Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity Open
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 12, 2007
Boys Varsity Open   
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North           Jake Cusack (Sr)            0:16:29.8
  2   Wheaton North              Sean Bomher (Jr)            0:16:33.4
  3   Naperville Central         Prateek Kumar (Jr)          0:16:44.7
  4   Naperville Central         Daniel Halleck (Jr)         0:16:45.0
  5   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Murphy (Jr)         0:16:45.5
  6   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tyler Cipriano (Jr)         0:16:46.9
  7   Wheaton North              T.J. Luby (Sr)              0:16:47.2
  8   Wheaton North              Tom Larson (Sr)             0:16:52.7
  9   Wheaton-Warrenville South  David Smejkal (Sr)          0:16:56.1
 10   Wheaton North              Jim Dunn (Jr)               0:16:57.6
 11   Naperville North           David Li (Sr)               0:16:57.9
 12   Naperville North           Chenura Jaweckreme (Sr)     0:16:58.6
 13   Naperville North           Derek Box (Sr)              0:17:03.8
 14   Wheaton North              Adam Siemer (Sr)            0:17:09.8
 15   Naperville North           Paul Ceruti (Jr)            0:17:20.5
 16   Naperville North           Steve Cozzi (Jr)            0:17:21.0
 17   Glenbard North             Ben Farley (Sr)             0:17:22.1
 18   Naperville North           Bryan Arturo (Sr)           0:17:23.1
 19   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Greg Patricoski (Sr)        0:17:25.2
 20   Naperville North           Ryan Soldat (Jr)            0:17:42.6
 21   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Eric Noll (Sr)              0:17:45.4
 22   Wheaton North              Jack Ruggiero (Jr)          0:17:46.6
 23   Naperville North           Jimmy Lee (Sr)              0:17:50.0
 24   Naperville Central         Sharill Killinsworth (So)   0:17:52.0
 25   Naperville North           Kevin Box (Sr)              0:17:52.2
 26   Glenbard North             V.J. Hope (Jr)              0:17:57.8
 27   Glenbard North             Tyler Hill (Sr)             0:17:58.7
 28   Glenbard North             Ben Crosby (Jr)             0:17:59.2
 29   Glenbard North             Dalton Boland (Jr)          0:18:09.3
 30   Wheaton North              Paul Storm (Jr)             0:18:09.5
 31   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Lauer (Sr)          0:18:14.6
 32   Wheaton North              Rick Benson (Jr)            0:18:15.0
 33   West Aurora                Jordan Morano (Sr)          0:18:15.3
 34   Naperville North           Manan Shah (Sr)             0:18:17.5
 35   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mark Vigil (Jr)             0:18:18.5
 36   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brandon Nickerson (Jr)      0:18:18.9
 37   Naperville North           Brian Lueng (Sr)            0:18:20.2
 38   Wheaton-Warrenville South  James Bartle (Jr)           0:18:23.9
 39   Wheaton North              Nate Kinkley (Sr)           0:18:27.7
 40   Naperville Central         Bryan Cocallas (Jr)         0:18:29.3
 41   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Brooks Thacker (Jr)         0:18:30.3
 42   West Aurora                Javier Garibay (Jr)         0:18:35.9
 43   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jeff Dragon (Sr)            0:18:38.2
 44   Naperville North           Joe Mazzone (Jr)            0:18:38.8
 45   Naperville North           Alan Jarman (Sr)            0:18:39.5
 46   West Aurora                Phil Hankes (Jr)            0:18:41.5
 47   Naperville Central         Benjamin Zeeb (Jr)          0:18:42.3
 48   West Aurora                Devin Hard (Jr)             0:18:45.5
 49   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Benjamin Miller (Jr)        0:18:47.1
 50   Glenbard North             Jeremy Kaiser (Jr)          0:18:48.0
 51   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Colin McLaughlin (Jr)       0:18:49.8
 52   Naperville North           Greg Magrow (Jr)            0:18:55.0
 53   Naperville North           Ryan Scullion (Sr)          0:18:55.6
 54   West Aurora                Trenton Bruns (So)          0:18:57.7
 55   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Cory Grebe (Jr)             0:19:02.0
 56   Naperville Central         Eric Vetrodec (Jr)          0:19:02.5
 57   Glenbard East              Steve Dujka (Sr)            0:19:03.8
 58   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ben Zschack (Jr)            0:19:07.9
 59   West Aurora                Shawn Loomis (So)           0:19:10.0
 60   Wheaton North              Jeff Malahy (Sr)            0:19:10.4
 61   Glenbard North             Jon Drummer (Jr)            0:19:13.0
 62   Naperville Central         Anthony Majic (Sr)          0:19:14.4
 63   West Aurora                Connor McCourtney (Sr)      0:19:15.7
 64   Naperville North           Ian Simon (Sr)              0:19:18.9
 65   Wheaton North              Danny Vanvoorhis (Sr)       0:19:23.4
 66   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ryan Holdridge (Sr)         0:19:24.0
 67   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kyle Miller (Sr)            0:19:25.9
 68   Wheaton North              Gabe Donndelinger (Jr)      0:19:28.1
