Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

5K Age Division Results
5K Award Winners 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results 8K Award Winners 8K Overall Results 8K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the race.
GPS Coordinates, race schedule, etc.

 

14 & Under    Women     Men
15 to 19      Women     Men
20 to 24      Women     Men
25 to 29      Women     Men
30 to 34      Women     Men
35 to 39      Women     Men
40 to 44      Women     Men
45 to 49      Women     Men
50 to 59      Women     Men
60 & over     Women     Men
No Age Given  Women     Men

 

                       6th Annual Kendall County Sweetness Run

                 Held at Yorkville High School, Yorkville, IL on June  4, 2011
                 (C)1987-2011 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                        Results for 14 and under  Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  o1    1      5   Summer Pierson              751  0:20:53.6   13  Yorkville, IL
  a1    2     57   Eva Kiest                   485  0:27:32.3   11  Oswego, IL
  a2    3     84   Baylee Konen                463  0:29:26.5   13  Yorkville, IL
  a3    4    167   Megan Beck                  574  0:35:15.1   14  Rochelle, IL
        5    241   Rachel Beck                 575  0:40:17.0   11  Rochelle, IL
        6    280   Johnice Collins             605  0:43:37.3   11  Rochelle, IL
        7    303   Claire Wright               432  0:46:15.2   14  Aurora, IL
        8    346   Bonnie Cracraht             128  0:52:31.2   12  Minooka, IL
        9    355   Lauren Genenbacher          639  0:53:20.8   13  Yorkville, IL
       10    360   Kaila Tabor                 110  0:53:39.3   11  Montgomery, IL
       11    370   Madison Arndt               564  0:54:36.9   12  Plainfield, IL
       12    395   Mia Spinozzi                139  0:56:54.1    7  Yorkville, IL
       13    398   Marlena Kross               529  0:57:02.1   12  N. Riverside, IL
       14    408   Holley Buergel              548  0:59:42.8    3  New Lenox, IL
       15    412   Rachel Torres               817  1:00:07.4   14  Sandwich, IL
       16    413   Briseydi Velasco            445  1:00:07.9   14  Sandwich, IL
       17    418   Zach Watter                 829  1:05:10.5    0  Aurora, IL


                         Results for 14 and under  Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      7   Cody Hornyak                672  0:21:26.0   13  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2     14   Kevin Grahovec              459  0:23:04.5   14  Yorkville, IL
  a3    3     32   Andrew Grahovec             458  0:25:07.7   14  Yorkville, IL
        4     52   Ethan Dockendorf            218  0:27:13.7   13  Sandwich, IL
        5     55   Lucas Kammerer              874  0:27:31.4   14  Oswego, IL
        6     60   Josh Feldman                514  0:27:43.1   14  Willowbrook, IL
        7     83   Samuel Wilson               843  0:29:24.7    9  Oswego, IL
        8     87   Eli Smock                   443  0:29:39.4   12  Yorkville, IL
        9     89   Connor Jones                873  0:29:47.9   13  Yorkville, IL
       10     90   Sam Morgan                  217  0:29:48.9   13  Sandwich, IL
       11    111   Jakob Slavin                794  0:31:20.6   11  Oswego, IL
       12    126   Brady Fisher                116  0:32:19.0   10  Yorkville, IL
       13    227   Zachary Helland             663  0:39:36.6   10  Yorkville, IL
       14    256   Ben Schweikert              417  0:41:56.3   11  Yorkville, IL
       15    298   Jack Wilson                 840  0:44:53.1   10  Oswego, IL
       16    308   Payton Cottingham           614  0:46:52.1    7  Albertville, MN
       17    323   Andrew Guidry               108  0:49:10.9    9  Montgomery, IL
       18    324   Jacob Karman                490  0:49:20.7    8  Highland Park, IL
       19    325   Brett Karman                489  0:49:36.4    4  Highland Park, IL
       20    331   Logan Hanson                652  0:50:13.3    8  Yorkville, IL
       21    336   Ben Kies                    876  0:50:43.2   11  Plano, IL
       22    338   Justin Weis                 113  0:51:03.4   10  Yorkville, IL
       23    350   Eloy Orozco                 895  0:52:50.7   11  Oswego, IL
       24    368   Jacob Rutherford            778  0:54:34.4    8  Yorkville, IL


                         Results for   15 to 19   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1    195   Niki Fremarek               457  0:36:45.4   18  Homer Glen, IL
  a2    2    220   Santana Clark               138  0:38:47.2   15  Sandwich, IL
  a3    3    244   Melanie Boaz                582  0:40:35.3   16  Rockford, IL
        4    281   Paige Collins               607  0:43:37.8   15  Earlville, IL
        5    344   Mariana Alyo                562  0:52:01.2   15  Montgomery, IL
        6    366   Brianna Miller              724  0:54:03.7   16  Sandwich, IL
        7    392   Alicia Collins              602  0:56:43.9   15  Sandwich, IL


