Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF IL Masters Outdoor State
USATF YNI USATF IL  Masters Midwest Region USATF IL Youth Indoor State USATF il Mastors Indoor State USATF IL Masters Outdoor State USATF IL T&F JO National Youth Athletics

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

          2000 USATF Illinois Open & Masters         
          Track & Field State Championships          
Wilde Field, Lisle, Illinois - Saturday June 10, 2000
                                                     
            COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS            

Women's Events

Men's Events

W14+ 100 Meter Dash M14+ 100 Meter Dash
W14+ 200 Meter Dash M14+ 200 Meter Dash
W14+ 400 Meter Dash M14+ 400 Meter Dash
W14+ 800 Meter Run M14+ 800 Meter Run
W14+ 1 Mile Run M14+ 1 Mile Run
W14+ 3000 Meter Run M14+ 3,000 Meter Run
W40+ 80 Meter Hurdles 30" M70+ 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
W14-39 100 Meter Hurdles 33" M50-69 100 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"
W50+ 300 Meter Hurdles 30" M14-49 110 Meter Hurdles 39"&42"
W14-49 400 Meter Hurdles 30" M60+ 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
W14+ High Jump M14-59 400 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"
W14+ Pole Vault M14+ High Jump
W14+ Long Jump M14+ Pole Vault
W14+ Long Jump Standing M14+ Long Jump
W14+ Triple Jump M14+ Long Jump Standing
W14+ Shot Put M14+ Triple Jump
W14+ Discus Throw M14+ Shot Put
W14+ Hammer Throw M14+ Discus Throw
W14+ Javelin Throw M14+ Hammer Throw
W14+ Weight Throw M14+ Javelin Throw
W14+ Weight Pentathlon M14+ Weight Throw
W14+ Weight Pentathlon

 

 

W14+ 100 Meter Dash

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
                  -----------  Women 30 ------------                  
    1 Emmanuelle McGowan            W31 12.76  NWI       12.76  84.33%

                  -----------  Women 45 ------------                  
    1 Leah Rewolinski               W46 18.07  NWI       16.34  65.91%

                  -----------  Women 55 ------------                  
    1 Mary Robinson                 W58 15.74  NWI       12.97  83.04%
    2 Lynne Ingalls                 W57 16.28  NWI       13.52  79.61%

                  -----------  Women 60 ------------                  
    1 Janet Amery                   W64 24.59  NWI       19.23  55.96%

W14+ 200 Meter Dash

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
                  -----------  Women 45 ------------                  
    1 Leah Rewolinski               W46 38.51  NWI       34.48  62.76%

                  -----------  Women 55 ------------                  
    1 Mary Robinson                 W58 32.87  NWI       26.63  81.29%
    2 Lynne Ingalls                 W57 33.27  NWI       27.18  79.62%

                  -----------  Women 60 ------------                  
    1 Janet Amery                   W64 53.68  NWI       41.12  52.63%

W14+ 400 Meter Dash

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                 
    1 Tamika Johnson                W17 1:00.49       58.98  81.22%

                -----------  Women 50 ------------                 
    1 Mary Hartzler                 W51 1:18.66     1:06.73  71.79%

                -----------  Women 55 ------------                 
    1 Mary Robinson                 W58 1:14.34       59.05  81.11%

W14+ 800 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                -----------  Women 30 ------------                 
    1 Peggy Doyle                   W33 2:52.47     2:49.35  66.66%

                -----------  Women 50 ------------                 
    1 Mary Hartzler                 W51 2:52.92     2:25.88  77.38%

W14+ 1 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                -----------  Women 30 ------------                 
    1 Peggy Doyle                   W33 6:18.94     6:16.44  66.14%

                -----------  Women 50 ------------                 
    1 Mary Hartzler                 W51 6:41.48     5:42.15  72.77%

W14+ 3000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

W40+ 80 Meter Hurdles 30"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

W14-39 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
                  ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                  
    1 Carrie Polloch                W26 15.71 -1.7       15.71  77.72%
    2 Keya Willis                   W18 16.78 -1.7       15.57  78.43%

