Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

25th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Boys Open Results

October 1, 2011
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Boys Open Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Konrad Goc (Jr)                   Lincoln-Way East         18:44
2    Tyler Mackay (Sr)                 Lincoln-Way East         18:52
3    Dan Sapato (Sr)                   Lincoln-Way East         18:52
4    Jack Gibson (Jr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     18:53
5    Andrew Bell (Jr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     19:05
6    Ken Sprague (Jr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     19:20
7    Bruno Munoz (Jr)                  West Chicago             19:24
8    Aaron Snoeyink (Sr)               Timothy Christian        19:42
9    Joe Kelly (Jr)                    Illiana Christian        19:44
10   Ben Rabe (So)                     IMSA                     19:45
11   Christian Pantoja (Jr)            Providence Catholic      19:48
12   Bob Hansen (Sr)                   Riverside-Brookfield     19:50
13   David Monreal (Jr)                Riverside-Brookfield     19:51
14   Jeremy Biaocchi (Sr)              Riverside-Brookfield     19:56
15   Brian Eizinga (Sr)                Illiana Christian        20:01
16   Ryan McKenna (Sr)                 St. Francis              20:02
17   Wes Beck (Jr)                     IMSA                     20:05
18   Alex Karl (Jr)                    Lincoln-Way East         20:06
19   Tom Gilman (Jr)                   Lincoln-Way East         20:15
20   Arjun Sarode (So)                 IMSA                     20:20
21   Bryan Hoffman (Jr)                IMSA                     20:20
22   Aaron Jimenez (Sr)                Riverside-Brookfield     20:21
23   Dj Sobczak (Jr)                   Lincoln-Way East         20:24
24   Tom Sitko (So)                    Riverside-Brookfield     20:27
25   Eduardo Garcia (Jr)               Romeoville               20:38
26   Dimitri Bonilla (Sr)              Romeoville               20:54
27   Leo Meza (Sr)                     Reavis                   21:07
28   Taylor Herr (So)                  IMSA                     21:13
29   Victor Mendez (Sr)                West Chicago             21:18
30   Ken Schultz (So)                  Lincoln-Way East         21:21
31   Peter Considine (Sr)              Riverside-Brookfield     21:22
32   Zach Carlson (Sr)                 Reavis                   21:25
33   Jigar Naik (Sr)                   Reavis                   21:25
34   Elmer Carrillo (Jr)               Reavis                   21:47
35   Jeremy Roleowizc (Sr)             Riverside-Brookfield     21:49
36   Peter Swanson (Fr)                Riverside-Brookfield     21:50
37   Mark Schraidt (Jr)                Riverside-Brookfield     21:53
38   Matt Humes (Fr)                   St. Francis              21:57
39   Michael Centorcelli (Fr)          Nazareth Academy         22:00
40   David Sauer (So)                  Riverside-Brookfield     22:10
41   Jesus Sanchez (Sr)                Reavis                   22:12
42   Sri Vadrevu (Jr)                  Reavis                   22:12
43   David Buksa (Fr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     22:13
44   Josh Love (Jr)                    IMSA                     22:18
45   Jonathan Jelic (Sr)               Romeoville               22:27
46   Andre Momcebaic (Jr)              Riverside-Brookfield     22:30
47   Jacob Breit (Jr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     22:34
48   Cesar Castillo (Jr)               Kennedy                  22:37
49   Daniel Quan (Jr)                  Romeoville               22:38
50   Mitchell Zack (Jr)                Romeoville               22:41
51   Stanley Yuan (Sr)                 IMSA                     22:49
52   Dan Vanderpool (So)               Lincoln-Way East         22:49
53   Max D'Amato (Jr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     22:50
54   Eduardo Flores (Jr)               Reavis                   22:50
55   Kasper Borys (So)                 Lincoln-Way East         23:02
56   Mark Izquierdo (Sr)               Providence Catholic      23:06
57   Abe Rodriguez (Jr)                Reavis                   23:07
58   Dan Rigoni (Sr)                   Providence Catholic      23:10