                          Results for   15 to 19   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      3   David Melore                120  0:18:48.3   18  Brookfield, IL
  a2    2      6   Nate Colwell                407  0:21:15.8   16  Montgomery, IL
  a3    3     10   Jeff Kohl                   683  0:22:06.7   19  Plainfield, IL
        4     11   Nicholas Prajka             756  0:22:34.4   16  Orland Park, IL
        5     20   Brady Saylor                782  0:24:16.7   16  Earlville, IL
        6     44   Tim Prajka                  757  0:26:29.3   18  Orland Park, IL
        7     47   Lewis Trotsky               820  0:26:36.0   15  Yorkville, IL
        8     63   Colton Pranga               418  0:27:51.8   15  Yorkville, IL
        9     66   Tony DeLuna                 623  0:28:06.0   15  Oswego, IL
       10     68   Lazaro Hernandez            508  0:28:10.0   15  Chicago, IL
       11     77   Davis Brown                 449  0:29:06.3   16  Sandwich, IL
       12     78   Dakota Padilla              451  0:29:10.2   16  Sandwich, IL
       13     88   Cody Willyard               204  0:29:39.8   15  Yorkville, IL
       14    127   Nick Sypien                 400  0:32:19.4   16  Sandwich, IL
       15    146   Tim Pape                    114  0:33:41.3   18  Yorkville, IL
       16    391   Alec Benavidas              576  0:56:32.0   17  Sandwich, IL
       17    404   Nick Arndt                  565  0:57:55.3   18  Plainfield, IL


                         Results for   20 to 24   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     51   Laura DeBolt                216  0:27:02.9   23  Plano, IL
  a2    2     80   Ashlee Hedgren              658  0:29:14.8   23  Aurora, IL
  a3    3    116   Katie Pilmer                123  0:31:34.7   23  Yorkville, IL
        4    152   Lauren Miller               725  0:33:52.2   24  Aurora, IL
        5    179   Hilary Shaw                 437  0:35:48.4   24  Yorkville, IL
        6    198   Amy Wedding                 833  0:36:55.5   24  Lynwood, IL
        7    202   Jamie Forbes                486  0:37:49.6   23  Sandwich, IL
        8    228   Juliette Neimeyer           735  0:39:39.8   20  Yorkville, IL
        9    235   Tricia Burke                592  0:39:55.2   20  Somonauk, IL
       10    251   Anne Hatfield               872  0:41:43.5   24  Joliet, IL
       11    270   Jessica Boaz                581  0:43:20.7   20  Rockford, IL
       12    377   Kristine Heerdt             483  0:55:16.9   22  Bolingbrook, IL
       13    389   Brittany Payne              745  0:56:30.7   23  Oswego, IL


                          Results for   20 to 24   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  o1    1      1   Patrick Austin              121  0:16:25.9   23  Plattville, IL
  a1    2      2   Jake Austin                 207  0:16:41.8   20  Yorkville, IL
  a2    3     25   Jeffrey Kaylor              119  0:24:27.6   22  Romeoville, IL
  a3    4     37   Jeremy Gauer                124  0:25:40.5   24  Plano, IL
        5    319   Anthony Rodriguez           496  0:48:39.5   21  Chicago, IL