W50+ 300 Meter Hurdles 30"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

W14-49 400 Meter Hurdles 30"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                 
    1 Molly Burke                   W19 1:06.96     1:03.98  82.44%

W14+ High Jump

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                    
    1 Carrie Polloch                W26 1.92m 6'03.50       1.92m  91.87%
    2 Katie Watry                   W15 1.32m 4'04.00       1.62m  77.65%

W14+ Pole Vault

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

W14+ Long Jump

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====                ===================
                       ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                       
    1 Carrie Polloch                W26 5.51m  NWI  18'01.00       5.51m  73.27%
    2 Gretchen Henrickson           W22 5.27m  NWI  17'03.50       5.27m  70.08%

                       -----------  Women 40 ------------                       
    1 Monica Thonrton               W40 2.92m  NWI  9'07.00       3.37m  44.85% 

W14+ Long Jump Standing

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                    AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====               ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

W14+ Triple Jump

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======                ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

W14+ Shot Put

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                     
    1 Frances Oprondek              W18 10.63m 34'10.50      11.45m  53.42%
    2 JoJo McDonals                 W16 10.21m 33'06.00      12.21m  56.94%

                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                     
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 10.18m 33'04.75      12.15m  56.68%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43  8.50m 27'10.75       9.88m  46.10%
    3 Monica Thonrton               W40  7.55m 24'09.25       8.06m  37.62%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Mary Hartzler                 W51 10.36m 34'00.00      12.98m  60.55%
    2 Linda Romansic                W51  6.35m 20'10.00       7.95m  37.11%

                    -----------  Women 60 ------------                     
    1 Patricia Beam                 W63  8.88m 29'01.75      15.47m  72.14%

W14+ Discus Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======           ===================
                     ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                     
    1 JoJo McDonals                 W16 34.80m 114'02.00      38.05m  51.52%
    2 Frances Oprondek              W18 33.26m 109'01.00      34.37m  46.53%

                     -----------  Women 40 ------------                     
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 35.22m 115'07.00      41.20m  55.78%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43 25.66m  84'02.00      29.31m  39.68%

                     -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Mary Hartzler                 W51 29.76m  97'08.00      41.31m  55.93%
    2 Linda Romansic                W51 12.30m  40'04.00      17.07m  23.12%

                     -----------  Women 60 ------------                     
    1 Patricia Beam                 W63 23.70m  77'09.00      44.13m  59.74%

W14+ Hammer Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                     
    1 Shelley Christensen           W19 26.90m 88'03.00      27.69m  46.16%

                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                     
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 30.22m 99'02.00      36.48m  60.82%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43 25.06m 82'03.00      29.67m  49.45%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Linda Romansic                W51 13.86m 45'06.00      16.66m  27.77%

                    -----------  Women 60 ------------                     
    1 Patricia Beam                 W63 18.64m 61'02.00      28.46m  47.44%

W14+ Javelin Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    ----------  Women 14-29 ----------                     
    1 Gretchen Henrickson           W22 22.87m 75'00.00      22.87m  28.59%
    2 Frances Oprondek              W18 18.14m 59'06.00      21.75m  27.20%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Jeanine Ryding                W51 16.42m 53'10.00      24.53m  30.67%
    2 Linda Romansic                W51 12.20m 40'00.00      18.23m  22.79%

                    -----------  Women 60 ------------                     
    1 Patricia Beam                 W63 13.58m 44'07.00      27.59m  34.49%

W14+ Weight Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    -----------  Women 40 ------------                     
    1 Ruth Welding                  W44 10.18m 33'04.75      15.16m  79.22%
    2 Sue Hallen                    W43  9.65m 31'08.00      14.17m  74.00%

                    -----------  Women 50 ------------                     
    1 Linda Romansic                W51  5.81m 19'00.75       7.66m  40.04%

                    -----------  Women 60 ------------                     
    1 Patricia Beam                 W63  8.29m 27'02.50      10.56m  55.19%

