Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2010 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 10, 2010
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bolingbrook                Stephen Garrett (Jr)       0:16:37.5
  2        Thornridge                 Maquise Wells (Sr)         0:16:44.5
  3     2  Bloom Township             Jacob Hernandez (Jr)       0:16:46.3
  4     3  Thornton Township          Osha Richardson (Sr)       0:16:49.7
  5     4  Shepard                    Tom Solfisburg (Jr)        0:16:50.0
  6     5  Shepard                    Abel Hernandez (So)        0:16:55.3
  7     6  Bloom Township             Joaquin Silva (Jr)         0:17:07.7
  8     7  Bolingbrook                Joey Sandoval (So)         0:17:11.0
  9     8  Bloom Township             Stephan Riley (Fr)         0:17:27.9
 10     9  Bloom Township             Nick Anderson (Sr)         0:17:28.7
 11    10  Bremen                     Justin Doyle (Sr)          0:17:30.1
 12    11  Thornton Township          Desmond Shuford (Sr)       0:17:41.2
 13    12  Shepard                    J.J. Qualls (Sr)           0:17:55.1
 14    13  Shepard                    Mike Busch (Jr)            0:17:55.3
 15    14  Thornton Township          Mike Wall (Sr)             0:17:57.6
 16    15  Bolingbrook                Jerome Davis (Fr)          0:17:58.2
 17    16  Bolingbrook                Milto Deli (Jr)            0:17:59.5
 18    17  Bremen                     Nigel Sams (Sr)            0:18:06.3
 19    18  Thornton Township          Stephen Fuller (Sr)        0:18:14.5
 20    19  Bremen                     Juan Burgin (Jr)           0:18:17.2
 21    20  Shepard                    Brandon Heidinger (Jr)     0:18:17.6
 22    21  Bremen                     Tony Burlseon (Sr)         0:18:19.9
 23    22  Bremen                     Tyrone Coleman (Jr)        0:18:22.1
 24        Hillcrest                  Mark Hicks (Sr)            0:18:24.4
 25    23  Bolingbrook                Sean Thomas (Sr)           0:18:33.8
 26    24  Bolingbrook                Alex Ramirez (Jr)          0:18:40.9
 27    25  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Mitch Kahl (So)            0:18:41.7
 28    26  Bremen                     Josh Stewart (Sr)          0:18:44.3
 29    27  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Collin Hanson (So)         0:18:49.6
 30    28  Shepard                    Kendall Hope (Sr)          0:18:50.5
 31    29  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Montana Caise (Jr)         0:18:50.7
 32    30  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Matt Merrill (Jr)          0:18:55.3
 33        Thornridge                 Shaquille McDaniel (Jr)    0:18:58.0
 34    31  Thornton Township          Ben Smith (Sr)             0:19:01.5
 35    32  Bremen                     Miguel Hernandez (Sr)      0:19:01.7
 36    33  Bolingbrook                Brian Ruiz (Jr)            0:19:05.2
 37        Bremen                     D'andre Slaughter (Sr)     0:19:05.6
 38    34  DeLaSalle                  Jeremy Tripplet (Sr)       0:19:16.6
 39    35  DeLaSalle                  Jeremy O'Brein (Jr)        0:19:19.3
 40    36  Shepard                    Jack Sasso (Sr)            0:19:21.5
 41        Bolingbrook                Alex Sclemmel (Jr)         0:19:36.6
 42        Bremen                     Brandon Cottrell (Sr)      0:19:43.0
 43        Thornridge                 DeShun Givence (Sr)        0:20:01.1
 44        Shepard                    Robert Arroyo (Jr)         0:20:05.0
 45    37  Bloom Township             Domenico Jordan (Sr)       0:20:06.8
 46        Bremen                     Sean Doyle (Sr)            0:20:08.7
 47        Hillcrest                  John Adekale (Sr)          0:20:12.2
 48    38  DeLaSalle                  Erik Medina (Sr)           0:20:21.4