                         Results for   25 to 29   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     34   Lauren Zeffiro              853  0:25:22.7   27  Naperville, IL
  a2    2     45   Jennifer Ostrom             740  0:26:31.4   29  Marseilles, IL
  a3    3     46   Amanda Runnion              776  0:26:35.4   28  Aurora, IL
        4     62   Jenna Johnson               676  0:27:50.6   28  Sheridan, IL
        5     69   Kelly Weber                 888  0:28:13.7   25  Oswego, IL
        6    107   Sarah Cann                  595  0:31:03.3   26  Oswego, IL
        7    109   Brittany McConville         712  0:31:10.8   25  Mendota, IL
        8    134   Michelle Hannant            650  0:32:45.9   26  Aurora, IL
        9    149   Katie Grider                516  0:33:48.1   28  Oswego, IL
       10    155   Rachel Lang                 882  0:33:59.3   28  Geneva, IL
       11    165   Emma Cerda                  472  0:35:06.6   28  Elgin, IL
       12    170   Amanda Barrios              221  0:35:26.6   28  Joliet, IL
       13    171   Renee Bousk                 585  0:35:27.5   29  Yorkville, IL
       14    172   Kristin Grider              517  0:35:30.6   28  Oswego, IL
       15    176   Rebecca Worzala             847  0:35:40.7   27  Yorkville, IL
       16    189   Emily O'Connor              738  0:36:11.0   27  Chicago, IL
       17    190   Angelica Contreras          862  0:36:11.6   28  Aurora, IL
       18    207   Katy Reed                   763  0:37:57.0   28  Millbrook, IL
       19    224   Michelle Albrecht           561  0:39:05.1   26  Yorkville, IL
       20    229   Amy Stark                   438  0:39:40.4   29  Joliet, IL
       21    237   Diana Barnes                495  0:39:56.0   27  Buffalo Grove, IL
       22    249   Laura Knoderer              682  0:41:29.1   26  Joliet, IL
       23    258   Christine Bohler            583  0:42:04.9   27  Ottawa, IL
       24    274   Julie Roake                 767  0:43:30.9   29  Oswego, IL
       25    283   Jackie Rodriguez            539  0:43:51.1   25  Chicago, IL
       26    300   Laura Hilger                667  0:45:18.9   28  Shorewood, IL
       27    305   Michelle Badus              569  0:46:37.1   28  Chicago, IL
       28    306   Sharon Copack               612  0:46:38.3   29  Burr Ridge, IL
       29    307   Sarah Cottingham            615  0:46:45.9   29  Albertville, MN
       30    309   Michelle Hawes              510  0:46:52.8   29  Chicago, IL
       31    342   Rose Lewis                  208  0:51:39.3   29  Naperville, IL
       32    343   Brandy Quigley              759  0:51:39.8   28  Oswego, IL
       33    348   Melissa Collins             133  0:52:49.1   26  Yorkville, IL
       34    373   Shiovhon Boykin             586  0:55:12.1   29  Woodridge, IL
       35    375   Janell Harroun              655  0:55:16.0   29  Yorkville, IL
       36    376   Shannon Cottrell            482  0:55:16.5   28  Aurora, IL
       37    396   Amy Gee                     867  0:56:57.7   29  Yorkville, IL


                          Results for   25 to 29   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      4   Nicholas Grahovec           460  0:20:01.1   27  Sugar Grove, IL
  a2    2     12   Joe Zeffiro                 852  0:22:55.5   28  Naperville, IL
  a3    3     33   Nicholas Delmonte           863  0:25:16.1   26  Downers Grove, IL
        4     42   Leon Santiago               467  0:26:26.2   26  Schaumburg, IL
        5     54   Kurt Schobert               215  0:27:30.9   26  Yorkville, IL
        6     59   Danny Simon                 537  0:27:42.8   28  Schaumburg, IL
        7     67   Brett Nielsen               206  0:28:08.6   29  Yorkville, IL
        8     72   Nathan Koranda              474  0:28:38.0   29  Aurora, IL
        9     94   Sean Staffeldt              799  0:30:15.5   25  Oswego, IL
       10     99   Brian Solverson             441  0:30:27.0   27  Palatine, IL
       11    139   Lyle Hartle                 656  0:32:57.9   29  Aurora, IL
       12    145   Stephen Reed                764  0:33:31.2   27  Aurora, IL
       13    162   John Cerda                  473  0:34:27.0   28  Elgin, IL
       14    185   Steve Hilger                668  0:36:02.4   28  Shorewood, IL
       15    208   Behr Pfizenmaier            749  0:38:01.8   25  Minooka, IL
       16    238   Mayur Gor                   493  0:39:59.7   28  Downers Grove, IL
       17    304   Richard Magana              700  0:46:16.8   29  Downers Grove, IL
       18    372   Terry Cerutti               599  0:54:54.6   29  Coal City, IL
       19    420   Dennis Hernandez            509  1:07:36.8   27  Chicago, IL