W14+ Weight Pentathlon

  Athlete Name            Points       HT       SP       DT       JT       WT
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  ------- W14-29 -------                                                     
1 Shelley Christense #1219         26.90m    8.97m   33.76m   19.50m    7.53m
                                 88'03.00 29'05.25110'09.00 64'00.00 24'08.50
  Age-Graded Mark:                 27.69m    9.36m   34.29m   21.70m    7.76m
  Age-Graded Percent:              46.16%   43.67%   46.42%   27.13%   40.57%
  Age: 19                   2153    (443)    (488)    (544)    (321)    (357)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- W40 ---------                                                     
1 Ruth Welding #1299               32.52m   10.18m   35.22m   21.77m   10.08m
                                106'08.00 33'04.75115'07.00 71'05.00 33'01.00
  Age-Graded Mark:                 39.26m   12.15m   41.20m   31.97m   15.02m
  Age-Graded Percent:              65.45%   56.68%   55.78%   39.97%   78.44%
  Age: 44                   3360    (695)    (671)    (678)    (514)    (802)
                            -------------------------------------------------
2 Sue Hallen #1234                 27.00m    8.28m   25.66m   20.12m    9.65m
                                 88'07.00 27'02.00 84'02.00 66'00.00 31'08.00
  Age-Graded Mark:                 31.96m    9.62m   29.31m   28.82m   14.17m
  Age-Graded Percent:              53.28%   44.90%   39.68%   36.04%   74.00%
  Age: 43                   2694    (536)    (505)    (449)    (454)    (750)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- W50 ---------                                                     
1 Linda Romansic #1275             15.80m    6.35m   12.30m   12.20m    5.81m
                                 51'10.00 20'10.00 40'04.00 40'00.00 19'00.75
  Age-Graded Mark:                 18.99m    7.95m   17.07m   18.23m    7.66m
  Age-Graded Percent:              31.66%   37.11%   23.12%   22.79%   40.04%
  Age: 51                   1488    (259)    (396)    (226)    (256)    (351)
                            -------------------------------------------------
2 Mary Hartzler #1236                       10.36m   29.76m                  
                                          34'00.00 97'08.00                  
  Age-Graded Mark:                          12.98m   41.31m                  
  Age-Graded Percent:                       60.55%   55.93%                  
  Age: 51                   1406      (0)    (726)    (680)      (0)      (0)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- W60 ---------                                                     
1 Patricia Beam #1209              19.30m    8.88m   23.70m   13.58m    8.22m
                                 63'04.00 29'01.75 77'09.00 44'07.00 26'11.75
  Age-Graded Mark:                 29.47m   15.47m   44.13m   27.59m   10.47m
  Age-Graded Percent:              49.12%   72.14%   59.74%   34.49%   54.73%
  Age: 63                   3061    (482)    (892)    (735)    (431)    (521)

M14+ 100 Meter Dash

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== == ===================
                   -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                    
    1 Eric Turcat                   M27 11.37  NWI  3      11.37  86.72% 
    2 Michael Ferrer                M18 11.95  NWI  3      11.83  83.43% 

                   ------------  Men 30 -------------                    
    1 Steve Holt                    M31 12.35  NWI  3      12.35  79.84% 

                   ------------  Men 35 -------------                    
    1 Nathaniel Williams            M37 11.64  NWI  3      11.34  87.03% 
    2 Tim Scanlan                   M37 12.34  NWI  3      12.02  82.09% 
    3 Ennis Taylor                  M36 12.47  NWI  3      12.23  80.67% 

                   ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Tim Graf                      M43 11.45  NWI  2      10.72  92.05% 
    2 Gary Lacy                     M41 11.90  NWI  2      11.29  87.39% 
    3 Paul Davis                    M43 12.07  NWI  2      11.30  87.32% 
    4 Rodney Wilson                 M41 12.89  NWI  2      12.22  80.68% 
    5 Gary Redmond                  M42 14.74  NWI  2      13.89  71.03% 

                   ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Gerry Krainik                 M47 12.29  NWI  2      11.20  88.04% 
    2 Thomas Rewolinski             M45 12.73  NWI  2      11.76  83.90% 

