Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF IL JO State
Hawkeye Invitational USATF YNI NJCAA Indoor Regional Mid-Continent Conf. Horizon League CPS Indoor Champ. Windy City Relays Silver Cup Invitational CPS Boys Relays Don Relays Tri-State Invitational Little Cat Invitational CPS Outdoor Champ. Carlin Nalley Invite SICA N. Boys Conf. WDESA Conf. LSA State Champ. Lisle Girls Sectional Lisle Boys Sectional Illini Heat USATF IL JO State USATF Region 7 JO

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Youth
Intermediate
Young

Results are posted here for the 2003 USATF Illinois Junior Olympics State Track & Field Meet which was held Friday, June 27 thru Sunday, June 29, 2003.

View the meet records for this meet.

The top 6 finishers in each event qualify to advance to the Region 7 meet to be held at Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, Illinois on July 10-13, 2003.  To actually participate in that meet however, you must pay the additional fees at this meet on June 27-29.

             

Use one of the tables below to find the event you want, or go to the age division at left to find each event.

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final
X = Exhibition
Shrimps = 3-4 yrs old (born in 1999 or 2000)
Atoms   = 5-6 yrs old (born in 1997 or 1998)
PG = Peewee Girls (up to 8 yrs old - born in 1995 or later)
PB = Peewee Boys (up to 8 yrs old - born in 1995 or later)
BG = Bantam Girls (9-10 yrs old - born in 1993 or 1994)
BB = Bantam Boys (9-10 yrs old - born in 1993 or 1994)
MG = Midget Girls (11-12 yrs old - born in 1991 or 1992)
MB = Midget Boys (11-12 yrs old - born in 1991 or 1992)
YG = Youth Girls (13-14 yrs old - born in 1989 or 1990)
YB = Youth Boys (13-14 yrs old - born in 1989 or 1990)
IG = Intermediate Girls (15-16 yrs old - born in 1987 or 1988)
IB = Intermediate Boys (15-16 yrs old - born in 1987 or 1988)
YW = Young Women (17-18 yrs old - born in 1985, 1986 or after August 3, 1984)
YM = Young Men (17-18 yrs old - born in 1985, 1986 or after August 3, 1984)

Order of Running Events

Note:  Except where otherwise noted, the starting order shall be Younger to Older, girls first.  The next event will immediately follow the previous one.

Note:  * Finals will be run in Prelim times slots if eight (8) or fewer athletes report to the clerk.

Friday, June 27  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm	Steeplechase  F   IB, YM
        4x100         F   BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        4x800         F   MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        200           P*  PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM

Saturday, June 28  --  7:00 am   Start

7:00 am 5000          F   YM
        3000          F   MG, MB, YG, IG, YW, YB, IB
        100           P*  PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        800           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        100           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        200/400H      F   YG, YB, IG, YW, IB, YM

Sunday, June 29 -- 7:00 am   Start

7:00 am 1500RW        F   BG, BB, MG, MB
        3000RW        F   YG, YB
        5000RW        F   IG, IB, YW, YM
        110/100/80H   P*  YM, IB, YW, IG, YB, YG, MB, MG
        Ten Minute Break
        80/100/110H   F   MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, YW, IB, YM
        400           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        1500          F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        200           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
        25/50/75      X   Atoms & Shripms (Exhibition only, no registration)
        4x400         F   BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM

Order of Field Events

Friday, June 27  --  3:00 pm   Start

3:00 pm  JT   YG, IG, YW, YB, IB, YM
3:00 pm  PV   YB, IB, YM
3:00 pm  TJ   YG, IG, YW
3:00 pm  LJ   PG, BG

Saturday, June 28  --  9:00 am   Start

9:00 am  LJ   MG, YG, IG, YW
9:00 am  TJ   YB, IB, YM
9:00 am  SP   BB, MB, YB, IB, YM
9:00 am  DT   MG, YG, IG, YW
9:00 am  HJ   BB, MB, YB, IB, YM
9:00 am  PV   YG, IG, YW

Sunday, June 29 -- 9:00 am   Start

9:00 am  LJ  PB, BB, MB, YB, IB, YM
9:00 am  SP  BG, MG, YG, IG, YW
9:00 am  DT  MB, YB, IB, YM
9:00 am  HJ  BG, MG, YG, IG, YW
9:00 am  MJ (Mini Javelin) BG, BB, MG, MB