 49        Bolingbrook                Lazarick Mohomes (Sr)      0:20:21.8
 50        Hillcrest                  Hakeem Shumate (Jr)        0:20:30.5
 51        Thornridge                 Alexander Tyner (Sr)       0:20:32.3
 52        Hillcrest                  Alin Manson (Jr)           0:20:59.0
 53    39  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hill Love (Sr)             0:21:04.9
 54        Bremen                     Chris Meziere (Jr)         0:21:05.1
 55    40  Thornton Township          Raymond Anderson (Sr)      0:21:11.4
 56    41  Thornton Township          Deontay Washington (Sr)    0:21:15.2
 57        Bremen                     Jesus Ahumada (Jr)         0:21:16.8
 58        Bremen                     Jeremy Svihula (Jr)        0:21:18.8
 59        Bolingbrook                Antonio Rosario (Sr)       0:22:00.1
 60        Bremen                     Tyler Sifuentez (Jr)       0:22:10.0
 61        Bolingbrook                Ben Worlton (Jr)           0:22:15.0
 62        Bolingbrook                Sean Farnsworth (Sr)       0:22:16.3
 63        Shepard                    Aaron Pilcher (Jr)         0:22:21.7
 64    42  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Brett Bishop (Jr)          0:22:24.6
 65    43  DeLaSalle                  Kevin Bansley (Jr)         0:22:24.9
 66    44  DeLaSalle                  Julian Gallegos (Sr)       0:22:35.0
 67        Bremen                     Delius Maxwell (Jr)        0:22:50.4
 68    45  DeLaSalle                  Gage Philip (Sr)           0:22:57.0
 69        Shepard                    Jordan DeChene (Jr)        0:23:17.2
 70        Bremen                     Michael Burbatt (Jr)       0:23:49.4
 71    46  DeLaSalle                  Manuel Leon (Sr)           0:24:27.7
 72        Rich South                 Jalin Sangster (Sr)        0:24:47.9
 73        Shepard                    Jordan Wojechowski (Jr)    0:24:51.7
 74        Rich South                 Rashad Williams (Sr)       0:25:33.7
 75        Bremen                     Omar Gordillo (Jr)         0:26:33.2
 76        Rich South                 Marcus Chrismon (Jr)       0:27:09.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Shepard                       54        4,   5,  12,  13,  20,  28,  36
  2   Bolingbrook                   62        1,   7,  15,  16,  23,  24,  33
  3   Bloom Township                62        2,   6,   8,   9,  37
  4   Thornton Township             77        3,  11,  14,  18,  31,  40,  41
  5   Bremen                        89       10,  17,  19,  21,  22,  26,  32
  6   Bradley-Bourbonnais          150       25,  27,  29,  30,  39,  42
  7   DeLaSalle                    194       34,  35,  38,  43,  44,  45,  46
  8   Hillcrest                  No Score - Had only 4 finishers
  9   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 10   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Shepard                    87:55   17:35   1:28   16:50, 16:56, 17:55, 17:56, 18:18, 18:51
  2  Bolingbrook                88:22   17:40   1:56   16:38, 17:11, 17:59, 18:00, 18:34, 18:41
  3  Bloom Township             88:59   17:48   3:20   16:47, 17:08, 17:28, 17:29, 20:07
  4  Thornton Township          89:47   17:57   2:12   16:50, 17:42, 17:58, 18:15, 19:02, 21:12
  5  Bremen                     90:38   18:08   0:51   17:31, 18:07, 18:18, 18:20, 18:22, 18:45
  6  Bradley-Bourbonnais        96:24   19:17   2:23   18:42, 18:50, 18:51, 18:56, 21:05, 22:25
  7  DeLaSalle                 103:59   20:48   3:18   19:17, 19:20, 20:22, 22:25, 22:35, 22:57
  8  Hillcrest                 No Score                18:25, 20:13, 20:31, 20:59
  9  Rich South                No Score                24:48, 25:34, 27:09
 10  Thornridge                No Score                16:45, 18:58, 20:01, 20:33
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 7, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015