Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

CPS Outdoor Champ.
Hawkeye Invitational USATF YNI NJCAA Indoor Regional Mid-Continent Conf. Horizon League CPS Indoor Champ. Windy City Relays Silver Cup Invitational CPS Boys Relays Don Relays Tri-State Invitational Little Cat Invitational CPS Outdoor Champ. Carlin Nalley Invite SICA N. Boys Conf. WDESA Conf. LSA State Champ. Lisle Girls Sectional Lisle Boys Sectional Illini Heat USATF IL JO State USATF Region 7 JO

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys N/S Regional
Boys W/C Regional
Girls N/S Sectional
Girls C/W Sectional
Boys Fr/So Champ.
Co-Ed Varsity Champ.

Results are posted here for the CPS Boys/Girls Outdoor T&F City Championship Series hosted by CPS Dept. of Sports Administration held April 29 - May 10, 2003 at Hanson and Eckersall Stadiums, Chicago, Illinois.

        

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Order of Running Events

Tuesday, April  29  --  Boys N/S Regional  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    100       P    Fr/So    Varsity
           3200      F    Fr/So
           110H      P    Fr/So    Varsity
           200       P    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x800     F    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x100     F    Fr/So    Varsity
           3200      F             Varsity
           110H      F    Fr/So    Varsity
           100       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           800       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x200     F    Fr/So    Varsity
           400       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           300H      F    Fr/So    Varsity
           1600      F    Fr/So    Varsity
           200       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x400     F    Fr/So    Varsity

Thursday, May  1  --  Boys W/C Regional  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    100       P    Fr/So    Varsity
           3200      F    Fr/So
           110H      P    Fr/So    Varsity
           200       P    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x800     F    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x100     F    Fr/So    Varsity
           3200      F             Varsity
           110H      F    Fr/So    Varsity
           100       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           800       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x200     F    Fr/So    Varsity
           400       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           300H      F    Fr/So    Varsity
           1600      F    Fr/So    Varsity
           200       F    Fr/So    Varsity
           4x400     F    Fr/So    Varsity

Thursday, May 1  --  Girls N/S Sectional  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    100            P    Varsity
           Sprint Medley  F    Varsity
           4x800          F    Varsity
           4x100          F    Varsity
           3200           F    Varsity
           100H           F    Varsity
           100            F    Varsity
           800            F    Varsity
           4x200          F    Varsity
           400            F    Varsity
           300H           F    Varsity
           1600           F    Varsity
           200            F    Varsity
           4x400          F    Varsity

Friday, May 2  --  Girls C/W Sectional  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    100            P    Varsity
           Sprint Medley  F    Varsity
           4x800          F    Varsity
           4x100          F    Varsity
           3200           F    Varsity
           100H           F    Varsity
           100            F    Varsity
           800            F    Varsity
           4x200          F    Varsity
           400            F    Varsity
           300H           F    Varsity
           1600           F    Varsity
           200            F    Varsity
           4x400          F    Varsity

Friday, May 9  --  Boys City Championships  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm    4x800          F    Boys Fr/so
           4x100          F    Boys Fr/So
           3200           F    Boys Fr/So
           110H           F    Boys Fr/So
           100            F    Boys Fr/So
           800            F    Boys Fr/So
           4x200          F    Boys Fr/So
           400            F    Boys Fr/So
           300H           F    Boys Fr/So
           1600           F    Boys Fr/So
           200            F    Boys Fr/So
           4x400          F    Boys Fr/So

Saturday, May 10  --  Girls/Boys City Championships  8:30 am   Start

 8:30 am   Coaches Meeting
10:30 am   Sprint Medley  F    Girls Varsity
           4x800          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           4x100          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           3200           F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           100H           F    Girls Varsity
           110H           F                     Boys Varsity
           800            F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           4x200          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           400            F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           300H           F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           1600           F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           200            F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity
           4x400          F    Girls Varsity    Boys Varsity

Order of Field Events

Tuesday, April  29  --  Boys N/S Regional  --  2:00 pm   Start

2:00 pm    LJ     Fr/So    Varsity
	   TJ     Fr/So    Varsity
	   SP     Fr/So    Varsity
           DT     Fr/So    Varsity
	   HJ     Fr/So    Varsity

Thursday, May  1  --  Boys C/W Regional  --  2:00 pm   Start

2:00 pm    LJ     Fr/So    Varsity
	   TJ     Fr/So    Varsity
	   SP     Fr/So    Varsity
           DT     Fr/So    Varsity
	   HJ     Fr/So    Varsity

Thursday, May 1  --  Girls N/S Sectional  --  2:30 pm   Start

2:00 pm    LJ     Varsity
	   TJ     Varsity
	   SP     Varsity
           DT     Varsity
	   HJ     Varsity

Friday, May 2  --  Girls C/W Sectional  --  2:30 pm   Start

2:00 pm    LJ     Varsity
	   TJ     Varsity
	   SP     Varsity
           DT     Varsity
	   HJ     Varsity

Friday, May 9  --  Boys City Championships  --  2:30 pm   Start

2:00 pm    LJ     Boys Fr/So
           TJ     Boys Fr/So
           SP     Boys Fr/So
           DT     Boys Fr/So
           HJ     Boys Fr/So

Saturday, May 10  --  Girls/Boys City Championships  --  9:00 am   Start

8:30 am    Coaches Meeting
9:00 am    LJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           TJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           SP     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           DT     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys  (W/C Boys will throw first, then all finals)
           HJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys

Team Scores

Boys N/S Regional      Fr/So    Varsity
Boys W/C Regional      Fr/So    Varsity
Girls N/S Sectional    Varsity
Girls C/W Sectional    Varsity
Girls Championship     Varsity
Boys Championship      Fr/So    Varsity

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view the Heat & Flight Assignments, visit the appropriate event above.  What is posted prior to the meet are the Heat & Flight Assignments, not results.  After the meet, the results will replace all assignments.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 5, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015