Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 12, 2007
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton North              Kelsey Tharnstrom (So)     0:17:56.7
  2     2  Wheaton North              Jackie Laesch (Sr)         0:18:05.9
  3     3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alicia Zimmerman (Sr)      0:18:14.8
  4     4  Naperville North           Michelle Stratton (Jr)     0:18:20.6
  5     5  Naperville Central         Shelby Pealer (So)         0:18:25.2
  6     6  Wheaton North              Jaime Orewiler (Sr)        0:18:31.0
  7     7  Naperville North           Jamie Schertz (So)         0:18:32.9
  8     8  Naperville North           Elle Metz (Sr)             0:18:33.3
  9     9  Naperville North           Adrienne Schertz (Fr)      0:18:33.9
 10    10  Wheaton North              Emily Delaney (So)         0:18:39.1
 11    11  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Anne Wanner (So)           0:18:43.8
 12    12  Wheaton North              Kat Bolos (So)             0:18:44.3
 13    13  Wheaton North              Alexa Reinecke (Fr)        0:18:48.3
 14    14  Naperville North           Joanna Brodecki (So)       0:18:56.4
 15    15  Naperville North           Alex Wernette (Fr)         0:18:59.8
 16    16  Naperville North           Erica Schertz (Sr)         0:19:01.4
 17    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colleen Gibbons (So)       0:19:09.6
 18    18  Naperville Central         Brittany Fisher (Jr)       0:19:10.5
 19    19  Glenbard East              Samantha Comerci (Sr)      0:19:12.9
 20    20  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Elise Anderson (Jr)        0:19:15.3
 21    21  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Caitlin Schwark (So)       0:19:28.4
 22    22  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jessica Wasser (So)        0:19:29.1
 23    23  Glenbard East              Colleen Fahey (Jr)         0:19:29.5
 24    24  Wheaton North              Sarah Rosenwinkel (Jr)     0:19:30.6
 25    25  West Chicago               Annette Eichenberger (So)  0:19:37.3
 26    26  Glenbard East              Brittney Frazier (Jr)      0:19:39.6
 27    27  Naperville Central         Rachel Irion (So)          0:19:41.9
 28    28  West Chicago               Tanya Starkey (So)         0:19:47.9
 29    29  Glenbard North             Carson Jones (Fr)          0:19:48.1
 30    30  Glenbard North             Danielle Rossi (Fr)        0:19:48.3
 31    31  Glenbard North             Marissa Gaskill (Jr)       0:19:51.6
 32    32  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kathleen Valadez (So)      0:19:54.3
 33    33  Glenbard North             Marissa Laug (So)          0:19:54.6
 34    34  Naperville Central         Lina Alvino (Fr)           0:20:04.7
 35    35  Glenbard North             Kayla Redinger (So)        0:20:07.5
 36    36  Glenbard East              Haley-Joy Wareham (So)     0:20:08.8
 37    37  West Aurora                Charlotte Smith (Jr)       0:20:20.7
 38    38  Glenbard East              Kassandra Ochoa (Fr)       0:20:28.4
 39    39  Naperville Central         Amanda Gomez (So)          0:20:30.6
 40    40  Glenbard East              Erin Gergen (Sr)           0:20:31.5
 41    41  Naperville Central         Stephanie Wanecke (Fr)     0:20:33.8
 42    42  West Chicago               Kara Tiner (Sr)            0:20:34.2
 43    43  Naperville Central         Grace Kim (So)             0:20:36.9
 44    44  West Aurora                Charity Vitkus (Jr)        0:20:40.3
 45    45  Glenbard North             Meghan Pientka (Fr)        0:20:48.9
 46    46  West Chicago               Mary Murphy (So)           0:20:50.5
 47    47  Glenbard North             Leah Guidolin (Sr)         0:20:51.2
 48    48  West Chicago               Adi Huerta (Sr)            0:21:07.3
 49    49  West Chicago               Rachel Bass (Jr)           0:21:07.6
 50    50  West Chicago               Maria Ortiz (Sr)           0:21:08.0
 51    51  Glenbard East              Casey Angst (Jr)           0:21:24.4
 52    52  West Aurora                Elisia Meyle (Fr)          0:21:51.3
 53    53  West Aurora                Brittany Loza (Jr)         0:21:57.7
 54    54  West Aurora                Anna Von Ohlen (Sr)        0:23:35.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 31        1,   2,   6,  10,  12,  13,  24
  2   Naperville North              42        4,   7,   8,   9,  14,  15,  16
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South     72        3,  11,  17,  20,  21,  22,  32
  4   Naperville Central           123        5,  18,  27,  34,  39,  41,  43
  5   Glenbard East                142       19,  23,  26,  36,  38,  40,  51
  6   Glenbard North               158       29,  30,  31,  33,  35,  45,  47
  7   West Chicago                 189       25,  28,  42,  46,  48,  49,  50
  8   West Aurora                  240       37,  44,  52,  53,  54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North              91:58   18:24   0:48   17:57, 18:06, 18:31, 18:39, 18:45, 18:49
  2  Naperville North           92:59   18:36   0:36   18:21, 18:33, 18:34, 18:34, 18:57, 19:00
  3  Wheaton-Warrenville South  94:54   18:59   1:14   18:15, 18:44, 19:10, 19:16, 19:29, 19:29
  4  Naperville Central         97:55   19:35   2:05   18:26, 19:11, 19:42, 20:05, 20:31, 20:34
  5  Glenbard East              99:01   19:48   1:16   19:13, 19:30, 19:40, 20:09, 20:29, 20:32
  6  Glenbard North             99:32   19:54   0:20   19:48, 19:49, 19:52, 19:55, 20:08, 20:49
  7  West Chicago              102:00   20:24   1:30   19:38, 19:48, 20:35, 20:51, 21:08, 21:08
  8  West Aurora               108:28   21:42   3:15   20:21, 20:41, 21:52, 21:58, 23:36
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 4, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015