8:16
  110    95       #1242   Elizabeth Graczyk (Fr)        Burbank (Queen of Peace) #7         25:42     8:17
  111    96       #1317   Anna Oelerich (Sr)            Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   25:47     8:19
  112    97       #1387   Anna Persenaire (Sr)          Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   25:48     8:19
  113    98       #1250   Lizbeth Delgado (So)          Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #1      25:48     8:19
  114    99       #1286   Yaritza Nava (Sr)             Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #2   25:49     8:19
  115   100       #1308   Emily Augsburg (Jr)           Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)   25:53     8:20
  116   101       #1283   Pamela Jimenez (Sr)           Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #3   25:54     8:21
  117   102       #1285   Kenia Marreros (Sr)           Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #4   25:57     8:22
  118             #1278   Lauren Kreher (Sr)            Chicago (Luther North) #3           25:58     8:22
  119   103       #1383   Skye Carter (So)              Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)   26:00     8:23
  120   104       #1341   Kitrina Hayner (Sr)           Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) #3    26:00     8:23
  121   105       #1345   Brooke Allen (Fr)             Herscher #6                         26:01     8:23
  122   106       #1374   Dawn Yackley (Sr)             Lisle (Sr.) #3                      26:18     8:29
  123   107       #1370   Tiffany Compton (Fr)          Lisle (Sr.) #4                      26:23     8:30
  124   108       #1342   Tori Hayner (Fr)              Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) #4    27:12     8:46
  125   109       #1343   ReAnn Scoggin (Sr)            Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) #5    27:16     8:47
  126   110       #1255   Diana Medina (So)             Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #2      27:34     8:53
  127   111       #1375   Kati Young (Jr)               Lisle (Sr.) #5                      27:45     8:57
  128   112       #1256   Alexandra Vazquez (So)        Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #3      27:53     8:59
  129             #1390   Kirsten Burke (Sr)            Richton Park (Southland College Pr  28:12     9:05
  130   113       #1400   Victoria Thomas (Jr)          Westmont #7                         28:18     9:07
  131   114       #1287   Isabel Sarabi (Fr)            Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #5   28:26     9:10
  132   115       #1214   Rebecca Cloyd (Fr)            Aurora (A. Christian) #5            28:33     9:12
  133   116       #1254   Guadalupe Lopez (So)          Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #4      29:05     9:22
  134   117       #1372   Ellie Moore (Fr)              Lisle (Sr.) #6                      29:13     9:25
  135   118       #1368   Shelby Anderson (Jr)          Lisle (Sr.) #7                      29:27     9:30
  136             #1280   Mia Mercado (So)              Chicago (Luther North) #4           29:31     9:31
  137   119       #1284   Nina Lobodecastro (So)        Chicago (Noble Street Charter) #6   29:36     9:32
  138   120       #1253   Lissette Garcia (Jr)          Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #5      29:51     9:37
  139   121       #1251   Belen Dominguez (Fr)          Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #6      30:46     9:55
  140   122       #1249   Amy Bustos (Fr)               Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) #7      31:25    10:08

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 31, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015