                   ------------  Men 55 -------------                    
    1 Roger Phillips                M56 13.20  NWI  1      11.33  87.05% 
    2 Kingsley Clarke               M56 14.55  NWI  1      12.49  78.97% 

                   ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Michael Destefano             M61 13.49  NWI  1      11.19  88.21% 
    2 Darrell Huey                  M61 14.46  NWI  1      11.99  82.30% 
    3 Charles Townsend              M61 15.19  NWI  1      12.60  78.34% 
    4 Don Amery                     M63 15.21  NWI  1      12.42  79.42% 

                   ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Louis Edelman                 M66 17.33  NWI  1      13.82  71.38% 

                   ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 Harry Brown                   M70 14.06  NWI  1      10.81  91.25% 

M14+ 200 Meter Dash

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== == ===================
                   -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                    
    1 Andre Morris                  M27 22.56  NWI  5      22.56  87.41% 
    2 Eric Turcat                   M27 22.67  NWI  5      22.67  86.99% 
    3 Michael Ferrer                M18 24.69  NWI  5      24.47  80.60% 

                   ------------  Men 30 -------------                    
    1 Steve Holt                    M31 25.20  NWI  5      25.20  78.25% 

                   ------------  Men 35 -------------                    
    1 Nathaniel Williams            M37 24.33  NWI  4      23.59  83.64% 
    2 Tim Scanlan                   M37 24.98  NWI  4      24.22  81.47% 
    3 Ennis Taylor                  M36 25.22  NWI  4      24.62  80.10% 
    4 Mike Kesterson                M39 26.02  NWI  4      24.87  79.32% 

                   ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Tim Graf                      M43 23.90  NWI  3      22.21  88.79% 
    2 Gary Lacy                     M41 24.63  NWI  3      23.21  84.98% 
    3 Dave Langer                   M41 28.41  NWI  3      26.77  73.67% 

                   ------------  Men 45 -------------                    
    1 Gerry Krainik                 M47 25.58  NWI  3      23.11  85.38% 
    2 Thomas Rewolinski             M45 28.09  NWI  3      25.73  76.65% 

                   ------------  Men 55 -------------                    
    1 Roger Phillips                M56 26.88  NWI  2      22.77  86.61% 
    2 Kingsley Clarke               M56 30.34  NWI  2      25.70  76.73% 

                   ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Michael Destefano             M61 28.65  NWI  2      23.38  84.36% 
    2 Darrell Huey                  M61 30.43  NWI  2      24.84  79.43% 
    3 Michael Davidson              M62 33.29  NWI  2      26.95  73.18% 

                   ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Louis Edelman                 M66 37.26  NWI  1      29.15  67.66% 

                   ------------  Men 70 -------------                    
    1 Harry Brown                   M70 29.62  NWI  1      22.29  88.49% 
    2 Richard Rucoba                M74 36.17  NWI  1      26.04  75.75% 

M14+ 400 Meter Dash

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= == ===================
                  ------------  Men 35 -------------                  
    1 Ulric Graham                  M36   51.35  3      49.46  87.54% 
    2 Nathaniel Williams            M37   55.06  3      52.69  82.16% 

                  ------------  Men 40 -------------                  
    1 Paul Davis                    M43   57.63  2      53.00  81.68% 

                  ------------  Men 45 -------------                  
    1 Paul Gordon                   M45   56.03  2      50.83  85.17% 
    2 Thomas Rewolinski             M45   56.54  2      51.29  84.40% 

                  ------------  Men 50 -------------                  
    1 Roosevelt Sumbry              M51 1:07.53  2      58.65  73.80% 

                  ------------  Men 55 -------------                  
    1 Kingsley Clarke               M56 1:08.73  2      57.40  75.43% 

                  ------------  Men 60 -------------                  
    1 Michael Davidson              M62 1:08.74  1      54.48  79.46% 
    2 Darrell Huey                  M61 1:10.07  1      56.05  77.24% 

                  ------------  Men 70 -------------                  
    1 Harry Brown                   M70 1:05.48  1      47.84  90.49% 
    2 Richard Rucoba                M74 1:19.82  1      55.54  77.95% 

