Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF il Mastors Indoor State
USATF YNI USATF IL  Masters Midwest Region USATF IL Youth Indoor State USATF il Mastors Indoor State USATF IL Masters Outdoor State USATF IL T&F JO National Youth Athletics

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF IL Masters Indoor Championships
and "All Comers" OPEN
Proviso West High School, Hillside, Illinois - Sunday April 2, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's Events

Men's Events

W14+ 60 Meter Dash M14+ 60 Meter Dash
W14+ 60 Meter Hurdles M14+ 60 Meter Hurdles
W14+ 200 Meter Dash M14+ 200 Meter Dash
W14+ 400 Meter Dash M14+ 400 Meter Run
W14+ 800 Meter Run M14+ 800 Meter Run
W14+ 1500 Meter Run M14+ 1500 Meter Run
W14+ 1500 Meter Race Walk M14+ 1500 Meter Race Walk
W14+ 3000 Meter Run M14+ 3000 Meter Run
W14+ High Jump M14+ High Jump
W14+ Pole Vault M14+ Pole Vault
W14+ Long Jump M14+ Long Jump
W14+ Long Jump Standing M14+ Long Jump Standing
W14+ Triple Jump M14+ Triple Jump
W14+ Shot Put M14+ Shot Put
W14+ Weight Throw M14+ Weight Throw

 

 

W14+ 60 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ===== ===================
               -----------  Women 30 ------------                
    1 Kisha Carman                  W34  8.47        8.40  82.53%

               -----------  Women 55 ------------                
    1 Jo'An Greenwood               W58 10.94        9.02  76.78%

W14+ 60 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ===== ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ===== ===================
               ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                
    1 Stephanie Gladden             W21 29.71       29.71  72.84%
    2 Sharita Brown-Clopton         W16 29.96       29.08  74.43%

               -----------  Women 30 ------------                
    1 Kisha Carman                  W34 29.99       29.58  73.16%

               -----------  Women 55 ------------                
    1 Lynne Ingalls                 W57 32.68       26.70  81.06%
    2 Jo'An Greenwood               W58 39.50       32.00  67.65%

W14+ 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                 
    1 Stephanie Gladden             W21 1:07.52     1:07.52  70.94%
    2 Sharita Brown-Clopton         W16 1:12.37     1:09.73  68.70%

                -----------  Women 55 ------------                 
    1 Lynne Ingalls                 W57 1:15.47     1:00.55  79.12%
    2 Jo'An Greenwood               W58 1:34.71     1:15.23  63.67%

W14+ 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======== ===================
                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                 
    1 Alice Winkler                 W50  9:54.15     8:33.23  66.83%

                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                 
    1 Mary Alice Stookey            W67 12:34.27     9:09.11  62.46%

W14+ 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======== ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ Pole Vault
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ Long Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ Long Jump Standing
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   -----------  Women 50 ------------                    
    1 Linda Romansic                W51 1.51m 4'11.50       2.04m  27.21%

W14+ Shot Put
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                    
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 9.85m 32'03.75      11.76m  54.84%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43 8.39m 27'06.50       9.75m  45.50%

                    -----------  Women 45 ------------                    
    1 Kathy Wetenhall               W46 8.96m 29'04.75      11.30m  52.71%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                    
    1 Linda Romansic                W51 6.04m 19'09.75       7.57m  35.30%

W14+ Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ Shot Put
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W14+ Weight Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                     
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 10.96m 35'11.50      16.33m  85.29%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43  9.24m 30'03.75      13.56m  70.86%

                    -----------  Women 45 ------------                     
    1 Kathy Wetenhall               W46  7.40m 24'03.50      11.35m  59.29%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Linda Romansic                W51  5.35m 17'06.75       7.06m  36.87%

M14+ 60 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ===== == ===================
                 -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                 
    1 Earl Solomon                  M15  7.36  3       6.88  93.21% 
    2 Michael Forrer                M18  7.63  3       7.46  85.98% 
    3 Vinson Taylor                 M22  7.96  3       7.96  80.53% 

                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                 
    1 Henry Moses                   M33  7.82  3       7.82  81.97% 

                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                 
    1 Lindsey Thurman               M39  8.26  3       7.95  80.75% 

                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Les Hale                      M48  7.55  2       6.84  93.77% 
    2 Mike Skoflanc                 M46  7.74  2       7.11  90.18% 

                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 Mike Oliver                   M52  8.55  2       7.55  85.03% 

                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                 
    1 Chet Dow                      M56  9.27  2       7.97  80.47% 