                         Results for   30 to 34   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     17   Michelle T Martin           479  0:23:47.9   31  Chicago, IL
  a2    2     31   Coral Berta                 578  0:24:53.9   32  Joliet, IL
  a3    3     35   Shawnna Strausberger        436  0:25:31.4   31  Yorkville, IL
        4     38   Jamie Hankus                409  0:25:45.7   33  Joliet, IL
        5     40   Jackie Harig                654  0:26:02.0   32  Minooka, IL
        6     73   Teri Hanson                 871  0:28:44.7   31  Yorkville, IL
        7     76   Christie Stumpenhorst       101  0:29:02.5   30  Oswego, IL
        8     93   Jennifer Munsterman         427  0:30:14.0   30  Coal City, IL
        9    100   Ruby Campos                 406  0:30:29.0   32  Montgomery, IL
       10    132   Andrea Smith                796  0:32:43.8   34  Coal City, IL
       11    137   Amanda Stafford             800  0:32:54.8   30  Plano, IL
       12    138   Kate Lippoldt               697  0:32:57.4   32  Oswego, IL
       13    148   Jacqueline Mark             703  0:33:42.7   30  Wilmington, IL
       14    156   Jackie Larson               692  0:34:09.0   32  Diamond, IL
       15    163   Michele Hanson              653  0:34:43.1   30  Earlville, IL
       16    166   Viviana Diaz                627  0:35:09.1   31  Plano, IL
       17    174   Cori Wind                   433  0:35:39.3   32  Lisle, IL
       18    177   Laura DeFrancisco           622  0:35:41.1   32  Aurora, IL
       19    181   Linette Chaloka             135  0:35:50.8   33  Yorkville, IL
       20    183   Kelly Dziadus               628  0:35:56.7   34  Downers Grove, IL
       21    186   Jodi Watter                 828  0:36:04.4   34  Aurora, IL
       22    191   Megan Barr                  570  0:36:13.3   32  Bloomington, IL
       23    193   Lauren Wasik                826  0:36:23.8   31  Yorkville, IL
       24    204   Shana O'Grady               893  0:37:52.9   31  Plainfield, IL
       25    205   Nicole Hewitt               461  0:37:56.1   32  Sandwich, IL
       26    206   Jenna Person                898  0:37:56.5   31  Plainfield, IL
       27    209   Sue Reilly                  424  0:38:02.5   34  Bristol, IL
       28    214   Gwen Martin                 484  0:38:16.0   30  Yorkville, IL
       29    215   Dominique Annis             202  0:38:17.0   32  Plainfield, IL
       30    216   Amanda Arntzen              456  0:38:17.6   31  Yorkville, IL
       31    226   Dana Butikofer              798  0:39:24.3   32  Oswego, IL
       32    231   Stefanie Passarelli         744  0:39:43.7   31  Yorkville, IL
       33    232   Tracy Frieders              635  0:39:52.5   33  Yorkville, IL
       34    233   Margaret Jarosz             675  0:39:53.8   31  Elk Grove Village, IL
       35    250   Kelly Helland               662  0:41:29.8   34  Yorkville, IL
       36    255   Kate Werner                 837  0:41:54.7   33  Big Rock, IL
       37    262   Amanda Talley               431  0:42:26.1   31  Aurora, IL
       38    263   Tracy Bywater               594  0:42:26.6   31  Montgomery, IL
       39    269   Karen Davidson              619  0:43:12.6   33  Wheeling, IL
       40    271   Erin Kies                   462  0:43:21.7   33  Oswego, IL
       41    278   Brenda Rangel               900  0:43:36.1   30  Crest Hill, IL
       42    288   Corinne Viscogliosi         825  0:44:02.9   31  Yorkville, IL
       43    295   Jinnelle Whiting            890  0:44:36.4   32  Montgomery, IL
       44    297   Michelle Bruser             589  0:44:51.6   34  Romeoville, IL
       45    301   Tara Mulder                 731  0:45:51.6   34  Yorkville, IL
       46    310   Elizabeth Villagrana-Hdz    507  0:46:53.2   32  Cicero, IL
       47    313   Alicia Hillesheim           669  0:47:15.7   34  Yorkville, IL
       48    315   Kate Dillon                 864  0:47:47.5   34  Aurora, IL
       49    347   Robin Horaz                 671  0:52:33.9   32  Yorkville, IL
       50    358   Anna Shueh                  494  0:53:25.5   34  San Jose, CA
       51    359   Ragan Schumacher            468  0:53:26.3   30  Plainfield, IL
       52    365   Lisa Fowler                 634  0:54:02.5   30  Sycamore, Il
       53    367   Crystal Rutherford          777  0:54:31.7   34  Yorkville, IL
       54    371   Kelly Gaona                 637  0:54:37.9   31  Madison, WI
       55    374   Jennifer Bauer              572  0:55:15.5   31  Yorkville, IL
       56    384   Lisa Ugalde                 823  0:55:50.3   34  Montgomery, IL
       57    399   Melinda Mierzwa             723  0:57:02.5   31  Plainfield, IL
       58    417   Trevia McCray               713  1:03:44.1   34  Lisle, IL
       59    423   Carolyna Castaneda          861  1:09:01.4   30  Montgomery, IL


