Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

8K Age Division Results
5K Award Winners 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results 8K Award Winners 8K Overall Results 8K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the race.
GPS Coordinates, race schedule, etc.

 

14 & Under    Women     Men
15 to 19      Women     Men
20 to 24      Women     Men
25 to 29      Women     Men
30 to 34      Women     Men
35 to 39      Women     Men
40 to 44      Women     Men
45 to 49      Women     Men
50 to 59      Women     Men
60 & over     Women     Men
No Age Given  Women     Men

 

                       6th Annual Kendall County Sweetness Run

                 Held at Yorkville High School, Yorkville, IL on June  4, 2011
                 (C)1987-2011 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                        Results for 14 and under  Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     51   Mallory Rettenmeier        1508  0:43:19.7   14  Aurora, IL
  a2    2     72   Payton Collins             1400  0:46:45.0   14  Rochelle, IL
  a3    3    153   Breana Turner              1294  0:59:39.3   10  Yorkville, IL
        4    170   Joey Anne Angara           1184  1:05:09.8   11  Oak Park, IL
        5    183   Debbie Beguin              1273  1:11:24.3    0  Ottawa, IL


                         Results for 14 and under  Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     25   Tyler Straube              1398  0:39:29.7   13  Oswego, IL
  a2    2     41   Christian Ortiz            1179  0:41:40.2   14  Plainfield, IL


                         Results for   15 to 19   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     36   Libby Ellerby              1244  0:41:22.4   18  Sandwich, IL
  a2    2     45   Kelsey Gow                 1255  0:42:09.0   15  Yorkville, IL
  a3    3     52   Melissa Fielding           1278  0:43:44.7   19  Lynn Center, IL
        4     66   Meghan Rettenmeier         1506  0:45:30.3   19  Aurora, IL
        5    148   Lexie Collins              1231  0:57:34.0   15  Earlville, IL
        6    149   Narcisse Robles            1209  0:57:38.7   15  Berwyn, IL


                          Results for   15 to 19   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  o1    1      1   Jacob Feldman              1203  0:29:02.7   17  Willowbrook, IL
  a1    2      5   Nick Karasch               1315  0:32:33.3   15  Montgomery, IL
  a2    3     61   Joshua Kluessendorf        1266  0:44:49.0   19  Montgomery, IL
  a3    4    159   Tommy Dillman              1237  1:01:16.3   16  Aurora, IL


                         Results for   20 to 24   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     69   Katelyn DeBolt             1527  0:46:20.4   20  Plano, IL
  a2    2     82   Sarah Hanson               1257  0:47:29.5   21  Yorkville, IL
  a3    3     99   Brooke Rosheisen           1435  0:50:24.3   22  Aurora, IL
        4    156   Emily Pelech               1328  1:00:00.7   21  Plainfield, IL


                          Results for   20 to 24   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      3   Phil McNeal                1519  0:30:47.1   21  Romeoville, IL
  a2    2     42   Tyler Nauman               1516  0:41:40.4   22  Hinckley, IL
  a3    3     75   Ryan Mattera               1331  0:46:52.0   24  Glen Ellyn, IL
        4    110   Ryan Burns                 1226  0:52:02.8   22  Munster, IN
        5    134   Luke Austin                1218  0:55:20.3   24  Roscoe, IL
        6    191   Terrell Henry              1258  1:25:47.4   24  Aurora, IL


                         Results for   25 to 29   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  o1    1      4   Becky Herbert              1259  0:31:08.7   25  Tinley Park, IL
  a1    2      6   Abby Gabrys                1343  0:33:02.2   27  Oswego, IL
  a2    3     21   Renee Sherburne            1339  0:38:38.9   27  Downers Grove, IL
  a3    4     27   Christina Eagan            1243  0:39:39.3   28  Joliet, IL
        5     40   Jennifer Lorenzin          1298  0:41:34.5   28  Yorkville, IL
        6     59   Annie Aagaard              1334  0:44:30.9   27  Wheaton, IL
        7     85   Maria Tangonan             1187  0:48:11.4   27  Orland Park, IL
        8     93   Megan Austin               1219  0:49:41.1   25  Roscoe, IL
        9     96   Abby Gabrys                1345  0:49:47.1   27  Oswego, IL
       10    126   Cheri Gilmour              1252  0:54:01.0   28  Chicago, IL
       11    150   Lindsey Moore              1222  0:58:39.1   26  Oswego, IL
       12    164   Cyndi Holman               1261  1:02:05.5   29  Glen Ellyn, IL
       13    168   Erin Evans                 1245  1:04:43.7   29  Plainfield, IL
       14    174   Emilee McStay              1348  1:06:25.2   25  Darien, IL
       15    181   Christy Brones             1304  1:10:40.7   28  Aurora, IL


