Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Lisle Sectional on Nov. 1, 2014.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Harvest Christian Academy     57 
  2   Montini                       67 
  3   Westmont                      69 
  4   Timothy Christian             98 
  5   Walther Christian            123 
  6   IC Catholic                  131 
  7   Joliet Catholic Academy      180 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Lisle
Sectional on Nov. 1, 2014.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Tanner Chada (So)            Aurora Christian         
 14   Maxwell Crawford (Jr)        Chicago Hope Academy     
 15   Jason Yaccino (Fr)           Westminster Christian    
 16   Tom Danner (So)              Westminster Christian    
 27   Zach DeCraene (So)           Lisle                    
------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 25, 2014
Boys Varsity        
2.95 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:24.4 by Dave Grange of Marmion on Sept. 24, 2005

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Aurora Christian           Tanner Chada (So)          0:15:45.4
  2     1  Westmont                   Nick Dea (Sr)              0:16:01.9
  3     2  Westmont                   Anthony Alessi (Sr)        0:16:03.1
  4     3  Montini                    Tyler Pacana (Sr)          0:16:11.8
  5     4  Westmont                   Mitch Perrotta (Sr)        0:16:15.1
  6     5  Harvest Christian Academy  Jake Adams (Sr)            0:16:22.0
  7     6  IC Catholic                Philip Roberto (Sr)        0:16:37.3
  8     7  Joliet Catholic Academy    Harry McSteen (Jr)         0:16:40.3
  9     8  Montini                    Jacob Mondschean (Fr)      0:16:47.3
 10     9  Harvest Christian Academy  Riley Steiner (So)         0:16:49.7
 11    10  Timothy Christian          Michael Larkin (Jr)        0:16:52.2
 12    11  Harvest Christian Academy  Michael Sisko (So)         0:16:52.6
 13    12  Montini                    Cameron Casey (Sr)         0:16:53.5
 14    13  Chicago Hope Academy       Maxwell Crawford (Jr)      0:16:53.8
 15        Westminster Christian      Jason Yaccino (Fr)         0:16:56.7
 16        Westminster Christian      Tom Danner (So)            0:16:58.4
 17    14  Timothy Christian          Noah Pavlakos (Jr)         0:16:58.8
 18    15  Harvest Christian Academy  Andrew Debresco (Fr)       0:17:04.4
 19    16  Walther Christian          Luis Dieguez (Fr)          0:17:11.4
 20    17  Harvest Christian Academy  Caleb Vislisel (Jr)        0:17:14.5
 21    18  Montini                    Matt Fisch (Sr)            0:17:14.8
 22    19  Timothy Christian          Matt Fox (So)              0:17:19.4
 23    20  Joliet Catholic Academy    Connor McNulty (Sr)        0:17:19.7
 24    21  Walther Christian          Jack Simzyk (So)           0:17:25.5
 25    22  Walther Christian          Jaylin Williams (So)       0:17:33.5
 26    23  Walther Christian          Mitch Kruckenberg (Jr)     0:17:36.6
 27    24  Lisle                      Zach DeCraene (So)         0:17:40.7
 28    25  Timothy Christian          Philip Troxel (Sr)         0:17:43.5
 29    26  Montini                    Adam Kaloczi (Sr)          0:17:47.5
 30    27  Harvest Christian Academy  Dylan Lockwood (Fr)        0:17:50.9
 31    28  Westmont                   Tony Cordero (Sr)          0:17:53.1
 32    29  IC Catholic                Antonio Gaudio (So)        0:17:56.4
 33    30  Timothy Christian          Andy Mittlestaedt (So)     0:17:58.8
 34    31  IC Catholic                Eliot Sexton (Jr)          0:17:59.9
 35    32  IC Catholic                Patrick Shannon (Fr)       0:18:02.0
 36    33  IC Catholic                Eric James (So)            0:18:14.3
 37    34  Westmont                   Jake Juska (Fr)            0:18:14.8
 38    35  Timothy Christian          Aidan Shervheim (So)       0:18:20.0
 39    36  Montini                    Eddie Laviste (Sr)         0:18:22.7
 40    37  Timothy Christian          Tommy Troxel (So)          0:18:25.7
 41    38  Montini                    Justin Stauder (So)        0:18:25.9
 42    39  St. Edward                 Trevor Odegaard (So)       0:18:26.9
 43        Elgin Academy              Devin Uner (Jr)            0:18:27.9
 44    40  Harvest Christian Academy  Kyler Young (Fr)           0:18:28.7
 45    41  Walther Christian          David Garcia (Fr)          0:18:31.5
 46    42  Westmont                   Sam Asa (So)               0:18:35.0
 47    43  Walther Christian          Jacob Friederich (Sr)      0:18:36.9
 48    44  Chicago Hope Academy       Journey Flemming (Jr)      0:18:55.1
 49    45  Lisle                      Dylan Malavia (So)         0:19:00.1
 50    46  Lisle                      Nick Janitch (So)          0:19:01.8
 51    47  Westmont                   Ryan Pleva (Fr)            0:19:03.7
 52    48  IC Catholic                Casey Kristie (Fr)         0:19:08.3
 53    49  Joliet Catholic Academy    Bryan Bennis (Sr)          0:19:09.1