M14+ 800 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                ------------  Men 35 -------------                 
    1 Doug Kuiper                   M39 2:17.13     2:09.66  78.46%
    2 Mike Egan                     M38 2:17.20     2:10.63  77.88%

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 David Bradley                 M44 2:04.04     1:53.17  89.90%
    2 Steve Hulst                   M43 2:05.40     1:55.24  88.29%
    3 Ed Ernest                     M42 2:11.42     2:01.65  83.63%
    4 Dave Langer                   M41 2:21.91     2:12.29  76.90%

                ------------  Men 60 -------------                 
    1 Michael Brazier               M60 2:45.20     2:12.13  76.99%

M14+ 1 Mile Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
                -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                 
    1 Rich Doubert                  M19 4:28.96     4:27.24  83.97%

                ------------  Men 40 -------------                 
    1 Steve Hulst                   M43 4:53.39     4:32.45  82.36%
    2 Ed Ernest                     M42 5:11.93     4:51.78  76.91%
    3 Dave Langer                   M41 5:12.46     4:54.44  76.21%

                ------------  Men 50 -------------                 
    1 Patrick McCaskey              M51 6:23.88     5:35.06  66.97%

                ------------  Men 55 -------------                 
    1 Paul Perry                    M55 5:44.32     4:50.61  77.21%

M14+ 3000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

M70+ 80 Meter Hurdles 30"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
No athletes participated in this event.

M50-69 100 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
                  ------------  Men 50 -------------                  
    1 Neal Schuster                 M52 19.72 -1.7       18.43  70.08%

                  ------------  Men 60 -------------                  
    1 Bruce Mills                   M61 20.07 -1.7       17.70  72.94%

                  ------------  Men 65 -------------                  
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68 19.59 -1.7       15.72  82.18%

M14-49 110 Meter Hurdles 39"&42"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
                  -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                  
    1 Reginald Torian               M25 14.03 -2.9       14.03  92.02%
    2 Jon Mungen                    M19 14.68 -2.9       14.62  88.35%
    3 Matthew Hosey                 M18 15.80 -2.9       15.45  83.54%
    4 Nathan Probst                 M16 17.16 -2.9       15.87  81.41%
    5 Blake Boma                    M19 17.21 -2.9       17.14  75.36%

                  ------------  Men 45 -------------                  
    1 Robert Zahn                   M46 17.13 -2.9       15.12  85.41%

                  ------------  Men 60 -------------                  
       1 Michael Destefano             M61 46.46       51.24  91.30%  

M60+ 300 Meter Hurdles 30"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ========== ===================
                   ------------ Men 60 -------------                  
    1 Michael Destefano             M61 46.46           51.24  91.30% 

M14-59 400 Meter Hurdles 33"&36"

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======= == ===================
                  -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                  
    1 Scott Williamson              M21   55.23  2      55.23  84.70% 
    2 Yonel Jourdain                M29   55.36  2      55.36  84.50% 
    3 Matthew Hosey                 M18   56.59  2      55.67  84.04% 
    4 Nathan Probst                 M16   59.57  2      56.16  83.30% 
    5 Blake Boma                    M19 1:04.61  2    1:04.42  72.62% 
    - Russell Peterson              M19     DNF  2                    

                  ------------  Men 45 -------------                  
    1 Robert Zahn                   M46 1:08.62  1      59.75  78.30% 

                  ------------  Men 50 -------------                  
    1 Neal Schuster                 M52 1:22.33  1    1:08.19  68.60% 

                  ------------  Men 55 -------------                  
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68 1:28.96  1    1:29.77  52.11% 

M14+ High Jump

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====         ===================
                   -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                    
    1 Matt Burns                    M28 2.11m 6'11.00       2.11m  86.12%
    2 Josh Watry                    M17 1.57m 5'01.75       1.62m  66.24%

                   ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Jeff Watry                    M44 1.73m 5'08.00       2.03m  83.17%
    2 John Valiska                  M44 1.70m 5'07.00       2.00m  81.73%