                          Results for   25 to 29   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      2   Todd Byers                 1305  0:29:04.8   29  Naperville, IL
  a2    2      8   Adam O'Neil                 739  0:34:25.9   29  Joliet, IL
  a3    3     13   Jason Rosheisen            1436  0:36:44.5   26  Aurora, IL
        4     19   Carl Damico                1235  0:38:27.5   27  Yorkville, IL
        5     48   Brent Nauman               1432  0:42:40.3   28  Plainfield, IL
        6    127   Steve Gilmour              1253  0:54:08.3   29  Chicago, IL
        7    151   Chris Ammenhauser          1272  0:58:46.3   27  Oswego, IL
        8    171   Matthew Mauman             1513  1:05:22.1   26  Lindenhurst, IL
        9    173   Keith French               1318  1:06:24.6   29  Yorkville, IL


                         Results for   30 to 34   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     17   Heike Keeler               1322  0:38:24.9   33  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2     29   Nancy Weisse               1324  0:39:50.7   34  North Aurora, IL
  a3    3     39   Dana Butikofer             1433  0:41:31.1   32  Oswego, IL
        4     44   Maritza Pienta             1333  0:42:06.8   32  Oswego, IL
        5     55   Nichole Meyer              1338  0:44:08.3   32  Yorkville, IL
        6     65   Jessica Knowles            1269  0:45:17.5   30  Somonauk, IL
        7     71   Magda Ajsmanova            1271  0:46:43.5   32  Yorkville, IL
        8     73   Elizabeth Sheinkopf        1292  0:46:45.3   34  Oswego, IL
        9     86   Alexis Folger              1216  0:48:13.0   33  Barrington, IL
       10     87   Kassie Banister            1207  0:48:15.6   34  Chicago, IL
       11     88   Katie Fisher               1248  0:48:16.3   31  Coal City, IL
       12     89   Michelle Roof              1503  0:48:20.9   32  Oswego, IL
       13     95   Abby Berry                 1221  0:49:45.1   30  Morris, IL
       14    100   Mary Dudley                1241  0:50:39.1   32  Yorkville, IL
       15    102   Simone Galati              1206  0:51:12.3   33  Schaumburg, IL
       16    106   Jodi Zook                  1327  0:51:31.2   34  Yorkville, IL
       17    107   April Hix                  1309  0:51:34.1   33  Yorkville, IL
       18    152   Lori Gouriotis             1254  0:59:37.9   33  S. Elgin, IL
       19    155   Erin Slertich              1517  0:59:44.8   32  Morris, IL
       20    157   Val Halek                  1523  1:00:49.1   32  Romeoville, IL
       21    163   Nathalie Jamilosa          1320  1:01:42.4   33  Plainfield, IL
       22    176   Melinda Lasky              1311  1:06:55.5   32  Oswego, IL
       23    179   Kendra Witkowski           1522  1:07:44.5   34  Oswego, IL
       24    184   Erica Koegel               1323  1:12:23.8   31  Plainfield, IL
       25    188   Susan Lee                  1186  1:13:27.2   32  Chicago, IL


                          Results for   30 to 34   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     10   Courtney Anderson          1514  0:35:05.1   34  Austin, TX
  a2    2     37   Ryan Vaughn                1215  0:41:24.9   30  Chicago, IL
  a3    3     38   Benjamin Potter            1340  0:41:29.0   32  Montgomery, IL
        4     54   Kevin Klug                 1267  0:44:06.8   33  Plano, IL
        5     74   Ryan Zamora                1283  0:46:45.7   33  Oswego, IL
        6    112   Brad Hillesheim            1260  0:52:16.8   33  Yorkville, IL
        7    113   Kurt Schoenfielder         1290  0:52:17.1   34  Oswego, IL
        8    115   Patrick Martin             1342  0:52:35.2   31  Yorkville, IL
        9    116   Seth Habberfield           1501  0:52:36.7   31  South Elgin, IL
       10    124   Alan Hsieh                 1310  0:53:54.2   32  Yorkville, IL
       11    131   Doug Dicanio               1525  0:54:45.1   33  Oswego, IL
       12    140   Bill Piechowski            1314  0:56:33.0   33  Plano, IL


