Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

USATF Illinois
Yorkville Hornet-Red Devil Crystal Lake South Royal Cadet Argo Palatine Charger Classic Niles West Pow-Wow Lisle Mane Event Benedictine Blackhawk Stampede DuPage Valley Conf. Upstate Eight Conf. Interstate Eight Conf. Olivet Nazarene Naper-Prairie Conf. Aurora Central Regional Proviso West Regional Hinsdale Central Regional Oregon Sectional East Aurora Sectional NJCAA Region IV USATF Illinois USATF Region 7

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Peewee Girls
Peewee Boys
Bantam Girls
Bantam Boys
Midget Girls
Midget Boys
Youth Girls
Youth Boys

Results are posted here for the USA Track & Field Illinois Association Cross Country Championships hosted by USATF Illinois.  The meet was held on Saturday, November 15, 2003 at Lisle High School in Lisle, Illinois.

         

View the results from last year.

Advancement to Regional meet:
In all races, the top 40 overall athletes as well as anyone listed on the team roster form for the top 4 teams qualify to compete in the USA Track & Field Region VII Cross Country Championships on Nov. 22, 2003 to be held Busse Woods Forest Preserve, Schaumburg, Illinois.  There are no displacement of athletes for advancement purposes.

In order for a qualifying athlete or team to compete at the Region meet, advancement money and registration must be completed at the Association meet on Nov. 15.  Advancement is NOT automatic.  You will not be allowed to compete at the Region meet if you do not register separately for it.

Order of Events

 9:00 am    Late Registration begins (Unattached athletes only)
            Packet pickup begins
10:00 am    Late Registration ends
            Course Walks

     Race Title       Sex     Distance       Start Time

Atoms (ages 3-4)      F&M    200 Meters       10:45 am   (no official results)
Shrimps (ages 5-6)    F&M    300 Meters       10:45 am   (no official results)
Peewee Girls           F    1500 Meters       11:00 am
Peewee Boys            M    1500 Meters       11:00 am
Bantam Girls           F    3000 Meters       11:20 am
Bantam Boys            M    3000 Meters       11:40 am
Midget Girls           F    3000 Meters       12:00 pm
Midget Boys            M    3000 Meters       12:20 pm
Youth Girls            F    4000 Meters       12:40 pm
Youth Boys             M    4000 Meters        1:15 pm
All Comers Open       F&M                      2:00 pm

Course Records

Peewee Girls:         7:01.1 by Eli Nieto of the Elgin Sharks  on Nov. 15, 2003.
Peewee Boys:          6:59.7 by Luke Muzikowski as Unattached from Chicago on Nov. 15, 2003.
Bantam Girls:        12:19.4 by Vicky Garcia of the Elgin Sharks on Nov. 15, 2003.
Bantam Boys:         12:00.5 by Cesar Mejia of the Elgin Sharks on Nov. 15, 2003.
Midget Girls:        11:23.9 by Haley Staples of the Elgin Sharks on Nov. 15, 2003.
Midget Boys:         10:57.4 by Roger Klein of the Elgin Sharks on Nov. 15, 2003.
Youth Girls:         15:09.4 by Amber Stack of the Prospect Heights RC on Nov. 15, 2003.
Youth Boys:          13:41.0 by Kevin Havel of the Prospect Heights RC on Nov. 15, 2003.

Course Maps

To view and/or print the maps, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

USATF Busse Woods course map  (79KB)
 

Participating Clubs

Club Boys Girls
ACS Runners Yes Yes
Aurora Flyers Yes Yes
Batavia Accelerators Yes Yes
Elgin Sharks Yes Yes
Illini Heat Yes Yes
Prospect Heights Yes Yes
River Runners Yes Yes
SW Suburban Cheetahs Yes Yes
Wandering Tucan Yes Yes
Waukegan Invaders Yes Yes

 

 

Visit the official National USA Track & Field website.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 13, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015