Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF IL  Masters Midwest Region
USATF YNI USATF IL  Masters Midwest Region USATF IL Youth Indoor State USATF il Mastors Indoor State USATF IL Masters Outdoor State USATF IL T&F JO National Youth Athletics

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Midwest Region Masters Indoor
Ages 30 and over
Glenbrook South High School, Glenview, IL - Saturday March 18, 2000

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's Events

Men's Events

W30+ 50 Meter Dash M30+ 50 Meter Dash
W30+ 55 Meter Hurdles M30+ 55 Meter Hurdles
W30+ 200 Meter Dash M30+ 200 Meter Dash
W30+ 400 Meter Dash M30+ 400 Meter Run
W30+ 800 Meter Run M30+ 800 Meter Run
W30+ 1500 Meter Run M30+ 1500 Meter Run
W30+ 1500 Meter Race Walk M30+ 1500 Meter Race Walk
W30+ 3000 Meter Run M30+ 3000 Meter Run
W30+ High Jump M30+ High Jump
W30+ Pole Vault M30+ Pole Vault
W30+ Long Jump M30+ Long Jump
W30+ Long Jump Standing M30+ Long Jump Standing
W30+ Triple Jump M30+ Triple Jump
W30+ Shot Put M30+ Shot Put
W30+ Weight Throw M30+ Weight Throw

 

 

W30+ 50 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ==== ===================
               -----------  Women 55 ------------               
    1 Jo'an Greenwood               W58  9.1        7.71  77.84%

               -----------  Women 75 ------------               
    1 Lorma Bauer                   W77 10.5        7.26  82.77%

W30+ 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ==== ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ==== ===================
               -----------  Women 55 ------------               
    1 Lynne Ingalls                 W57 33.9       27.89  77.59%
    2 Jo'an Greenwood               W58 42.4       34.54  62.66%

               -----------  Women 75 ------------               
    1 Lorma Bauer                   W77 48.9       32.03  67.56%

W30+ 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
                -----------  Women 55 ------------                
    1 Lynne Ingalls                 W57 1:16.8     1:01.73  77.61%
    2 Jo'an Greenwood               W58 1:36.9     1:17.08  62.14%

W30+ 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
                -----------  Women 45 ------------                
    1 Alice Winkler                 W49 9:52.6     8:36.28  66.44%

W30+ 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ Long Jump Standing
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
No athletes participated in this event

W30+ Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                    
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 9.68m 31'09.25      11.56m  53.90%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43 8.54m 28'00.25       9.93m  46.31%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                    
    1 Linda Romansic                W51 6.11m 20'00.50       7.65m  35.71%

                    -----------  Women 75 ------------                    
    1 Lorma Bauer                   W77 5.82m 19'01.25      14.88m  69.45%

W30+ Weight Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                     
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 10.83m 35'06.50      16.13m  84.28%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43  8.59m 28'02.25      12.61m  65.87%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Linda Romansic                W51  4.71m 15'05.50       6.21m  32.46%

M30+ 50 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ==== == ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                 
    1 Tim Scanlan                   M37  6.2  4       6.29  89.29% 
    2 Ennis Taylor                  M35  6.6  4       6.76  83.04% 

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 Gary Lacy                     M41  6.2  4       6.12  91.77% 
    2 Gary Redmond                  M42  6.6  4       6.46  86.99% 
    3 James Franzen                 M43  6.8  4       6.60  85.09% 
    4 Paul Zelmanski                M40  6.7  4       6.64  84.58% 
    5 Rodney Wilson                 M42  6.9  4       6.74  83.33% 

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Mike Skoflanc                 M46  6.2  3       5.92  94.88% 
    2 Thomas Rewolinski             M45  6.5  3       6.24  90.06% 
    3 Keith Petranek                M45  6.7  3       6.42  87.46% 
    4 Robert Zahn                   M46  6.9  3       6.57  85.57% 

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 Mike Oliver                   M52  7.3  3       6.66  84.22% 