                         Results for   35 to 39   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     20   Caroline Deskin            1190  0:38:32.8   38  Chicago, IL
  a2    2     26   Loreta Schramer            1300  0:39:38.8   35  Oswego, IL
  a3    3     28   Paula Riordan              1287  0:39:49.3   35  Naperville, IL
        4     64   Amy Silva                  1399  0:45:06.9   39  Appleton, WI
        5     68   April Fiorito              1247  0:46:10.5   35  Montgomery, IL
        6     78   Erica Hirniak              1308  0:47:14.5   35  Montgomery, IL
        7     81   Brenda Boryca              1224  0:47:25.1   36  Plainfield, IL
        8     91   Angela Way                 1440  0:49:16.3   37  Plano, IL
        9    101   Tiffany Hilker             1325  0:50:51.5   36  Yorkville, IL
       10    111   Sharon Tortal              1293  0:52:04.7   35  Plainfield, IL
       11    122   Tammy Cox                  1232  0:53:31.0   39  Yorkville, IL
       12    128   Joanne Wargel              1296  0:54:23.7   39  Carol Stream, IL
       13    132   Victoria Leludis            695  0:55:09.3   38  Sugar Grove, IL
       14    136   Bridget Avery              1509  0:55:27.6   38  Sandwich, IL
       15    141   Beth Hild                  1507  0:56:35.4   36  Plano, IL
       16    145   Carrie Schulte             1437  0:57:01.9   35  Aurora, IL
       17    146   Ivy Visperas               1202  0:57:02.1   36  Orland Hills, IL
       18    158   Kellie Turner              1295  1:00:54.1   38  Yorkville, IL
       19    160   Stephanie Miceli           1351  1:01:22.9   36  Oswego, IL
       20    161   Cristina Mazanec           1336  1:01:30.1   39  Yorkville, IL
       21    165   Jennifer Herde             1524  1:03:07.8   36  Sugar Grove, IL
       22    167   Kerry Koch                 1270  1:04:26.4   37  Plainfield, IL
       23    177   Vicky Alyo                 1217  1:07:13.0   38  Montgomery, IL
       24    190   Dawn Tabor                 1505  1:21:22.4   37  Montgomery, IL


                          Results for   35 to 39   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     14   Dan Woods                  1282  0:37:16.2   39  Yorkville, IL
  a2    2     16   John Collins               1229  0:38:09.1   38  Rochelle, IL
  a3    3     24   Tommy Leakasos             1341  0:39:20.4   36  Naperville, IL
        4     30   Mark Mazanec               1332  0:39:55.2   36  Yorkville, IL
        5     32   Craig Koerner              1397  0:40:04.5   39  Joliet, IL
        6     47   Joven Visperas             1178  0:42:35.7   39  Orland Hills, IL
        7     50   Roberto Rosales            1194  0:42:54.5   36  Bolingbrook, IL
        8     70   Adam Sheinkopf             1291  0:46:31.8   36  Oswego, IL
        9     76   George Baltazar            1312  0:46:54.4   39  Plainfield, IL
       10     79   Eric Weis                  1510  0:47:20.7   38  Yorkville, IL
       11    103   Chris Countryman           1313  0:51:19.5   36  Oswego, IL
       12    104   Eric Wylie                 1439  0:51:22.3   35  Plainfield, IL
       13    114   Rich Cortez                1504  0:52:24.5   36  Aurora, IL
       14    119   Mark Gehrke                1251  0:53:02.2   39  Elburn, IL
       15    144   Frank Schulte              1438  0:56:53.6   37  Aurora, IL
       16    175   Matt Plarder               1520  1:06:26.5   38  Yorkville, IL
       17    180   Peter Boyes                1347  1:09:04.6   35  Plainfield, IL
       18    187   An Mac                     1198  1:13:27.0   39  Skokie, IL


                         Results for   40 to 44   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     35   Tara Turner                1281  0:41:20.1   43  N. Aurora, IL
  a2    2     49   Angela Summers             1337  0:42:47.9   40  Yorkville, IL
  a3    3     56   Rafaela Tapia              1428  0:44:13.1   40  River Forest, IL
        4     63   Jonnah Angara              1188  0:44:56.5   40  Oak Park, IL
        5     67   Barb Loquercio             1518  0:45:53.3   42  Yorkville, IL
        6     92   Karren Thompson            1346  0:49:23.4   42  Bolingbrook, IL
        7     97   Sharon Wynn                1512  0:50:10.7   43  Yorkville, IL
        8     98   Diane Jones                1263  0:50:19.6   40  Elburn, IL
        9    108   Kim Zimmerman              1196  0:51:39.7   42  Chicago, IL
       10    125   Robin Fairfield            1276  0:53:58.4   43  Yorkville, IL
       11    142   Mary Ortiz                 1181  0:56:41.2   40  Plainfield, IL
       12    154   Caroline Kraus             1317  0:59:40.4   41  Montgomery, IL
       13    182   Kimberly Gehrke            1250  1:10:55.4   40  Elburn, IL


