Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Lisle Sectional on Nov. 1, 2014.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Chicago Christian             48 
  2   Westmont                      74 
  3   Harvest Christian Academy     80 
  4   Aurora Christian             112 
  5   Walther Christian            114 
  6   Timothy Christian            126 
  7   Lisle                        214 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Lisle
Sectional on Nov. 1, 2014.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------
 13   Megan Kremer (So)            St. Edward               
 17   Sophie Danner (Fr)           Westminster Christian    
 18   Mikko Eguia (Jr)             IC Catholic              
 35   Ariann Estrada (Sr)          IC Catholic              
 39   Ashley Lopez (Jr)            St. Edward               
------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 25, 2014
Girls Varsity       
2.95 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:17.9 by Stephanie Jenks of Linn-Marr on Sept. 22, 2012

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Aurora Christian           Becca Wert (Sr)            0:18:48.0
  2     2  Harvest Christian Academy  Valerie Richter (Sr)       0:18:56.9
  3     3  Harvest Christian Academy  Nygia Pollard (Fr)         0:19:28.1
  4     4  Chicago Christian          Allie Boss (Fr)            0:19:33.8
  5     5  Chicago Christian          Breanna Kooiman (Sr)       0:19:34.2
  6     6  Timothy Christian          Hannah Bosman (Jr)         0:19:34.9
  7     7  Walther Christian          Lauren Suttle (Fr)         0:19:39.9
  8     8  Chicago Christian          Cassidy VandeKamp (So)     0:19:43.1
  9     9  Chicago Christian          Jill Van Dyk (So)          0:19:44.2
 10    10  Aurora Christian           Carolyn Logsdon (Jr)       0:19:49.5
 11    11  Westmont                   Imogene Asa (Sr)           0:19:51.3
 12    12  Westmont                   Peyton Nash (Fr)           0:19:52.6
 13    13  St. Edward                 Megan Kremer (So)          0:19:56.5
 14    14  Westmont                   Emilia Maslany (Fr)        0:20:03.3
 15    15  Walther Christian          Alex Garcia (Sr)           0:20:14.0
 16    16  Walther Christian          Jennyfur Flores (Fr)       0:20:15.1
 17        Westminster Christian      Sophie Danner (Fr)         0:20:40.0
 18    17  IC Catholic                Mikko Eguia (Jr)           0:20:42.3
 19    18  Westmont                   Brittany Eiermann (Jr)     0:20:45.3
 20    19  Westmont                   Lily Arndt (Fr)            0:20:57.0
 21    20  Harvest Christian Academy  Rachel Higbee (Fr)         0:21:01.9
 22    21  Aurora Christian           Sarah Wert (Fr)            0:21:03.5
 23    22  Chicago Christian          Sarah Claud (Jr)           0:21:12.5
 24    23  Harvest Christian Academy  Rayna Steiner (Fr)         0:21:16.9
 25    24  Walther Christian          Tamron Morris (Jr)         0:21:23.1
 26    25  Timothy Christian          Ellie Wiener (Jr)          0:21:28.9
 27    26  Lisle                      Kaitlyn Stanley (Sr)       0:21:32.2
 28    27  Timothy Christian          Ellie VanStee (Sr)         0:21:34.6
 29    28  Westmont                   Hannah Abbatacola (Fr)     0:21:35.8
 30    29  Timothy Christian          Allison Zeilstra (So)      0:21:38.2
 31    30  Lisle                      Liz LaScala (Fr)           0:21:42.2
 32    31  Chicago Christian          Becca Falb (So)            0:21:42.9
 33    32  Harvest Christian Academy  Kylee Knox (Sr)            0:21:44.3
 34    33  Aurora Christian           Emily Angelo (Jr)          0:21:50.9
 35    34  IC Catholic                Ariann Estrada (Sr)        0:21:55.2
 36    35  Harvest Christian Academy  Whitney Donaldson (Sr)     0:21:56.7
 37    36  Westmont                   Lisa Niemiec (Fr)          0:22:00.0
 38    37  Lisle                      Tiffany Compton (So)       0:22:00.2
 39    38  St. Edward                 Ashley Lopez (Jr)          0:22:04.2
 40    39  Timothy Christian          Nicole Terpstra (Jr)       0:22:05.2
 41    40  Queen of Peace             Alexandra Herman (Sr)      0:22:11.9
 42    41  Queen of Peace             Kelly Mason (Fr)           0:22:14.2
 43    42  Chicago Christian          Jessica Brady (Sr)         0:22:19.8
 44    43  Queen of Peace             Abigail Herman (Fr)        0:22:28.8
 45    44  Harvest Christian Academy  Hayleigh Newman (So)       0:22:37.8
 46    45  Chicago Hope Academy       Arriana Estrada (Fr)       0:22:48.8
 47    46  Queen of Peace             Edith Perez (So)           0:22:51.3
 48    47  Aurora Christian           Paris Chaney (Fr)          0:22:53.2
 49    48  Queen of Peace             Elizabeth Graczyk (So)     0:22:55.5
 50    49  St. Edward                 Katie Kremer (Jr)          0:23:01.2
 51    50  Timothy Christian          Catherine Carter (Fr)      0:23:14.8
 52    51  Queen of Peace             Natalie Chraca (Sr)        0:23:17.0
 53    52  Walther Christian          Chloe Tominac (So)         0:23:29.7
 54    53  IC Catholic                Tessa Langan (So)          0:23:39.5
