Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF Region 7 JO
Hawkeye Invitational USATF YNI NJCAA Indoor Regional Mid-Continent Conf. Horizon League CPS Indoor Champ. Windy City Relays Silver Cup Invitational CPS Boys Relays Don Relays Tri-State Invitational Little Cat Invitational CPS Outdoor Champ. Carlin Nalley Invite SICA N. Boys Conf. WDESA Conf. LSA State Champ. Lisle Girls Sectional Lisle Boys Sectional Illini Heat USATF IL JO State USATF Region 7 JO

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Youth
Intermediate
Young

Results are posted here for the USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Track & Field Meet hosted by USATF Illinois and held at Bolingbrook High School, Bolingbrook, IL on Thursday, July 10 thru Sunday, July 13, 2003.

View the meet records for this meet.

National Qualification:  The top 3 finishers in each event qualify to advance to the National meet to be held in Miami, Florida on July 29-August 3, 2003.  To actually participate in that meet however, you must pay the additional fees at this meet on July 10-13.

          
      

Use one of the tables below to find the event you want, or go to the age division at left to find each event.

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
F = Final
X = Exhibition
Shrimps = 3-4 yrs old (born in 1999 or 2000)
Atoms   = 5-6 yrs old (born in 1997 or 1998)
PG = Peewee Girls (up to 8 yrs old - born in 1995 or later)
PB = Peewee Boys (up to 8 yrs old - born in 1995 or later)
BG = Bantam Girls (9-10 yrs old - born in 1993 or 1994)
BB = Bantam Boys (9-10 yrs old - born in 1993 or 1994)
MG = Midget Girls (11-12 yrs old - born in 1991 or 1992)
MB = Midget Boys (11-12 yrs old - born in 1991 or 1992)
YG = Youth Girls (13-14 yrs old - born in 1989 or 1990)
YB = Youth Boys (13-14 yrs old - born in 1989 or 1990)
IG = Intermediate Girls (15-16 yrs old - born in 1987 or 1988)
IB = Intermediate Boys (15-16 yrs old - born in 1987 or 1988)
YW = Young Women (17-18 yrs old - born in 1985, 1986 or after August 3, 1984)
YM = Young Men (17-18 yrs old - born in 1985, 1986 or after August 3, 1984)

Order of Multi Events

Thursday, July 10 - 8:00 am   Start

 8:00 am   Heptathlon          IG, YW
             100H, HJ, SP, 200
 9:00 am   Pentathlon          YG, YB
             100H, SP, HJ, LJ, 800/1500
10:00 am   Decathlon           IB, YM
             100, LJ, SP, HJ, 400

Friday, July 11  --  8:00 am   Start

 8:00 am   Decathlon           IB, YM
             110H, DT, PV, JT, 1500
 9:00 am   Pentathlon          MG, MB
             80H, SP, HJ, LJ, 800/1500
10:30 am   Heptathlon          IG, YW
             LJ, JT, 800
11:00 am   Triathlon           BG, BB
             SP, HJ, 200/400

Order of Running Events

Note:  Except where otherwise noted, the starting order shall be Younger to Older, girls first.  The next event will immediately follow the previous one.

Note:  * Finals will be run in Prelim times slots if eight (8) or fewer athletes report to the clerk.

Saturday, July 12  --  11:00 am   Start

11:00 am Steeplechase  F   IB, YM
         4x100         F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         110/100/80H   P*  YM, IB, YW, IG, YB, YG, MB, MG
                           10 minute break
         80/100/110H   F   MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, YW, IB, YM
         400           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         200/400H      F   YG, YB, IG, YW, IB, YM
         1500RW        F   BG, BB, MG, MB
         3000RW        F   YG, YB
         5000RW        F   IG, IB, YW, YM
         4x800         F   MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM

Sunday, July 13  --  7:00 am   Start

7:00 am  5000          F   YM
         3000          F   MG, MB, YG, IG, YW, YB, IB
         100           P*  PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         800           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         100           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         25/50         X   Atoms & Shripms (Exhibition only, no registration)
         200           F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         1500          F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
         4x400         F   PG, PB, BG, BB, MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM

Order of Field Events

Saturday, July 12  --  11:00 am   Start

11:00 am  LJ   BG, BB, PG, PB
11:00 am  TJ   YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
11:00 am  MJ (Mini Javelin) BG, BB, MG, MB
          JT   YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
11:00 am  PV   YB, IB, YM
11:00 am  HJ   BG, MG, YG, IG, YW
11:00 am  SP   BB, MB, YB, IB, YM
11:00 am  DT   MG, YG, IG, YW

Sunday, July 13 -- 8:30 am   Start

8:30 am  LJ   MG, MB, YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM
8:30 am  HJ   BB, MB, YB, IB, YM
8:30 am  SP   BG, MG, YG, IG, YW
8:30 am  DT   MB, YB, IB, YM
8:30 am  PV   YG, IG, YW