                          Results for   30 to 34   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      8   Jon Hanson                  870  0:21:38.9   31  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2     28   Timothy Cantlin             596  0:24:37.1   31  Ottawa, IL
  a3    3     30   Eric Person                 897  0:24:42.2   32  Plainfield, IL
        4     39   Kyle Bauer                  858  0:25:46.5   31  Yorkville, IL
        5     43   Tim Michelotti              721  0:26:28.7   32  Yorkville, IL
        6     49   Nate Stranberger            118  0:26:47.0   34  Yorkville, IL
        7     82   Brad Bywater                481  0:29:24.2   32  Montgomery, IL
        8     97   Chad Marvin                 213  0:30:20.1   32  Sheridan, IL
        9    114   Brian Hextell               666  0:31:28.8   34  Aurora, IL
       10    125   Chris Hayes                 410  0:32:16.5   30  Yorkville, IL
       11    164   Brent Hanson                651  0:34:47.5   32  Earlville, IL
       12    178   Derrick Tung                500  0:35:45.4   30  Chicago, IL
       13    182   Michael Dziadus             629  0:35:56.2   30  Downers Grove, IL
       14    194   Christopher Tom             816  0:36:32.7   32  Yorkville, IL
       15    275   Matt Cottingham             613  0:43:33.8   30  Albertville, MN
       16    291   Gabriel Padilla             132  0:44:19.3   30  Sugar Grove, IL
       17    326   Manny Hernandez             506  0:49:37.9   32  Cicero, IL
       18    357   Jason Shueh                 535  0:53:22.1   33  Morgan Hill, CA
       19    380   Daniel Gaona                636  0:55:25.8   33  Madison, WI


                         Results for   35 to 39   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     29   LaDawna Goering             643  0:24:39.4   38  N/A,   
  a2    2     48   Pamela Lockhart             103  0:26:42.3   38  Yorkville, IL
  a3    3     50   Jeannine Allred             714  0:26:58.3   37  Minooka, IL
        4     71   Tanya Higby                 412  0:28:37.6   39  Plano, IL
        5     79   Jenna Kasch                 678  0:29:14.1   37  Yorkville, IL
        6     86   Erin Kolb                   684  0:29:38.2   38  Somonauk, IL
        7    108   Carrie Spaeth               797  0:31:06.0   35  Yorkville, IL
        8    110   Amy Maday                   699  0:31:19.3   36  Plainfield, IL
        9    115   Kari Fisher                 115  0:31:30.7   37  Yorkville, IL
       10    122   Cindy Erickson              142  0:32:06.7   35  Oswego, IL
       11    140   Belem Werderich             131  0:33:01.6   37  Yorkville, IL
       12    161   Kristine Weis               112  0:34:18.5   36  Plainfield, IL
       13    180   Marnie Noel                 737  0:35:49.0   39  Sugar Grove, IL
       14    192   Elsa Glover                 642  0:36:21.9   39  DeKalb, IL
       15    201   Karla Gerding               446  0:37:22.7   37  Seneca, IL
       16    211   Lisa Podirsak               212  0:38:05.7   35  Plano, IL
       17    213   Carlye Guzman               869  0:38:10.1   35  Plano, IL
       18    219   Courtney Emerson            408  0:38:46.3   36  Yorkville, IL
       19    221   Melissa Naffziger           892  0:38:52.7   39  Aurora, IL
       20    223   Traci Pfeiffer              899  0:39:03.1   38  Aurora, IL
       21    243   Lora Price                  209  0:40:34.7   36  Yorkville, IL
       22    267   Melissa Parker              466  0:43:03.5   39  Plainfield, IL
       23    284   Megan Sutter                522  0:43:52.2   37  Schaumburg, IL
       24    285   Shelly Lanz                 523  0:43:52.7   38  Schaumburg, IL
       25    293   Raquel Talusan              503  0:44:32.2   39  Orland Hills, IL
       26    302   Julie Breier                587  0:46:14.7   37  Shorewood, IL
       27    311   Katie DeCosta               621  0:46:54.3   35  Alsip, IL
       28    333   Melissa Karman              491  0:50:14.2   36  Highland Park, IL
       29    349   Veronica Perez              896  0:52:49.6   36  Oswego, IL
       30    354   Bethany Genenbacher         638  0:53:20.4   38  Yorkville, IL
       31    361   Julie Guidry                107  0:53:45.7   38  Montgomery, IL
       32    362   Nicole Renkosik             765  0:53:46.2   35  Algonquin, IL
       33    401   Carolyn DeVar               511  0:57:48.7   37  Chicago, IL
       34    409   Sheri Buergel               549  0:59:47.3   37  New Lenox, IL
       35    416   Denise Burd                 591  1:03:12.9   38  Naperville, IL


