Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2010 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 10, 2010
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bremen                     Taylor Galvin (Jr)         0:20:48.9
  2     2  Evergreen Park             Charlotte Murphy (Sr)      0:20:53.7
  3     3  Evergreen Park             Maggie Dwyer (Sr)          0:20:59.0
  4     4  Shepard                    Lauren Loomis (So)         0:21:08.8
  5     5  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hannah Bevis (Jr)          0:21:15.9
  6     6  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alyssa Erickson (Fr)       0:21:52.7
  7        Thornton Township          Maritza Najera (Jr)        0:21:53.6
  8     7  Bloom Township             Monica Chavolla (Sr)       0:22:13.0
  9     8  Shepard                    Janet Ramos (So)           0:22:13.3
 10     9  Shepard                    Alondra Delfin (Fr)        0:22:13.6
 11    10  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jessica Yale (Sr)          0:22:19.0
 12    11  Evergreen Park             Rachel Torrez (So)         0:22:24.8
 13    12  Evergreen Park             Maggie OToole (So)         0:22:59.3
 14    13  Bloom Township             Ericka Salamon (Jr)        0:23:07.9
 15    14  Shepard                    Anna Insalaco (Jr)         0:23:09.2
 16    15  Shepard                    Alexis Vanoskey (Jr)       0:23:10.0
 17    16  Evergreen Park             Alyssa Langevin (Sr)       0:23:10.5
 18        Hillcrest                  Iesha Carr (Sr)            0:23:26.5
 19    17  Evergreen Park             Jolyne Piet (Sr)           0:23:36.4
 20        Rich South                 Deona Adams (Jr)           0:23:59.9
 21        Rich South                 Keona Adams (Jr)           0:24:07.1
 22        Thornton Township          Mariah Joe (Jr)            0:24:07.4
 23        Rich South                 Lorri Searcy (Jr)          0:24:07.8
 24    18  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Paige Garrett (So)         0:24:14.4
 25    19  DeLaSalle                  Hanna Bansley (Sr)         0:24:19.9
 26        Rich South                 Eunice Patrick (Jr)        0:24:42.1
 27    20  DeLaSalle                  Taylor Moore (Jr)          0:24:43.9
 28    21  Maria                      Yesenia Galan (Sr)         0:25:19.2
 29    22  Bremen                     Jennifer Martinez (Jr)     0:25:30.7
 30    23  DeLaSalle                  Katie Cline (Jr)           0:25:45.2
 31    24  DeLaSalle                  Chelsey Torres (Sr)        0:25:47.5
 32    25  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Kelsie Kahl (Jr)           0:25:50.6
 33    26  Bremen                     Nora Perez (Jr)            0:25:58.9
 34    27  Bloom Township             Corina Middleton (Jr)      0:26:26.3
 35    28  Shepard                    Allie Alarcon (Sr)         0:26:45.4
 36    29  Bloom Township             Marisal Horta (Sr)         0:27:09.1
 37    30  Bremen                     Francinet Perez (So)       0:27:10.4
 38    31  Bloom Township             Gabriella Silva (Sr)       0:27:10.7
 39    32  Maria                      Tanqueray Henderson (Sr)   0:27:23.4
 40    33  Bremen                     Anier Juarez (Jr)          0:27:23.6
 41    34  Maria                      Brooklynn Joseph (Sr)      0:27:24.1
 42    35  Maria                      Favi Ayala (Jr)            0:27:25.7
 43    36  DeLaSalle                  Angela Goga (Jr)           0:27:26.2
 44    37  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jacqueline Frazier (Sr)    0:27:45.4
 45        Hillcrest                  Brittany Willson (Jr)      0:27:55.3
 46    38  Evergreen Park             Anna Spiewak (Jr)          0:28:13.5
 47    39  DeLaSalle                  Carissa Parente (Sr)       0:28:28.4
 48    40  DeLaSalle                  Rebecca Brazel (Jr)        0:28:32.3
 49    41  Bloom Township             Luci Poree (Jr)            0:28:48.1
 50    42  Bloom Township             Angenay Williams (Sr)      0:28:50.7
 51        Thornridge                 Ranita Anderson (Sr)       0:28:55.5
 52    43  Bremen                     Ashley Dudek (Sr)          0:29:42.5
 53    44  Bremen                     Alejandra Araiza (Jr)      0:29:46.4
 54        Evergreen Park             Drenika Lewis (Sr)         0:30:13.4
 55        Bremen                     Carmen Madrigal (Jr)       0:30:22.0
 56        Hillcrest                  Bria Jennings (Sr)         0:30:41.8
 57    45  Maria                      Marisol Anaya (Sr)         0:34:56.1
 58    46  Maria                      Courtney Robinson (Jr)     0:35:06.8
 59        Evergreen Park             Kelli Kaapke (Jr)          0:35:09.5
 60        DeLaSalle                  Alyssa Sandoval (Jr)       0:35:23.9
 61    47  Maria                      Nardy Gallegos (Sr)        0:37:29.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Evergreen Park                44        2,   3,  11,  12,  16,  17,  38
  2   Shepard                       50        4,   8,   9,  14,  15,  28
  3   Bradley-Bourbonnais           64        5,   6,  10,  18,  25,  37
  4   Bloom Township               107        7,  13,  27,  29,  31,  41,  42
  5   Bremen                       112        1,  22,  26,  30,  33,  43,  44
  6   DeLaSalle                    122       19,  20,  23,  24,  36,  39,  40
  7   Maria                        167       21,  32,  34,  35,  45,  46,  47
  8   Hillcrest                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
  9   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 10   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 11   Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Evergreen Park            110:29   22:06   2:17   20:54, 20:59, 22:25, 23:00, 23:11, 23:37
  2  Shepard                   111:57   22:23   2:01   21:09, 22:14, 22:14, 23:10, 23:10, 26:46
  3  Bradley-Bourbonnais       115:34   23:07   4:35   21:16, 21:53, 22:19, 24:15, 25:51, 27:46
  4  Bloom Township            126:08   25:14   4:58   22:13, 23:08, 26:27, 27:09, 27:11, 28:48
  5  Bremen                    126:54   25:23   6:35   20:49, 25:31, 25:59, 27:11, 27:24, 29:43
  6  DeLaSalle                 128:05   25:37   3:07   24:20, 24:44, 25:46, 25:48, 27:27, 28:29
  7  Maria                     142:30   28:30   9:36   25:20, 27:24, 27:24, 27:26, 34:56, 35:07
  8  Hillcrest                 No Score                23:27, 27:56, 30:42
  9  Rich South                No Score                24:00, 24:07, 24:08, 24:42
 10  Thornridge                No Score                28:56
 11  Thornton Township         No Score                21:54, 24:08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 7, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015