                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                 
    1 Darrell Huey                  M61  8.81  1       7.31  87.74% 
    2 Al Matheis                    M62  9.11  1       7.51  85.40% 
    3 Charles Townsend              M60  9.43  1       7.89  81.34% 
    4 Don Amery                     M63  9.57  1       7.83  81.92% 

                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Pierre Dobrovolny             M66  8.55  1       6.83  94.04% 

                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                 
    1 Harry Brown                   M70  8.68  1       6.68  95.97% 
    2 William Simmons               M71 10.21  1       7.78  82.47% 

M14+ 60 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ===== ===================
               ------------  Men 40 -------------                
    1 Joe Schwieterman              M41  9.51        8.80  83.07%
    2 Mark Jakubowski               M42  9.59        8.79  83.11%

               ------------  Men 45 -------------                
    1 Robert Zahn                   M46  9.53        8.42  86.78%
    2 David Perrin                  M46  9.59        8.47  86.24%

               ------------  Men 50 -------------                
    1 Stan Druckrey                 M51  8.60        7.48  97.67%

               ------------  Men 55 -------------                
    1 Chet Dow                      M56 11.36        9.37  77.99%

               ------------  Men 70 -------------                
    1 James Stookey                 M70 10.35        7.76  94.20%
    2 William Simmons               M71 14.05       10.36  70.53%

M14+ 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ===== == ===================
                 -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                 
    1 Earl Solomon                  M15 24.20  2      23.06  85.54% 
    2 Shane Babl                    M16 24.98  2      24.16  81.63% 
    3 Michael Forrer                M18 25.14  2      24.92  79.16% 
    4 Terry Hawkins                 M28 26.03  2      26.03  75.76% 

                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                 
    1 Bobby Jelks                   M31 24.02  1      24.02  82.10% 

                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                 
    1 Ulric Graham                  M36 24.29  2      23.71  83.16% 

                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Les Hale                      M48 24.98  2      22.41  88.03% 

                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 Mike Oliver                   M52 31.02  1      27.04  72.95% 

                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                 
    1 Roger Phillips                M56 26.71  1      22.63  87.16% 

                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                 
    1 Darrell Huey                  M61 30.33  1      24.75  79.69% 
    2 Don Amery                     M63 31.61  1      25.38  77.73% 

                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                 
    1 Richard Rucoba                M74 35.43  1      25.51  77.34% 

M14+ 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= == ===================
                  -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                  
    1 Shane Babl                    M16   54.46  2      52.61  82.28% 
    2 Terry Hawkins                 M28   56.65  2      56.65  76.42% 
    3 Michael Forrer                M18   57.96  2      57.43  75.38% 

                  ------------  Men 35 -------------                  
    1 Ulric Graham                  M36   52.94  2      50.99  84.91% 

                  ------------  Men 40 -------------                  
    1 Dave Bradley                  M44   56.24  1      51.37  84.26% 
    2 David Hulst                   M41 1:00.85  1      56.72  76.32% 

                  ------------  Men 50 -------------                  
    1 Stan Druckrey                 M51   56.67  1      49.22  87.95% 

                  ------------  Men 60 -------------                  
    1 Darrell Huey                  M61 1:10.73  1      56.58  76.52% 

                  ------------  Men 70 -------------                  
    1 Harry Brown                   M70 1:04.51  1      47.14  91.85% 
    2 Richard Rucoba                M74 1:16.92  1      53.53  80.89% 

M14+ 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 Dave Bradley                  M44 2:07.83     1:56.62  87.23%
    2 Steve Hulst                   M43 2:08.02     1:57.64  86.48%

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Jerry Feldhausen              M48 2:25.16     2:08.50  79.17%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 John Albanese                 M53 2:23.41     2:01.98  83.40%

                ------------  Men 55 -------------                 
    1 Efren Beltran                 M55 2:32.32     2:07.42  79.84%

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Alex White                    M68 3:30.87     2:35.16  65.57%

M14+ 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                 
    1 Samuel Anderson               M14 4:50.99     4:26.90  77.82%

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 Steve Hulst                   M43 4:27.00     4:07.62  83.88%
    2 Mark Boozell                  M41 5:13.49     4:55.03  70.40%

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Jerry Feldhausen              M48 4:56.81     4:25.00  78.38%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 John Holmes                   M50 5:01.97     4:25.38  78.27%

                ------------  Men 55 -------------                 
    1 Paul Perry                    M55 4:45.08     4:00.27  86.45%

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Alex White                    M68 7:21.27     5:26.46  63.62%

M14+ 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                 
    1 Michael Rose                  M38 7:21.00     6:59.48  73.66%

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Ronald Winkler                M49 8:12.01     7:12.19  71.50%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 Richard McGuire               M52 6:59.65     5:59.81  85.88%