                          Results for   40 to 44   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1      7   Matt Hager                 1256  0:33:21.0   43  Batavia, IL
  a2    2      9   Ricardo Angara             1189  0:34:59.0   40  Oak Park, IL
  a3    3     11   Tom Michael                1303  0:35:27.4   40  Oswego, IL
        4     15   Eduardo Rodriguez          1515  0:37:46.3   43  River Forest, IL
        5     31   David Sledden              1316  0:40:03.5   42  Yorkville, IL
        6     33   Brian Dalisay              1234  0:40:24.5   42  Batavia, IL
        7     62   Chris Morkert              1526  0:44:52.2   40  Yorkville, IL
        8     83   Tommy Cinnamon             1228  0:47:37.4   42  Naperville, IL
        9     84   Joel Madrigal              1193  0:47:40.5   42  Monee, IL
       10     90   Dan Owings                 1297  0:49:03.5   40  McHenry, IL
       11     94   John Collins               1230  0:49:43.1   42  Plainfield, IL
       12    129   Timothy Fairfield          1277  0:54:24.7   43  Yorkville, IL
       13    135   Butch Dunham               1242  0:55:26.9   40  Oswego, IL
       14    138   Paul Higby                 1307  0:56:10.4   42  Plano, IL
       15    139   Ramon Ortiz                1180  0:56:31.2   40  Plainfield, IL
       16    185   Julio Villalta             1426  1:13:10.4   44  Chicago, IL


                          Results for   45 to 49   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1    117   Sylvia Mossell             1350  0:52:44.3   48  Chicago, IL
  a2    2    121   Laura Robles               1208  0:53:29.1   46  Berwyn, IL
  a3    3    166   Cindy Borg                 1223  1:03:11.5   48  Big Rock, IL
        4    169   Kathie Winkelmann          1205  1:04:49.9   48  Lake Zurich, IL
        5    178   Petty Heath                1521  1:07:43.5   49  Oswego, IL
        6    186   Maria Llanes               1425  1:13:11.0   45  Chicago, IL


                          Results for   45 to 49   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     12   Michael Way                1321  0:36:38.5   45  Plano, IL
  a2    2     18   Bryan Robbins              1427  0:38:25.4   47  Durand, IL
  a3    3     46   David Faircloth            1246  0:42:22.9   46  Chicago, IL
        4     53   Scott Bakewell             1319  0:43:56.0   48  Joliet, IL
        5    109   John Dorilio               1239  0:51:57.8   48  Montgomery, IL
        6    118   Sabino Robles              1210  0:52:56.6   46  Berwyn, IL
        7    137   Royal Basich               1220  0:55:51.0   46  Yorkville, IL
        8    143   David Pady                 1349  0:56:42.6   46  Schaumburg, IL


                          Results for   50 to 59   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     34   Colleen Zawrazky           1284  0:41:06.1   51  Morris, IL
  a2    2     43   Kim Craig                  1233  0:41:41.3   54  Joliet, IL
  a3    3     58   Maredith Splendoria        1302  0:44:19.9   51  Hinsdale, IL
        4     60   Kathy Rosheisen            1434  0:44:43.0   50  Aurora, IL
        5    130   Diane Quigley              1352  0:54:25.7   50  Aurora, IL
        6    133   Patty Austin               1429  0:55:09.6   52  Roscoe, IL
        7    189   Sue Doebler                1238  1:19:52.3   51  St. Charles, IL


                          Results for   50 to 59   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1     22   Lawrence Feldman           1204  0:38:54.7   52  Willowbrook, IL
  a2    2     23   Martyn Seconde             1335  0:39:09.4   51  Oswego, IL
  a3    3     57   Robert Tomasino            1280  0:44:14.8   52  Joliet, IL
        4     77   Rick Serva                 1301  0:47:00.1   57  Darien, IL
        5     80   Stuart Ramsey              1299  0:47:22.9   50  Oswego, IL
        6    120   John Etheredge             1511  0:53:21.2   53  Yorkville, IL
        7    162   Jack Dillman               1236  1:01:39.5   58  Aurora, IL
        8    172   Joel Nauman                1431  1:05:22.5   57  Hinckley, IL


                         Results for  60 & over   Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

                                  No one ran in this division


                          Results for  60 & over   Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

  a1    1    105   Russ Smith                 1502  0:51:22.6   61  Oswego, IL
  a2    2    147   Ronald Beguin              1274  0:57:08.1   62  Ottawa, IL


                         Results for  No Age Given Women of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

                                  No one ran in this division


                         Results for  No Age Given Men of the 8k Run/Walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

           Overall
    Place   Place       Runner's Name          Bib    Time      Age    Home Town & State      

        1    123   DJ Kramer                  1344  0:53:41.7       ,   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015