                   ------------  Men 50 -------------                    
    1 Neal Schuster                 M52 1.27m 4'02.00       1.62m  66.49%

                   ------------  Men 60 -------------                    
    1 Michael Davidson              M62 1.42m 4'07.75       2.02m  82.56%

                   ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68 1.32m 4'04.00       2.00m  81.99%
    2 Floyd Smith                   M65 1.27m 4'02.00       1.86m  76.05%

                   ------------  Men 75 -------------                    
    1 Mel Buschman                  M79 0.91m 2'11.75       1.55m  63.19%

M14+ Pole Vault

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====          ===================
                    -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                    
    1 Josh Cottone                  M19 4.88m 16'00.00       4.97m  80.93%
    2 Aaron Walker                  M22 4.27m 14'00.00       4.27m  69.43%
    3 Phil Gorrill                  M19 4.11m 13'05.75       4.18m  68.16%
    4 Thomas Lang                   M16 3.96m 12'11.75       4.51m  73.33%
    5 Jeremy Nesemeier              M16 3.81m 12'06.00       4.34m  70.56%
    6 Chris Scott                   M27 3.66m 12'00.00       3.66m  59.51%
    7 Josh Watry                    M17 3.35m 10'11.75       3.66m  59.61%
    - Ryker Jones                   M18    NH                             

                    ------------  Men 30 -------------                    
    1 Jim Johnson                   M31 3.51m 11'06.25       3.56m  57.92%

                    ------------  Men 35 -------------                    
    1 Dave Gilbert                  M38 4.11m 13'05.75       4.59m  74.73%

                    ------------  Men 40 -------------                    
    1 Terry Christopher             M42 3.81m 12'06.00       4.50m  73.27%
    2 John Oksas                    M40 3.35m 10'11.75       3.85m  62.62%
    2 Jeff Watry                    M44 3.35m 10'11.75       4.07m  66.21%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                    
    1 Neal Schuster                 M52 2.14m 7'00.25       2.91m  47.35% 

                    ------------  Men 65 -------------                    
    1 Clarence Trinkner             M68 1.83m 6'00.00       3.11m  50.69% 

M14+ Long Jump

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====                ===================
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                       
    1 Bob Thurnhoffer               M19 6.40m  NWI  21'00.00       6.62m  73.99%
    2 Moises Herrera                M16 5.65m  NWI  18'06.50       6.30m  70.45%

                       ------------  Men 30 -------------                       
    1 Christopher Palacios          M34 6.85m  NWI  22'05.75       7.12m  79.56%

                       ------------  Men 40 -------------                       
    1 Gary Redmond                  M42 5.09m  NWI  16'08.50       5.89m  65.85%
    2 Jeff Watry                    M44 5.00m  NWI  16'05.00       5.94m  66.40%

                       ------------  Men 65 -------------                       
    1 Louis Edelman                 M66 3.31m  NWI  10'10.50       5.29m  59.11%

M14+ Long Jump Standing

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                    AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= =====               ===================
                      ------------  Men 40 -------------                       
    1 John Valiska                  M44 2.68m  NWI  8'09.50       3.18m  35.59%

                      ------------  Men 45 -------------                       
    1 Robert Zahn                   M46 2.79m  NWI  9'02.00       3.40m  38.06%
    2 Ron Summers                   M47 2.63m  NWI  8'07.50       3.25m  36.38%

                      ------------  Men 60 -------------                       
    1 Don Amery                     M63 2.08m  NWI  6'10.00       3.19m  35.68%

                      ------------  Men 75 -------------                       
    1 Mel Buschman                  M79 1.70m  NWI  5'07.00       3.23m  36.17%

M14+ Triple Jump

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                      AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======                ===================
                       -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                        
    1 Bob Thurnhoffer               M19 12.80m  NWI  42'00.00      12.91m  71.83%
    2 Moises Herrera                M16  9.93m  NWI  32'07.00      10.69m  59.53%

M14+ Shot Put

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                     
    1 Russel Ryals                  M25 15.00m 49'02.50      15.00m  67.57%