 54    50  Joliet Catholic Academy    Jack Jones (Jr)            0:19:09.3
 55    51  IC Catholic                Brendan Doherty (Sr)       0:19:20.2
 56        Elgin Academy              Prudhive Gudapati (Fr)     0:19:23.8
 57        Westminster Christian      Sam Hild (Fr)              0:19:30.5
 58        Westminster Christian      Ben Bertsche (So)          0:19:30.8
 59    52  Walther Christian          Kobe Morris (So)           0:19:31.0
 60    53  St. Edward                 James Eisen (Sr)           0:19:55.7
 61    54  Joliet Catholic Academy    Zach Gochee (Jr)           0:19:57.1
 62    55  Chicago Hope Academy       Jacob Sam (So)             0:20:03.2
 63    56  Lisle                      Cole Faulstich (So)        0:20:12.8
 64    57  Chicago Hope Academy       Alex Rodriguez (So)        0:20:14.4
 65        Aurora Christian           Peter Allcorn (Sr)         0:20:20.2
 66    58  Joliet Catholic Academy    Jacob Guca (Jr)            0:20:26.9
 67    59  Joliet Catholic Academy    Zach Corcoran (So)         0:20:28.9
 68    60  Chicago Hope Academy       Jordan Doss (So)           0:20:46.2
 69    61  Chicago Hope Academy       Daniel Cruz (So)           0:20:46.9
 70    62  Chicago Hope Academy       Joaquin Montero (Fr)       0:20:48.3
 71    63  Lisle                      Kevin Lee (So)             0:21:02.6
 72        Elgin Academy              Ben Simon (Fr)             0:21:27.9
 73        Aurora Christian           James Koleff (Sr)          0:21:31.7
 74    64  St. Edward                 Derek Lindahl (Sr)         0:21:57.0
 75    65  St. Edward                 Andy Bibler (Fr)           0:26:16.9
 76    66  Lisle                      Ben Salzberg (So)          0:26:57.1
 77    67  St. Edward                 Alex Piton (Jr)            0:27:45.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Harvest Christian Academy     57        5,   9,  11,  15,  17,  27,  40
  2   Montini                       67        3,   8,  12,  18,  26,  36,  38
  3   Westmont                      69        1,   2,   4,  28,  34,  42,  47
  4   Timothy Christian             98       10,  14,  19,  25,  30,  35,  37
  5   Walther Christian            123       16,  21,  22,  23,  41,  43,  52
  6   IC Catholic                  131        6,  29,  31,  32,  33,  48,  51
  7   Joliet Catholic Academy      180        7,  20,  49,  50,  54,  58,  59
  8   Chicago Hope Academy         229       13,  44,  55,  57,  60,  61,  62
  9   Lisle                        234       24,  45,  46,  56,  63,  66
 10   St. Edward                   288       39,  53,  64,  65,  67
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Christ the King            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Elgin Academy              No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Tanner Chada (So)            Aurora Christian            0:15:45.4
 14   Maxwell Crawford (Jr)        Chicago Hope Academy        0:16:53.8
 15   Jason Yaccino (Fr)           Westminster Christian       0:16:56.7
 16   Tom Danner (So)              Westminster Christian       0:16:58.4
 27   Zach DeCraene (So)           Lisle                       0:17:40.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Harvest Christian Academy  84:25   16:53   0:53   16:22, 16:50, 16:53, 17:05, 17:15, 17:51
  2  Westmont                   84:28   16:54   2:13   16:02, 16:03, 16:15, 17:53, 18:15, 18:35
  3  Montini                    84:57   16:59   1:36   16:12, 16:48, 16:54, 17:15, 17:48, 18:23
  4  Timothy Christian          86:55   17:23   1:06   16:53, 16:59, 17:20, 17:44, 17:59, 18:20
  5  Walther Christian          88:21   17:40   1:20   17:12, 17:26, 17:34, 17:37, 18:32, 18:37
  6  IC Catholic                88:52   17:46   1:37   16:38, 17:57, 18:00, 18:02, 18:15, 19:09
  7  Joliet Catholic Academy    92:17   18:27   3:16   16:41, 17:20, 19:09, 19:10, 19:57, 20:27
  8  Chicago Hope Academy       96:55   19:23   3:53   16:54, 18:55, 20:04, 20:15, 20:47, 20:47
  9  Lisle                      96:59   19:24   3:22   17:41, 19:00, 19:02, 20:13, 21:03, 26:57
 10  St. Edward                114:23   22:53   9:19   18:27, 19:56, 21:57, 26:17, 27:46
     Aurora Christian          No Score                15:46, 20:21, 21:32
     Christ the King           No Score                
     Elgin Academy             No Score                18:28, 19:24, 21:28
     Westminster Christian     No Score                16:57, 16:59, 19:31, 19:31
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Tanner Chada (So)            Aurora Christian            0:15:45.4
 14   Maxwell Crawford (Jr)        Chicago Hope Academy        0:16:53.8
 15   Jason Yaccino (Fr)           Westminster Christian       0:16:56.7
 16   Tom Danner (So)              Westminster Christian       0:16:58.4
 27   Zach DeCraene (So)           Lisle                       0:17:40.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 23, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015