59   Adam Duesing (Jr)                 Illiana Christian        23:15
60   Nick Srivastava (Jr)              IMSA                     23:16
61   Aaron Yu (So)                     IMSA                     23:17
62   Mycauley Scott-Stirn (Fr)         Lincoln-Way East         23:18
63   Kyren Hamilton (Jr)               Romeoville               23:19
64   Luis Ramirez (Sr)                 Romeoville               23:19
65   Alex Kim (Sr)                     IMSA                     23:19
66   Nathan Nelson (Jr)                Nazareth Academy         23:20
67   Alex Cespedes (Sr)                Nazareth Academy         23:21
68   Pat Dirks (Jr)                    Lincoln-Way East         23:21
69   Marc Cullerton (Sr)               Lisle                    23:22
70   Kevin Drent (Sr)                  Nazareth Academy         23:23
71   Jake Sierzega (So)                Providence Catholic      23:25
72   Chris Wlosek (So)                 Nazareth Academy         23:28
73   Andrew Golniewicz (Jr)            Nazareth Academy         23:30
74   Forrest Anderson (Sr)             Lisle                    23:35
75   Kevin Izquierdo (Sr)              Providence Catholic      23:37
76   Gerry Valdivieso (Fr)             Nazareth Academy         23:42
77   Francarlo Resto (Jr)              Romeoville               23:43
78   Jason Barerra (Jr)                Illiana Christian        23:46
79   Christian Spesia (Fr)             Providence Catholic      23:47
80   Jack Adams (Fr)                   Nazareth Academy         23:50
81   Cody Akin (Jr)                    Reavis                   23:54
82   Evan Li (So)                      IMSA                     24:03
83   Raul Gonzalez (Jr)                Reavis                   24:09
84   Kyle Glasper (Sr)                 IMSA                     24:17
85   Steven Luna (Jr)                  Kennedy                  24:30
86   Aaron Mendoza (Fr)                Kennedy                  24:35
87   Brian Bandurski (So)              Lincoln-Way East         24:52
88   Matt Holland (Sr)                 Lisle                    24:53
89   Miguel Saucedo (Jr)               Eisenhower               25:08
90   Joe Schaefer (So)                 Providence Catholic      25:14
91   Adam Abassi (Sr)                  Nazareth Academy         25:22
92   Isaiah Aguirre (Jr)               Reavis                   25:22
93   Pfil Fujiwara (Sr)                Lisle                    25:24
94   Conor Liss (Sr)                   Lisle                    25:26
95   Tom Hoscheidt (Sr)                Lisle                    25:26
96   Jesus Solorzano (Jr)              Reavis                   25:27
97   Alex Rojas (Sr)                   Reavis                   25:36
98   Edgar Rojas (Fr)                  Eisenhower               25:38
99   Horacio Ramirez (Jr)              Kennedy                  25:42
100  Jim O'Connor (Fr)                 Providence Catholic      25:46
101  Ed Preusser (So)                  Lincoln-Way East         26:02
102  Jake Black (So)                   Providence Catholic      26:22
103  Bradly Malloy (Fr)                Romeoville               26:27
104  Charlie Swarts (Fr)               Nazareth Academy         26:34
105  Eric Mueller (Fr)                 Lincoln-Way East         26:48
106  Blake Anderson (Fr)               Lincoln-Way East         26:58
107  Armani Bonilla (So)               Romeoville               26:59
108  Matthew Fetzer (Fr)               Romeoville               27:00
109  Mahmoud Othman (Sr)               Reavis                   27:09
110  Marcus Chrismon (Sr)              Rich South               27:26
111  Austin Ventura (So)               Romeoville               27:27
112  Daniel Murray (Fr)                Hampshire                27:28
113  Jesse Gutierrez (Sr)              Kennedy                  27:35
114  Omar Gonzalez (Fr)                Eisenhower               27:37
115  Sam Nolan (Jr)                    Lisle                    27:50
116  Jorge Rivera (Fr)                 Kennedy                  28:36
117  Logan Springgate (Sr)             Providence Catholic      29:30
118  Ian Dattomo (So)                  Romeoville               30:26
119  Sergio Rodriguez (Fr)             Kennedy                  35:32

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 26, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015