Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2006 North Shore Breeze Invitational
Zion-Benton H.S., Zion, Illinois - Sat 06/10/2006

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles (33") 110 Meter Hurdles (39")
400 Meter Hurdles (30") 400 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.6kg)
High Jump High Jump
 

 

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian White               90 Fast and Fitness         11.7hq  1
  1 Marlan Hicks              90 Angelic Flyers TC        11.7hq  2
  3 Tony Thompson             90 Illinois Gold            11.8hq  1
  4 Jeremy Jordan             90 Illinois Gold            11.9hq  2
  5 Demaris Webster           90 Angelic Flyers TC        12.2hq  1
  6 Spencer Tribble           90 Fast and Fitness         12.4hq  2
  7 Keith McQuay              91 Gary PAL TC              12.8h   2
  8 Darran Barnes             91 Gary PAL TC              13.6h   1
  9 Joseph Hughes             91 Golden Eagles            13.8h   2

Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Anisha Johnson            90 Illinois Ste             12.6h
  2 Taelor Lanier             91 North Shore Breeze       12.6h
  3 Tiera Simpson             91 Gary PAL TC              12.7h
  4 Tiffany Edwards           91 Firestarters             12.9h
  5 Kemi Okwumabua            91 Golden Eagles            13.00
  6 Aforo Okraku              90 Firestarters             13.0h

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandria Smith          90 Fast and Fitness         26.1h   1
  2 Taelor Lanier             91 North Shore Breeze       26.5h   1
  3 Ryan McMurtry             90 North Shore Breeze       26.7h   3
  4 Kemi Okwumabua            91 Golden Eagles            26.9h   3
  5 Camille Smith             90 Illinois Ste             27.0h   3
  6 India Carter              91 Gary PAL TC              27.6h   3
  7 Candice Magee             90 North Shore Breeze       27.9h   3
  8 Lakethia Johnson          90 Gary PAL TC              28.0h   2
  9 Ja'nette Andrews          90 Illinois Ste             28.8h   2
 10 Danielle Gilbert          90 Angelic Flyers TC        31.7h   2
 11 Deirdre Chocianowski      90 North Shore Breeze       32.2h   2

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandria Smith          90 Fast and Fitness       1:01.0h   3
  2 Ryan McMurtry             90 North Shore Breeze     1:01.5h   4
  3 Kemi Okwumabua            91 Golden Eagles          1:01.6h   4
  4 Ariel Butzine             91 North Shore Breeze     1:04.30   3
  5 Kailey Lewiss             91 Unattached             1:04.5h   3
  6 Tiffany Edwards           91 Firestarters           1:05.0h   3
  7 Tyla Mardis               90 Illinois Ste           1:05.0h   3
  8 Ashley Turner             90 Illinois Ste           1:06.0h   1
  9 Anisha Johnson            90 Illinois Ste           1:07.3h   4
 10 Aforo Okraku              90 Firestarters           1:08.0h   1
 11 Paulette Magee            90 Illinois Ste           1:10.0h   1
 11 La'Taja Bland             90 North Shore Breeze     1:10.0h   1
 13 Ja'nette Andrews          90 Illinois Ste           1:11.0h   2
 14 Amber Coleman             91 Firestarters           1:13.0h   2
 15 Devin Davis               90 Illinois Gold          1:23.0h   2
 15 Brittaney Simmons         90 Chicago Flight         1:23.0h   4

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ariel Butzine             91 North Shore Breeze     2:22.1h
  2 Kailey Lewiss             91 Unattached             2:36.2h
  3 Candice Magee             90 North Shore Breeze     2:46.0h
  4 La'Taja Bland             90 North Shore Breeze     2:47.9h

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Paula Magee               90 Illinois Ste             21.0h

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 Firestarters                                          53.1h
 -- Illinois Stealth Bombers                                 DQ

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                  4:26.9h

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Gilbert          90 Angelic Flyers TC     12-09.00      3.88m

