Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

CPS Outdoor Varsity Championships
USATF YNI CPS Indoor Champ. Benedictine Invite CPS Relays TARS Invite Mather Invite Matt Wulf Invite Windy City Relays Benedictine Eagle Invite Kenwood Classic CPS Outdoor Soph. Championships Little Cat Invitational CPS Outdoor Varsity Championships SWSC 'Blue' Girls Conf. NIIC/LMC Invite Carlin Nalley Invite Lake Athletic Conf. Lisle Girls Sectional Highland Girls Sectional Highland Boys Sectional Lisle Boys Sectional LSA State Champ. Highland Girls Regional N. Shore Breeze Invite USATF IL JO State USATF Region 7 JO

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Boys Var. Qualifying
Girls Var. Qualifying
Co-Ed Var. Championsip

Results are posted here for the CPS Outdoor Co-Ed Varsity T&F City Championship Series hosted by CPS Dept. of Sports Administration.  The meets was held May 2 - May 6, 2006 at Hanson Stadium, Chicago, Illinois.

View the results from the 2005 meet.

     

Use the table below to find the event you want, or go to the division on the left to find each event.

Key

The following codes are used throughout this page:
P = Prelim
S = Semi-Final
F = Final

Order of Running Events

Tuesday, May 2  --  Boys Varsity Qualifying  --  3:00 pm   Start

2:30 pm    Coaches meeting

3:00 pm    100            P    Varsity Boys
           200            P    Varsity Boys
           4x800          P    Varsity Boys
           4x100          P    Varsity Boys
           110H           P    Varsity Boys
           100            S    Varsity Boys
           800            P    Varsity Boys
           4x200          P    Varsity Boys
           400            P    Varsity Boys
           300H           P    Varsity Boys
           1600           P    Varsity Boys
           200            S    Varsity Boys
           4x400          P    Varsity Boys

Wednesday, May 3  -- Girls Varsity Qualifying  --  3:00 pm   Start

2:30 pm    Coaches meeting

3:00 pm    100            P    Varsity Girls
           200            P    Varsity Girls
           Sprint Medley  P    Varsity Girls
           4x800          P    Varsity Girls
           4x100          P    Varsity Girls
           100H           P    Varsity Girls
           100            S    Varsity Girls
           800            P    Varsity Girls
           4x200          P    Varsity Girls
           400            P    Varsity Girls
           300H           P    Varsity Girls
           1600           P    Varsity Girls
           200            S    Varsity Girls
           4x400          P    Varsity Girls

Saturday, May  6  --  Co-Ed Varsity Championships  --  10:00 am   Start

 9:30 am   Coaches meeting

10:00 am   Sprint Medley  F    Varsity Girls
           4x800          F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           4x100          F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           3200           F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           100H           S    Varsity Girls
           110H           F                     Varsity Boys
           100            F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           800            F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           4x200          F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           400            F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           300H           F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           1600           F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           200            F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           4x400          F    Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys

Order of Field Events

Tuesday, May 2  -- Boys Varsity Qualifying  --  3:00 pm   Start

 2:30 pm   Coaches meeting

 3:00 pm   LJ     Varsity Boys (3 jumps)
           TJ     Varsity Boys (3 jumps)
           SP     Varsity Boys (3 throws)
           DT     Varsity Boys (3 throws)
           HJ     Varsity Boys

Wednesday, May 3  --  Girls Varsity Qualifying  --  3:00 pm   Start

 2:30 pm   Coaches meeting

 3:00 pm   LJ     Varsity Girls (3 jumps)
           TJ     Varsity Girls (3 jumps)
           SP     Varsity Girls (3 throws)
           DT     Varsity Girls (3 throws)
           HJ     Varsity Girls

Saturday, May 6  --  Co-Ed Varsity Championships  10:00 am   Start

 9:30 am   Coaches meeting

10:00 am   LJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           TJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           SP     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           DT     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys
           HJ     Varsity Girls    Varsity Boys

Team Scores

Girls Championship     Varsity Girls
Boys Championship      Varsity Boys

 

Heat/Flight Assignments

To view and/or print the following Heat/Flight Assignments, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader software installed on your system.  If you don't have it, you can download it for free Get Adobe Acrobat Reader for FREE

Boys Varsity Qualifying Performances
Boys Varsity Qualifying Seeds
Girls Varsity Qualifying Performances
Girls Varsity Qualifying Seeds
Co-Ed Varsity Championship

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 24, 2006.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015