                ------------  Men 55 -------------                 
    1 Chet Dow                      M56  7.5  2       6.66  84.24% 

                ------------  Men 60 -------------                 
    1 Lowell Thompson               M60  7.3  2       6.32  88.86% 
    2 Don Amery                     M63  8.2  2       6.91  81.28% 

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Paul Lehmkuhl                 M66  7.0  2       5.79  96.96% 
    2 Louis Edelman                 M66  8.5  2       6.99  80.32% 

                ------------  Men 70 -------------                 
    1 Harry Brown                   M70  7.1  1       5.66  99.18% 
    2 Kenneth Yahiro                M74  8.7  1       6.61  84.90% 
    3 Don Sibigtroth                M70  9.3  1       7.36  76.31% 

                ------------  Men 75 -------------                 
    1 Mel Larsen                    M75  7.0  1       5.30 105.94% 

M30+ 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ==== ===================
               ------------  Men 40 -------------               
    1 Jeff Watry                    M44  9.0        8.31  82.47%
    2 John Amato                    M42 10.3        9.66  70.97%

               ------------  Men 45 -------------               
    1 Robert Zahn                   M46  8.5        7.72  88.79%

               ------------  Men 50 -------------               
    1 Stan Druckrey                 M51  7.9        7.08  96.81%

               ------------  Men 55 -------------               
    1 Chet Dow                      M56 10.3        8.69  78.84%

               ------------  Men 60 -------------               
    1 Bruce Mills                   M60  9.3        7.85  87.32%

               ------------  Men 65 -------------               
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68  9.7        7.35  93.36%

               ------------  Men 75 -------------               
    1 Mel Larsen                    M75  9.6        6.78 101.12%

M30+ 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ==== == ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                 
    1 Tim Scanlan                   M37 25.1  4      24.56  80.31% 
    2 Ennis Taylor                  M35 26.9  3      26.68  73.95% 
    3 Paul Wallis                   M37 27.5  4      26.89  73.36% 

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 Gary Lacy                     M41 25.4  4      24.16  81.63% 
    2 Jeff Watry                    M44 27.1  4      25.23  78.20% 
    3 Rodney Blue                   M41 27.3  4      25.95  76.00% 
    4 John Misurelli                M40 29.0  4      27.75  71.07% 

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Thomas Rewolinski             M45 26.0  3      24.04  82.05% 
    2 Lee Berquist                  M45 29.2  3      26.97  73.13% 

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 Mike Oliver                   M52 30.8  3      27.06  72.91% 

                ------------  Men 60 -------------                 
    1 Lowell Thompson               M60 30.3  2      25.13  78.49% 
    2 Don Amery                     M63 32.2  2      26.04  75.74% 

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Louis Edelman                 M66 35.9  2      28.27  69.76% 

                ------------  Men 70 -------------                 
    1 Harry Brown                   M70 28.8  1      21.86  90.25% 
    2 Richard Rucoba                M74 35.4  1      25.66  76.88% 

                ------------  Men 75 -------------                 
    1 Mel Larsen                    M75 30.4  1      21.81  90.44% 

M30+ 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME   HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== == ===================
                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                  
    1 Ulric Graham                  M36   54.0  2      52.15  83.03% 
    - Tim Scanlan                   M37    DNF  2                    

                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                  
    1 Dave Bradley                  M44   57.0  2      52.20  82.94% 
    2 John Misurelli                M40 1:04.8  1    1:00.94  71.03% 

                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                  
    1 Thomas Rewolinski             M45   57.5  2      52.29  82.79% 
    2 Lee Berquist                  M45 1:06.9  2    1:00.82  71.18% 

                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                  
    1 Stan Druckrey                 M51 1:01.3  1      53.37  81.12% 

                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                  
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68 1:20.0  1      59.83  72.36% 
    2 Louis Edelman                 M66 1:26.7  1    1:06.21  65.38% 