Team Scores

Peewee Girls
Peewee Boys
Bantam Girls
Bantam Boys
Midget Girls
Midget Boys
Youth Girls
Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls
Intermediate Boys
Young Women
Young Men

Medal Count

 

Overall

Girls

Boys

Club

Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze 
Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC 45 20 16 9 11 4 4 3 34 16 12 6
Unattached 51 16 17 18 22 7 6 9 29 9 11 9
Illini Heat TC 35 16 11 8 23 11 7 5 12 5 4 3
Waukegan Invaders 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 12 0 0
Kankakee TC 29 9 11 9 16 5 7 4 13 4 4 5
North Shore Breeze 28 9 4 15 10 3 2 5 18 6 2 10
Sauk Valley Smoke 24 8 10 6 6 4 3 13 11 2 6 3
Huskie TC 26 7 8 11 13 3 4 6 13 4 4 5
Angelic Flyers 17 7 5 5 11 4 4 3 6 3 1 2
Country Club Hills Gazelles 8 6 2 0 7 6 1 0 1 0 1 0
CASA 19 5 7 4 9 2 4 3 7 3 3 1
Sterling TC 13 5 5 3 9 5 2 2 4 0 3 1
Effingham TC 12 5 4 3 5 3 2 0 7 2 2 3
Firestarters TC 10 5 4 1 10 5 4 1 0 0 0 0
Illinois Stealth Bombers 13 5 2 6 8 2 1 5 5 3 1 1
Elgin Sharks TC 7 5 2 0 2 2 0 0 5 3 2 0
SW Suburban Cheetahs 16 4 7 5 4 1 1 2 12 3 6 3
Springfield Striders 11 4 4 3 10 4 3 3 1 0 1 0
Wandering Tucan 6 4 0 2 2 1 0 1 4 3 0 1
Chicagoland Zephyrs 27 3 9 15 19 1 7 11 8 2 2 4
LV's Cheetahs 15 3 7 5 12 3 5 4 3 0 2 1
Evanston Eagles 6 3 0 3 2 2 0 0 4 1 0 3
No Limit Running Club 10 2 5 3 1 0 1 0 9 2 4 3
Chatham Cheetahs 7 2 3 2 5 2 3 0 2 0 0 2
Belvidere TC 6 2 3 1 2 2 0 0 4 0 3 1
Viper TC 7 2 2 3 1 0 0 1 6 2 2 2
Decatur Dominators 7 2 1 4 5 2 0 3 2 0 1 1
Flying Dragon PVault 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
River Runners 6 1 4 1 3 0 3 0 3 1 1 1
Central Illinois TC 8 1 3 4 2 0 2 0 6 1 1 4
Marion Swamp Fox TC 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Five Alive Striders TC 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1
Aurora Flyers 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Rivals 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Full Package TC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0

Event Chart

Note:  #'s in hurdles are hurdle heights
       #'s in HJ & PV are starting heights
       #'s in other field events are implement weights
  PG PB BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM
100 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
200 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
400 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
800 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
1500 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
3000         Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
5000                       Yes
1500RW     Yes Yes Yes Yes            
3000RW             Yes Yes        
5000RW                 Yes Yes Yes Yes
80H         30" 30"            
100H             30" 33" 33"   33"  
110H                   39"   39"
200H             30" 30"        
400H                 30" 36" 30" 36"
STEEPLE                   Yes   Yes
4x100     Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
4x400     Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
4x800         Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
LJ Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
TJ         Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SP     6lb 6lb 6lb 6lb 6lb 4kg 4kg 12lb 4kg 12lb
DT         1.0kg 1.0kg 1.0kg 1.0kg 1.0kg 1.6kg 1.0kg 1.6kg
JT             600gr 600gr 600gr 800gr 600gr 800gr
MJ     300gr 300gr 300gr 300gr            
HJ     3'2" 3'6" 3'6" 3'10" 4'2" 4'6" 4'6" 5'0" 4'6" 5'6"
PV             6'0" 8'0" 7'0" 10'0" 7'0" 11'0"

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 26, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015