                          Results for   35 to 39   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     18   Dan Transier                434  0:24:02.8   35  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2     19   Joseph Limas                513  0:24:08.5   39  Tinley Park, IL
  a3    3     26   Carlo Tangonan              502  0:24:28.4   36  Palos Hills, IL
        4     53   Scott Solverson             440  0:27:29.3   38  Downers Grove, IL
        5     64   David Kiest                 878  0:27:54.9   37  Oswego, IL
        6     91   Brian Lockhart              102  0:29:50.0   38  Yorkville, IL
        7    103   Matt Kewenig                680  0:30:42.6   35  Yorkville, IL
        8    105   Gregory Pope                754  0:30:48.2   36  Oswego, IL
        9    112   Jason Macek                 883  0:31:26.8   39  Montgomery, IL
       10    130   Bryan Blaha                 501  0:32:36.4   35  N. Aurora, IL
       11    136   Steven Chaloka              136  0:32:52.7   36  Yorkville, IL
       12    143   Jim Anderson                127  0:33:09.4   38  Romeoville, IL
       13    144   Aaron Reilly                425  0:33:15.3   36  Bristol, IL
       14    173   Kreg Wesley                 838  0:35:34.2   38  Cortland,   
       15    175   Matthew Price               210  0:35:40.2   35  Yorkville, IL
       16    212   Gunnar Podirsak             211  0:38:09.1   36  Frankfurt, IL
       17    254   Chris Heitz                 475  0:41:48.8   38  Yorkville, IL
       18    290   Robert Green                644  0:44:13.7   39  Plano, IL
       19    317   Jeff Hewlett                452  0:48:12.6   35  Joliet, IL
       20    332   Branson Hanson              141  0:50:13.7   37  Sandwich, IL
       21    387   Jon Helland                 661  0:56:19.5   37  Yorkville, IL
       22    400   Marc DeVar                  512  0:57:45.7   36  Chicago, IL
       23    402   Ken Rozhon                  775  0:57:49.1   39  Naperville, IL
       24    405   Jeff Mierzwa                722  0:58:26.3   38  Plainfield, IL


                         Results for   40 to 44   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     36   Holly Baker                 122  0:25:35.6   44  Oswego, IL
  a2    2     85   Katy Swanson                887  0:29:28.3   43  Aurora, IL
  a3    3     92   Pilar Monsalve              726  0:30:00.6   43  Yorkville, IL
        4     95   Cymber Beardsley            859  0:30:16.4   42  Yorkville, IL
        5    101   Krista Muell                465  0:30:39.1   41  Yorkville, IL
        6    106   Michelle Henson             469  0:30:55.6   43  Somonauk, IL
        7    117   Lynn Slavin                 795  0:31:46.8   40  Oswego, IL
        8    119   Adreanna Tews               814  0:32:01.9   41  North Aurora, IL
        9    142   Shannon Range               762  0:33:06.6   40  Yorkville, IL
       10    159   Angie Kipper                681  0:34:16.6   42  Oswego, IL
       11    168   Jackie Beck                 573  0:35:23.4   42  Rochelle, IL
       12    169   Dina Gipe                   641  0:35:25.7   43  Sandwich, IL
       13    184   Holly Scheel                478  0:35:57.4   40  Montgomery, IL
       14    187   Terri Pina                  752  0:36:09.1   43  Plainfield, IL
       15    188   Charri Trembley             819  0:36:09.6   40  Yorkville, IL
       16    217   Christina Kelly             679  0:38:20.5   41  Aurora, IL
       17    222   Jamie Schumacher            787  0:39:00.6   41  North Aurora, IL
       18    234   Eric Passarelli             743  0:39:54.8   41  Yorkville, IL
       19    240   Kim Zarifis                 205  0:40:07.3   43  Oswego, IL
       20    248   Amy Surprenant              807  0:41:20.1   41  Yorkville, IL
       21    266   MIchelle Vargo              824  0:42:53.7   42  Plainfield, IL
       22    272   Diane Sweeney               809  0:43:25.7   40  Tinley Park, IL
       23    299   Kris Carlson                597  0:45:06.2   40  Plano, IL
       24    316   Tina Lee                    694  0:48:12.3   40  North Aurora, IL
       25    318   Yolanda Rodriguez           498  0:48:36.9   43  Chicago, IL
       26    328   Maggie Bieritz              521  0:49:56.4   44  Arlington Heights, IL
       27    329   Amy Cesich                  126  0:49:56.9   41  Yorkville, IL
       28    335   Robyn Douglas               130  0:50:17.3   41  Yorkville, IL
       29    369   Julie Rome                  422  0:54:35.1   44  Montgomery, IL
       30    381   Kellie Vanderlei            219  0:55:26.1   41  Yorkville, IL
       31    382   Colleen Kampschroer         677  0:55:30.4   43  Oswego, IL
       32    385   Caroline Zbinden            850  0:55:50.9   44  Hinckley, IL
       33    411   Judith Adams                560  0:59:48.4   43  Naperville, IL
       34    414   Diana Rodriguez             505  1:00:16.8   41  Chicago, IL
       35    415   Grisel Lopez                541  1:00:17.4   41  Chicago, IL
       36    421   Illy Torres                 543  1:08:29.5   41  Chicago, IL