                    ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 Ron Summers                   M47 14.63m 48'00.00      18.06m  81.41%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Steven Saner                  M51 13.36m 43'10.00      16.34m  73.65%
    2 Jerry Amundson                M50 12.91m 42'04.25      15.44m  69.56%
    3 Dick Woosencraft              M53 11.71m 38'05.00      14.96m  67.42%
    4 Jack Romansic                 M52 10.45m 34'03.50      13.07m  58.87%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Stephen Cohen                 M61 11.81m 38'09.00      16.37m  73.77%
    2 Ed Schmidt                    M61 11.11m 36'05.50      15.40m  69.39%
    3 Gene Primm                    M60 10.23m 33'06.75      13.86m  62.49%

                    ------------  Men 65 -------------                     
    1 Floyd Smith                   M65  9.41m 30'10.50      14.21m  64.01%

M14+ Discus Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======           ===================
                     -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                     
    1 Frank Guzman                  M21 42.90m 140'09.00      42.90m  60.32%
    2 Ryan Kinslow                  M17 42.76m 140'03.00      49.18m  69.16%
    3 Jason Neal                    M24 19.52m 64'00.00      19.52m  27.45% 

                     ------------  Men 35 -------------                     
    1 Mike Kesterson                M39 31.10m 102'00.00      31.10m  43.73%

                     ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Jack Romansic                 M52 39.10m 128'03.00      44.11m  62.02%
    2 Jerry Amundson                M50 38.02m 124'09.00      41.01m  57.67%
    3 Steven Saner                  M51 37.50m 123'00.00      41.38m  58.18%
    4 Greg Zachwieja                M51 36.40m 119'05.00      40.16m  56.48%
    5 Dick Woosencraft              M53 36.34m 119'03.00      41.90m  58.92%

                     ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Stephen Cohen                 M61 42.04m 137'11.00      48.05m  67.57%
    2 Ed Schmidt                    M61 31.46m 103'02.00      35.96m  50.56%
    3 Gene Primm                    M60 29.28m 96'01.00      32.71m  46.00% 

                     ------------  Men 75 -------------                     
    1 Mel Buschman                  M79 25.24m 82'10.00      42.66m  60.00% 

M14+ Hammer Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======           ===================
                     -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                     
    1 Jason Chaddock                M19 31.06m 101'11.00      32.19m  38.66%
    2 Russel Ryals                  M25 27.68m 90'10.00      27.68m  33.24% 

                     ------------  Men 35 -------------                     
    1 Greg Theologes                M36 34.60m 113'06.00      35.33m  42.44%
    2 Richard Hardig                M37 13.14m 43'01.00      13.70m  16.46% 

                     ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Jack Romansic                 M52 32.26m 105'10.00      41.83m  50.23%
    2 Greg Zachwieja                M51 29.28m 96'01.00      37.16m  44.63% 

                     ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Don Amery                     M63 28.60m 93'10.00      42.57m  51.14% 
    2 Gene Primm                    M60 27.26m 89'05.00      38.07m  45.72% 

                     ------------  Men 75 -------------                     
    1 Mel Buschman                  M79 21.52m 70'07.00      39.98m  48.02% 

M14+ Javelin Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======           ===================
                     ------------  Men 30 -------------                     
    1 Juan Razuk                    M34 50.24m 164'10.00      53.10m  55.32%

                     ------------  Men 35 -------------                     
    1 Richard Hardig                M37 17.70m 58'01.00      19.80m  20.63% 

                     ------------  Men 45 -------------                     
    1 Tom Henrickson                M48 41.43m 135'11.00      57.05m  59.43%

                     ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Jack Romansic                 M52 29.65m 97'03.00      44.03m  45.86% 

                     ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Don Amery                     M63 28.73m 94'03.00      48.36m  50.39% 
    2 Gene Primm                    M60 27.62m 90'07.00      43.89m  45.73% 

                     ------------  Men 75 -------------                     
    1 Mel Buschman                  M79 21.11m 69'03.00      48.04m  50.05% 