 69   Glenbard North             Brad Petzold (Sr)           0:19:28.3
 70   Wheaton North              Kel Williams (Sr)           0:19:29.6
 71   Naperville North           Matt Denney (Jr)            0:19:30.2
 72   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Luke Schleicher (Sr)        0:19:30.8
 73   Naperville Central         Mark Melens (Sr)            0:19:31.8
 74   Glenbard North             Kris Heemskerk (Jr)         0:19:33.1
 75   Glenbard North             Nick Kelm (Jr)              0:19:35.0
 76   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Alex Nickerson (Jr)         0:19:37.7
 77   West Aurora                James Gonka (Jr)            0:19:40.3
 78   Wheaton North              Parth Doshi (Jr)            0:19:44.8
 79   Glenbard North             David Randhawa (Jr)         0:19:48.5
 80   Naperville Central         Rajiv Khattar (Sr)          0:19:58.3
 81   Naperville Central         Jireh Pua (Sr)              0:19:59.9
 82   West Aurora                Zack Frodyma (So)           0:20:01.4
 83   Naperville Central         John West (Jr)              0:20:01.8
 84   Naperville North           Kevin Wu (Sr)               0:20:04.7
 85   West Chicago               Brian Smith (Sr)            0:20:05.5
 86   Glenbard North             Owen Carlos (Jr)            0:20:05.9
 87   West Aurora                Marco Martinez (Jr)         0:20:06.1
 88   Wheaton North              T.J Herzog (Jr)             0:20:06.4
 89   Naperville North           Dan Thurston (Jr)           0:20:08.8
 90   Naperville North           Evan Kerr (Sr)              0:20:15.7
 91   Naperville North           Regan Considine (Jr)        0:20:17.8
 92   Naperville North           Ryan Shyu (Jr)              0:20:18.4
 93   Glenbard East              Mike Grieco (Jr)            0:20:19.1
 94   Naperville Central         John Lewis (Jr)             0:20:19.3
 95   Naperville North           Dennis Yuan (Jr)            0:20:20.4
 96   Naperville North           Xiao Wang (Sr)              0:20:27.0
 97   Glenbard East              Ken Jedlicka (Sr)           0:20:27.2
 98   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Patrick McLaughlin (Sr)     0:20:28.2
 99   Naperville Central         Steven Turner (Jr)          0:20:29.1
100   Naperville Central         Jack Churchill (Jr)         0:20:31.2
101   Naperville Central         Ross Helberg (Sr)           0:20:35.1
102   West Chicago               Francis Beifuss (Sr)        0:20:36.8
103   Glenbard East              Jon Moylan (Sr)             0:20:37.5
104   Wheaton North              Colin Gierzynski (Sr)       0:20:38.9
105   Naperville Central         Zach Peterson (Jr)          0:20:44.2
106   Naperville Central         Kevin Lind (Jr)             0:20:44.5
107   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Joseph Jaeschke (Jr)        0:20:45.9
108   Wheaton North              Ian Callahan (Sr)           0:20:47.4
109   Wheaton North              Jeff Sommars (Sr)           0:20:50.8
110   Naperville Central         Brian Spencer (Jr)          0:20:57.0
111   Naperville North           Max Balsano (Jr)            0:20:59.2
112   Naperville North           Kyle Sauer (Sr)             0:21:02.3
113   Naperville Central         Kyle Lage (Jr)              0:21:06.2
114   Naperville North           Larry Wei (Jr)              0:21:08.7
115   Glenbard North             Shaun Ott (Jr)              0:21:10.8
116   West Chicago               Joe Peletis (Sr)            0:21:11.9
117   West Aurora                Jaime Lopez (Fr)            0:21:12.5
118   Naperville North           Jack Marchese (Sr)          0:21:18.3
119   West Aurora                Diego Olvera (Fr)           0:21:21.8
120   Wheaton North              Dave Donndelinger (Jr)      0:21:26.2
121   Naperville Central         Zach Cooper (Jr)            0:21:32.4
122   Naperville Central         Nick Weithman (Jr)          0:21:32.7
123   Glenbard East              Casey Cardinal (Jr)         0:21:41.1
124   West Chicago               Seth Kelley (Sr)            0:21:49.2
125   Naperville North           Mike Kozik (Jr)             0:21:50.8
126   Wheaton North              Peter Kang (Sr)             0:21:54.5
127   Naperville North           Jason Xu (Sr)               0:22:02.4
128   Naperville Central         Nirmit Desai (Jr)           0:22:04.1
129   Naperville North           Andrew Kryczka (Jr)         0:22:30.1
130   Naperville North           Kevin Yndestad (Jr)         0:22:33.6
131   Glenbard East              Mike Wajda (Sr)             0:22:49.7
132   Naperville Central         Douglas Levinson (Sr)       0:23:07.4
133   Wheaton North              Matt Peters (Jr)            0:23:30.5
134   Wheaton North              Mark Safranski (Jr)         0:23:31.1
135   West Aurora                Adrian Hernandez (Fr)       0:23:39.1
136   Naperville Central         Bill Erlane (Jr)            0:23:51.8
137   Naperville Central         Jeremy Lin (Jr)             0:23:52.1
138   Naperville Central         Kyle Bakke (Jr)             0:24:02.9
139   Naperville North           Nigam Shah (Jr)             0:24:18.0
140   Naperville Central         Amit Walia (Jr)             0:25:02.6
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 4, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015