Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

25th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Varsity Boys Results

October 1, 2011
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
 

1. Illiana Christian     41  (1  2  8  13  17  67  68)
2. West Chicago          71  (7  9  10  14  31  35  55)
3. Lincoln-Way East      91  (15  16  18  19  23  39  49)
4. St. Francis           98  (3  12  24  27  32  43  48)
5. Riverside-Brookfield 117  (6  20  26  28  37  38  66)
6. IMSA                 185  (21  29  36  42  57  58  75)
7. Timothy Christian    189  (11  34  46  47  51  61  73)
8. Kennedy              239  (30  41  52  54  62  100  114)
9. Reavis               250  (25  44  53  63  65  79  88)
10. Rich South          301  (4  5  92  97  103  108)
11. Romeoville          305  (50  56  59  64  76  77  78)
12. Walther Lutheran    319  (22  60  72  82  83  85)
13. Eisenhower          366  (40  45  84  96  101  104  111)
14. Providence Catholic 384  (33  74  81  94  102  106  107)
15. Nazareth Academy    424  (70  86  87  90  91  99)
16. Lisle               451  (69  89  93  95  105  109  110)
17. Streator            474  (71  80  98  112  113  115)

 

1    Matt Hall (Sr)                    Illiana Christian        16:28
2    Tony Wondaal (So)                 Illiana Christian        16:36
3    Matt Denny (Sr)                   St. Francis              17:02
4    Tim Johnson (Sr)                  Manteno                  17:04
5    Louis Henderson (Sr)              Rich South               17:06
6    Luke Henderson (Sr)               Rich South               17:09
7    Travis Trevizo (Sr)               Riverside-Brookfield     17:14
8    Jon Hernandez (Sr)                West Chicago             17:15
9    Mylo Dixon (Sr)                   Illiana Christian        17:17
10   Roberto Campos-Saldana (Sr)       West Chicago             17:20
11   Marcus DeLaTorre (Sr)             West Chicago             17:24
12   Ryan DeGroot (Sr)                 Timothy Christian        17:27
13   Andrew Hallett (So)               St. Francis              17:29
14   Jordan Dekker (Jr)                Illiana Christian        17:31
15   Jose Garcia (Sr)                  West Chicago             17:32
16   Tom Rotondi (Sr)                  Lincoln-Way East         17:34
17   Jeff Matejovsky (So)              Lincoln-Way East         17:35
18   Kevin Vroegh (So)                 Illiana Christian        17:36
19   Luke Johnston (Jr)                Lincoln-Way East         17:37
20   Eamonn Hughes (Jr)                Lincoln-Way East         17:38
21   Andy Marcotte (Sr)                Herscher                 17:39
22   Dan Curtin (So)                   Riverside-Brookfield     17:41
23   Sagar Punhani (So)                IMSA                     17:41
24   Kyle Duff (Sr)                    Walther Lutheran         17:46
25   Alex Gilmore (Sr)                 Lincoln-Way East         17:49
26   Scott Stff (Jr)                   St. Francis              17:51
27   David Palac (Jr)                  Reavis                   17:53
28   Chris Dzaigwa (Sr)                Riverside-Brookfield     17:59
29   Nate Novota (Jr)                  Westmont                 17:59
30   Nick Vilimek (So)                 St. Francis              18:00
31   Spencer Purcell (So)              Riverside-Brookfield     18:03
32   Sam Walder (Jr)                   IMSA                     18:04
33   Leonardo Flores (Jr)              Kennedy                  18:04
34   Tim Linhardt (Jr)                 West Chicago             18:05
35   Mike Kwiatkowski (Sr)             St. Francis              18:05
36   Nick Beller (Sr)                  Providence Catholic      18:06
37   Alex Sweatman (Sr)                Timothy Christian        18:13
38   James Scheck (Sr)                 West Chicago             18:15
39   Jacob Henry (Sr)                  IMSA                     18:29
40   Jeremy Vasquez (Jr)               Riverside-Brookfield     18:31
41   Joey Melone (Sr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     18:32
42   Eric Pagett (Sr)                  Lincoln-Way East         18:36
43   Rey Bahena (Jr)                   Eisenhower               18:41
44   Christopher Salcedo (Sr)          Kennedy                  18:44
45   Brennan Wakey (So)                IMSA                     18:45
46   John Lyons (Jr)                   St. Francis              18:46
47   David Kasprzak (So)               Reavis                   18:46
48   Eugene Rivera (Sr)                Eisenhower               18:48
49   Philip Stanton (Jr)               Timothy Christian        18:49
50   Andrew Groenewold (Jr)            Timothy Christian        18:53
51   Josh Penas (Sr)                   St. Francis              18:54
52   John Mizwicki (Sr)                Lincoln-Way East         18:56
53   Xavier Maldonado (Sr)             Romeoville               18:58
54   Clarke Doig (Jr)                  Timothy Christian        19:00
55   Isaias Garcia (Sr)                Kennedy                  19:01
