Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

25th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Frosh/Soph Boys Results

October 1, 2011
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Frosh/Soph Boys Results
2.50 Miles, 4.03 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Lincoln-Way East      64  (2  8  16  18  20  26  28)
2. St. Francis           66  (7  11  13  14  21  25  27)
3. Illiana Christian    112  (9  10  12  40  41  78  90)
4. Westmont             133  (3  22  29  32  47  58)
5. Riverside-Brookfield 147  (17  23  31  33  43  45  49)
6. Providence Catholic  161  (1  35  37  42  46  48  53)
7. Herscher             204  (5  34  36  61  68  71  91)
8. Hampshire            216  (6  30  51  57  72)
9. Romeoville           233  (15  19  38  80  81  85)
10. West Chicago        264  (24  39  54  73  74  79)
11. Nazareth Academy    286  (50  52  55  62  67  70  77)
12. Lisle               305  (4  60  66  87  88  89  92)
13. Eisenhower          317  (56  63  64  65  69  82  86)
14. Reavis              337  (44  59  75  76  83  84)

 

1    Steve Sismelich (So)              Providence Catholic      14:11
2    Matt August (So)                  Lincoln-Way East         14:22
3    Anthony Alessi (Fr)               Westmont                 14:24
4    Tyler Kesner (So)                 Luther North             14:30
5    Jefferson Chan (So)               Lisle                    14:43
6    George Luhman (So)                Herscher                 14:47
7    Max Oury (Fr)                     Hampshire                14:48
8    Mike Deaton (So)                  St. Francis              14:51
9    Ben Walczak (Fr)                  Lincoln-Way East         14:52
10   Kent Pitsenberger (So)            Illiana Christian        14:52
11   Tom McGuire (Fr)                  Illiana Christian        14:56
12   Danny Cady (Fr)                   St. Francis              14:59
13   Austin Gibson (So)                Illiana Christian        15:05
14   Dan Reczek (So)                   St. Francis              15:14
15   Brendon McClure (Fr)              St. Francis              15:15
16   Michael Samuelson (Fr)            Romeoville               15:16
17   Reed Templin (So)                 Lincoln-Way East         15:16
18   Anthony Rangal (So)               Riverside-Brookfield     15:16
19   Chris Kocur (So)                  Lincoln-Way East         15:17
20   Armando Cortez (Fr)               Romeoville               15:18
21   Austin Szubyrt (So)               Lincoln-Way East         15:18
22   Nick Kolker (So)                  St. Francis              15:19
23   Mike Robertson (So)               Westmont                 15:20
24   Michael Meade (So)                Riverside-Brookfield     15:21
25   Joe Skipor (Fr)                   West Chicago             15:22
26   Mark Egan (Fr)                    St. Francis              15:31
27   Grant Whitman (So)                Lincoln-Way East         15:33
28   Brayden Poe (Fr)                  St. Francis              15:41
29   Robert McIntyre (So)              Lincoln-Way East         15:44
30   Ryan Compton (So)                 Westmont                 15:44
31   Jake Serio (Fr)                   Hampshire                15:46
32   Ian Clark (So)                    Riverside-Brookfield     15:49
33   Nick Dea (Fr)                     Westmont                 15:51
34   Dominic Carabez (So)              Riverside-Brookfield     15:56
35   Zach Devereaux (So)               Herscher                 15:57
36   Mike Monroe (So)                  Providence Catholic      15:59
37   Thomas Walsh (So)                 Herscher                 16:01
38   Jack Doyle (So)                   Providence Catholic      16:06
39   Christian Ambrosio (Fr)           Romeoville               16:06
40   Sam Roskamp (So)                  West Chicago             16:08
41   Ben VanTil (So)                   Illiana Christian        16:12
42   Matt Schaff (Fr)                  Illiana Christian        16:12
43   Mike Grossmayer (Fr)              Providence Catholic      16:16
44   Eugene Makovetskiy (Fr)           Riverside-Brookfield     16:17