                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                  
    1 Harry Brown                   M70 1:07.1  1      49.13  88.12% 
    2 Richard Rucoba                M74 1:21.7  1      56.95  76.03% 

M30+ 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                
    1 Carl Clark                    M36 2:02.7     1:58.44  85.90%

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                
    1 Dave Bradley                  M44 2:12.2     2:00.61  84.35%
    2 Mike Fitzpatrick              M41 2:09.9     2:01.10  84.01%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                
    1 John Albanese                 M53 2:24.2     2:02.65  82.95%

                ------------  Men 55 -------------                
    1 Efren Beltran                 M55 2:35.3     2:09.91  78.31%

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                
    1 Alex White                    M67 3:22.3     2:30.56  67.57%

M30+ 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                
    1 Carl Clark                    M36 4:12.4     4:06.07  84.41%

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                
    1 Mark Boozell                  M41 5:24.7     5:05.58  67.97%

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                
    1 Jim Dickey                    M45 6:13.2     5:41.00  60.91%

M30+ 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ====== ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                
    1 Michael Rose                  M38 7:36.1     7:13.85  71.22%

                ------------  Men 45 -------------                
    1 Ronald Winkler                M49 8:12.5     7:12.62  71.43%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                
    1 Richard McGuire               M52 7:09.9     6:08.60  83.83%
    2 John Miller                   M51 8:42.7     7:31.88  68.38%

M30+ 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ------------  Men 45 -------------                 
    1 Jim Dickey                    M45 13:15.6    12:14.50  61.12%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 John Miller                   M51 11:58.5    10:33.08  70.92%

                ------------  Men 65 -------------                 
    1 Alex White                    M67 15:43.6    11:55.07  62.79%

M30+ High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Jeff Watry                    M44 1.70m 5'07.00       2.00m  81.73%
    2 John Valiska                  M44 1.65m 5'05.00       1.94m  79.33%
    3 James Franzen                 M43 1.40m 4'07.00       1.63m  66.67%

                   ------------  Men 55 -------------                    
    1 Chet Dow                      M56 1.25m 4'01.25       1.67m  68.31%

                   ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Ralph Reiche                  M62 1.35m 4'05.00       1.92m  78.49%
    2 Bruce Mills                   M60 1.25m 4'01.25       1.74m  71.02%

                   ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68 1.40m 4'07.00       2.12m  86.96%

                   ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 Don Sibigtroth                M70 1.07m 3'06.00       1.65m  67.72%

M30+ Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    ------------  Men 35 -------------                    
    1 Dave Gilbert                  M37 4.15m 13'07.25       4.57m  74.51%

                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Jerry Rohn                    M41 4.00m 13'01.50       4.66m  75.90%
    2 Terry Christopher             M41 3.85m 12'07.50       4.49m  73.06%
    3 Jeff Watry                    M44 3.35m 10'11.75       4.07m  66.21%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Keith Petranek                M45 3.70m 12'01.50       4.56m  74.15%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Ralph Reiche                  M62 1.70m 5'07.00       2.65m  43.26% 

M30+ Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Jeff Watry                    M44 5.23m 17'02.00       6.21m  69.46%
    2 Paul Zelmanski                M40 5.33m 17'06.00       6.00m  67.13%
    3 Gary Redmond                  M42 5.03m 16'06.00       5.82m  65.07%
    4 James Franzen                 M43 4.62m 15'02.00       5.42m  60.55%
    5 John Misurelli                M40 3.97m 13'00.25       4.47m  50.00%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Mike Skoflanc                 M46 5.82m 19'01.25       7.11m  79.40%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                    
    1 Mike Oliver                   M52 4.45m 14'07.25       5.89m  65.83%
    2 Steven Saner                  M51 4.22m 13'10.25       5.51m  61.61%