M14+ Weight Throw

PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK
===== ================================= ======          ===================
                    -----------  Men 14-29 -----------                     
    1 Russel Ryals                  M25  9.01m 29'06.75       9.01m  36.04%

                    ------------  Men 35 -------------                     
    1 Greg Theologes                M36 11.92m 39'01.25      12.58m  50.34%

                    ------------  Men 50 -------------                     
    1 Jack Romansic                 M52  8.33m 27'04.00       9.52m  38.11%

                    ------------  Men 60 -------------                     
    1 Don Amery                     M63 11.70m 38'04.75      14.19m  56.80%
    2 Gene Primm                    M60  8.73m 28'07.75      10.10m  40.42%

                    ------------  Men 75 -------------                     
    1 Mel Buschman                  M79  7.53m 24'08.50      10.47m  41.88%

M14+ Weight Pentathlon

  Athlete Name            Points       HT       SP       DT       JT       WT
  ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  ------- M14-29 -------                                                     
1 Russel Ryals #1277               27.68m   14.57m   35.82m   39.90m    9.07m
                                 90'10.00 47'09.75117'06.00130'11.00 29'09.25
  Age-Graded Mark:                 27.68m   14.57m   35.82m   39.90m    9.07m
  Age-Graded Percent:              33.24%   65.63%   50.37%   41.56%   36.28%
  Age: 25                   2497    (313)    (763)    (580)    (441)    (400)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- M35 ---------                                                     
1 Richard Hardig #1235             13.14m    6.46m   16.90m   17.70m    4.43m
                                 43'01.00 21'02.50 55'05.00 58'01.00 14'06.50
  Age-Graded Mark:                 13.70m    6.46m   16.90m   19.80m    4.75m
  Age-Graded Percent:              16.46%   29.10%   23.76%   20.63%   19.00%
  Age: 37                    910     (96)    (276)    (215)    (159)    (164)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- M50 ---------                                                     
1 Jack Romansic #1274              32.26m   10.45m   39.10m   29.65m   11.34m
                                105'10.00 34'03.50128'03.00 97'03.00 37'02.50
  Age-Graded Mark:                 41.83m   13.07m   44.11m   44.03m   12.97m
  Age-Graded Percent:              50.23%   58.87%   62.02%   45.86%   51.88%
  Age: 52                   3083    (542)    (672)    (749)    (501)    (619)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- M60 ---------                                                     
1 Don Amery #1206                  28.60m   10.13m   32.50m   28.73m   12.90m
                                 93'10.00 33'03.00106'07.00 94'03.00 42'04.00
  Age-Graded Mark:                 42.57m   14.67m   38.81m   48.36m   15.65m
  Age-Graded Percent:              51.14%   66.12%   54.59%   50.39%   62.62%
  Age: 63                   3299    (554)    (769)    (640)    (564)    (772)
                            -------------------------------------------------
2 Gene Primm #1266                 27.26m   10.23m   29.28m   27.62m   10.13m
                                 89'05.00 33'06.75 96'01.00 90'07.00 33'03.00
  Age-Graded Mark:                 38.07m   13.86m   32.71m   43.89m   11.72m
  Age-Graded Percent:              45.72%   62.49%   46.00%   45.73%   46.90%
  Age: 60                   2767    (481)    (720)    (518)    (499)    (549)
                            -------------------------------------------------
3 Stephen Cohen #1220                       12.81m   42.04m                  
                                          42'00.50137'11.00                  
  Age-Graded Mark:                          17.76m   48.05m                  
  Age-Graded Percent:                       80.01%   67.57%                  
  Age: 61                   1790      (0)    (960)    (830)      (0)      (0)
                            -------------------------------------------------

  -------- M75 ---------                                                     
1 Mel Buschman #1217               21.52m      SCR   25.24m   21.11m    7.53m
                                 70'07.00          82'10.00 69'03.00 24'08.50
  Age-Graded Mark:                 39.98m            42.66m   48.04m   10.47m
  Age-Graded Percent:              48.02%            60.00%   50.05%   41.88%
  Age: 79                   2269    (512)      (0)    (719)    (560)    (478)

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015