Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2010 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 10, 2010
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Rich South                 Jasmine Pipkins (So)       0:23:17.0
  2        Rich South                 Ninaa Edwards (Fr)         0:23:18.3
  3        Hillcrest                  Nicki Atwood (So)          0:23:30.7
  4        Bloom Township             Gina Narcisi (Fr)          0:23:36.1
  5        Bloom Township             Joanna Sanchez (So)        0:24:14.6
  6     1  Evergreen Park             Jackie Miller (So)         0:25:15.6
  7     2  DeLaSalle                  Miranda Elizalde (So)      0:25:21.4
  8     3  Shepard                    Jynine Czarny (So)         0:25:35.2
  9        Hillcrest                  Jade McGewen (So)          0:26:08.3
 10     4  Shepard                    Katrina Tillman (Fr)       0:26:13.7
 11     5  Evergreen Park             Haley Schweiger (So)       0:26:21.6
 12     6  Bremen                     Jemilyn Hernandez (Fr)     0:26:37.0
 13     7  DeLaSalle                  Carolyn Roberts (Fr)       0:26:47.9
 14     8  Shepard                    Becky Kleina (Fr)          0:26:51.7
 15        Bloom Township             Maria Narcisi (Fr)         0:27:03.8
 16     9  Shepard                    Jacki Navarrete (Fr)       0:27:14.0
 17    10  Bremen                     Aliyah Tureaud (So)        0:27:30.5
 18    11  Thornridge                 Somaia Henderson (Fr)      0:27:34.9
 19        Hillcrest                  Tazianna Vanderbilt (So)   0:27:40.3
 20    12  DeLaSalle                  Christine Sanchez (So)     0:27:53.0
 21        Hillcrest                  Dana Gettis (So)           0:27:55.4
 22    13  Evergreen Park             Annie Gortowski (So)       0:28:13.6
 23        Bloom Township             Alex Martinez (Fr)         0:28:30.8
 24    14  Evergreen Park             Gensis Gonzalez (Fr)       0:28:38.7
 25    15  Maria                      Maria Virgen (Fr)          0:29:12.6
 26    16  Bremen                     Nancy Avalos (Fr)          0:29:16.1
 27    17  Maria                      Araceli Jaimes (Fr)        0:29:16.7
 28        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alex Franklin (Fr)         0:29:36.5
 29    18  DeLaSalle                  Sara Garcia (So)           0:29:39.5
 30    19  DeLaSalle                  Gabby Mantlo (Fr)          0:29:53.6
 31    20  Shepard                    Taylor Jones (So)          0:30:06.1
 32    21  Evergreen Park             Leeza Campbell (Fr)        0:30:47.8
 33    22  Bremen                     Lorena Villanueva (Fr)     0:30:48.1
 34    23  Evergreen Park             Lily Lopez (Fr)            0:31:08.9
 35    24  Thornridge                 Rayven Wise (Fr)           0:31:16.5
 36        Rich South                 Danielle Drain-Tinder(Fr)  0:31:22.3
 37    25  Thornridge                 Brea Gill (Fr)             0:31:38.7
 38        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Madison Deagen (Fr)        0:31:41.5
 39    26  Maria                      Alejandra Zendejas (So)    0:31:56.8
 40    27  Bremen                     Mariana Orozco (So)        0:33:42.8
 41    28  Maria                      Patricia Oros (So)         0:33:44.5
 42    29  Shepard                    Tiana Martin (Fr)          0:33:59.8
 43    30  Bremen                     Yesenia Mejia (Fr)         0:34:01.1
 44    31  Maria                      Dudeth Uribe (Fr)          0:34:08.4
 45    32  Shepard                    Symone Alexander (Fr)      0:34:39.0
 46    33  Thornridge                 Dtora Lyons (Fr)           0:34:52.1
 47    34  Thornridge                 Tyler Mosby (Fr)           0:34:57.1
 48    35  Maria                      Mariel Guzman (Fr)         0:35:03.4
 49    36  Maria                      Shacorya Copeland (So)     0:37:32.9
 50    37  DeLaSalle                  Niema Shepard (Fr)         0:37:33.2
 51        Maria                      Elizabeth Ocampo (Fr)      0:37:39.1
 52        Maria                      Sandra Ponce (So)          0:38:50.1
 53    38  Bremen                     Alondra Moreno (Fr)        0:39:08.3
 54        Maria                      Melissa Zagal (Fr)         0:39:09.3
 55    39  Evergreen Park             Toni Icabelli (So)         0:41:23.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shepard                       44        3,   4,   8,   9,  20,  29,  32
  2   Evergreen Park                54        1,   5,  13,  14,  21,  23,  39
  3   DeLaSalle                     58        2,   7,  12,  18,  19,  37
  4   Bremen                        81        6,  10,  16,  22,  27,  30,  38
  5   Maria                        117       15,  17,  26,  28,  31,  35,  36
  6   Thornridge                   127       11,  24,  25,  33,  34
  7   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  8   Bradley-Bourbonnais        No Score - Had only 2 finishers
  9   Hillcrest                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 10   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 11   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Shepard                   136:02   27:12   4:30   25:36, 26:14, 26:52, 27:14, 30:06, 34:00
  2  Evergreen Park            139:19   27:52   5:32   25:16, 26:22, 28:14, 28:39, 30:48, 31:09
  3  DeLaSalle                 139:37   27:55   4:32   25:22, 26:48, 27:53, 29:40, 29:54, 37:34
  4  Bremen                    147:55   29:35   7:06   26:37, 27:31, 29:16, 30:48, 33:43, 34:01
  5  Maria                     158:21   31:40   4:56   29:13, 29:17, 31:57, 33:45, 34:09, 35:04
  6  Thornridge                160:20   32:04   7:22   27:35, 31:17, 31:39, 34:52, 34:57
  7  Bloom Township            No Score                23:37, 24:15, 27:04, 28:31
  8  Bradley-Bourbonnais       No Score                29:37, 31:42
  9  Hillcrest                 No Score                23:31, 26:09, 27:41, 27:56
 10  Rich South                No Score                23:17, 23:19, 31:23
 11  Thornton Township         No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 7, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015