                          Results for   40 to 44   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      9   Tom Kammerer                875  0:21:47.8   44  Oswego, IL
  a2    2     13   Tim Necas                   734  0:22:58.3   41  Chicago, IL
  a3    3     15   Pete Beardsley              860  0:23:14.3   43  Yorkville, IL
        4     22   Armand Oliveros             480  0:24:22.9   41  Streamwood, IL
        5     24   David Surprenant            808  0:24:25.6   44  Yorkville, IL
        6     75   Peter Targos                813  0:28:57.8   40  Yorkville, IL
        7    104   Scott Metger                464  0:30:47.4   41  Yorkville, IL
        8    120   Joel Higgins                106  0:32:02.4   43  Oswego, IL
        9    123   Marcus Goering              868  0:32:07.2   43  Batavia, IL
       10    128   Anthony Doucet              865  0:32:26.7   41  Oswego, IL
       11    133   James Spinozzi              439  0:32:44.6   42  Yorkville, IL
       12    141   Terry Summers               806  0:33:04.8   42  Yorkville, IL
       13    151   Thurai Sivakadachan         444  0:33:51.7   43  Aurora, IL
       14    158   Don Barkman                 105  0:34:16.2   41  Yorkville, IL
       15    196   Rold Talusan                532  0:36:47.1   40  Orland Hills, IL
       16    197   Doug Collins                604  0:36:50.6   44  Sandwich, IL
       17    210   Jeff Saylor                 783  0:38:03.2   41  Earlville, IL
       18    257   Steve Schweikert            416  0:41:58.5   42  Yorkville, IL
       19    276   Ralph Torres                818  0:43:34.9   40  Sandwich, IL
       20    289   James May                   556  0:44:06.7   41  Chicago, IL
       21    292   Rolf Talusan                499  0:44:24.1   40  Orland Hills, IL
       22    314   David Wilson                839  0:47:32.9   44  Oswego, IL
       23    334   Joel Karman                 492  0:50:14.8   41  Highland Park, IL
       24    422   Daniel Torres               538  1:08:31.5   43  Chicago, IL


                          Results for   45 to 49   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     56   Kimberlee Ubert             822  0:27:31.9   46  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2     70   Laura Genovesi              117  0:28:34.6   46  Yorkville, IL
  a3    3     98   Gwen Bialas                 857  0:30:22.5   46  Aurora, IL
        4    102   Judy Wilson                 841  0:30:40.0   46  Oswego, IL
        5    118   Juli Wellner                889  0:31:47.5   48  Minooka, IL
        6    124   Rhonda Oker                 894  0:32:07.8   45  Sandwich, IL
        7    131   Emily Deangelo              620  0:32:41.2   49  Yorkville, IL
        8    147   Brenda Sutliff              435  0:33:42.2   45  Plainfield, IL
        9    160   Leslie Hagemann             649  0:34:17.8   46  Plano, IL
       10    199   Trish Trotsky               821  0:37:16.3   46  Yorkville, IL
       11    236   Lori Meyer                  716  0:39:55.6   47  Plano, IL
       12    242   Karen Collins               606  0:40:27.3   48  Rochelle, IL
       13    245   Chris Roethel               769  0:40:38.9   48  Yorkville, IL
       14    252   Jennifer Niles              519  0:41:43.9   48  Montgomery, IL
       15    264   Jennifer Nichols            736  0:42:41.2   48  Channahon, IL
       16    273   Alisa Waszak                827  0:43:28.3   48  Tinley Park, IL
       17    279   Pamela Wilson               842  0:43:36.6   45  ,   
       18    286   Diane Morel                 554  0:43:53.1   48  Schaumburg, IL
       19    322   Sheri McConville            885  0:49:07.8   49  Mendota, IL
       20    339   Karen Loffing               552  0:51:26.2   49  Glen Ellyn, IL
       21    345   Darlene Diamond             129  0:52:08.0   45  Joliet, IL
       22    378   Barb DeRosa                 624  0:55:21.7   47  Bolingbrook, IL
       23    390   Jackie Payne                447  0:56:31.6   45  Oswego, IL
       24    397   Ruth Kross                  504  0:56:58.0   48  N. Riverside, IL


                          Results for   45 to 49   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     21   Alan Hemminger              664  0:24:21.6   45  Montgomery, IL
  a2    2     23   Joe Cecchi                  598  0:24:23.9   47  Montgomery, IL
  a3    3     27   Marc Paulhus                104  0:24:32.0   48  Sandwich, IL
        4     58   Daniel Kott                 881  0:27:36.4   46  Sandwich, IL
        5    113   Mark Grupka                 647  0:31:27.3   46  Lake Villa, IL
        6    388   John Payne                  448  0:56:19.9   48  Oswego, IL
        7    403   Tony Arndt                  566  0:57:54.7   45  Plainfield, IL