56   Anthony Calvillo (Jr)             Reavis                   19:01
57   Chris Moody (Sr)                  Manteno                  19:02
58   Alejandro Meza (Sr)               Kennedy                  19:06
59   Luis Sanchez (Fr)                 West Chicago             19:08
60   Joshua Sopczak (Jr)               Romeoville               19:12
61   Alex Pagan (Jr)                   Hampshire                19:13
62   Kenzo Esquivel (Jr)               IMSA                     19:13
63   Ross Skelly (Jr)                  IMSA                     19:14
64   Aron Nava (Sr)                    Romeoville               19:15
65   Gabe Hartnett (So)                Peotone                  19:16
66   Frank Caputo (Jr)                 Walther Lutheran         19:22
67   Jimmy Larkin (Jr)                 Timothy Christian        19:22
68   Bryan Quinonez (So)               Kennedy                  19:23
69   Josh Arnold (Sr)                  Reavis                   19:28
70   Juan Tornero (Sr)                 Romeoville               19:29
71   Mo Sbitan (So)                    Reavis                   19:31
72   Aidan Witheft (Jr)                Herscher                 19:33
73   John Keen (Jr)                    Riverside-Brookfield     19:35
74   Dustin Pluard (Jr)                Illiana Christian        19:37
75   Jared Haan (Jr)                   Illiana Christian        19:38
76   Zach Lange (Sr)                   Lisle                    19:39
77   Colin Richards (Sr)               Nazareth Academy         19:41
78   Michael Tafoya (Sr)               Streator                 19:43
79   Sean Edwards (Jr)                 Walther Lutheran         19:48
80   Christian Rasmussen (Jr)          Timothy Christian        19:49
81   Joe Tuberon (Sr)                  Somonauk                 19:52
82   Cole Ferguson (Sr)                Providence Catholic      19:53
83   Gus Nelson (Sr)                   IMSA                     19:55
84   Bien Bordas (Sr)                  Romeoville               20:02
85   Kyle Cafferkey (Jr)               Romeoville               20:04
86   Alejandro Carreno (Sr)            Romeoville               20:05
87   Johnny Almanza (So)               Reavis                   20:06
88   Brian Kerestes (Fr)               Streator                 20:07
89   Sam Giglio (Sr)                   Providence Catholic      20:15
90   Preston Robinson (So)             Walther Lutheran         20:18
91   Cole Evans (Sr)                   Walther Lutheran         20:19
92   Jesus Magallanez (Sr)             Eisenhower               20:26
93   Maurice Wilson (Sr)               Walther Lutheran         20:29
94   Caleb Billings (Sr)               Herscher                 20:36
95   Mitchell Rubino (Jr)              Nazareth Academy         20:37
96   Clarke Roche (Sr)                 Nazareth Academy         20:40
97   Eyad Zeid (Jr)                    Reavis                   20:43
98   Tom Mandel (Jr)                   Lisle                    20:59
99   Kevin McCray (Jr)                 Nazareth Academy         21:06
100  Tim Edwards (Sr)                  Nazareth Academy         21:18
101  Wallace Muhammad (Jr)             Rich South               21:20
102  Nick Olson (Sr)                   Lisle                    21:33
103  White Zach (Sr)                   Providence Catholic      21:41
104  Robert Kulevich (Sr)              Lisle                    21:42
105  Jonathan Perlota (Jr)             Eisenhower               21:42
106  Kristopher Bronson (Sr)           Rich South               21:51
107  Isaias Macias (Jr)                Streator                 21:52
108  Trenton Mitchell (Jr)             Nazareth Academy         21:52
109  Omar Reyes (Sr)                   Kennedy                  21:52
110  Noah Cavazos (Jr)                 Eisenhower               21:53
111  Brian Daniher (Jr)                Providence Catholic      21:56
112  Malik Bouie (Jr)                  Rich South               21:56
113  Ricardo Sarli (Jr)                Eisenhower               21:59
114  Pat Swindle (Sr)                  Lisle                    22:29
115  Brendan Nielsen (Sr)              Providence Catholic      22:35
116  Jay Radecki (Sr)                  Providence Catholic      22:40
117  Marshawn Carlisle (Jr)            Rich South               22:45
118  Jake Haseltine (Sr)               Lisle                    22:57
119  Tyler Kirtley (Jr)                Lisle                    23:00
120  William Haynes (Jr)               Eisenhower               23:15
121  Steven Lawless (So)               Streator                 23:23
122  Kyle Mesarchik (Fr)               Streator                 23:25
123  Kevin Luna (Sr)                   Kennedy                  23:32
124  Rhys O'Brien (Jr)                 Streator                 24:18
125  Aidan Banta (Sr)                  Luther North             24:26
126  Erik Figueroa (Sr)                Luther North             25:36

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015