Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget
Peewee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2006 North Shore Breeze Invitational
Zion-Benton H.S., Zion, Illinois - Sat 06/10/2006

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
80 Meter Hurdles (30") 80 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
Discus Throw (1.0kg) Discus Throw (1.0kg)
Mini Javelin (300gr) Mini Javelin (300gr)
High Jump High Jump

 

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arielle Borders           94 Gary PAL TC              13.6hq  2
  2 Sequoia Sanner            95 Angelic Flyers TC        13.7hq  2
  3 Natasha Seymor            95 LV's Cheetahs            14.4hq  1
  3 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            14.4hq  2
  5 Meliane Ransom            95 Illinois Ste             14.6hq  1
  5 Anto'nia Bland            94 North Shore Breeze       14.6hq  2

Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Arielle Borders           94 Gary PAL TC              13.9h
  2 Meliane Ransom            95 Illinois Ste             13.9h
  3 Sequoia Sanner            95 Angelic Flyers TC        14.0h
  4 Natasha Seymor            95 LV's Cheetahs            14.7h
  5 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            14.8h
  6 Anto'nia Bland            94 North Shore Breeze       15.7h

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meliane Ransom            95 Illinois Ste             29.9h   3
  2 Natasha Seymor            95 LV's Cheetahs            30.0h   3
  3 Sequoia Sanner            95 Angelic Flyers TC        30.2h   2
  4 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles            30.3h   3
  5 Eshonna Hubert            94 Illinois Gold            31.4h   3
  6 Dyamond Davis             94 Gary PAL TC              31.6h   2
  7 Cortney Cross             95 Illinois Ste             32.6h   1
  8 Anto'nia Bland            94 North Shore Breeze       32.7h   1
  9 Arlyse Hemphill           95 Gary PAL TC              33.3h   2
 10 Ayriana Windfield         94 Gary PAL TC              34.0h   3
 11 Atiya Harris              95 Gary PAL TC              34.3h   3

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eshonna Hubert            94 Illinois Gold          1:13.0h   2
  2 Dyamond Davis             94 Gary PAL TC            1:14.0h   2
  3 Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles          1:16.0h   2
  4 Arlyse Hemphill           95 Gary PAL TC            1:18.0h   2
  4 Ayriana Windfield         94 Gary PAL TC            1:18.0h   1
  6 Atiya Harris              95 Gary PAL TC            1:19.0h   1
  7 Anto'nia Bland            94 North Shore Breeze     1:23.0h   2

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Cortney Cross             95 Illinois Ste           3:00.3h

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
 -- Logan Tillmon             95 Golden Eagles              DNF

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 Gary PAL TC                                         1:00.0h

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eshonna Hubert            94 Illinois Gold         10-08.00      3.25m
  2 Sequoia Sanner            95 Angelic Flyers TC      9-11.00      3.02m
  3 Natasha Seymor            95 LV's Cheetahs          9-08.00      2.94m

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles         25-06.00      7.77m
  2 Tyler Adkins              94 Gary PAL TC           22-03.00      6.78m

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miracle Powell            94 Golden Eagles            46-08     14.22m
  2 Tyler Adkins              94 Gary PAL TC              43-07     13.28m

Midget Girls Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Girls High Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

 
Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaylan George             94 North Shore Breeze       14.1h   2
  2 Girard Jenkins            94 Fast and Fitness         14.2h   1
  3 Gerald Wade               95 North Shore Breeze       14.3h   1
  4 Dana Hatcher              94 Fast and Fitness         14.5h   2
  5 Luke Arrington            95 LV's Cheetahs            15.3h   2
  6 Joseph Blackwell          94 Gary PAL TC              15.7h   1
  7 Tyler Bartell             95 Golden Eagles            15.9h   2
  8 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles            16.5h   1
  9 Tyree Harris              95 North Shore Breeze       16.6h   2
 10 Milagro MaGee             95 Fast and Fitness         18.6h   2

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaylan George             94 North Shore Breeze       28.9h   1
  2 Girard Jenkins            94 Fast and Fitness         29.0h   2
  3 Gerald Wade               95 North Shore Breeze       29.9h   3
  4 Joseph Blackwell          94 Gary PAL TC              31.6h   1
  5 Luke Arrington            95 LV's Cheetahs            31.7h   1
  6 Adrian Taylor             95 Angelic Flyers TC        33.0h   3
  7 Dana Hatcher              94 Fast and Fitness         33.2h   3
  8 Tyler Bartell             95 Golden Eagles            33.4h   3
  9 Lavonte Lee               94 Illinois Gold            36.6h   3
 10 Milagro MaGee             95 Fast and Fitness         39.1h   2
 11 Alonte Blackwell          95 Gary PAL TC              48.2h   2

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julian Hylton             95 Illinois Ste           1:12.0h   1
  2 Ronald Wright             95 Gary PAL TC            1:15.0h   1
  3 Adrian Taylor             95 Angelic Flyers TC      1:16.0h   2
  4 Tyler Bartell             95 Golden Eagles          1:18.0h   2
  5 Alonte Blackwell          95 Gary PAL TC            1:19.0h   2
  6 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles          1:26.0h   1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Ronald Wright             95 Gary PAL TC            2:49.0h
  2 Jaylen Harris             95 Gary PAL TC            4:16.0h

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Matthew Hall              94 LV's Cheetahs          5:38.0h
  2 Ronald Wright             95 Gary PAL TC            5:55.0h

Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Matthew Hall              94 LV's Cheetahs         12:24.0h

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Girard Jenkins            94 Fast and Fitness      14-01.00      4.29m
  2 Gerald Wade               95 North Shore Breeze    12-08.00      3.86m
  3 Christopher Bernard       95 Golden Eagles         10-09.00      3.27m
  4 Tyree Harris              95 North Shore Breeze     8-11.00      2.71m
 -- Vaylan George             94 North Shore Breeze          ND           

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Blackmon             95 Gary PAL TC           27-05.00      8.35m
  2 Jaylen Harris             95 Gary PAL TC           20-09.00      6.32m

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Boys Mini Javelin 300gr
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Midget Boys High Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 9, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015