                          Results for   50 to 59   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     65   Cathy Youngers              891  0:27:55.8   50  Hinckley, IL
  a2    2    135   Linda Grider                518  0:32:47.0   58  Oswego, IL
  a3    3    157   Theresa Cound               203  0:34:09.4   53  Oswego, IL
        4    200   Camille Baxter              553  0:37:17.1   51  Chicago, IL
        5    218   Susan Arch                  563  0:38:36.1   56  Geneva, IL
        6    239   Cristina Diaz               625  0:40:05.0   54  Berwyn, IL
        7    247   Susan Chally                600  0:40:51.5   52  Sandwich, IL
        8    253   Marie Brownewell            588  0:41:45.6   58  Geneva, IL
        9    259   Deborah Yoder               849  0:42:05.5   54  Aurora, IL
       10    260   Gail Wright                 414  0:42:06.7   54  Aurora, IL
       11    277   Barbara Smith               109  0:43:35.7   56  Oswego, IL
       12    282   Chinwe Agu                  476  0:43:50.0   52  South Holland, IL
       13    287   Terri Monday                220  0:43:53.6   57  Oswego, IL
       14    294   Nancy Hilton                670  0:44:33.6   54  Aurora, IL
       15    296   Carol Batton                571  0:44:39.7   56  Yorkville, IL
       16    312   Jeri Bonomo                 584  0:47:06.8   51  Tinley Park, IL
       17    327   Deborah Shamsuddin          791  0:49:56.0   55  Yorkville, IL
       18    383   Cathy Ferguson              632  0:55:32.6   53  Mokena, IL
       19    394   Sue McCollum                711  0:56:46.3   58  Lombard, IL
       20    419   Pat Daughenbaugh            617  1:05:37.8   57  McConnell, IL
       21    424   Carolyn Richmond            111  1:12:11.4   51  Aurora, IL


                          Results for   50 to 59   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     41   Ronald Hedgren              411  0:26:24.7   54  Sugar Grove, IL
  a2    2     61   James Zwijack               856  0:27:44.1   52  Sandwich, IL
  a3    3     96   Fred Bridge                 214  0:30:17.2   54  Yorkville, IL
        4    121   James Stoner                453  0:32:05.2   58  Yorkville, IL
        5    129   Bryan Jaffke                674  0:32:35.9   51  Yorkville, IL
        6    154   Louis DelMonte              137  0:33:53.7   55  Downers Grove, IL
        7    203   Larry Hagemann              648  0:37:50.5   52  Plano, IL
        8    225   Gerardo Diaz                626  0:39:10.6   55  Berwyn, IL
        9    246   Thomas Wright               415  0:40:43.7   59  Aurora, IL
       10    261   Tim Meyer                   718  0:42:25.5   52  Plano, IL
       11    265   Mike Nichols                125  0:42:52.4   58  Channahon, IL
       12    268   Frank Trenholm              454  0:43:12.0   57  Yorkville, IL
       13    321   Kevin McConville            884  0:48:49.2   51  Mendota, IL
       14    330   Ron Friedmann               140  0:50:07.6   57  Sandwich, IL
       15    340   David Loffing               546  0:51:38.1   50  Glen Ellyn, IL
       16    386   Dan Kramer                  413  0:56:03.7   59  Yorkville, IL
       17    393   Emmanuel Olaifa             547  0:56:45.3   50  Dolton, IL
       18    410   JD Adams                    559  0:59:47.9   50  Naperville, IL


                         Results for  60 & over   Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1    230   Anne Maynard                708  0:39:41.0   64  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2    320   Paulette Cora               201  0:48:39.8   63  Joliet, IL
  a3    3    337   Carol Kies                  877  0:51:00.2   63  LeLand, IL
        4    351   Karen Lemke                 696  0:52:51.3   60  Sandwich, IL
        5    352   Sue Weber                   832  0:52:53.8   65  Sandwich, IL
        6    353   Judy Burks                  477  0:52:54.7   62  Hinckley, IL
        7    356   Dory Hewlett                665  0:53:21.2   60  Joliet, IL
        8    379   Janet Santora               781  0:55:22.0   62  Plainfield, IL
        9    406   Trudi Winkler               222  0:58:27.3   64  Aurora, IL
       10    407   Josie Krass                 688  0:58:31.3   67  Sandwich, IL


                          Results for  60 & over   Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     74   Lawrence Conant             609  0:28:52.1   65  Big Rock, IL
  a2    2     81   Rich Daughenbaugh           618  0:29:21.2   60  McConnell, IL
  a3    3    150   Rich Zeffiro                854  0:33:50.9   62  Plainfield, IL
        4    153   Art Solverson               442  0:33:52.6   64  Darien, IL
        5    341   John DeNardo                525  0:51:38.8   62  Wheaton, IL
        6    364   George Michalek             428  0:53:58.4   61  Elburn, IL


                         Results for  No Age Given Women of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

        1    363   Mary Fremarek               470  0:53:51.9       Yorkville, IL


                         Results for  No Age Given Men of the 5k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

        1     16   Michael Smith               471  0:23:30.6       Chicago, IL

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015