Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

8K Award Winners
5K Award Winners 5K Overall Results 5K Age Division Results 8K Award Winners 8K Overall Results 8K Age Division Results

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the race.
GPS Coordinates, race schedule, etc.

 

Method of Awards:
            Top male and top female overall
            Top 3 in each age division

Athletes are eligible for only one award, in the above precedence.

 

                       6th Annual Kendall County Sweetness Run

                 Held at Yorkville High School, Yorkville, IL on June  6, 2011
                 (C)1987-2011 Kreppert Kompusport Software (www.kompusport.com)

                               Award winners of the 8k run/walk
                               o - Denotes overall race winners
                               a - Denotes age division winners

       Overall
 Place Place      Runner's Name        Bib    Time   Sex Age   Division      Home Town & State  

a1   1   50 Mallory Rettenmeier       1508 0:43:19.7  F  14   14 & Under  Aurora, IL
a2   2   71 Payton Collins            1400 0:46:45.0  F  14   14 & Under  Rochelle, IL
a3   3  150 Breana Turner             1294 0:59:39.3  F  10   14 & Under  Yorkville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   24 Tyler Straube             1398 0:39:29.7  M  13   14 & Under  Oswego, IL
a2   2   40 Christian Ortiz           1179 0:41:40.2  M  14   14 & Under  Plainfield, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   35 Libby Ellerby             1244 0:41:22.4  F  18    15 to 19   Sandwich, IL
a2   2   44 Kelsey Gow                1255 0:42:09.0  F  15    15 to 19   Yorkville, IL
a3   3   51 Melissa Fielding          1278 0:43:44.7  F  19    15 to 19   Lynn Center, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1    1 Jacob Feldman             1203 0:29:02.7  M  17    15 to 19   Willowbrook, IL
a1   2    5 Nick Karasch              1315 0:32:33.3  M  15    15 to 19   Montgomery, IL
a2   3   60 Joshua Kluessendorf       1266 0:44:49.0  M  19    15 to 19   Montgomery, IL
a3   4  156 Tommy Dillman             1237 1:01:16.3  M  16    15 to 19   Aurora, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   68 Katelyn DeBolt            1527 0:46:20.4  F  20    20 to 24   Plano, IL
a2   2   81 Sarah Hanson              1257 0:47:29.5  F  21    20 to 24   Yorkville, IL
a3   3   97 Brooke Rosheisen          1435 0:50:24.3  F  22    20 to 24   Aurora, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    3 Phil McNeal               1519 0:30:47.1  M  21    20 to 24   Romeoville, IL
a2   2   41 Tyler Nauman              1516 0:41:40.4  M  22    20 to 24   Hinckley, IL
a3   3   74 Ryan Mattera              1331 0:46:52.0  M  24    20 to 24   Glen Ellyn, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

o1   1    4 Becky Herbert             1259 0:31:08.7  F  25    25 to 29   Tinley Park, IL
a1   2    6 Abby Gabrys               1343 0:33:02.2  F  27    25 to 29   Oswego, IL
a2   3   20 Renee Sherburne           1339 0:38:38.9  F  27    25 to 29   Downers Grove, IL
a3   4   26 Christina Eagan           1243 0:39:39.3  F  28    25 to 29   Joliet, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    2 Todd Byers                1305 0:29:04.8  M  29    25 to 29   Naperville, IL
a2   2    8 Adam O'Neil                739 0:34:25.9  M  29    25 to 29   Joliet, IL
a3   3   12 Jason Rosheisen           1436 0:36:44.5  M  26    25 to 29   Aurora, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   16 Heike Keeler              1322 0:38:24.9  F  33    30 to 34   Yorkville, IL
a2   2   28 Nancy Weisse              1324 0:39:50.7  F  34    30 to 34   North Aurora, IL
a3   3   38 Dana Butikofer            1433 0:41:31.1  F  32    30 to 34   Oswego, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    9 Courtney Anderson         1514 0:35:05.1  M  34    30 to 34   Austin, TX
a2   2   36 Ryan Vaughn               1215 0:41:24.9  M  30    30 to 34   Chicago, IL
a3   3   37 Benjamin Potter           1340 0:41:29.0  M  32    30 to 34   Montgomery, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   19 Caroline Deskin           1190 0:38:32.8  F  38    35 to 39   Chicago, IL
a2   2   25 Loreta Schramer           1300 0:39:38.8  F  35    35 to 39   Oswego, IL
a3   3   27 Paula Riordan             1287 0:39:49.3  F  35    35 to 39   Naperville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   13 Dan Woods                 1282 0:37:16.2  M  39    35 to 39   Yorkville, IL
a2   2   15 John Collins              1229 0:38:09.1  M  38    35 to 39   Rochelle, IL
a3   3   23 Tommy Leakasos            1341 0:39:20.4  M  36    35 to 39   Naperville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   34 Tara Turner               1281 0:41:20.1  F  43    40 to 44   N. Aurora, IL
a2   2   48 Angela Summers            1337 0:42:47.9  F  40    40 to 44   Yorkville, IL
a3   3   55 Rafaela Tapia             1428 0:44:13.1  F  40    40 to 44   River Forest, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1    7 Matt Hager                1256 0:33:21.0  M  43    40 to 44   Batavia, IL
a2   2    8 Ricardo Angara            1189 0:34:59.0  M  40    40 to 44   Oak Park, IL
a3   3   10 Tom Michael               1303 0:35:27.4  M  40    40 to 44   Oswego, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1  115 Sylvia Mossell            1350 0:52:44.3  F  48    45 to 49   Chicago, IL
a2   2  119 Laura Robles              1208 0:53:29.1  F  46    45 to 49   Berwyn, IL
a3   3  163 Cindy Borg                1223 1:03:11.5  F  48    45 to 49   Big Rock, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   11 Michael Way               1321 0:36:38.5  M  45    45 to 49   Plano, IL
a2   2   17 Bryan Robbins             1427 0:38:25.4  M  47    45 to 49   Durand, IL
a3   3   45 David Faircloth           1246 0:42:22.9  M  46    45 to 49   Chicago, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   33 Colleen Zawrazky          1284 0:41:06.1  F  51    50 to 59   Morris, IL
a2   2   42 Kim Craig                 1233 0:41:41.3  F  54    50 to 59   Joliet, IL
a3   3   57 Maredith Splendoria       1302 0:44:19.9  F  51    50 to 59   Hinsdale, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1   21 Lawrence Feldman          1204 0:38:54.7  M  52    50 to 59   Willowbrook, IL
a2   2   22 Martyn Seconde            1335 0:39:09.4  M  51    50 to 59   Oswego, IL
a3   3   56 Robert Tomasino           1280 0:44:14.8  M  52    50 to 59   Joliet, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                No award winners in this division:    F         60 & Over 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

a1   1  103 Russ Smith                1502 0:51:22.6  M  61    60 & Over  Oswego, IL
a2   2  144 Ronald Beguin             1274 0:57:08.1  M  62    60 & Over  Ottawa, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 2, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015