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Alfred DuBois                 M68 7:41.69     5:40.13  90.85%

M14+ 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======== ===================
                 -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                 
    1 Samuel Anderson               M14 10:20.66     9:37.90  77.69%

                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 David Hulst                   M41  9:57.46     9:27.95  79.05%
    2 Ruperto Mayen                 M44 10:22.32     9:38.76  77.57%
    3 Robert Strune                 M44 15:27.52    14:22.60  52.05%

                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Leo Vandervlugt               M47  9:52.96     8:59.12  83.28%

                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Alex White                    M68 16:16.47    12:11.67  61.36%

M14+ High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Mark Jakubowski               M42 1.47m 4'09.75       1.69m  69.34%

                   ------------  Men 50 -------------                    
    1 John Holmes                   M50 1.47m 4'09.75       1.84m  75.38%

                   ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 William Simmons               M71 1.32m 4'04.00       2.06m  84.62%

M14+ Pole Vault
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                    
    1 Larry Olesen                  M29 4.27m 14'00.00       4.27m  69.43%
    2 Kurt Long                     M19 3.96m 12'11.75       4.03m  65.67%

                    ------------  Men 35 -------------                    
    1 Dave Gilbert                  M37 4.27m 14'00.00       4.71m  76.66%

                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Jerry Rohn                    M41 3.96m 12'11.75       4.61m  75.14%
    2 Terry Christopher             M41 3.96m 12'11.75       4.61m  75.14%
    3 John Oksas                    M40 3.51m 11'06.25       4.03m  65.61%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Keith Petranek                M45 3.51m 11'06.25       4.32m  70.34%

M14+ Long Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                    
    1 Terry Hawkins                 M28 5.11m 16'09.25       5.11m  57.09%

                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Joe Schwieterman              M41 5.29m 17'04.25       6.04m  67.47%
    2 Mark Jakubowski               M42 4.47m 14'08.00       5.17m  57.83%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Mike Skoflanc                 M46 5.63m 18'05.75       6.87m  76.81%
    2 Les Hale                      M48 5.09m 16'08.50       6.38m  71.39%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                    
    1 Bruce Hedendal                M52 4.55m 14'11.25       6.02m  67.31%
    2 Mike Oliver                   M52 4.00m 13'01.50       5.29m  59.17%

                    ------------  Men 55 -------------                    
    1 Chet Dow                      M56 4.77m 15'07.75       6.66m  74.53%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Al Matheis                    M62 4.09m 13'05.00       6.19m  69.32%

                    ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 William Simmons               M71 3.62m 11'10.50       6.19m  69.22%
    2 Kenneth Yahiro                M74 3.30m 10'10.00       5.87m  65.74%

M14+ Long Jump Standing
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Al Matheis                    M62 2.29m 7'06.25       3.47m  38.81%
    2 Don Amery                     M63 2.21m 7'03.00       3.39m  37.91%

                   ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 William Simmons               M71 2.10m 6'10.75       3.59m  40.15%

M14+ Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 Mike Skoflanc                 M46 10.90m 35'09.25      12.82m  71.34%

                    ------------  Men 70 -------------                     
    1 William Simmons               M71  7.20m 23'07.50      12.15m  67.61%

M14+ Shot Put
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 James Wetenhall               M45 11.68m 38'04.00      13.79m  62.13%
    2 David Perrin                  M46 10.28m 33'08.75      12.41m  55.93%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Steven Saner                  M51 13.01m 42'08.25      15.91m  71.72%
    2 Bruce Hedendal                M52 12.12m 39'09.25      15.16m  68.28%
    3 Jack Romansic                 M51 10.15m 33'03.75      12.41m  55.95%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Stephen Cohen                 M61 11.75m 38'06.75      16.29m  73.39%
    2 Don Amery                     M63  9.76m 32'00.25      14.13m  63.71%
    3 Al Matheis                    M62  9.42m 30'11.00      13.35m  60.15%

                    ------------  Men 70 -------------                     
    1 Kenneth Yahiro                M74  8.53m 28'00.00      14.01m  63.14%

M14+ Weight Throw
Finals Results - Sunday 04/02/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ------------  Men 35 -------------                     
    1 Greg Theologes                M36 11.50m 37'08.75      12.14m  48.56%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 James Wetenhall               M45 14.75m 48'04.75      17.89m  71.60%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Jack Romansic                 M51  9.70m 31'10.00      10.92m  43.69%
    2 Steven Saner                  M51  9.28m 30'05.50      10.44m  41.80%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Don Amery                     M63 10.80m 35'05.25      13.10m  52.43%

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 4, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015