Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 12, 2007
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton North              Chase Kadlec (Sr)          0:15:10.3
  2     2  Naperville North           Kyle Gibson (Jr)           0:15:11.4
  3     3  Wheaton North              Collin Christensen (Sr)    0:15:16.3
  4     4  Naperville North           John Newman (Sr)           0:15:20.5
  5     5  Wheaton North              Graham Farnsworth (Sr)     0:15:26.9
  6     6  Naperville Central         Evan Thayer (Sr)           0:15:28.1
  7     7  Naperville North           David McWilliams (Jr)      0:15:30.7
  8     8  Wheaton North              Justin Soderlund (Sr)      0:15:32.4
  9     9  Wheaton North              Ryan Mademann (Sr)         0:15:36.0
 10    10  Naperville North           Tyler Jermann (So)         0:15:40.6
 11    11  Naperville North           Mike Herbert (Jr)          0:15:42.5
 12    12  Wheaton North              Brian Schlick (Sr)         0:15:43.3
 13    13  Naperville North           Dan Harper (Sr)            0:15:46.9
 14    14  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Haggerty (Sr)      0:15:47.5
 15    15  Wheaton North              Andrew Kaehr (Sr)          0:15:48.3
 16    16  Naperville Central         Stephen Couch (Sr)         0:15:49.0
 17    17  Glenbard East              Brian Peters (Sr)          0:15:54.7
 18    18  Naperville North           Paul Boyer (Sr)            0:15:55.5
 19    19  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Peter Casa (Sr)            0:15:56.1
 20    20  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Aaron Peck (So)            0:15:57.1
 21    21  Glenbard North             Brett Lustgarten (Sr)      0:16:02.1
 22    22  West Aurora                Phil Lindgren (Jr)         0:16:02.3
 23    23  Naperville Central         Stephen O'Donnell (Sr)     0:16:05.6
 24    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  David McHale (Sr)          0:16:08.1
 25    25  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Nick Casa (So)             0:16:09.4
 26    26  Naperville Central         Robertos Senkevicius (Sr)  0:16:20.1
 27    27  Glenbard East              Jim Fahey (Sr)             0:16:21.3
 28    28  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matthew Mitchell (Jr)      0:16:21.6
 29    29  Glenbard North             Brett Sprague (Sr)         0:16:29.4
 30    30  Glenbard North             Garrett Gingras (So)       0:16:29.8
 31    31  Glenbard North             Tom Abell (Sr)             0:16:38.1
 32    32  Glenbard North             Tim Bates (Sr)             0:16:39.4
 33    33  West Aurora                Steve Loran (Fr)           0:16:45.7
 34    34  Naperville Central         Brandon Gittleman (Sr)     0:16:50.4
 35    35  West Chicago               D j Muzzy (So)             0:16:53.1
 36    36  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jason Zack (Sr)            0:16:55.0
 37    37  Naperville Central         Kevin Murphy (Jr)          0:16:55.4
 38    38  West Chicago               Gunnar Sterne (Fr)         0:17:04.0
 39    39  Glenbard North             Mike Matuszak (Sr)         0:17:08.4
 40    40  Glenbard East              Tom Self (Sr)              0:17:09.6
 41    41  Glenbard North             Eddie Schwabb (Jr)         0:17:11.7
 42    42  West Aurora                Steve Acuff (Jr)           0:17:15.0
 43    43  Glenbard East              Ryan Peterson (Sr)         0:17:17.4
 44    44  West Chicago               Derrik Pietrobon (Fr)      0:17:18.9
 45    45  West Aurora                Andy Peters (Jr)           0:17:24.5
 46    46  West Chicago               Doug Mateas (Jr)           0:17:28.1
 47    47  West Chicago               Brian Mateas (Jr)          0:17:29.0
 48    48  West Aurora                Nick Petingalo (Jr)        0:17:54.0
 49    49  Naperville Central         Brian Banser (Jr)          0:18:07.0
 50    50  West Aurora                Rafael Vizcaino (Jr)       0:18:10.1
 51    51  West Aurora                Vince Morris (Jr)          0:18:17.7
 52    52  West Chicago               David Musick (Sr)          0:18:42.5
 53    53  Glenbard East              Dan Watson (Sr)            0:19:21.6
 54    54  West Chicago               Nick Miller (Jr)           0:19:24.6
 55    55  Glenbard East              Mike Lorimer (Sr)          0:19:33.5
 56    56  Glenbard East              Ryan Ahlenius (Sr)         0:19:35.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 26        1,   3,   5,   8,   9,  12,  15
  2   Naperville North              34        2,   4,   7,  10,  11,  13,  18
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South    102       14,  19,  20,  24,  25,  28,  36
  4   Naperville Central           105        6,  16,  23,  26,  34,  37,  49
  5   Glenbard North               143       21,  29,  30,  31,  32,  39,  41
  6   Glenbard East                180       17,  27,  40,  43,  53,  55,  56
  7   West Aurora                  190       22,  33,  42,  45,  48,  50,  51
  8   West Chicago                 210       35,  38,  44,  46,  47,  52,  54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North              77:04   15:25   0:25   15:11, 15:17, 15:27, 15:33, 15:36, 15:44
  2  Naperville North           77:28   15:30   0:31   15:12, 15:21, 15:31, 15:41, 15:43, 15:47
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  79:59   15:60   0:22   15:48, 15:56, 15:57, 16:08, 16:10, 16:22
  4  Naperville Central         80:35   16:07   1:23   15:28, 15:49, 16:06, 16:21, 16:51, 16:56
  5  Glenbard North             82:20   16:28   0:38   16:02, 16:30, 16:30, 16:38, 16:40, 17:09
  6  West Aurora                85:23   17:05   1:51   16:03, 16:46, 17:15, 17:25, 17:54, 18:10
  7  Glenbard East              86:07   17:13   3:27   15:55, 16:22, 17:10, 17:18, 19:22, 19:34
  8  West Chicago               86:13   17:15   0:36   16:53, 17:04, 17:19, 17:28, 17:29, 18:43
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 4, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015