Team Scores

Peewee Girls
Peewee Boys
Bantam Girls
Bantam Boys
Midget Girls
Midget Boys
Youth Girls
Youth Boys
Intermediate Girls
Intermediate Boys
Young Women
Young Men

Medal Count

 

Overall

Girls

Boys

Club

Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze  Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze 
Unattached 65 21 23 21 29 10 13 6 36 11 10 15
Fort Wayne Express 39 20 7 12 26 16 3 7 13 4 4 5
Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC 39 14 17 8 10 3 4 3 29 11 13 5
Illini Heat TC 29 13 7 9 21 8 6 7 8 5 1 2
Sauk Valley Smoke 23 12 6 5 12 7 3 2 11 5 3 3
Kankakee TC 18 8 5 5 10 4 4 2 8 4 1 3
Waukegan Invaders 11 6 3 2 0 0 0 0 11 6 3 2
Elgin Sharks TC 10 6 3 1 4 3 1 0 6 3 2 1
Huskie TC 17 5 7 5 9 2 5 2 8 3 2 3
Illinois Stealth Bombers 13 5 5 3 7 3 2 2 6 2 3 1
Sterling TC 13 5 3 5 10 5 1 4 3 0 2 1
SW Suburban Cheetahs 12 5 3 4 3 2 1 0 9 3 2 4
Effingham TC 11 5 3 3 4 3 0 1 7 2 3 2
CASA 14 4 7 3 7 2 3 2 7 2 4 1
Indy's RAcing Cheetah's 14 4 6 4 5 1 2 2 9 3 4 2
North Shore Breeze 19 4 5 10 8 0 3 5 11 4 2 5
Summit City Striders 12 4 5 3 6 2 2 2 6 2 3 1
Springfield Striders 11 4 4 3 11 4 4 3 0 0 0 0
Country Club Hills Gazelles 7 4 1 2 6 4 1 1 1 0 0 1
Personal Feat, Inc. / Southside 6 4 1 1 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0
Wandering Tucan 4 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 0 0
Indiana TC 12 3 4 5 3 2 1 0 9 1 3 5
Angelic Flyers 11 3 4 4 8 2 4 2 3 1 0 2
Purdue Area TC 8 3 1 4 4 0 0 4 4 3 1 0
Friendship Flyers of South Bend 7 3 1 3 3 0 0 3 4 3 1 0
Aurora Flyers 6 3 1 2 3 2 0 1 3 1 1 1
Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 19 2 9 8 13 1 7 5 6 1 2 3
LV's Cheetahs 10 2 5 3 9 1 5 3 1 1 0 0
Chatham Cheetahs 6 2 2 2 5 2 2 1 1 0 0 1
Belvidere TC 7 2 1 4 2 1 1 0 5 1 0 4
Viper TC 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 0
Firestarters TC 7 1 5 1 7 1 5 1 0 0 0 0
No Limit Running Club 7 1 4 2 1 0 0 1 6 1 4 1
Central Illinois TC 6 1 2 3 2 0 1 1 4 1 1 2
Flying Dragon PVaule 3 1 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 0
Five Alive Striders TC 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
Decatur Dominators 3 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Evanston Eagles 3 1 0 2 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1
Speed XL 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
River Runners 5 0 4 1 3 0 3 0 2 0 1 1
Bruin TC 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 1
Marion Swamp Fox TC 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrence Flyers / Speed XL 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0
Indiana All Stars 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0
Team Bird #0112 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2
Springfield Rivals 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Storm 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Event Chart

Note:  #'s in hurdles are hurdle heights
       #'s in HJ & PV are starting heights
       #'s in other field events are implement weights
  PG PB BG BB MG MB YG YB IG IB YW YM
100 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
200 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
400 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
800 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
1500 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
3000         Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
5000                       Yes
1500RW     Yes Yes Yes Yes            
3000RW             Yes Yes        
5000RW                 Yes Yes Yes Yes
80H         30" 30"            
100H             30" 33" 33"   33"  
110H                   39"   39"
200H             30" 30"        
400H                 30" 36" 30" 36"
STEEPLE                   Yes   Yes
4x100 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
4x400 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
4x800         Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
LJ Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
TJ         Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SP     6lb 6lb 6lb 6lb 6lb 4kg 4kg 12lb 4kg 12lb
DT         1.0kg 1.0kg 1.0kg 1.0kg 1.0kg 1.6kg 1.0kg 1.6kg
JT             600gr 600gr 600gr 800gr 600gr 800gr
MJ     300gr 300gr 300gr 300gr            
HJ     3'2" 3'6" 3'6" 3'10" 4'2" 4'6" 4'6" 5'0" 4'6" 5'6"
PV             6'0" 8'0" 7'0" 10'0" 7'0" 11'0"

Seeding Assignments

To view/print out any of these documents, you will need the Free Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  Download it for free from here Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Saturday Seeding Assignments (53KB)
Sunday Seeding Assignments (58KB)
Club Athlete Listing (147KB)
 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since July 8, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015