                    ------------  Men 55 -------------                    
    1 Chet Dow                      M56 4.00m 13'01.50       5.59m  62.50%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Lowell Thompson               M60 4.17m 13'08.25       6.14m  68.70%
    2 Bruce Mills                   M60 3.90m 12'09.50       5.75m  64.25%

                    ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Paul Lehmkuhl                 M66 4.48m 14'08.50       7.16m  80.00%
    2 Louis Edelman                 M66 3.37m 11'00.75       5.38m  60.18%

                    ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 Kenneth Yahiro                M74 3.54m 11'07.50       6.30m  70.52%
    2 Don Sibigtroth                M70 3.15m 10'04.00       5.31m  59.43%

                    ------------  Men 75 -------------                    
    1 Mel Larsen                    M75 4.39m 14'05.00       7.92m  88.51%

M30+ Long Jump Standing
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 John Valiska                  M44 2.76m 9'00.75       3.28m  36.65%

                   ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Robert Zahn                   M46 2.79m 9'02.00       3.40m  38.06%
    2 Ron Summers                   M47 2.67m 8'09.25       3.30m  36.93%

                   ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Lowell Thompson               M60 2.36m 7'09.00       3.48m  38.88%
    2 Don Amery                     M63 2.20m 7'02.75       3.37m  37.74%

                   ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Paul Lehmkuhl                 M66 2.41m 7'11.00       3.85m  43.04%
    2 Jim Barnhart                  M66 1.74m 5'08.50       2.78m  31.07%

                   ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 Kenneth Yahiro                M74 2.06m 6'09.25       3.66m  41.04%
    2 Don Sibigtroth                M70 1.98m 6'06.00       3.34m  37.36%

M30+ Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 Mike Skoflanc                 M46 11.23m 36'10.25      13.20m  73.49%

                    ------------  Men 65 -------------                     
    1 Paul Lehmkuhl                 M66  8.50m 27'10.75      13.34m  74.30%

                    ------------  Men 70 -------------                     
    1 Don Sibigtroth                M70  6.69m 21'11.50      11.12m  61.89%

M30+ Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                     
    1 James Franzen                 M43 11.45m 37'06.75      12.96m  58.42%
    2 Jeff Watry                    M44 10.98m 36'00.25      12.70m  57.22%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 Ron Summers                   M47 15.16m 49'09.00      18.72m  84.36%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Steven Saner                  M51 13.46m 44'02.00      16.46m  74.20%
    2 Jack Romansic                 M51 10.29m 33'09.25      12.59m  56.73%

                    ------------  Men 55 -------------                     
    1 John Hess                     M55 10.17m 33'04.50      13.55m  61.08%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Stephen Cohen                 M61 12.32m 40'05.00      17.08m  76.95%

                    ------------  Men 65 -------------                     
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68  9.03m 29'07.50      14.57m  65.67%
    2 Jim Barnhart                  M66  8.42m 27'07.50      13.00m  58.59%

                    ------------  Men 70 -------------                     
    1 Kenneth Yahiro                M74  8.73m 28'07.75      14.34m  64.62%
    2 Don Sibigtroth                M70  8.93m 29'03.75      13.44m  60.54%

                    ------------  Men 75 -------------                     
    1 Ernest Bauer                  M77  8.85m 29'00.50      15.52m  69.91%

M30+ Weight Throw
Finals Results - Saturday 03/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ------------  Men 35 -------------                     
    1 Greg Theologes                M36 12.42m 40'09.00      13.11m  52.45%

                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                     
    1 James Franzen                 M43  8.40m 27'06.75       9.88m  39.55%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 Ron Summers                   M47 12.15m 39'10.50      15.21m  60.87%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Steven Saner                  M51  9.63m 31'07.25      10.84m  43.38%
    2 Jack Romansic                 M51  9.47m 31'01.00      10.66m  42.66%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Don Amery                     M63 13.26m 43'06.00      16.08m  64.37%

                    ------------  Men 65 -------------                     
    1 Jim Barnhart                  M66  9.45m 31'00.00      12.01m  48.04%

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since March 18, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015