45   Edwin Trujillo (Fr)               Reavis                   16:18
46   Conor Klump (Fr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     16:19
47   Adam Morrison (Fr)                Providence Catholic      16:19
48   Eric Peterson (So)                Westmont                 16:27
49   Mike Jerik (Fr)                   Providence Catholic      16:34
50   Matt Sagan (Fr)                   Riverside-Brookfield     16:42
51   Bobby Schneider (Fr)              Nazareth Academy         16:45
52   Nathan Brost (So)                 Hampshire                16:47
53   Sean Green (So)                   Nazareth Academy         16:48
54   Bryan Grill (Fr)                  Providence Catholic      16:50
55   Zac Page (So)                     West Chicago             16:52
56   Patrick Seelentag (Fr)            Kennedy                  16:56
57   Austin Brown (Fr)                 Nazareth Academy         16:59
58   Omar X. Lara (Fr)                 Kennedy                  17:01
59   Frank Zuniga (So)                 Eisenhower               17:01
60   Jacob Kushiner (So)               Luther North             17:02
61   Jack Souk (So)                    Elgin Academy            17:06
62   Sean Kilbourne (Fr)               Hampshire                17:10
63   Mike Przyborowski (So)            Westmont                 17:13
64   Braulio Castellanos (So)          Reavis                   17:14
65   Connor Corrigan (So)              Lisle                    17:20
66   Brice Wagner (So)                 Herscher                 17:24
67   Dan Bier (Fr)                     Nazareth Academy         17:27
68   Jose Barrientos (Fr)              Eisenhower               17:30
69   Vincente Carbajo (Fr)             Eisenhower               17:41
70   Ramon Rodriguez (Fr)              Eisenhower               17:47
71   Joseph Chernov (So)               Lisle                    17:49
72   Mat Sullivan (So)                 Nazareth Academy         17:53
73   Justin Santiago (So)              Kennedy                  17:53
74   Sam Reifsteck (Fr)                Herscher                 18:01
75   Lucas Souza (So)                  Eisenhower               18:05
76   Ruben Gonzalez (Fr)               Nazareth Academy         18:07
77   Bryan Schwaba (Fr)                Guerin                   18:08
78   Zach Mau (So)                     Herscher                 18:08
79   Roberto Urizar (Fr)               Hampshire                18:11
80   Abe Mendez (Fr)                   West Chicago             18:14
81   Joe Sawicki (So)                  West Chicago             18:19
82   Tyler Woody (Fr)                  Reavis                   18:22
83   Eli Munoz (So)                    Reavis                   18:26
84   Bobby Titzer (So)                 Nazareth Academy         18:39
85   David Duesing (So)                Illiana Christian        18:45
86   Dominic Sole (So)                 West Chicago             18:47
87   Matthew Bush (Fr)                 Romeoville               18:57
88   Joe Tucker (Fr)                   Peotone                  18:57
89   James Hewitt (Fr)                 Romeoville               19:06
90   Rigoberto Calderon (Fr)           Eisenhower               19:06
91   Miroslav Palenik (So)             Reavis                   19:16
92   Patrick Walsh (So)                Reavis                   19:22
93   James Zahorick (Fr)               Romeoville               20:00
94   Muntaz Muhammad (So)              Rich South               20:06
95   Zack Fernandez (So)               Eisenhower               20:24
96   Ryan Zurek (So)                   Lisle                    21:08
97   Dan Brondyke (So)                 Lisle                    21:11
98   Trent Haldeman (Fr)               Lisle                    21:32
99   Kyle Burfor (Fr)                  Illiana Christian        21:34
100  Cesar Pinto (Fr)                  Guerin                   21:43
101  Spencer Miller (So)               Herscher                 22:10
102  Isaiah Herzog (Fr)                Lisle                    22:11
103  Domenic Loconti (Fr)              Guerin                   22:59

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015