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jefferson         91 Illinois Gold         31-10.00      9.70m

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jefferson         91 Illinois Gold           100-03     30.55m
  2 Chemedzai Williams        91 Illinois Gold            55-04     16.86m

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

 
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian White               90 Fast and Fitness         11.7hq  1
  1 Marlan Hicks              90 Angelic Flyers TC        11.7hq  2
  3 Tony Thompson             90 Illinois Gold            11.8hq  1
  4 Jeremy Jordan             90 Illinois Gold            11.9hq  2
  5 Demaris Webster           90 Angelic Flyers TC        12.2hq  1
  6 Spencer Tribble           90 Fast and Fitness         12.4hq  2
  7 Keith McQuay              91 Gary PAL TC              12.8h   2
  8 Darran Barnes             91 Gary PAL TC              13.6h   1
  9 Joseph Hughes             91 Golden Eagles            13.8h   2

Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Brian White               90 Fast and Fitness         11.4h
  2 Tony Thompson             90 Illinois Gold            11.5h
  3 Jeremy Jordan             90 Illinois Gold            11.6h
  4 Marlan Hicks              90 Angelic Flyers TC        11.7h
  5 Demaris Webster           90 Angelic Flyers TC        11.9h
  6 Spencer Tribble           90 Fast and Fitness         12.0h

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian White               90 Fast and Fitness         23.4h   2
  2 Tony Thompson             90 Illinois Gold            23.4h   2
  3 Marlan Hicks              90 Angelic Flyers TC        23.9h   2
  4 Lyndon Harden             91 Illinois Ste             24.5h   3
  5 Kamerin Mitchell          91 Illinois Gold            24.6h   3
  6 Spencer Tribble           90 Fast and Fitness         25.0h   3
  7 Jeremy Jordan             90 Illinois Gold            25.1h   1
  7 Marcell Kirkman           91 North Shore Breeze       25.1h   3
  9 Keith McQuay              91 Gary PAL TC              26.3h   3
 10 Darran Barnes             91 Gary PAL TC              27.5h   2
 11 Don Maxwell               90 Gary PAL TC              27.6h   2
 12 Joseph Hughes             91 Golden Eagles            28.6h   3

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zebo Zebe                 90 Unattached               53.6h   2
  2 Joshua Moore              90 Illinois Ste             54.7h   1
  3 Matt Cyrier               90 Illinois Gold            55.1h   2
  4 Salahudin Abdullah        91 Illinois Ste             55.8h   2
  4 Jeremy Jordan             90 Illinois Gold            55.8h   1
  6 Edward Smith              90 Illinois Gold            56.3h   1
  7 Lyndon Harden             91 Illinois Ste             57.1h   2
  8 Keith McQuay              91 Gary PAL TC              58.0h   2
  9 Darran Barnes             91 Gary PAL TC            1:02.0h   1
 10 Don Maxwell               90 Gary PAL TC            1:04.0h   1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Zebo Zebe                 90 Unattached             2:06.0h
  2 Matt Cyrier               90 Illinois Gold          2:08.0h
  3 Elliot Barney             91 Illinois Ste           2:11.0h
  4 Joshua Moore              90 Illinois Ste           2:14.0h

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Elliot Barney             91 Illinois Ste           4:52.0h

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Marcell Kirkman           91 North Shore Breeze       16.0h

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Salahudin Abdullah        91 Illinois Ste           1:08.6h
 -- Marcell Kirkman           91 North Shore Breeze         DNF

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Smith              90 Illinois Gold         16-10.00      5.13m
  2 Kamerin Mitchell          91 Illinois Gold         16-01.00      4.90m
  3 Jeremy Jordan             90 Illinois Gold         15-10.00      4.82m
  4 Alex Mitchell             90 Illinois Gold         15-06.00      4.72m

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcell Kirkman           91 North Shore Breeze     5-08.00      1.72m

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 9, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015