 55    54  Timothy Christian          Megan Middel (Jr)          0:23:58.9
 56    55  St. Edward                 Alyssa Doruelo (Jr)        0:24:11.0
 57    56  Aurora Christian           Ripley Vonhoff (Sr)        0:24:26.1
 58        Elgin Academy              Corinne Lam (Jr)           0:24:34.0
 59    57  Mooseheart                 Kammie Kolb (Sr)           0:24:36.5
 60    58  Lisle                      Shelby Anderson (Sr)       0:24:38.7
 61    59  IC Catholic                Nicole Caodoas (Sr)        0:25:05.2
 62    60  Mooseheart                 Madison Hart (Sr)          0:25:33.9
 63    61  Mooseheart                 Sarat Yusuf (Jr)           0:25:37.5
 64    62  Queen of Peace             Olivia Knizka (Fr)         0:25:39.4
 65    63  Lisle                      Ellie Moore (So)           0:25:53.3
 66    64  Chicago Hope Academy       Ninqui Hamilton (Jr)       0:25:55.2
 67    65  Chicago Hope Academy       Jazmin Bailey (Sr)         0:26:06.9
 68    66  Mooseheart                 Kassadi Crowe (So)         0:26:54.5
 69    67  Mooseheart                 Abby Driscoll (Sr)         0:26:56.2
 70    68  Mooseheart                 Etna Tejeda (Sr)           0:27:03.7
 71    69  St. Edward                 Erica Strong (So)          0:28:23.0
 72    70  IC Catholic                Anna Gendusa (Fr)          0:28:31.7
 73    71  St. Edward                 Arely Ramos (Jr)           0:29:05.4
 74    72  Lisle                      Bridget Zurek (Fr)         0:29:21.5
 75    73  Chicago Hope Academy       Natasha Rodriguez (So)     0:30:24.9
 76    74  Aurora Christian           Rebecca Cloyd (So)         0:30:59.9
 77    75  Lisle                      Haley Kowalski (So)        0:32:47.6
 78    76  Chicago Hope Academy       Madeline Boughton (Fr)     0:45:46.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Chicago Christian             48        4,   5,   8,   9,  22,  31,  42
  2   Westmont                      74       11,  12,  14,  18,  19,  28,  36
  3   Harvest Christian Academy     80        2,   3,  20,  23,  32,  35,  44
  4   Aurora Christian             112        1,  10,  21,  33,  47,  56,  74
  5   Walther Christian            114        7,  15,  16,  24,  52
  6   Timothy Christian            126        6,  25,  27,  29,  39,  50,  54
  7   Lisle                        214       26,  30,  37,  58,  63,  72,  75
  8   Queen of Peace               218       40,  41,  43,  46,  48,  51,  62
  9   St. Edward                   224       13,  38,  49,  55,  69,  71
 10   IC Catholic                  233       17,  34,  53,  59,  70
 11   Mooseheart                   311       57,  60,  61,  66,  67,  68
 12   Chicago Hope Academy         323       45,  64,  65,  73,  76
      Christ the King            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
      Elgin Academy              No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13   Megan Kremer (So)            St. Edward                  0:19:56.5
 17   Sophie Danner (Fr)           Westminster Christian       0:20:40.0
 18   Mikko Eguia (Jr)             IC Catholic                 0:20:42.3
 35   Ariann Estrada (Sr)          IC Catholic                 0:21:55.2
 39   Ashley Lopez (Jr)            St. Edward                  0:22:04.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Chicago Christian          99:51   19:58   1:39   19:34, 19:35, 19:44, 19:45, 21:13, 21:43
  2  Westmont                  101:32   20:18   1:05   19:52, 19:53, 20:04, 20:46, 20:57, 21:36
  3  Harvest Christian Academy 102:29   20:30   2:48   18:57, 19:28, 21:02, 21:17, 21:45, 21:57
  4  Aurora Christian          104:27   20:53   4:06   18:48, 19:50, 21:04, 21:51, 22:54, 24:26
  5  Walther Christian         105:03   21:01   3:50   19:40, 20:14, 20:15, 21:24, 23:30
  6  Timothy Christian         106:24   21:17   2:31   19:35, 21:29, 21:35, 21:39, 22:06, 23:15
  7  Queen of Peace            112:44   22:33   0:44   22:12, 22:15, 22:29, 22:52, 22:56, 23:17
  8  Lisle                     115:50   23:10   4:21   21:33, 21:43, 22:01, 24:39, 25:54, 29:22
  9  St. Edward                117:38   23:32   8:26   19:57, 22:05, 23:02, 24:11, 28:23, 29:06
 10  IC Catholic               119:57   23:59   7:49   20:43, 21:56, 23:40, 25:06, 28:32
 11  Mooseheart                129:41   25:56   2:20   24:37, 25:34, 25:38, 26:55, 26:57, 27:04
 12  Chicago Hope Academy      151:04   30:13  22:58   22:49, 25:56, 26:07, 30:25, 45:47
     Christ the King           No Score                
     Elgin Academy             No Score                24:34
     Westminster Christian     No Score                20:40
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP SEVEN SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13   Megan Kremer (So)            St. Edward                  0:19:56.5
 17   Sophie Danner (Fr)           Westminster Christian       0:20:40.0
 18   Mikko Eguia (Jr)             IC Catholic                 0:20:42.3
 27   Kaitlyn Stanley (Sr)         Lisle                       0:21:32.2
 31   Liz LaScala (Fr)             Lisle                       0:21:42.2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 23, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015