Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2010 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 10, 2010
Boys Fr/so          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Shepard                    Matt Cabel (So)            0:18:07.9
  2     2  Shepard                    Mike Evanich (Fr)          0:18:25.7
  3     3  Bolingbrook                James Doering (So)         0:18:41.8
  4     4  Bolingbrook                Kokieth Perry (Fr)         0:18:49.2
  5     5  Bremen                     Ban Mickley (So)           0:18:54.9
  6     6  Bolingbrook                Tim Pape (Fr)              0:19:00.7
  7     7  Bolingbrook                Evan Gutierrez (So)        0:19:11.9
  8     8  Hillcrest                  Darien Alsup (So)          0:19:37.6
  9     9  Bremen                     Jacob Widstrom (Fr)        0:19:49.9
 10    10  Bolingbrook                Drew Cate (Fr)             0:19:51.1
 11    11  Shepard                    Raul Nevarez (So)          0:20:00.5
 12    12  Shepard                    Joey Walters (Fr)          0:20:06.0
 13    13  Shepard                    Tyler Strejc (So)          0:20:06.5
 14    14  DeLaSalle                  Pat Schiller (Fr)          0:20:15.1
 15    15  Bremen                     Matthew Sessions (So)      0:20:16.9
 16    16  Hillcrest                  Dionte Harris (So)         0:20:24.7
 17    17  Shepard                    Rick Braasch (So)          0:20:48.1
 18    18  Bremen                     Alex Knaack (So)           0:20:57.8
 19    19  Shepard                    Josh Gonzalez (Jr)         0:21:09.5
 20        Shepard                    Nick Prokop (So)           0:21:09.7
 21        Shepard                    Khahari Cook (Fr)          0:21:13.6
 22    20  Hillcrest                  Darius Thurston (So)       0:21:19.9
 23    21  Bremen                     Larry Stewart (Fr)         0:21:22.5
 24    22  Bremen                     Zack Karczewski (Fr)       0:21:32.2
 25        Rich South                 Wallace Muhammad (So)      0:21:33.8
 26        Bloom Township             Denzel Smith (Fr)          0:22:07.2
 27    23  Bremen                     Emmanuel Flores (Fr)       0:22:08.9
 28        Bremen                     Gavriel McClerklin (Fr)    0:22:14.4
 29        Bremen                     Justin Svihula (Fr)        0:22:58.4
 30    24  Hillcrest                  Joseph Haymer (So)         0:22:59.7
 31        Shepard                    Andreas Vithoulkas (So)    0:23:18.4
 32        Shepard                    Mike Kruczek (Fr)          0:23:21.8
 33        Bremen                     Rico Thomas (Fr)           0:23:23.1
 34        Shepard                    David Anderson (So)        0:23:26.7
 35        Bloom Township             Manuel Lara (Fr)           0:23:28.1
 36        Bremen                     Alexander Kemp (Fr)        0:23:35.3
 37        Shepard                    Nick Zuiker (Fr)           0:23:39.2
 38    25  Hillcrest                  Jesiah Allen (Fr)          0:23:44.8
 39        Bremen                     Jeravon Cotten (Fr)        0:23:47.4
 40        Bremen                     Nick Master (So)           0:23:49.2
 41    26  Bolingbrook                Jacob Kronemann (Fr)       0:23:49.7
 42    27  Hillcrest                  Taijuan Adib (Fr)          0:23:59.5
 43        Rich South                 Malik Bouie (So)           0:24:03.2
 44        Bremen                     Michael Smith (Fr)         0:24:06.0
 45    28  Hillcrest                  Lance O'Neal (So)          0:24:16.0
 46        Hillcrest                  Reginald Johnson (Fr)      0:24:19.5
 47    29  Bolingbrook                Orlando Hidalgo (Fr)       0:24:19.8
 48        Hillcrest                  Khaizal Thornton (Fr)      0:24:23.4
 49        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Corey Campbell (So)        0:24:24.2
 50        Bloom Township             Timothy Pasco (Fr)         0:24:26.6
 51    30  DeLaSalle                  Justin Rodriguez (Fr)      0:24:47.0
 52    31  DeLaSalle                  Vincent Castro (Fr)        0:24:49.8
 53        Bremen                     Ramon Mosquedo (Fr)        0:25:09.4
 54        Shepard                    Dan Grzetic (So)           0:25:17.2
 55        Bremen                     Adrian Macias (Fr)         0:25:38.8
 56        Shepard                    Jeffrey Hefter (So)        0:25:44.2
 57        Bremen                     Darnell Willis (Fr)        0:25:54.6
 58        Bremen                     Alex Savala (Fr)           0:26:05.0
 59        Hillcrest                  Sylvanus Gettis (Fr)       0:26:13.7
 60        Shepard                    Tremaine Lang (Fr)         0:26:20.4
 61        Bolingbrook                Hector Camacho (Fr)        0:26:33.9
 62        Rich South                 Edward Williams (Fr)       0:26:53.7
 63        Rich South                 Marshaun Carlisle (So)     0:27:21.6
 64        Bolingbrook                Jon Worlton (Fr)           0:27:37.2
 65    32  DeLaSalle                  Brian Bansley (Fr)         0:27:38.6
 66    33  DeLaSalle                  Johnathan Tolar (Fr)       0:27:55.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Bolingbrook                   30        3,   4,   6,   7,  10,  26,  29
  2   Shepard                       39        1,   2,  11,  12,  13,  17,  19
  3   Bremen                        68        5,   9,  15,  18,  21,  22,  23
  4   Hillcrest                     93        8,  16,  20,  24,  25,  27,  28
  5   DeLaSalle                    140       14,  30,  31,  32,  33
  6   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  7   Bradley-Bourbonnais        No Score - Had only 1 finisher
  8   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  9   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Bolingbrook                95:36   19:07   1:09   18:42, 18:50, 19:01, 19:12, 19:51, 23:50
  2  Shepard                    96:48   19:22   1:59   18:08, 18:26, 20:01, 20:06, 20:07, 20:48
  3  Bremen                    101:23   20:17   2:28   18:55, 19:50, 20:17, 20:58, 21:23, 21:33
  4  Hillcrest                 108:08   21:38   4:07   19:38, 20:25, 21:20, 23:00, 23:45, 24:00
  5  DeLaSalle                 125:26   25:05   7:40   20:15, 24:47, 24:50, 27:39, 27:55
  6  Bloom Township            No Score                22:08, 23:28, 24:27
  7  Bradley-Bourbonnais       No Score                24:25
  8  Rich South                No Score                21:34, 24:04, 26:54, 27:22
  9  Thornridge                No Score                
 10  Thornton Township         No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 7, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015